Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Y Kikuchi (8) 36. Men: C Bottomley (23) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: W Shub (10) 39.

   DORSET: Snr Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: C Schoonraad (11) 65. B: K Currell (13) 63. C: G Orr (23) 63. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (18) 22. Women: Stroke: Medal: S Bradbury (28) 66.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: P Sands (11) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Morgan (20) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: I Jordan (20) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Mitchell (11) 40. Women: B Butterworth (22) 37 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: G Windle (34) 39. P Elliott (28) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: M Cunningham (22) 43. Women: D Trobianni (28) 37 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: D Tyrrell (8) 4 up. B: T Matina (10) 4 up. C: B Szigeti (15) 2 up. D: B Muscat (20) 3 up cb. Women: Stableford: A: A Szigeti (24) 37. B: J Martin (37) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: M Cornish (30) 19.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: C Downes (4) 41. B: P Taylor (14) 39. C: S Zappulla (22) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: R Barker (15) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: L Marshall (20) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Northcott (19) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: G Muter (13) 4 up. B: D Wilkie (19) 8 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Bishop (12) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Mxd: Par: 72-hole C'ship: East: B Petersen 12 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Min (22) 37. Men: M Johnson (21) 45.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: G Pulford (15) 5 up. Women: J Zhang (17) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: B Mathrick (11) 41. B: B Cross (29) 39.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Morison (17) 7 up. B: W Bushby (24) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: 4B: J Tidy (34) K Doran (40) 12 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Skilbeck (11) 39 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Fish (16) 39 cb. B: J Nestor (28) 42. Women: W Paterson (22) 31 cb. Mxd: Visitor: S Brown (RACV Cape Schanck 8) 47.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Hobson (11) 36. B: B Atkins (18) 41.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: D Campbell (26) 42. Women: M Wylie (17) 36 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: P Cartwright at 15th.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Gall (18) 43. Women: L Woolmer (26) 36. 

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
Drama galore as NSW Mid-Amateur goes down to the wire with Phillip Island's Mark Boulton claiming back-to-back titles and Colette Blacklock winning ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. more
Golf Australia