Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Clarkson (26) 48.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: H Brodie H Brodie (4.125) 66.875.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: B Gaskell (33) 49.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Chand (17) 48.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: E De Alwis (13) 43. B: P Tinsley (20) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Gibson (24) 46.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: M Kresinger (12) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: T Quinn (32) 70. A: R Percy (3) 70. B: C Ryan (32) 71. Women: H Wastle (14) 75.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: A Walkington (22) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: I Richards (12) 40 cb. B: G Keeghan (20) 41. Women: L Vine (20) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Mohseni (8) 42. B: A Range (17) 39. C: N Picker (21) 40. M Ahern (20) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: D Blaney (28) 49. Women: J Dixon (19) 33.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: P Thong (21) 42 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Cup: L Gellie (29) 58. A: D Banks (6) 68 cb. B: D Lord (17) 68. C: L Gellie (29) 58. Women: Cup: J Webb (7) 72.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Wilson (25) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Barnard (8) 41. B: W Barkley (12) 46. C: P Moore (26) 43.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Miles (24) 41 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: P Cransberg (7) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: J Wasley (15) 40 cb. Men: A: G Ooi (14) 40. B: M Parker (25) 46.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: A Ondracek (10) 40. B: T Skeoch (16) 42. C: D Lind (23) 45. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Brumale (15) 45.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Clark (45) N Thomson (2) R Kemp (11) L Gebert (2) 146.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (18) 44. Women: M Beamish (18) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (12) 38. B: G Hunt (13) 36. C: G Pool (22) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: R Isherwood (17) 10 up. B: C Thorn (27) 10 up. Women: A Zhu (24) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: R Kinney (10) 5 up. B: A Ziegler (13) 5 up cb. C: C Gomez (20) 8 up. Women: Par: A: A Phanuruk (13) 2 up. B: L Foote (29) 1 up cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Fraser (10) P Smith (26) 44. Women: F Roberts (30) S Caldwell (17) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: N Martin (8) 34.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: B Lewis (23) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: T Great Putter Day (29) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: P Tudor (9) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: L Coyle (9) S Mills (10) J Coyle (22) K Coyle (40) 128. S Mills (10) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Halkett (6) 41. B: A Gauci (17) 40. C: M Buhagiar (32) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: J Catalano (36) 42. Women: P Johnson (14) 37.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: R Van Diemen (12) 51.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Kemsley (26) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Prasad (16) 43. B: M Shaw (18) 41. Women: L Fitzgerald (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A Lewis (21) sq. Men: A: M Devanny (9) 3 up cb. B: A Hickford (21) 4 up. C: L Pietralla (36) 4 up cb. Stableford Peninsula Composite: S Soldatos (21) 42. Women: J Mooney (37) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Finnemore (12) 42 cb. Women: J Milne (24) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Imbi N Moretti T Madigan K Buckley (6.5) 53.5. Mxd: S Rigg A Rigg K Cocks S Cocks (7.125) 54.875. Women: E Zeunert C Bayly R Bryden G Bryden (7.75) 59.25.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Horne (8) 41. B: P Barnes (28) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Body (26) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Patterson (17) J Doyle (20) 50 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Collis (5) 41. B: G Cahill (24) 47. Women: J Miles (33) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: J Vanderuit (6) 43. B: D Addison (19) 44. C: R Jefferies (27) 41. Women: M Spackman (20) 35.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: North: M Hendrikson (27) R Ritchie (26) 46.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: T Smith (2) 8 up cb. B: R Sta Maria (19) 9 up. Women: J Withers (40) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: B Goodall (10) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Rathjen (15) 18 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Graco (14) 43. Div 2: N Horsley (23) 44.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Jenkinson (8) 39. B: T Molan (15) 41. Women: J Alborough (27) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: J Laver (Yarra Yarra 12) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Petrou (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Nicholls (9) 41. B: L Edwards (11) 39. C: P Minne (15) 40. Women: K Bell (4) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Bianchi (36) G Harmes (26) 46. Women: S Holzman (25.5) A Pegg (21.2) 46.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Rees (13) 44. B: I McGregor (16) 41. C: G Whitely (28) 42. Visitor: R Cownley (25) 42 cb. Women: C Brunt (9) 34 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Moss (10) 40. B: A Tangusso (34) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Thompson (7) 4 up. Women: L Callow (8) 5 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Goodison (7) 60.25.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Towers (18) 47. B: B Towers (31) 42. S Jinks (21) 36. Challenge: G Barnes (26) 18 cb. D Campbell (22) 13.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: M Sannwald (21) 49.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: V Beehan (16) 35. Men: S Bone (7) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: N Gridley (9) 6 up. B: J Fisher (11) 6 up cb. C: J Curtis (20) 6 up. Women: J Ashman (15) 3 up cb.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Campbell (25) C Gourlay (10) 48. Men: I Balfour (6) J Newton (23) 50.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Walsh (23) 42. Women: M Thorley (15) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: K Stevenson (10) 40. Women: S Dawes (2) 33. 

27 May 2018
There are birthday presents, then there's the LPGA present Minjee Lee is wishing for tomorrow. Read more
26 May 2018
Australian Minjee Lee has narrowly missed an LPGA Tour win several times this season, but she refuses to let it faze her. Read more
Inside The Ropes
28 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: L Anderson (11) 41. Valley: M Wierzbicki (15) 41. Women: V Meade (21) 35. more
28 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Anderson (19) 39. Women: T McMahon (37) 39. Jnr: R Lancaster (33) 36. more
Golf Australia