Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Clarkson (26) 48.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: H Brodie H Brodie (4.125) 66.875.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: B Gaskell (33) 49.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Chand (17) 48.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: E De Alwis (13) 43. B: P Tinsley (20) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Gibson (24) 46.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Waverley: M Kresinger (12) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: T Quinn (32) 70. A: R Percy (3) 70. B: C Ryan (32) 71. Women: H Wastle (14) 75.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: A Walkington (22) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: I Richards (12) 40 cb. B: G Keeghan (20) 41. Women: L Vine (20) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Mohseni (8) 42. B: A Range (17) 39. C: N Picker (21) 40. M Ahern (20) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: D Blaney (28) 49. Women: J Dixon (19) 33.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: P Thong (21) 42 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Cup: L Gellie (29) 58. A: D Banks (6) 68 cb. B: D Lord (17) 68. C: L Gellie (29) 58. Women: Cup: J Webb (7) 72.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Wilson (25) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Barnard (8) 41. B: W Barkley (12) 46. C: P Moore (26) 43.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Miles (24) 41 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: P Cransberg (7) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: J Wasley (15) 40 cb. Men: A: G Ooi (14) 40. B: M Parker (25) 46.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: A Ondracek (10) 40. B: T Skeoch (16) 42. C: D Lind (23) 45. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Brumale (15) 45.

   HORSHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Clark (45) N Thomson (2) R Kemp (11) L Gebert (2) 146.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Atkinson (18) 44. Women: M Beamish (18) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (12) 38. B: G Hunt (13) 36. C: G Pool (22) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: R Isherwood (17) 10 up. B: C Thorn (27) 10 up. Women: A Zhu (24) 3 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: R Kinney (10) 5 up. B: A Ziegler (13) 5 up cb. C: C Gomez (20) 8 up. Women: Par: A: A Phanuruk (13) 2 up. B: L Foote (29) 1 up cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Fraser (10) P Smith (26) 44. Women: F Roberts (30) S Caldwell (17) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley: Stableford: N Martin (8) 34.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: B Lewis (23) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: T Great Putter Day (29) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: P Tudor (9) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: L Coyle (9) S Mills (10) J Coyle (22) K Coyle (40) 128. S Mills (10) 42.

   MOE: Men: Stableford: A: D Halkett (6) 41. B: A Gauci (17) 40. C: M Buhagiar (32) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: J Catalano (36) 42. Women: P Johnson (14) 37.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: R Van Diemen (12) 51.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A Kemsley (26) 46.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Prasad (16) 43. B: M Shaw (18) 41. Women: L Fitzgerald (14) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Kingswood: A Lewis (21) sq. Men: A: M Devanny (9) 3 up cb. B: A Hickford (21) 4 up. C: L Pietralla (36) 4 up cb. Stableford Peninsula Composite: S Soldatos (21) 42. Women: J Mooney (37) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: C Finnemore (12) 42 cb. Women: J Milne (24) 37.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Imbi N Moretti T Madigan K Buckley (6.5) 53.5. Mxd: S Rigg A Rigg K Cocks S Cocks (7.125) 54.875. Women: E Zeunert C Bayly R Bryden G Bryden (7.75) 59.25.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Horne (8) 41. B: P Barnes (28) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Body (26) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Patterson (17) J Doyle (20) 50 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Collis (5) 41. B: G Cahill (24) 47. Women: J Miles (33) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: J Vanderuit (6) 43. B: D Addison (19) 44. C: R Jefferies (27) 41. Women: M Spackman (20) 35.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: North: M Hendrikson (27) R Ritchie (26) 46.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: T Smith (2) 8 up cb. B: R Sta Maria (19) 9 up. Women: J Withers (40) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: B Goodall (10) 41 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Rathjen (15) 18 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: B Graco (14) 43. Div 2: N Horsley (23) 44.

   STAWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Jenkinson (8) 39. B: T Molan (15) 41. Women: J Alborough (27) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: J Laver (Yarra Yarra 12) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Petrou (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Nicholls (9) 41. B: L Edwards (11) 39. C: P Minne (15) 40. Women: K Bell (4) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Bianchi (36) G Harmes (26) 46. Women: S Holzman (25.5) A Pegg (21.2) 46.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Rees (13) 44. B: I McGregor (16) 41. C: G Whitely (28) 42. Visitor: R Cownley (25) 42 cb. Women: C Brunt (9) 34 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Moss (10) 40. B: A Tangusso (34) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Thompson (7) 4 up. Women: L Callow (8) 5 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Goodison (7) 60.25.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Towers (18) 47. B: B Towers (31) 42. S Jinks (21) 36. Challenge: G Barnes (26) 18 cb. D Campbell (22) 13.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: M Sannwald (21) 49.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: V Beehan (16) 35. Men: S Bone (7) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: N Gridley (9) 6 up. B: J Fisher (11) 6 up cb. C: J Curtis (20) 6 up. Women: J Ashman (15) 3 up cb.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Campbell (25) C Gourlay (10) 48. Men: I Balfour (6) J Newton (23) 50.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Walsh (23) 42. Women: M Thorley (15) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: K Stevenson (10) 40. Women: S Dawes (2) 33. 

15 August 2018
Dylan Perry, Blake Windred and Zach Murray will fly the Aussie flag when the US Amateur match play begins despite radically different methods of ... Read more
15 August 2018
Following a restructure of the VIS Golf program, the VIS is seeking an experienced, qualified and passionate high performance Golf coach to lead the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34. more
15 August 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Isherwood (17) 39. Hole in one: G Isherwood at 1st. more
Golf Australia