Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: B Dolman 41. B: B Moulds 45. Ball winners: J Vidau 43 T Watson 41 G Williams T Jones 40. Wed: R Farrell 32 M Coleman 31. Ball winners: B Wyartt S See R Alderman J Gray 30 P Williams cb from B Jarrett 28.

   BALAKLAVA: Mixed Stableford A: I Michael cb S Michael 34 W Nagle 32 B Goudie 31 L Michael 30 M Hameister 29 M Croff 27 B Michale R Lawson 26. B: I Jenkins cb P Friedrichs 37 G Leo cb L Buckley 34 M Cheverton 33 D Brice K Stott 31 A Henstridge 25 J Michael 22. C: J Gregory 41 J Wilson 38 C Mutton 35 M Liptrot 31 B Hill D Trickett A Baum 29 C Johnson 24. Wed: Mixed Stableford: D Coe 44 R Campbell 42 J Michael 41 C Dewhirst M Jones 38 cb B Goudie 38 R Harris 37 cb L Michael 37 M Hammeister 36 J Curnow 35.

   BARMERA: Pinehurst: Hansen Fomiatti 66-1/4 Nielson Stavrou 67-3/8 Martin Krollig 70-1/2. Mixed: Pickering Ubhey 70-1/4 Nitschik Vanhensbergen 73-1/2 Mules Denton 74.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Tue: Women: Stableford: P Johnson 35 P Homburg F Hockings 34 L Pearson 33 J McAuley M Steinborner M Phillips S Lehmann R Sullivan 32. Thu: Par: L Hampel 5 up A Oats 4 up J Nash J Kurtz 3 up T Stone P Cox G Fechner I Walker 1 up D Whimpress D Johnson G Wills sq. Sat: Stroke: A Gardner 67. A: A Edwards 70. B: A Gardner 70. C: B Gardner 68. ball Winners: D Jaensch 71 A Purdie D McDonnell A Elix J Zingle 73 T Cowgill T Giles 70 B Perry 69. Women: M MacGillivray 67 H Sandow S Lehmann 71 T Ross 74 M Dunn 75.

   BURRA: Stableford: R Secomb 42 R Cleland 38 G Wenzel 36 C Waters 35 K Wenzel M Millward 33.

   CLARE: Stroke: K Hayes 66. A: P Baker 69. B: B Burton 69. C: R O'Neill 73. Ball winners: P Bryant H Schutz E Edwards 70 D McSkimming K Stone A Yandell 73.

   COPPERCLUB: Stroke: P Thomas 68 R Bock 69 G Appleton 70 D Simpson 71 G Morris cb P Pridham cb I Arthur 72 G Ballantine cb G Adams cb P Flavel 73. Thurs: E Harrison 42 G Dunstan 41 G Fleet 40 K Fogden 39 B Rowell 38 J Threlfall 36 R Skuse cb R Bozdarovski 35 L Jackson L Fogden E Christianson 34.

   ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Guy 75. B: P Head 83. C: N Smith 80. D: M Clark 93. Stroke A: A Fort 64 J McGleish 70 M Haslett L Thomas P Coldrey 71. Ball winners: C Smith Z Bilandzic 72 R Jones T Guy 73. B: P Head 66 A Amberg 67 T Hodgson 68 A Reid R McLauchlan 70. Ball winners: C McLatchie 71 R Hasson M Voigt S Dearman B Rogers 72 S Handke A Horsfall C Stevens 73. C: N Smith 60 E March 65 R Dyer 66 J Gitsman 67 D Wilson 69. Ball winners: R Easling M Quigley 72 B Fox P Allen G Milne 73. D: M Clark 64 R Bodin 69 J Mason S Powell 70 A Pouw-Bray 72. Ball winners: M Morton 72 J Jackson 73.

   KENTON VALLEY: STroke Div 1: R Howe 57 B Hicks 58 M Phillips 59 F Lucks C Sweeney 61 E Owen 63 I McKenzie T Bright 64 K Owen N Douglas 65. Div 2: T Davies 56 J Marsden 58 B Cawte 59 P Whipp 60 P Sara R Sara 62 D Schultz 63 M Lynch R Shearer 64 K King 65.

   LAMEROO: Stableford: A Ferme 40 D Hyde 38 M Stout 35 F Byrne 33 D Christie A Cornish 32 D Pahl 30 D Christie 29 C Zerk 28.

   MANNUM: Stableford: T Johnson 39 K Williams R Whittenbury 36 T Miller 35 N Dalton 34 S Thompson 33 D Jericho R Foreman 32. Tues: R Officer 43 N Dalton T Johnson 35 G Lindenburg 33 R Foreman 30 R Scriven M Bradey 27. Thurs 9 hole: S Gregory 20 R Dalhitz 19 R Nagel G Bormann 18 B Houston 13 R Foreman 12.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: J Garland 65. Div 1: G Godwin 68 N Talbot 72. Div 2: D Perre 70 W Little 71. N Lister P George 73. Ball winners: A Turner P Lewis L Fulton 72 A Chiera P Hughes 73 P Jelf 74 D Mullen K Boos I Low 75 G Ebert M SMith M Mallett R Reichman 76. Women Div 1: C Golding 70 B Low 71. Ball winners: D Hewes M Young 73 R Bartley 74.

   MT COMPASS: Black Tees A: M Klaveniek 67 C Smith M Wise 76. B: D Wrathmall 67 H Nieuwenhuis 71 I Jenkins 74. C: J Merritt 70 D Cochrane 73 T Klaveniek 75.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: N Agars 62 P Wrightman 67 N Thompson N Young 69 L Claridge A Kneebone 70 R Hargrave D Watson 71. Midweek Par: P Sando 4 Up J Zerk 3 Up S Thompson 1 down D Swann 2 down B Kneebone 3 down R Boueher N Wilson D Rixon S Sullivan 4 down.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: M Lienert 43. A: T Healy 39 R Morris 37. B: T Marsh 38 M Blight 36. C: F Carter 39 E Williams 38. Ball Winners: J Marcus A Meddle P Phillips P O'Malley G Thoman 35 M Sappenberghs P Harding 34. Women: H Thomas 33 H Fromm 29 E Paech 28. Wed: K Pfeiffer 29.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: M Gower 40 C Jackson 37 K Odea 36 B Edwardes 35 C Gilby B Wilham 34 Ladies M Blaschek 33.

   PORT LINCOLN: Par A: D Townsend 5 up S Bell 4 up. B: A Puglisi cb A Sullivan 4 up. C: L Appleby 7 up K Reidy 5 up. Women: C Cocks cb G Kervers sq. Ball winners: A Dickie 5 up G Downey N Welfarr W Rosman J Strycharski 4 up A Smith 3 up M Bown 1 down.

   SANDY CREEK: Monthly Medal A: M Yardley 64 P Baker 68 K Morse 69. B: S Bradley   Leighton 69 T Cassar 70. C: M Brown 63 B Pipe 69 A Rowe 70. Women: K Knight 71.

   THE STIRLING: Medal A: T Perry 69. B Morrish 81. C: E Encel 68. Stroke A: T Perry 66 B Williams 68 J Bowen P Summerton 70 K Shipway 72. B: A Morrish 65 T D'Aloia 67 E Baka G Webber 68 J Sanders 69. C: E Encel F Harrington 68 D McKee I O'Riley 69 J Fowler 70. Stableford A: J Bowen 44 B Williams 41 K Shipway 39 T Perry W Arnoul 36. B: P Cattral 39 A Hiller 38 R Russell M Milosevic 36 J Page 34.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke A: E Ellis 71 A Burnside P Tierney 72 J Roberts A Moffett W Stapleton L Drummond 73 G Woodward L Balaton 74 P Thurlow 75 K Turner 75. B: R Tuckey J Evans 73 M Bade 74 B Sparrow 75 A Parkyn B O'Shaughnessy J Garrett 76 D Wilden P WHITE 77 K Bartel 78 D Cameron 78. C: R Tonkin P Logan J Wright M Inkster 72 S Brockhouse B Squire R Roy 73 I Doolette P Janes S Robertson R Randabel Williamson 74. Red Tee Stableford: W Francis D Beck J Huppatz 38 P Abbott 37 B Burnett 29 P McMichael 28. Women Stableford: Div 1: S Bartel R Henderson 34 L Hodgson K Walker 32 C Fowler C Ward 31 J Parsons 30 L Stratfold M Wickstein 29 P Blain 28 C Squire 27. Div 2: K White 39 C Forster 37 J Kennedy 34 B Lockwood 33 B Parker 32 L Reynolds 31 R Kingston 30 A Hanlon C Rebbeck 29 C McEachern 28 H Filmer 27.

   WAIKERIE: Wed: Stableford: D Broome 40 B Wilson 38 G Richardson 36. Sat: Stroke: Div 1: C Robinson 70 P Haines 71. Div 2: M Tink 71 G Smith 72. Women: L Quinn 78.

   WALLAROO: Stableford: A Frost 37. A: B Wall 35 T Jamieson 33 cb R Depledge 33 A Wheatley R Harris 31. B: V Baker 36 T Scarlett 35 cb P Chapell 35 G Donovan 33 G Wear 31 T Cole 32 M Barker 28. C: M Baker 36 V Pearce 32 cb B Baker 32.

   WHYALLA: Stroke A: J Milne 70 S Rouse 72. B: K James 67 J Vincent 68. C: M Worsnop 71 J Lee 72. Ball winners: P Scheide cb M Hansen cb T Costello 71 I Grant cb S Dennis cb S Griffiths cb D Tilly cb A Van Breda 72 C Storr cb D Chopping cb M Robertson cb K Muller cb J McKay 73.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A: R Meadows 82. B: B: D Norman 82. C: J Little 93. Women: T O'Sullivan. Div 1: D Normal 65 D Welch 71 cb K Daglish 71 R Meadows 72. Div 2: J Little 68 L Jacob 69 K Rogers 72 cb R Theseira 72. Women: A Martin 74 T O'Sullivan 79 D Cook 80 G Jones 82.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke/Masters: L Fioretti 72. Club Comp: R Skully 69. A: S Howie T Parsons 72 N Crudden 73 K Russell 78 A Ghedina 88. B: R Skully 69 L Firetti B Johnson 72 A Goss 73 R Kinlock 74 R Mellors 75 A Keiley 78.

   ASCOT PARK: Stroke North: D Stafford 51 K Denton 52 N Swalling R Hombsch 56. South: R Griffin 72 K Eichner B Barnes 74 D Andrews 75 B Matthews 76.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Tue: Women: Stableford: P Johnson 35 P Homburg F Hockings 34 L Pearson 33 J McAuley M Steinborner M Phillips S Lehmann R Sullivan 32. Thu: Par: L Hampel 5 up A Oats 4 up J Nash J Kurtz 3 up T Stone P Cox G Fechner I Walker 1 up D Whimpress D Johnson G Wills sq. Sat: Stroke: A Gardner 67. A: A Edwards 70. B: A Gardner 70. C: B Gardner 68. ball Winners: D Jaensch 71 A Purdie D McDonnell A Elix J Zingle 73 T Cowgill T Giles 70 B Perry 69. Women: M MacGillivray 67 H Sandow S Lehmann 71 T Ross 74 M Dunn 75.

   BELAIR PARK: at Stirling: Stableford: R Klimionok 37 G Hardman 27 R Winders 26. 9 Hole: G Dowling 15.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: J Adih 41 S Reseigh 40 J O'Reilly R Bourke 38 A Romeo A Hicks 37 P Smith M Hogben J Craig S Davey 36. B: S Snoad 42 C Proud 40 J Hill 38 G McInnes A Anaf P Cooper 37 F van der Linden S Puddifoot 36 B Baker D Neilson 35. C: N Brooks 41 G Gifford D Footner 38 G James 37 I Wallace B Newton 36 B Thorne D Nicks B Lord G Behn 35. Women: R Underwood K Wallace B d Buckley 33 J Conn 32 M Cudmore 31. Stroke A: C Claxton 67 J Polkinghorne 68 J Budge 69 S Locke 70 B Tobin J Craig 71 P Smith L Rogers D Wake L Elliott 72. B: B Mccall 67 B Freeman F Van Der Linden R Hancock W Williams 72 R Higgins B Allanson 73 A Semmens J Speed T Maney 74. C: B Newton 70 J Walsh 72 H Colquhoun H Blevin M Dowling 73 G Kamm D Shannon 74 D Linke N Brown 75 M Wright 76. Women: S Duncan 70 J Conn 83 H Brauer 85.

   ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Guy 75. B: P Head 83. C: N Smith 80. D: M Clark 93. Stroke A: A Fort 64 J McGleish 70 M Haslett L Thomas P Coldrey 71. Ball winners: C Smith Z Bilandzic 72 R Jones T Guy 73. B: P Head 66 A Amberg 67 T Hodgson 68 A Reid R McLauchlan 70. Ball winners: C McLatchie 71 R Hasson M Voigt S Dearman B Rogers 72 S Handke A Horsfall C Stevens 73. C: N Smith 60 E March 65 R Dyer 66 J Gitsman 67 D Wilson 69. Ball winners: R Easling M Quigley 72 B Fox P Allen G Milne 73. D: M Clark 64 R Bodin 69 J Mason S Powell 70 A Pouw-Bray 72. Ball winners: M Morton 72 J Jackson 73.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Dave Potter Motors Trophy M Cooper 68. A: M S Cooper 68 J Mack R Searle 72 C Thomas M Dolphin L Schreier 73 J Brown 74 B Polkinghorne 76. B: C Daniell 69 D Shriner C Cruickshank G Hope 70 L Stokes A Russell P Bastian 71 G Lomas 73 M Edgeworth D Cameron G Shearer R Hanlon D Fuss 74. C: J Wait 68 S Squire D Marks 71 L Mosley T Dohnt 72 M Adcock 73 I Grantham G Wilson M Lendrum 74 L Flint E Lynch S Heidenreich 75. Stableford: K Day M Han 40 W Pope P Vigants D Glanfield 39 P Cobiac 37 G Hazell 35 T Cleave 34.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: J Kinnear 43 P Price 39 B Chapman 35 S Roennfeldt A Dawe M Cornelsen 33 B Goldsworthy 32 G Proud 31 G Mutton M Whitford 30 M Bradley 29 J Cuthbertson R Goodwin 28 G Langeluddecke 25.

   GLENELG: A: B Welsh 70 P Bauer 71 S Mestrov 72 T Rundle M Hall 73 S Kookana J Goldsworthy D Holst 74. B: N Matthews P Grosvenor 70 S McCarthy N Graham 72 P Thomas T Sullivan 73 M Meeke D Lindsay 74. C: G Bromley W Sands 71 N Day P Drew G Baillie P Bock 72 R Heald G Paice 73. Womens: J Gehling 71 S Crocker 74 R Osborn S Kuys F Eblen 77.

   GRANGE: Stroke West: A: C Coleman 67 S Webb 69 B Pearce 71 G Di Ciocco 72 S Amor 73. B: M Romeo 70 S Thiele 71 G Papadopoulos A Jones 72 B Battistella 73. C: N Fazzari 70 C Hanson G Kavaleros A Zervas 71 F Hollis 72. East A: K Frick 69 J Thompson M Wilson 72 D Wirth A Gatoudis 73. B: D Murray M Sassi G Lange 72 I Limb 73 J Dally 74. C: F Gelormini 70 A Lenzi 75 J Moore 78 A Green R Crawford 79. White West: D Smylie 72 B Martin 73 G Mathews 74. East: F Bowden 73 J Rutherford 74 M Curry 76. Women Red East: C Giles R King 73 W Foo M Whinney B McCalden 74 L Veness 75.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford A: C Wisniewski 66 G Smith 68 B Lathlean 68. B: N Macdonald B Parham 69 M Gennoe 69. C: C Paech 64 C Mcmechan G Shoemark . Ball Winners: P Lloyd 68 R Mcpherson N May E Burchell 70 M Mcinerney G Browne A Sickerdich P Souphandavong P Mayall 71 J Bryant B Caldwell P Weckert K Ashworth G Walmsley 72. Women: K Teague 75.

   KENTON VALLEY: STroke Div 1: R Howe 57 B Hicks 58 M Phillips 59 F Lucks C Sweeney 61 E Owen 63 I McKenzie T Bright 64 K Owen N Douglas 65. Div 2: T Davies 56 J Marsden 58 B Cawte 59 P Whipp 60 P Sara R Sara 62 D Schultz 63 M Lynch R Shearer 64 K King 65.

   KOOYONGA: Stroke A: D Fraterman 71 T Timmins J Anderson 72 G Tye 73 S Inglis 74. B: A Hains B Brooke 70 N Pearson M Goldsworthy 71 N O'Connell 73. C: N Conolan D Cosh 74 T Hunter 76 T Kruys P Michael 77. Women: B Burnet 76.

   MANNUM: Stableford: T Johnson 39 K Williams R Whittenbury 36 T Miller 35 N Dalton 34 S Thompson 33 D Jericho R Foreman 32. Tues: R Officer 43 N Dalton T Johnson 35 G Lindenburg 33 R Foreman 30 R Scriven M Bradey 27. Thurs 9 hole: S Gregory 20 R Dalhitz 19 R Nagel G Bormann 18 B Houston 13 R Foreman 12.

   MARION PARK: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: P Dean 71 K Barratt J Young 73 R Biniek 75 B Hancock 76 K Mader P Sands 78. B: J Mceniery 65 M Dean 66 P Manson 70 P Goldberg 71 C Haynes 72 S Holt 75 G Mahney 76 B Boston 78 R Dean 80. C: L Trouptisidis  67 M Gahan 68 I Atkinson 70 I Bristow 71 T Richardson 72 M Verstappen M Luczak 74 M Boston 75 S Oloughlin 78 M Boston Jnr 81.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stroke/Medal: I Stevanja 65. A: I Stevanja 65 P Thomson 68 P Pinson B Ferguson S Kaye 70 J Watherston 71 B Foul T Ripper M Noll S Yanakopulos 72. B: V Clarke T Smart 66 D Hocking R Sproul 69 R Martin 70 A Robertson P Pedersen R Brady R Harris P Randal 71. C: T Elkins 65 S Ward M Rosewarn 70 S Garner 71 B White 72 D Hall 73 R Gavin P Marcuccio G Collins 74 M Brown 76. Women: P Polkinghorne 71 M Kennedy H Noll 75 S Gibb 79 J Ryan 81 S Salter 84.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: J Garland 65. Div 1: G Godwin 68 N Talbot 72. Div 2: D Perre 70 W Little 71. N Lister P George 73. Ball winners: A Turner P Lewis L Fulton 72 A Chiera P Hughes 73 P Jelf 74 D Mullen K Boos I Low 75 G Ebert M SMith M Mallett R Reichman 76. Women Div 1: C Golding 70 B Low 71. Ball winners: D Hewes M Young 73 R Bartley 74.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stroke A: D MacAuley 60 M Baldock 62 P Gay 64 I Furniss 65. B: T YOung 59 T Harvey 60 J Burger 61 R Hagger C Burford L Seebohm 64. C: B Peart 68 S Dillon 71. Women: C Gay 71.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Medal: P O'Connor 70. A: M Loan 78 J Rowland 79 S Feltcher T Bryant 80 P Rowe 82. B: H Corlan S McKenna 71 C Peters 73 B Ranger L McCann 74 F Bolter 75 P McKenna 75. C: P Edwards 80. Women: L Dekoning 90.

   MOUNT OSMOND: Stableford A: J Bruce 42 H McLeay 38 C Gill S Bowd 36 J Hill 35 S Kinnane A Staykov 34 N Ramsey G Christopoulos 33 W Engel A Edwards 32. B: T Salt 40 R Murphy 38 E King S Copus T Milowski 37 D Garry 36 J Branford B Melville G Rock 35 I Seaborn M Mullins G Baxter 34. C: N Zachat 42 D Palyga J Welford 40 G Abbott J Girdler J Orlando 38 D Vonthethoff 37 P Boey K Langlands 36 W Paku C Stock R Lang 35. Women: D Kirchner 40 C Leong 39 R Robinson 34. Green Tee: J Hunter 37.

   MT BARKER-HAHNDORF: Stableford: D Kelly 45. A: A Gluyas JP Percy J Dean 40. B: G Bouziotis 44 J Ridenour 42 G Goodwin 41. C: R Endenburg 41 B Kerr R Kinlough 38. Ball Winners: B Martin 40 G Cox B Wakefield N Jones 39 B White J Paech D Thom 38 D Farquhar B Phillis S Gow J Glasson D Grego L Dennis 37.

   MT COMPASS: Black Tees A: M Klaveniek 67 C Smith M Wise 76. B: D Wrathmall 67 H Nieuwenhuis 71 I Jenkins 74. C: J Merritt 70 D Cochrane 73 T Klaveniek 75.

   MT OSMOND: Green Tee Stableford: J Hunter 37. Stableford: A: J Bruce 42 H McLeay 38 C Gill S Bowd 36 J Hill 35 S Kinnane A Staykov 34 N Ramsey G Christopoulos 33 W Engel A Edwards 32. B: T Salt 40 R Murphy 38 E King S Copus T Milowski 37 D Garry 36 J Branford B Melville G Rock 35. C: N Zachat 42 D Palyga J Welford 40 G Abbott J Girdler J Orlando 38 D Vanthethoff 37 P Boey K Langlands 36. Women: D Kirchner 40 C Leong 39 R Robinson 34.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: N Agars 62 P Wrightman 67 N Thompson N Young 69 L Claridge A Kneebone 70 R Hargrave D Watson 71. Midweek Par: P Sando 4 Up J Zerk 3 Up S Thompson 1 down D Swann 2 down B Kneebone 3 down R Boueher N Wilson D Rixon S Sullivan 4 down.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: M Lienert 43. A: T Healy 39 R Morris 37. B: T Marsh 38 M Blight 36. C: F Carter 39 E Williams 38. Ball Winners: J Marcus A Meddle P Phillips P O'Malley G Thoman 35 M Sappenberghs P Harding 34. Women: H Thomas 33 H Fromm 29 E Paech 28. Wed: K Pfeiffer 29.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke Medal A: A Martinson 66 A Spencer S Leathem 68 A Sullivan 69. B: S Richardson S Ward J Samaras 68 G Wylie 71. C: T Demusso 67 H Bruckman 69 L Pedicini 70 R Jamaleddine 72. Women Stroke: D Schwarz 72 D Nettle K Aboutaleb 76 M Godlevsky M Pyke 78.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke A: N Mclean 63 N Loka 64 R Todd 65 I Meredith J Cooper 68 J Burns 69 J Mclindin 70. B: R Noble 64 C Anderson 65 G Chesson A Clarke 67 J Smith 70. C: N Wallis 66 D Stocker 67 K Dezen 69 F Hendersen M Wasiewitz 70.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stroke: S Manser 63 J Knight 64 J McInnes B MacKay 67 I Harrington M Jenkins 68 J Smart R Prosser P Bryant A Johnston J Deboer G Papargiris R McVey D Weeks J Knight 70.

   PENFIELD: Stroke A: C Forth W May 69 D Tripodi 71 C Kasperski N McKenzie 72. B: G Brown 65 T Reynolds 68 D Todd 69 J Middleton D Goldworthy 70 N Gray A Drzal 72. C: K Turffrey 69 J Unger 71 A Cook 73.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke A: B Hanselman 64 D Marchesi 67. B: A Graham 67 D Whittaker 71. C: D Welsh 65 R Gordon 69. Ball winners: J Clarbull P Bowker 68 D Haddington A Mitchell G Shepherd B Carney M Evans L Jacobs V Marr 71 C Swain M Leedham 72.

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Les McNamara Monthly Medal: S Kopania 68. A: S Kopania 68 M Delbridge H Daw S Keane 74. B: J Howard 69 G McLean 72 S Petkidis K Taylor 75 J Bacon 76. C: D Phillips 69 J Jennison 73 R Sieben 74 W Shermerwich 75. D: A Hamilton 73 F Wechslinger C Driessen 75.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: 4B: A Carey T Carrocci 12 up G Weaver B McKenny 10 up M Stone P Gunner 9 up T Britten-Jones T Davies, J Easley P James 8 up T Evans J Crosby, G Marshall P Watson, J Broko R Sangster, P Joy T Wilson 7 up. Stableford: E Olekalns 36 G Hall R Barnes 35 G Lyall R Greenslade 34 T McCurdie T Gosse 33 C O'Connor 32 T Gray H Betts 31. Women: S Hilditch 36 C Peirce 35 P Hamilton 32 S Nobbs 29.

   SA POLICE: Stableford: C Kirkwood 39 J Brown 38 R Brewer 36 A Hume 34 J Barry 33.

   SA REBELS: at Adelaide Shores: M Jordan 37 K Edwards 36 A Sawtell 35 cb J Mufford G Ballentine G Hector 34 A Curtis M Gynell 33 P Haddy 32 N Searle 30 T Cope P O'Connell 29 B Coulter 28 B Morrison G Neindorf R Bollard 27 J Cunningham 26 S Box 25 K Pugh 23.

   SA TAXI: At Blackwood: Stableford: S Hollis 37. A: D Beesley J Roberts G Skuthorpe 32 I Bentley I Law 31 M Eaton 30 P Haddy 28 R Bollard 27 K Edwards 24. B: S Mallison 37 G Hector 35 P OConnell 34 A Baumanis G Neindorf 31 M Jordan B Miller N Searle 29 A Curtis 27 B Weir 21. C: P Jarmer 33 B Coulter P Johns 32 C Muller 27 T Altamura T Austin W Bollard 20.

   SALISBURY: G Lewis 62 G Hughes 63 D Stanley 64 B Dunn 66 T Kew B Reed 68 R Hooper 69 D Morgan 70 W Kennedy 72 B Howson 74.

   SANDY CREEK: Monthly Medal A: M Yardley 64 P Baker 68 K Morse 69. B: S Bradley   Leighton 69 T Cassar 70. C: M Brown 63 B Pipe 69 A Rowe 70. Women: K Knight 71.

   SHELL: Stroke: M Johnson 72 G Chilvers 75 R Richardson 76 F Sampson G McGarrigan 78 S Greaves 80 D Farrell P Sahb 81 J Kaftan 84 M Strickland 89.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stroke A: S Rawlinson 72 D Stewart 73. B: D Thuen 64 P Stringer 72. C: P Lucas 69 I Law 75. Women: L Montfort R Newstead 75. Ball winners: N Moore G Greenfield 73 R Deer G Bethune 75. Snr: J Gooden 76.

   THE STIRLING: Medal A: T Perry 69. B Morrish 81. C: E Encel 68. Stroke A: T Perry 66 B Williams 68 J Bowen P Summerton 70 K Shipway 72. B: A Morrish 65 T D'Aloia 67 E Baka G Webber 68 J Sanders 69. C: E Encel F Harrington 68 D McKee I O'Riley 69 J Fowler 70. Stableford A: J Bowen 44 B Williams 41 K Shipway 39 T Perry W Arnoul 36. B: P Cattral 39 A Hiller 38 R Russell M Milosevic 36 J Page 34.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke A: G Merrick M Whitford R Williamson 69 R Zinnoegger L Pretty 70. B: M Dutton 67 D Capone C Kearns S Bryan 70 G Kemp 71. C: M Fawcett 68 M Ruwoldt 70 R Johnstone S Button 71 C Hutchins 72.

   VALLEY VIEW: A: R Coulter 51 J Sturt 52 S Owen 54 S Tanton 56 G White S Gelichev D Kohlhagen N ZOllo 57 D Ahier D Hantke 58. B: K Whitby 51 S Breynard P Bennett 52 A Nemeth 55 G Secker 56 B Fenwick D Hann N Amundsen D Laidlaw 58 P Cartwright T Garlick 59 L Kneebone J Moore 60 E Santhanam 63. C: M Choi 52 M Gow 56 R Ahier T Fitzsimmons 57 J McGrath 59 A Gitau 60 M Cooper 62.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke A: E Ellis 71 A Burnside P Tierney 72 J Roberts A Moffett W Stapleton L Drummond 73 G Woodward L Balaton 74 P Thurlow 75 K Turner 75. B: R Tuckey J Evans 73 M Bade 74 B Sparrow 75 A Parkyn B O'Shaughnessy J Garrett 76 D Wilden P WHITE 77 K Bartel 78 D Cameron 78. C: R Tonkin P Logan J Wright M Inkster 72 S Brockhouse B Squire R Roy 73 I Doolette P Janes S Robertson R Randabel Williamson 74. Red Tee Stableford: W Francis D Beck J Huppatz 38 P Abbott 37 B Burnett 29 P McMichael 28. Women Stableford: Div 1: S Bartel R Henderson 34 L Hodgson K Walker 32 C Fowler C Ward 31 J Parsons 30 L Stratfold M Wickstein 29 P Blain 28 C Squire 27. Div 2: K White 39 C Forster 37 J Kennedy 34 B Lockwood 33 B Parker 32 L Reynolds 31 R Kingston 30 A Hanlon C Rebbeck 29 C McEachern 28 H Filmer 27.

   WALLAROO: Stableford: A Frost 37. A: B Wall 35 T Jamieson 33 cb R Depledge 33 A Wheatley R Harris 31. B: V Baker 36 T Scarlett 35 cb P Chapell 35 G Donovan 33 G Wear 31 T Cole 32 M Barker 28. C: M Baker 36 V Pearce 32 cb B Baker 32.

   WEST LAKES: Stroke: A Altamura 65. A: C Grundel 67 R Taylor 68 L Granleese G Buttle cb P Vasek 70. B: A Altamura 65 P Hayes cb L Fazzalari 67 B Langdon cb M Ahpene 68. C: D Morgan D Cox G Wright cb M MacKay 70 J Belcaro 71 cb. Ball winners: P Prider S Adrian L Barrie P Dawkins I Huddleston cb R Kelling 69 R Wegman L Pope J Metcalfe cb B Smith 70.

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: P Aspinall 68. A: C Wiles S Klenner 70 S Tari 71. B: B Oats D Dickson 70 A Row 71. C: D Tapp R Fanning 68 T Browning 72. Ball winners: K Kilpatrick B Knight C Heffernan A Rajegowda R Boers K Gent K Skelley B Davies.

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: S Ritchie 61. A: M Sutton 65 P McPherson 66 B Steele 67 A Baker 68 S Murray C Bickley 69. B: G McLemon 68 D Coulter 69 D O'Connor 71 A Wilkins K James S Trabilsie 71. C: P Neville 66 C Tasker R Peach G Marshall T Langcake 68 R Griffin J Mathiason 69 D Virgo 70. D: S Ritchie 61 C Needham 65 G Cottrell R McKee 68 K Lord 71 G Rutherford 73. Women: Stroke: A McDonald 70 H Zinnoegger 72 W Bull 73.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A: R Meadows 82. B: B: D Norman 82. C: J Little 93. Women: T O'Sullivan. Div 1: D Normal 65 D Welch 71 cb K Daglish 71 R Meadows 72. Div 2: J Little 68 L Jacob 69 K Rogers 72 cb R Theseira 72. Women: A Martin 74 T O'Sullivan 79 D Cook 80 G Jones 82.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stroke: A: P Johnson 65 I Campbell 69. B: W Henderson 67 S Sims 71.

   LAMEROO: Stableford: A Ferme 40 D Hyde 38 M Stout 35 F Byrne 33 D Christie A Cornish 32 D Pahl 30 D Christie 29 C Zerk 28.

   PENOLA: Stableford: A: J Boneham 38 G Stephenson 37 D Murray 36 P Harmer 35. B: A Hutchesson 40 T Nankivell S Hill 38 J Boneham 37.

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia