Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: C Boucher 42. B: S Fryer 45. Ball winners: P Grech J Vidau 44 B Wyartt 41. Wed 12-Hole Stroke: G Williams cb J Gray 36. Ball winners: B Cock 37 J Simmons G Meredith 38 P Williams 39 R Coates cb N Edwards B Wyartt 40.

   BALAKLAVA: Stroke A: M Cross cb I Michael 68 L Michael 70 S Michael 71 M W Smith 74 D Brice M Hameister P Friedrichs 77 B Goudie W Nagle 78. B: S Davey 64 M Liptrot 68 J Wilson G Leo 70 M Cheverton 74 A Baum L Buckley 75 M Smith 80 J Michael 82. C: J Gregory 72 D Trickett 73. Gross hcp: D Smith 119. Wed Mixed Stableford: D Newton M Jones R Campbell 39 cb C Dewhirst 39 B Hill K Stott M Cheverton 38 cb W Delvendiep 38 B Olsen 37 cb R Harris 37 B Stewart 36.

   BARMERA: C McLaughlin 46 K Martin T Swanbury 38 P Selfe J Wright 37 P Keane 36 M Starky M Eisner B Finn D Hicks I Girdler K Sampson M Rumball 35.

   CLARE:Stableford: T Sandow 40 WZechner 39 J Nairn R Cameron 38 B Burton N Johnson K Stone C Jervies 37 M Williams A Yandell 36 cb.

   COPPERCLUB: Sat stableford: A Sickerfich cb P Thomas cb E Harrison 38 I Crocker cb L Walkley 37 J Thomson cb T Crowhurst 35 P Pridham cb R Hook 34 P Dart cb P Nunn 33. Thurs: P Dart 44 R Skuse 42 G Dunstan 41 B Walker cb E Christianson cb S Brusnahan cb P Thomas cb J McDermott cb E Harrison 40 B Partridge 37.

   ECHUNGA: Par A: C Smith 4 up B Guy 3 up V Smith T Guy 2 up E Willgoose 1 up. B: R D'Alessandro 7 up S Koop 6 up N Jordan 5 up N McNicol P Head 2 up. C: J Gitsham 5 up B Sparrow P Allen 4 up E March 3 up D Stobbe 2 up. D: B Jackson 2 up B Burnett 1 up T Steel sq S Rowell S Crump 1 down.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke div 1: Winner B Hicks 51 F Lucks 56 M Phillips C Sweeney 62 E Owen T Bright 64 R Howe 67 I McKenzie 72 K Owen N Douglas 73. Stableford div 2: J Avery 39 M Lynch 37 G King 36 T Murphy B Cawte R Sara 35 C Mullett 33 M Jones 32 E Stevenson 31.

   MANNUM: Ambrose: T Johnson F Mann G Lindenburg L Hancock J Packer 51 D Jericho W Banks R Scriven I Bradock, S Dahlitz R Dahlitz R Foremann S Trinder 60 C Vigar N Dalton D Gaskell J Dodrell 62. Tues stableford: I Braddock 39 B Officer 34 B Logan 33 T Johnson 32. Thurs 9-hole: R Dahlitz 21 R Nagel 20 R Foreman 18 G Bormann 17 G Littlefield S Gregory 16 B Houston 15.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: A Turner 69. Div 1: K Carter 69 P Smedley 71. Div 2: B Jones 73 N Lister 77. Ball runners: G Leal A Chiera 71 R Reichman N Atkin 72 G Godwin 73 G Dawson 74 M Mallett D Martin W Little D Turner K Richardson 75. Women: D Starke 73 A George 77.

   MOUNT COMPASS: Stableford A: W Whitbread 38 D Roser S Francis 37. B: J Clisby 38 D Wrathmall B Norcock 34. C: T Klaveniek 43 B Thomson A Brooks 38. Women: T Gibson 32 C Warne 31.

   MOUNT PLEASANT: Wed stableford: D Swann 44 J Zerk 41 K Franklin G Nicholls 37 D Murray 36 D McQueen 35 D Searl R Hargrave 34 P Boucher P Sando B Kneebone 33.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford: D Watson 42 E Watson 37 N Agars G Nichols S Sullivan 36 J James T Jackson P Wightmann 35.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: CT Taylor 41. A: P Harding 38 G Hodge 37. B: D Moloney 40 D Graham 39. C: S McGlashan L Crack 35. Ball Winners: T Pratt 36 A Pack G Edwards 35 J Laube S Williams G Pearson W Morrison 34 B Clark 33. Women: Stableford: S Christie M Langsford 30. Tues Women Par: K Pfeiffer 3 down.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Stableford: B Baker 43. A: R Arbon 38 D Holman P Bickley 37. B: H Voelker D Dietman 37 G Reid 36. C: A Poole 42 D Goudie 41 B Hay 39. 73 yrs/o: G Bussenschutt J Smith 36.

   PORT PIRIE: Stableford: K Stokes 44 A Smith 43 S Funke R Rountaunay 42 J Gonsalves 41 M Kennedy D Parker 39 G Norton 38.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford A: P Warburton D Goodwin 41 C Underwood 40. B: G Donaldson 42 M Barlow G James 40. C: K Murdey D McEvan 38 J Ashdown 37. Women: K Korber 38.

   TAILEM BEND: Ambrose: B Qualmann R Morawski B Prosser 55 C Jones G Baker 64 D Dolman S Luke 65 G Hattam R Fetherstonaugh 66. Tues stableford: D Dolman 39 M Ferris J Sparrow G Lipp 37 T Ross 36. Fri 9-hole: P Jaensch 22 J Sparrow B Prosser 19. Stroke: G Lipp 69 R Morawski 70 G Baker J Sparrow 71 M Parker P Phillips T Haskell 72. Tue: Stableford: R Morwaski 40 T Ross 39 C Jones 38 T Haskell 36. Fri: 9 hole: G Leighton 22 K White 21 D Jaensch B Neil T Haydon W Batson 19.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: G Trueman 39 W Walsh B Huxtable 38 K Taylor 37 P Thurlow G Honeyman 35. B: A Burnside 38 A Moffett J Roads M Hatch 36. C: J Epps 41 D Zitterbart 37 B Watkins 36 N Clough M Lunniss J Stratfold A Porter 35. Women: L Hodgson 29 J Lovett (Mount Osmond Golf Club) L Stratfold J Parsons 28 H Collinson M Wickstein C Squire 27.

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: N Morgan 38 B McLean 37. B: P Scheide 40 R Hillam 38. C: J Storr 43 B Glover 41 cb. Women: V Callaghan 30. Ball winners: K Andrew 41 P Chapman 37 cb D Roffey cb J Cagney cb T Costello cb F Verdoorn cb K Yeend 36 G Bowie cb P Hockey cb S Beaty cb G House cb J Markadonatos cb R Bambridge cb S Darby cb J Vincent 35.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: A: P Welch 40 P O'Sullivan 39 D Norman R Hyde 36. B: S Gasilin 37 L Jacob 36 K Rogers 35 B Eneberg 34. Women: L Johnson 39 D Cook 33 T O'Sullivan 32 cb A Martin 32.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: I Hoile 37 M Haylock M Giles R Goddy 34 M Cook 33 T Ball 32 E Goody B Jones W Krieg M Catford 30.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stableford: D Newman 37. A: D Newman 37 N Crudden K Russell 33 T Parsons 32 T Vaughan 31 S Howie 27. B: J Rollison 37 M Rasheed 32 A Goss B Skully R Schapel 31 P Dedecke P Isaacs B Johnson 28.

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford: North: N Swalling D Stafford P Lewis 28 D Jarman 27. South: N Kingsley 43 A Brauer 41 B Barnes 38 H Spencer G Dixon J Jamison 37.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: P Laucke 45. A: J Jones 44. C: S Blackmore 36. Ball winners: C Berndt I Baldwin J O'Connell A Elix 38 D Trinne 37 A Oats J Kurtz B Lythgoe R Higgins B Griffiths J Quail 36. Thurs: R Lyons 31 B Perry 39. Ball winners: I Baldwin L Williams 38 D Trinne P Cox G Mundy S Matthews K Turnbull D Fidock F Wheeler P Twelftree 37. Women: F Hockings 39. Ball winners: K White 35 S Lehmann 34 P Johnson 33. Tues Stroke: J Bird 72. Ball winners: B Baird M MacGillvray 73 K Oats 74.

   BROADVIEW: Stableford: A: K Dunn 38 K Blake 34 D McMahon 33 G Parkin 30. B: J Payne 33 K Mills 30. C: P Kildea 42 R Massie 41 G Hopkins 36 M Blaine 32.

   ECHUNGA: Par A: C Smith 4 up B Guy 3 up V Smith T Guy 2 up E Willgoose 1 up. B: R D'Alessandro 7 up S Koop 6 up N Jordan 5 up N McNicol P Head 2 up. C: J Gitsham 5 up B Sparrow P Allen 4 up E March 3 up D Stobbe 2 up. D: B Jackson 2 up B Burnett 1 up T Steel sq S Rowell S Crump 1 down.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford/R Nicholson Trophy: R Turnbull 40 P Bennett 36 D Hutchins C Burton 35 C Moyle 32 G Smith 31 G Williams 30 P Mills 29 D Read E Fitzpatrick 28.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Graham Warburton Trophy: P Shillabeer 43. A: P Shillabeer P Cooper 43 C Thomas 42 M Kendall A Guest 40 P Davidson 39 L Schreier P Lockhart 37. B: O Wyness 39 B Winstanley 38 K Day R Searle C Skewes N Job 36 R Chmielewski 35 C Daniell R Dredge M Coombe G Howarth L Stokes A Jones 34. C: M Power C Bunney 41 G Nash G Kelly 40 H Muhlack B Robinson F Tobin 38 C Wilson J Chandler 37 G Wilson 36 T Inglis J Wait J Dean 35 G McFarlane M Rixon C Howell D Morrissey 34. Women: S Clark 36.

   GLENELG: Par/Summer Cup: Rd 5: A: B Stephens S Raschella B Welsh 2 up A Hodge M Ardill 1 up J Mattsson P McGrath G Hallion sq B Jarrad J Hodgson S Mestrov 1 down. B: B Nash M Trenwith 3 up S Rowe T Sullivan 1 up R McKeon D Lindsay L Packer N Graham T Annand sq B Ferguson 1 down P Gale 2 down. C: F O'Toole R Birchmore 2 up M Pope 1 up J McRae sq T Raman I Daebeler W Sands D Nyland 1 down R Ashby P Noblet E Rowe 2 down. Women: C Symons 2 up R Hughes sq L Pike 2 down S White L Faehrmann 3 down R Martin 4 down.

   GRANGE: Stableford: West A: M Tydeman 43 A Siegmund N Thompson 39 N Siegmund T Wright . B: T Pedler J Guthrie 38 J Windsor M Jacobsen 37 D Nankivell 36. C: D Reynolds O Baldino 38 K Robinson M Curry 36 P Luckins 36. East: A: T Mead 42 J Richardson 39 P Sossic S Maddaford 38 M Williamson 36. B: J Parkinson 40 P Groves M Griffin I Limb 37 J Forbes 37. C: K Cooper F Carroll G Evans B White 36 G Daly 35. White Tee: T Bourne 38 K OBrien 34. Ladies: S Bremert V Denley 37 L Simpson 36 N Rantanen 35.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford A: K Ashworth 41 R Clapp C Wisniewski 40. B: B Bondarcev 42 B Brooks 39 J Maschotta. C: D Curley 39 J Hallam E Burchell 38. Ball winners: B Caldwell A Molan S Perry D Ovens A Genardini 39 B Lathlean 38 P Collins T Jones L Moore A Ray S Souphandavong 37.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke div 1: Winner B Hicks 51 F Lucks 56 M Phillips C Sweeney 62 E Owen T Bright 64 R Howe 67 I McKenzie 72 K Owen N Douglas 73. Stableford div 2: J Avery 39 M Lynch 37 G King 36 T Murphy B Cawte R Sara 35 C Mullett 33 M Jones 32 E Stevenson 31.

   KOOYONGA: A: T Sennett 40 T Dolman I McDowall 39 T Baker B Lovelock 38. B: P Newman 46 J Holyoak M Illman T Anderson N Atkins 37. C: B Jolley D Ryan S McGill D Wood 34 K Wallis 33. Women: L Ingerson 33.

   MANNUM: Ambrose: T Johnson F Mann G Lindenburg L Hancock J Packer 51 D Jericho W Banks R Scriven I Bradock, S Dahlitz R Dahlitz R Foremann S Trinder 60 C Vigar N Dalton D Gaskell J Dodrell 62. Tues stableford: I Braddock 39 B Officer 34 B Logan 33 T Johnson 32. Thurs 9-hole: R Dahlitz 21 R Nagel 20 R Foreman 18 G Bormann 17 G Littlefield S Gregory 16 B Houston 15.

   MARION PARK: Stableford A: P Dean 39 B Hancock 35 J Young S Young 34 K Barratt32 G Dean 31 P Sands 27. B: P Manson 39 D Gilbert 38 C Boston 37 M Dean S Gilbert 35 S Holt 33 P Goldberg 32 G Mahney 31 J McEniery 30 C Haynes 28. C: I Atkinson 37 I Bristow 33 M Boston 32 J Coombe 30 M Verstappen 29 S OLoughlin 25 L Smart 18.

   MAWSON LAKES: Par: K Polkinghorne 3 up. A: K Polkinghorne 3 up P Dawson W Rocher 2 up D Fenech D Garrick I Stevanja B Henderson 1 up A Polkinghorne A Ahmadi A Cutting sq. B: L De Guia 3 up G Nunn R Noon 2 up S Reedman M Henderson H Musa B Kite A Robertson 1 up A Ryder B O'Keeffe sq. C: T Elkins 2 up T Carr 1 down R Gavin B White G Collins M Nugent 2 down G Schmidt S Garner 3 down R Hooper A Dell 4 down. Women: L Kotz 1 up P Polkinghorne sq J Ryan 2 down H Noll 3 down S Gibb 4 down M Kennedy 10 down.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: A Turner 69. Div 1: K Carter 69 P Smedley 71. Div 2: B Jones 73 N Lister 77. Ball runners: G Leal A Chiera 71 R Reichman N Atkin 72 G Godwin 73 G Dawson 74 M Mallett D Martin W Little D Turner K Richardson 75. Women: D Starke 73 A George 77.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford/Summer Cup: F Bolter 42. A: J Rowland 40 K Tolius 37 S Belcher 36 D Kemp T Bryant 34. B: S McKenna C Peters J Gould 41 M Taylor 39 J White P Rowe 38 P O'Connor 32 R Beal 25. C: K Rowland 38 L McCann D Clarke 34 G Mann 33 P Edwards 30. Women: P Pearce 24.

   MOUNT BARKER HAHNDORF: Stableford: M Mayfield 44. A: C Tsiamas P Fielke T Macdermot 39. B: A Goodchild 40 M Gentle P Wade 39. C: A Tischer 41 C Hollsten 40 D Percy 39. Ball winners: N Baulderstone G Randle J Stuiver R Hewson 38 G Bouziotis S Gow A De Wit J Paech J Mcinnes D Farquhar S Ball 37. Women: Stableford: R Bent S Foster S King 34.

   MOUNT COMPASS: Stableford A: W Whitbread 38 D Roser S Francis 37. B: J Clisby 38 D Wrathmall B Norcock 34. C: T Klaveniek 43 B Thomson A Brooks 38. Women: T Gibson 32 C Warne 31.

   MOUNT OSMOND: Stroke A: W Engel 66 F Katsarelias 70 S Bowd B Burrows R Paku 71 A Boath 72 N Irwin N Hill 73 T Bond K Chan 74. B: D Johnston 69 P Simecek 71 M Harrison D Matteo W Watts A Girgolas 72 G Sumsion J Branford 73 M McLennan K Heidenreich C Wellington 74. C: C Richards 70 P Ashwin 71 J Keug Oh J Wilson 72 I Wittenberg K Langlands 73 J Allin W Paku 74. Women stableford: E Cooper 72 S Jung 76.

   MOUNT PLEASANT: Wed stableford: D Swann 44 J Zerk 41 K Franklin G Nicholls 37 D Murray 36 D McQueen 35 D Searl R Hargrave 34 P Boucher P Sando B Kneebone 33.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford: D Watson 42 E Watson 37 N Agars G Nichols S Sullivan 36 J James T Jackson P Wightmann 35.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: CT Taylor 41. A: P Harding 38 G Hodge 37. B: D Moloney 40 D Graham 39. C: S McGlashan L Crack 35. Ball Winners: T Pratt 36 A Pack G Edwards 35 J Laube S Williams G Pearson W Morrison 34 B Clark 33. Women: Stableford: S Christie M Langsford 30. Tues Women Par: K Pfeiffer 3 down.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: St Clair Transport Trophy: A Mashei. A: A Mashei Z George 66 D Nicholls J Filmalter 69. B: J H Han 67 D Garcia 69 S Fidler 70 S Ward 71. C: J Farnan 69 C Seaborn 70 K Bryant 71 M Menz 72. Women Stableford: H Silvy 33 D Nettle S Emrick M Middleton Decelis 32 W OConnor YM Ko H Tanaka 31.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stableford A: W McLean N Loka 38 A Kostich 36 S Pearce 35 J McLindin 33 L McLean 32. B: S Clohessy 37 A Clarke 36 B Herrfernan G Yeommis W Bov 35 E Eckmann 34 G Chisholm M Johns 33 B Stevenson 32. C: B Whitehorn 39 T Barr 37 M Lymel R Beer 36 M Wasiecwicz S Hocking 35 S Neumann 33 J Driscoll F Henderson 32.

   OAKBANK: Stableford: K Maknigs 41 G Young 39 D Weeks A Deane 38 D Bolto 37 M Shipsides S Schultz S Manser J Gillott D Owen 36.

   PENFIELD: Stableford: A: N McKenzie D Pearce M Smith 35. B: D Todd 42 N Dobbin 41 M Mielke 39 G Petitt 38 J Dickie D Vihervaara G Brown 37. C: J Smyth R Norton 39 W Jeffery S Williams J Unger 37.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke A: G Hawkins cb B Hanselman 68. B: B Whitaker 62 W Hughes 70. C: J Mutch cb V Marr 68. Ball winners: M Ross M Tippett J Dupont J Evans 69 P Bowker M Evan L Jacobs M Leedham 70 K Attwell J Boomer I Slater 71.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford/Treasurers Trophy: G McLean 40. A: R Bak 37 S Keane 36 H Daw M Delbridge 35. B: G McLean 40 R Martin 39 J Howard S Petkidis 336 J Bacon P Gibbens 35. C: R Hamilton 38 R Sieben 33 C Smallman 32. D: F Wechslinger 38 R Cochrane 35 P Dodd 33.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par Blue Tees: B McKenny 5 up B Rumbelow 2 up I Rice 1 up T Bartlett sq O Watson 2 down T Evans 3 down R Faull 4 down G Lyall 7 down. White Tees: G Highfield M Van De Worp 4 up M Wallman E Olekalns P Sutherland 3 up A Cudmore P Arnfield J Winter R Butterworth 2 up D Black P Reader M Miller R Waltham 1 up. Women: P Hamilton 2 up M Sut herland sq S Nobbs J Fletcher 4 down E Bartlett M Macgillivray V Jordan 5 down T Davies 9 down.

   SA REBELS: at Adelaide Shores: G Hector cb K Edwards M Jordan 35 A Sawtell 34 G Neindorf 33 P Haddy 32 M Gynell D Stubbs A Curtis 31 J Cunningham B Coulter B Miller 29.

   SALISBURY: Mon stroke: G Hughes 47 B Dunn 53 D Morgan P Caddie 54 D Stanley 55 G Lewis B Howson 56 B Reed 57 W Kennedy R Swallow 59 R Hooper R Benzie T Kew D Sachse 60.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford A: P Warburton D Goodwin 41 C Underwood 40. B: G Donaldson 42 M Barlow G James 40. C: K Murdey D McEvan 38 J Ashdown 37. Women: K Korber 38.

   SHELL: Stableford: S Greaves 31 R Richardson 28 J Kaftan 27 G Chilvers 25.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: D Smith 43 N Williams I Purdie 42 C Logan J Yates 41 A Dixon S Voigt 40 R Reavley M Miller J Powell 39. B: M Walsh 44 S Clune S Hodgson 43 P Smith 42 R Barnes 41 B Meakins T Hackworth J Middleton P MacDowell T Islip 40. C: R Hodgson J Trower 44 I Post 42 P Hayter 41 B Dixon 40 F Tee 39 S Bennett J Arthur R Hutton P Leo 38 M Howard 37.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: J Lee 44 C Thomas 42 J Trezise 41 P Ward S Tate 40 S Trenorden 39 P Young P Macdonald T Gilbourne M Fielder 38. B: S Luders M Lee 42 R Lohmeyer F Jinks T Conner J Holden 40 B Hill P Higgins B Higham D Goodison B James 39. C: P Meredith 46 J Foran 42 M Smith R Hart 41 G Purvis G James 40 S Zidov M Torode T Walmsley 39 V Fielder J Stewart 38.

   THE OAKS: Rd 1: J Rowe 68 M Burden B Astbury J Sanders 70 H Luna 72 D Hoffman M Rolfe 74 D Altree B Baldin L Caporaso G Watson 76 M McCabe F Spadavecchia 77 and S Mann 79.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: R Francis 42 P Hill P Ballans P King 40 M Bell T Nobbs A Gilmore I Threadgold 39 R Knigge R Williamson B Virgo 38. B: P Whitford 44 S Wills 41 K Berrigan C Nobbs 39 B Kearney 37 R Trotman C Kearns D King N Stephens 36 G Kemp P Carman 35. C: J Shaw M Hutchinson 39 G Harrison M Pennifold 38 B Watts G Earl 37 R Hicks 36 G Ayres B Griffith G Beeching S Button 35.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J Sturt 53 A Jila D Hann 54 G White 56 S Gelichev 58 D Kohlhagen R Coulter 59 N Zollo 60 D Ahier 62. B: G Secker T Garlick 54 E Santhanam 55 P Cartwright A Nemeth 56 S Breynard 57 P Bennett 59 L Kneebone 60 K Whitby 62 J Moore 66. C: M Choi 55 M Gow J McGrath A Gitau G Williams 56 M Cooper 59 P Luke T Fitzsimmons 61 R Ahier 65.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: G Trueman 39 W Walsh B Huxtable 38 K Taylor 37 P Thurlow G Honeyman 35. B: A Burnside 38 A Moffett J Roads M Hatch 36. C: J Epps 41 D Zitterbart 37 B Watkins 36 N Clough M Lunniss J Stratfold A Porter 35. Women: L Hodgson 29 J Lovett (Mount Osmond Golf Club) L Stratfold J Parsons 28 H Collinson M Wickstein C Squire 27.

   WALLAROO: Stroke A: R Wegener 72 T Jamieson 73. B: R Paxton cb I Gray 78. C: H Volcker 83 J Tilbury 90.

   WATERSIDE: Stableford A: B Hughes 74 P Jones 76 M Palmieri 77 C Mathew 80 R Lorimer M Higgins 81. B: G Laing 67 I Sutton 77 P Kleemann 83 G Jamison 86. C: G Schultz 70 G Barker 73 A Smith 75 P White B Sanders 77 L Brain 80 D Guscott 81. D: P Laing 73 D Lorimer 75 J Laing 80 T Allen 82. Visitors: F Novak 101 M Lowry 106 J Novak 141.

   WEST LAKES: G Buttle 44. A: G Buttle 44 A Wood cb M Rankine 41 G Whetstone cb M Thompson 37. B: A Altamura 41 S Currie 40 B Smith 39 J Downs cb G Dawson 38. C: C Evans cb B Hunt 40 T Pope 39 D Schuster cb M Elliott cb K Townley 38 S Dienelt cb W Grandal cb L Coulter cb S Turnbull cb C Anderson cb B Couzens 37.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: G Helps 43. Div 1: B Davies 42 G Wiles A Zoanetti 39. Div 2: H Winter G Holloway 42 P Friday 41. Ball winners: K Nosworthy D Dickson P Marnerou W Arthur B Knight B Clark S Barnard.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford: A: A Doyle S Dwyer 43 D Peters 41 D Pateyjohns 40 C Mayne A Skinner 39 P Bond A Wilkins D Rowe M Sutton 38. B: D Threlfall T Beneke 42 P Andrew Smith 40 T Langcake 38 I Norman K James 37 R Peach N Polomka 36 B Desmond M Kavanagh 35. C: S Ritchie 42 E McPherson 39 T Dooley 38 G A Cazalet-Smith A Best K Lord 37 R McKee M Wilson E Bain 36. Women: Stableford: H Pengilly 39 H Zinnoegger 35 P March 34 E Kairl 33.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: A: P Welch 40 P O'Sullivan 39 D Norman R Hyde 36. B: S Gasilin 37 L Jacob 36 K Rogers 35 B Eneberg 34. Women: L Johnson 39 D Cook 33 T O'Sullivan 32 cb A Martin 32.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stroke: A: A Lowe 67 G Campbell 68. B: T Bishop 70 R Borrillo 71. C: L Hutchison 70 cb G Seddon 70.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stroke: T Davis 38 P Fiebig 35.

   PENOLA: Stableford A: J Mossup 41 L Stoner 40 J Briggs 39 P Wlaker 38. B: J Foggo 39 A Mathys 38 S Anderson G Jones 36.

   TAILEM BEND: Ambrose: B Qualmann R Morawski B Prosser 55 C Jones G Baker 64 D Dolman S Luke 65 G Hattam R Fetherstonaugh 66. Tues stableford: D Dolman 39 M Ferris J Sparrow G Lipp 37 T Ross 36. Fri 9-hole: P Jaensch 22 J Sparrow B Prosser 19. Stroke: G Lipp 69 R Morawski 70 G Baker J Sparrow 71 M Parker P Phillips T Haskell 72. Tues Stableford: R Morwaski 40 T Ross 39 C Jones 38 T Haskell 36. Fri: 9 hole: G Leighton 22 K White 21 D Jaensch B Neil T Haydon W Batson 19. 

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia