Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A: G Meredith 43. B: T Jones 45. Ball Winners: A Johnston 45 G Carter 43 L Rochester 42 J Vidau 41 J Zimmermann S Fryer 39.

   BALAKLAVA: Stroke A: M Loy S Michael B Michael 67 B Goudie 68 I Michael 73 D Brice 74 M Cross 76. B: A Henstridge cb J Michael 68 G Leo 70 M Cheverton I Jenkins 71 L Buckley 73 K Stott 74. C: B Hill 64 M Liptrott 66 J Wilson 69 C Mutton 71 J Gregory 75 C Johnston 77 D Trickett 87. Women: C Mutton 72 J Taylor cb L Michael 74.

   BARMERA: Stableford: S Morrell cb P Keane 40 S Minns K Martin 39 N McPherson P Self M Stavrou 38 C Pickering B Finn E Vanhensbergen 37.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Par: I Baldwin 8 up. A: I Baldwin 8 up A Purdie 4 up. B: A Lem J Biggins 3 up. C: D O'Neil C Laucke 5 up. Ball winners: G Johnson 6 up M Robinson R Higgins 4 up R Hampel D McDonnell D Venning B Betro 3 up R Mattner G Johnson J Quail M George P Graetz R Thiele S Eygenraam 2 up. Women: S Turnbull 2 up. Ball winners: F Hockings sq M Dunn 2 down. Thurs: J Watson 43. Ball winners: J Kurtz 42 B Lythgoe 40 L Hampel R Lyons 38 K Turnbull 37 D Fidock G Johnson 36. Tues Women: T Robertson 42. Ball winners: F Hockings J Bird 39 H Humberdross M Steinborner 37.

   BURRA: Stableford: G Wenzel 41 K Wenzel 40 M Millward R Perry 39 R Secomb D Robinson 37 M Tickner R Cleland 36 E VanKeulen 35.

   CLARE: Stableford: C Klingner 42 G Pollard cb B Starke 41 M WIlliams cb T Victor 40. Ball winners: R Tregilgas P Bryant 39 H Schutz T Moller 38.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford Div 1: C Mullett 43 T Davies 42 B Cawte 41 R Sara P Whpp J Marsden E Stevenson 35 M Lynch 34 M Jones 31 D Cass 30.

   LOXTON: Ambrose: J Sawade P Harman 63-1/4 D Sunman D Pfeiler 64. Ball winners: D Tyler J Bullock 64-1/2 J Fisher J Wright 65-1/2 S Coombs C Cahill 66-3/4 T Vivian S Harris 67-1/4 M Tyler R Cosch 68-1/4 D Fielke M Thiele 69-1/4 T Sawade S Semmler 69-1/2 G McInnes W Skinner 70-1/2.

   MANNUM: Stableford: R Whittenbury 39 C Vigar D Jericho L Hancock J Applebee 36 R Scriven 35 T Johnson T Hancock 34. Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Littlefield 22 G Bormann 19 R Nagel 17 B Houston 15 A Davis R Foreman 14.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: K Richardson 46. Div 1: P Smedley G Leal 37. Div 2: J Gillett 39 P Rebbeck 38. Div 3: C Robertson 44 M Feutrill 43. Ball Winners: C Ramsay 40 J Gallop T Paterson 39 D Mullen G Leal R Smith K Boos J Lonergan G Godwin 37 J Hartman D Freeman W Little A Chiera M Hodgkison 36. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Golding 35 R Bartley B Little 33 S Burton 31 L Croft 30.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford/Glen Finch Cup: A: N Wilson 40 N Thompson 39 P Wightman S Tregenza E Watson J Heusler S Thompson 36 S Sullivan 35. Wed: P Turvey 39 S Sullivan 35 R Hargrave 34 N Wilson 33 S Thompson G Nicholls T Jackson 30.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: S Williams 44. A: G Hodge R Cocks 39. B: W Heyer 39 J McLaren 36. C: G Langsford 41 G Pearson 40. Ball winners: G Thoman T Carter F Carter 38 D Wright B Squires S Rothe 37 B Smyth R Walters W Morrison 36. Women: A Marsters 37 R Teasdale 34.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: Div 1: S Brine 32. Div 2: D Oag 39 G Parnanzini 36 B Kreig J Fawkes 33 L Snowdon D Ekberg 32. Women: W Dunkley 33. Stableford: G Glen 39 J Kinross M Edwards 38 M Brusnahan 37 B Edwardes B Herbert D Ekberg 36.

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford A: J Hausler 40 G Cotton 39. B: R Bird 41 T Fauser 38. C: T Pobke 48 S Barlow 44. Women: C Carr 39 H George 33. Ball winners: D Bell 39 B Bascomb R Proude 38 S Thomas G Bagshaw G Barry M Butt 37.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: K Morse 43 M Yardley G Kelly 41. B: S Dowling 43 M Barlow 42 K Dredge 40. C: G Brown J McEvan 42 R Knight 40. Women: S Franca 36.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: P Arthurson 41 R Hage M Allard B Carter 40 P Day J Hall R Fox D Bedford S Vanzetti D Mckendry 39 R Leopold 38 South Lakes Golf Club: Womens Stableford: M Davidson 40 L Pitkin L Hall G Siersema M Wall 36 J Peters H Taylor J Hamilton 35 A Russell J Heggaton P Peacock 34.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat stableford: T Ross cb R Moraswki 39 G Baker 38 J Sparrow 37 T Haskell 36 R Humphrys 35. Tues stableford: P Phillips 39  G Southern M Parker M Ferris 37 J Sparrow R Morawski G Baker 36. Fri 9-hole: L Jaensch cb G Baker 19 W Batson T Haskell 18.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: M Eaton 38 A Tapp P Thurlow 37 K Turner W Walsh C Higgins 36 B Huxtable M Howard B Weber L Drummond P Jenkins 35. B: B O'Shaughnessy G Hobbs 40 J Evans T Tillson 38 P Rex J Griffen M Hatch T Bainger 36 A Burnside 35 I Prime B Ruge 34. C: M Redshaw A Parkyn 41 J Huppatz 37 J Hawkins 37 M Inkster 37 R George 36 J Wright 35 R Randabel-Williamson 35 B Burnett 35 D Quick 35 J Waller 35. Women: Stableford: Div I: J Parsons J Lovett 34 M John 32 R Hage O Shanko 31 M Wickstein L Hodgson 29. Div II: J Fyfe 38 A Maddern 34 K Watson 32 C Huppatz 31 C Squire C Forster 29 R Kingston 28.

   WAIKERIE: Stableford Div 1: C Bee 39 J Thomas 39. Div 2: B Wilson 39 M Barrett 36. Div 3: J Smith 30. Wed: J Sullivan 41 B Wilson 36.

   WATERLOO: Stableford: T Jamieson 39. R Depleoye 33 A Frost 30 cb. B: G Donovan cb B Tobitt 38.  C: L Munchenbery 34 D Warne 31.

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: J Markadonatos 40 D Thorpe 39. B: T Callary 42 J Vincent 40. C: P Murray 38 M Robertson 37 cb. Ball winners: M Wingfield-Hill cb R Curnow cb S Rouse cb M Dickenson 38 J McKay cb K Yeend 37 I Grant cb J Grimes cb P Hockey cb P Scheide cb D Liebelt cb C Gilby cb G Yates 36. Women: V Callaghan 32 cb.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Aussies Vs Poms: A: S Heath 35 M Brazier 34 C Pavlov 33 P O'Sullivan 32. B: B Livingston 37 R Theseria T Martin 36 G LaFontaine 34. Women: B Hill 37 A Brain 36 J Jellett 35 L Johnston 34.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: M Haylock 38 M Giles I Gray 36 M Hickman 35 B Jones 34 J Dalton T Ball 33 H Voelker 32 C Hincks.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke: D Newman 63. A: D Newman 63 S Howie 66 R Kinlock 67 A Ifcovich 68 P Rackham 69 M Howie 71 S Roy 72. B: J Holland 66 P Isaacs 70 R Scully R Mellors 71 M Cload 72 R Schapel 74 A Keily M Rasheed 75.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Par: I Baldwin 8 up. A: I Baldwin 8 up A Purdie 4 up. B: A Lem J Biggins 3 up. C: D O'Neil C Laucke 5 up. Ball winners: G Johnson 6 up M Robinson R Higgins 4 up R Hampel D McDonnell D Venning B Betro 3 up R Mattner G Johnson J Quail M George P Graetz R Thiele S Eygenraam 2 up. Women: S Turnbull 2 up. Ball winners: F Hockings sq M Dunn 2 down. Thurs: J Watson 43. Ball winners: J Kurtz 42 B Lythgoe 40 L Hampel R Lyons 38 K Turnbull 37 D Fidock G Johnson 36. Tues Women: T Robertson 42. Ball winners: F Hockings J Bird 39 H Humberdross M Steinborner 37.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: D Fromm 41 L Wallman 40 J Mudge K Garrick C Lemm O Goud A Amos 39 K Parry-Jones J Polkinghorne G Britten C Claxton R Bourke 38. B: R Higgins 43 M Forbes R Koehne G Rayner J Gilleade 41 M Dahlenburg T Lambert 40 G Aitken G Stavrinos 39 P Lewis C Nilsson A Lewis 38. C: J Whyte 42 N Brown 40 B Foale 39 C Ward J Smith M Merchant 38 J Andrews P Cooper S Tregilgas D Woodard I White 37.

   BROADVIEW: Stableford A: K Henry 35 K Dunn 32 H Tamme 30. B: G Parkin 40 A Bills 35 J Payne 35 P Jeanes 33  G Felton 32 P Schlicker 31. C: G Hopkins 38 P Kildea M Blaine 35 R Massie 34 J Fischer 30 M Clare 30.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: G Williams 44 D Hutchins 41 G Mitchell 37 G Smith 36 D Read 35 C Burton 34 E Fitzpatrick R Turnbull 32 R Lane P Dabinett 31 P Mills 30.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Barry Macoustra Trophy L Flint 42. A: G Hazell 39 J Pick 38 P Starrs P McDonnell C Thomas M Dolphin P Shillabeer 37 J Terlikowski B Hudson 36. B: M Coombe 42 D Glanfield S Young M Kreuzer P Edwards 39 K Day C Prince K Heidenreich J McLellan P Leaf milham G Shearer 38 C Beard K Turner M Richardson 37. C: L Flint G Blight 42 P Cotton E Buckland 39 J Chandler 38 T Inglis N Adam C Bunney E Perowitz A Leo 37 J Dean B Robinson 36 P Cobiac S Cokkinos 35. Women S Clark 32 W Butler 30.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: M Beerworth 43 M Bradley 41 G Baynes B Chapman 39 S Roennfeldt 38 D Petch 37 R Goodwin J Kermode 36 A Evans 35 G Proud G Langeluddecke 34 R Dopson 24.

   GLENELG: Par A: J Ranaldo 5 up N Eblen M Gage 4 up J Noble B Loveday P Gebhardt 2 up K Schebella H Duregon C Kapsis R Attenborough 1 up. B: B Lawrie 4 up T Perriam L Packer M Sheridan 3 up P Proctor M Panno P Gale 2 up S Petherick T Annand B Turner 1 up. C: P Hoiles 5 up B Roberts 3 up G Baillie 2 up S Marshall G O'Brien 1 up B Jacobssen P Bock G Lyall D Gillespie sq I Brooks 1 down. Women: J Hodge 4 up L Pike 2 up R Martin 1 up R Osborn W Greig 1 down.

   GRANGE: Stableford: West: A: R McInnes 40 I Dunlop P Corrick P Hill 38 N Drew 38. B: S Higgins 41 P Whetstone A Yoshiba B Smyth 40 R Onley 39. C: J White 45 J Hewitt 40 F Hollis 39 K Robinson P Luckins 37. East A: B Graham P Brooks 40 R Kinnear R Sugars 39 K Linke 38. B: R Jones P Reardon M Malandris 41 G Carter T Mular 39. C: M Cuzzocrea 40 R Giglio 39 H Tan 38 C Moschou C Foo 37. White Tee: K O'Brien 42 B Martin 35 T Bourne 33. Women: H Jones 38 L Weatherall 37 H Sanderson S Ouslinis 36.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford Div 1: C Mullett 43 T Davies 42 B Cawte 41 R Sara P Whpp J Marsden E Stevenson 35 M Lynch 34 M Jones 31 D Cass 30.

   KOOYONGA: Stableford A: G Agars 41 S Mitchell J McKean 40 B Lovelock 39 M Mitton 38. B: G White 41 C Weston G Deboar 38 R Tanner C Loan 37. C: G Wyatt N Beagley P Sanders 39 T Kruys 38 T Hunter 37. Women: A Brown 36.

   MANNUM: Stableford: R Whittenbury 39 C Vigar D Jericho L Hancock J Applebee 36 R Scriven 35 T Johnson T Hancock 34. Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Littlefield 22 G Bormann 19 R Nagel 17 B Houston 15 A Davis R Foreman 14.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford/Trinity Green: M Karananlis 40. A: B Fowle D Garrick 40 S Yanakopulos P Thomson M Howson 38 B Strickland B Ferguson 36 G Matthews A Cutting I Stevanja 35. B: G Smart 40 R Martin R Wauchope R Sproul 39 R Brady R Harris A Bean H Musa S Holland 38 A Robertson 37. C: M Karamanlis 40 G Sutherland 38 T Carr P Marcuccio J Clark 37 J Leung S Ward 36 W Ferguson 35 R Gavin 34 K Oxley 33. Women: H Noll 37 S Salter 35 S Van't Oosten P Polkinghorne J Ryan 30 S Gibb 27.

   MAYLANDS VETERANS: Stableford/Summer Cup: Rnd 1: C Chambers 24 N Prouse 21 L Flight 19 R Finnie F Bailey A Fusco 18 C Herring A West P Watson S Affleck P Grout 17 J Huggins 16. NTP: 13th F Bailey 16th R Finnie.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: K Richardson 46. Div 1: P Smedley G Leal 37. Div 2: J Gillett 39 P Rebbeck 38. Div 3: C Robertson 44 M Feutrill 43. Ball Winners: C Ramsay 40 J Gallop T Paterson 39 D Mullen G Leal R Smith K Boos J Lonergan G Godwin 37 J Hartman D Freeman W Little A Chiera M Hodgkison 36. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Golding 35 R Bartley B Little 33 S Burton 31 L Croft 30.

   MCLAREN VALE: Par A: T Payne 2 up S Jackson K Richardson P Schmerl G Young 1 up. B: P McMahon 6 up P Binney 3 up J McMurtrie M Martin G McDonald W Goldsmith S Butler 1 up. C: M Cockerill 6 up R Foale J Burger sq B Adams J Dillon 1 down. Women: J Meyers sq. Eagles: T Payne (16th).

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford/Summer Cup: J White 41. A: J Rowland 40 D Kemp M Loan 38 T Bryant 36 K Tolius S Belcher 35. B: J Gould 38 P McKenna F Balter M Taylor 36 P Rowe S McKenna 33 B Ranger 32 C Peters 31. C: DC5 41 H Coleman 40 P Johnson 36 R Dale 31. Women: P Pearce 40.

   MT BARKER-HAHNDORF: 4B/Summer cup qualifying-f: M Weinert B Newman 50 M Montgomery G Bruce 49 G Cox J Hancock cb C Biggs A Gluyas, N Jones P Crawford, T Macphee G Campbell 47 G Dyer R Marshall, N Budarick S Simon, A Jesson L Quin, M Nadge G Slater 46. Women: L Timmins G VortRonald 44 L Perrin S Coonan 41.

   MT COMPASS: Stroke: A: D Roser 68 B Roser 70 B Jackson 71. B: S Cunningham 68 J Morrell 71 D Roser 72. C: R Moran 70 G Barnett 71 R Mashford 75.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: A Long 40 N Hill A Cooper 38 A Edwards 37 F Katsarelias J Bruce M Rattigan 36 A Boath K Chan 35. B: J Cupkovic 46 G Sumsion D Gower 40 P O'Donnell 38 K Heidenreich M Gray G Rock 37 G Goudie D Matteo P Crowley I Seaborn G Baxter 36. C: G Milde J DeTullio 42 P Ashwin K Smith R Freebairn 40 J Hunter G James F Shaw 39 A Stoler J Welford 38. Women: E Cooper 35 S McLennan C Leong 34.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford/Glen Finch Cup: A: N Wilson 40 N Thompson 39 P Wightman S Tregenza E Watson J Heusler S Thompson 36 S Sullivan 35. Wed: P Turvey 39 S Sullivan 35 R Hargrave 34 N Wilson 33 S Thompson G Nicholls T Jackson 30.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: S Williams 44. A: G Hodge R Cocks 39. B: W Heyer 39 J McLaren 36. C: G Langsford 41 G Pearson 40. Ball winners: G Thoman T Carter F Carter 38 D Wright B Squires S Rothe 37 B Smyth R Walters W Morrison 36. Women: A Marsters 37 R Teasdale 34.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Par A: S Draper K Hoare 4 up B Smith L Montgomery 3 up. B: E Wilson 4 up T Sullivan E Kohler M Proctor 3 up. C: C Webber D Romeo 4 up L Air M Piro 3 up.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke: Trophy Winner: T Barr 62. A: M White 67 A Smith 68 J Cooper A Ward J Ginever 70 A Edgar N Hayes I Meredith D Newcombe R Kaczmarsky 71 J Burns 72. B: B Quick 65 M Johns 66 W Box 68 C Anderson 69 R Burridge D Conlon 70 R Noble 71. C: T Barr 62 K Dezeh 64 S Hocking 69 M Lynel 71 R Beer C Bean 72.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stableford: J Smart 45 D Weeks 44 M Patfull 42 N Raggatt J Pym J Deboer 41 G Parker S Manser 40 S Virgo M Shipsides 39.

   OAKS: Summer Cup: H McLeod M Rolfe 8 G Watson L Caporaso F Spadavecchia 6 G Altree B Astbury M Kroschel 5 D Altree 4 H Luna F Saponari 3 M Burden S Mann D Hoffman C Kong 1.

   PENFIELD: Stableford: A: C Bestic 44 M Gregory J Phillips 39. B: G Alderman 46 B Vanderlans M Siciliano 45 N Hotson 42 B Harris 41 D Larcombe 40 N Gray I Hewitson 39. C: H Hodgson 42 P Harris 41 P O'Callaghan 40 B Jenke 39.

   PENOLA: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A: N Williams 70 L Storer 71 J Briggs 72 L Price 74. B: J Wilkinson 69 M Redman 70 P Walker 72 T Gleeson 74. C: S McPherson 68 S Jones A Meyer M Edwards 74.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stableford: A Baker 41 D Feltham 40. Ball winners: J Clarbull 40 D Kenchington 40 B Carney 39 B Whitehead 38 G Shepherd 37 S Hanley 36.

   REGENCY PARK: Trophy: C Driessen 43. A: D Champion 40 A Turnbull 36 H Daw M Muldoon 35 S Kopania 34. B: M Delbridge 43 M LeDan J Sneath G McLean 37 S Petkidis A Henry 36. C: M Rawlinson 40 N Callary G Baker 37 R Driessen R Hamilton 36. D: C Driessen 43 R Cochrane D Podd 34.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford White Tees: M Hogarth 41 G Highfield 40 I Conrad R Barnes S Elvish 39 S Newman D Cleland B Devine M Faull H Hamilton R Gallery N Holmes 38. Railway: M Lyall 15 S Newman 14 G Highfield S Chen P Ormandy 13 G Vasileff I Conrad S O'Leary M Faull 12. Women: S Chia 30 S Nobbs P Hamilton 29.

   SA REBELS: At Adelaide Shores: G Ballintine 40 K Pugh 39 R Bollard 37 A Sawtell 36 T Cope 35 D Stubbs 33 G Neindorf 27 N Searle 25.

   SA TAXI: At Westward Ho: Stroke/Monthly Medal: J Little 62. A: G Dean 66 P Haddy 70 R Bollard 71 G Skuthorpe 73 R Biniek P Bozanic M Eaton 76 J Roberts 80 I Bentley 81. B: P OConnell 67 B Miller 69 B Haines 70 I Law A Sawtell 72 A Baumanis R Dean M Jordan D Kemp G Neindorf 73. C: C Muller 66 T Austin T Cope N Soppitt 73 P Johns 76 B Coulter 78.

   SALISBURY: Stroke: D Sachse G Lewis P Caddie 52 R Connoley 53 B Dunn D Stanley R Benzie G Hughes T White 55 P Kelly 57 B Reed 59 P Gibson R Swallow 62 R Hooper 63 P Campbell 66.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: K Morse 43 M Yardley G Kelly 41. B: S Dowling 43 M Barlow 42 K Dredge 40. C: G Brown J McEvan 42 R Knight 40. Women: S Franca 36.

   SHELL: Par: S Greaves 1 down F Sampson 2 down R Richardson P Sahb J Kaftan 3 down C Lotheringen 4 down G Chilvers 8 down.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: P Arthurson 41 R Hage M Allard B Carter 40 P Day J Hall R Fox D Bedford S Vanzetti D Mckendry 39 R Leopold 38 South Lakes Golf Club: Womens Stableford: M Davidson 40 L Pitkin L Hall G Siersema M Wall 36 J Peters H Taylor J Hamilton 35 A Russell J Heggaton P Peacock 34.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: R Hunter 40. A: S Matthews 40 M Bahnisch 39. B: D Blackley 40 D Thuen 39. C: R Hunter G Lamshed 40. Women: R Duncan J Rankine 37. Ball winners: P Charles D Kraenbuhl P Othams 39 D Redpath D House O Middleton J Sonntag 38 G Greenfield A Coutie D Forrest T Hines 37.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Par A: I Alexander 7 up I Armstrong 6 up D Wood 4 up M Haberfield T Moore K Burfoot P Dollman 3 up D Clarke C Baliga R Herrod M Leisavnieks 2 up. B: M Dahdah 6 up R Barnes 5 up S Brooks 4 up D Miller L Ruciack V D'Aloia R Schumann P Howlett R Newton 3 up M Williams M Harford 2 up. C: R Hutton 4 up J Perrotta S Goodwin R Lubcke J Rossiter 3 up B Dixon I Post M Carson R Davies 2 up T Brumpton I Baldwin 1 up.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: G James D Payne B O'neill 48 K Saunders 46 T Manns 44 A Satterley J Young P Higgins 43 P Scott B Austin M Wickstein 42 J Shapter B Higham 41.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford A: M Adams 40 T Fagg V Pike 39 A Fulton O Rasheed P Downs B Price A Buick (Thaxted Park) N Coles 38 B Dickson 37 R Williamson 36. B: G Sagrestano 42 J Andrae I Hancock 39 R Virgo R Trotman 38 C Kearns D Schomburgk J Lacey C Watson N Vlok S Francis 37. C: B Cunningham N Taylor 39 G Melville V Rulewski J Bradford S Prunty 37 R O'grady 36 Z Manton 35 G Downey G Florence D Johnson 34.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: J Sturt 51 S Tanton R Coulter 53 A Jila S Gelichev 54 D Kohlhagen 55 W Wilson 56 N Zollo E Santhanam 57 D Hantke G White 58 D Ahier 61. B: T Garlick L Kneebone 50 P Bennett 57 A Nemeth J Moore G Secker 59 S Breynard 60 K Whitby 63. C: R Ahier 52 T Fitzsimmons 57 J Mcgrath 58 A Gitau 59 M Choi 60 M Gow 62 P Luke 65.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: M Eaton 38 A Tapp P Thurlow 37 K Turner W Walsh C Higgins 36 B Huxtable M Howard B Weber L Drummond P Jenkins 35. B: B O'Shaughnessy G Hobbs 40 J Evans T Tillson 38 P Rex J Griffen M Hatch T Bainger 36 A Burnside 35 I Prime B Ruge 34. C: M Redshaw A Parkyn 41 J Huppatz 37 J Hawkins 37 M Inkster 37 R George 36 J Wright 35 R Randabel-Williamson 35 B Burnett 35 D Quick 35 J Waller 35. Women: Stableford: Div I: J Parsons J Lovett 34 M John 32 R Hage O Shanko 31 M Wickstein L Hodgson 29. Div II: J Fyfe 38 A Maddern 34 K Watson 32 C Huppatz 31 C Squire C Forster 29 R Kingston 28.

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: K Metcalfe 42. A: M Thompson 39 R Taylor cb G Whetstone cb D Murphy cb G Stewart 36. B: K Metcalfe 42 D McInnes 41 M Aphene 40 P Zubrinich cb R Hoogmoed 39. C: T Baranyai 41 B Hagan 38 W Johnson cb C Hildyard 37 I Robinson 36. Ball winners: R Summerell L Pope D McGillick R Green 37 A Richardson D Wood J Morgan P Walker P Brett C Dongey 36. Women: A Lynch 35 S Norris 32.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: S Papalia 43. A: G Peake 40 M Soderland 39 M Bevan 38. B: A Koca 45 C Wiles 42 J Linke 41. C: T Taylor W Arthur B Limb 39. Ball winners: K Smith A Bray P Fok C Hooper. Women: E Francavilla 39 B Beesley 31 B Clapp 29. Hole-in-one: N Sutton.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford A: P Bond 41 A Skinner P McPherson 38 N Armstrong 37. Ball winners: C Mayne 37. B: D Dillon 44 G McLemon 41 C Watson 38. Ball winners: S Dwyer 38 B Irving M McLeod D Watson N Fickling 37. C: P Neville G Marshall 40 S Layton 39. Ball winners: M Bromham 39 G Toy P Andrew Smith 38 B Thompson I Peterson 37 N Polomka D Minchin 36. D: A Best 41 M McPherson 40 S Rapson 39. Ball winners: B Rondeau M Horvath S Ison P Crate J Clarke 38. Women: I Watson 37 D Hawkins Romain 35 E Kairl P March 33.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Aussies Vs Poms: A: S Heath 35 M Brazier 34 C Pavlov 33 P O'Sullivan 32. B: B Livingston 37 R Theseria T Martin 36 G LaFontaine 34. Women: B Hill 37 A Brain 36 J Jellett 35 L Johnston 34.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Par A: J Sell 3 up S Barris sq. B: T Wheei 2 up W Henderson 1 up.

   KEITH: Par A: I Tobin 3 up B Sherriff J Leek 1 down J Curr 4 down. B: R Dicker sq. C: B Richardson 1 up M Wachtell sq.

   KINGSTON: Stroke: M Hodak J Pinkerton 68 M Barrett 70 B Madex 73. Women: C Manz 71 S Lewis 75.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: T Verhees cb B Cain P Saint 39.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat stableford: T Ross cb R Moraswki 39 G Baker 38 J Sparrow 37 T Haskell 36 R Humphrys 35. Tues stableford: P Phillips 39  G Southern M Parker M Ferris 37 J Sparrow R Morawski G Baker 36. Fri 9-hole: L Jaensch cb G Baker 19 W Batson T Haskell 18. 

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia