Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Par A: A Prime 6 up. B: L Rochester 8 up. Ball winners: J Zimmermann 6 up B Dolman 5 up S See G Cross B Cock 4 up M Coleman D Lucas 3 up. Wed stableford: D Phillips 34 G Carter 32. Ball winners: B Scott 31 B Jarrett R Farrell 30 N Edwards cb P Williams R Coates C Hatcher 29.

   BARMERA: Stroke: G Denton 69 N McPherson 70 S Wickstein 71 R Wurth R Ward 72 G Millard M Costello 73.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: D Brook 64. A: I Baldwin 69. B: D Brook 64. C: P Baldwin 69. Ball winners: D Hall A Lem C Berndt 70 G Wellman C Campbell K Farley B Weedon J Stephen D O'Neil 71 J Biggins S Kurtz D Bottams 72. Women: B Both 70. Ball winners: M MacGillivray L Roberts 72 S Lehmann 73. Thurs: P Cox D Jaensch 4 up. Ball winners: E Mowbray 3 up D Whimpress P McCarthy A Wigan 2 up J Robins J Biggins B Lythgoe J Nash J Kurtz 1 up G Johnson M BOgan S Andrews sq. Tues Women: T Robertson 67 R Sullivan 70. Ball winners: S Lehmann 70 M Fleer H Humberdross 75 F Hockings 76 B Both C Roocke G Potter 77.

   BURRA: Stableford: A Spackman 36 D Webster M Tickner 34 D Secomb 30 G Wenzel 28 P Thomson 27 K Wenzel 22.

   CLARE: Stroke: L Yeats 65. A: N Johnson 72. B: T Victor 66. C: G Pollard 69. Ball winners: R Calaby 68 P Henwood 69 R Tregilgas 70 J Hogben P Carpenter T Brewer 71.

   CLARE VETERANS: Thurs stableford: F Lewis cb A Henstridge 40 J Clark 39 M Gierke L Yates R Tregilgas J Smith 37 N Johnson 36.

   ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Slack 60. B: C Greenwood 82. C: I Fletcher 86. D: A Pouw-Bray 98. Stroke A: B Slack 67 T Spry 68 B Hodgkison DBeames 69 S Kinnane 71. B: S Dearman C Greenwood 67 R Eibisch S Koop C Golding 70. C: I Fletcher 66 B Sparrow 69 G Milne 71 R Easling J THomas 72. D: W Koop A Pou-Bray B Smith J Ferguson 73 T Krawczynski 74. Ball winners A: I Bonython C Smith 71 C Jackson 72 A Reid D Parrott 73 R Jones N Taverna 74. B: D Bedson 70 M STevens M Henderson 71 N Sylvia J Harders 72 D Bailey 74. C: R Gerlach 73 A Head W Ryan M Quigley 74. M Bills D Slater 74. Women: L Gray 67.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: T Bright 57 I McKenzie 58 K Owen M Phillips 60 B Hicks N Douglas 61 E Owen 65 F Lucks 66 C Sweeney R Howe 70. Div 2: D Schultz 54 P Whipp 55 R Sara 56 M Jones 57 T Davies 58 J Avery 59 T Murphy 60 G King D Cass R Shearer 61.

   MANNUM: R Dahlitz 6 up C Vigar R Officer 4 up J Packer 3 up T Miller 1 up B Hughes sq N Dalton B Logan 1 down D Jericho G Hill 2 down. Tues Stableford: I Bradock 39 T Johnson B Houston D Jericho 33 D Gaskell 32 S Thompson 30 R Whittenbury 29 W Banks 28. Thurs 9-Hole: G Borman S Gregory R Nagel 19 B Houston 18 B Hughes G Littlefield 15 R Foreman 13.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: J Barry 70. Div 1: G Godwin A Turner 72. Div 2: J Davidson 73 K East 74. Div 3: W Cooper 71 C Robertson 73. Ball Winners: B Calaby 73 G Secombe P McQueen B Tucker 74 J Hayes N Talbot R Smith B Hill B Nash 75 T Fletcher M Mallett J Lonergan D Freeman I Low M Mill 76. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A George 73 cb B Low 73. Ball Winners: K Parsons L Croft 74 D Raneberg 76.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: E Watson 67 O Guy 68 P Schofield P Sando J Zerk J Richards 69 P Wightman S Thompson 70. Wed par: S Thompson 4 up J Heusler 1 up T Mitchell B Kneebone J Zerk sq C Noble K Reichstein P Boucher 1 down S Sullivan 2 down.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: C Taylor 59. A: R Morris 63 W Morrison 64. B: J McLaren 64 D Moloney 69. C: P Jones 63 S McGlashan 66. Ball winners: A Meddle 66 J Lipp 67 P Secker R Magor P Harding G Hodge 68 K Schiller T Paech G Ryan 69 B Dawson S France 70. Women: A Marsters 70. Open: M Langsford 72 L Hodge 78. Tues Women stableford: H Thomas 33 K Pfeiffer 28 B Magor 26.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Stableford: A Steff 38. A: S manners 37 M Bickley 35 A Prime D Holman 34. B: R Walsh 36 B Baker 34 R Partington 33. C: B Cox 36 D Goudie 33 J Smith 32. 73yrs/o: A Wilson 31.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke A: G Hawkins 69 A Mitchell 70 cb. B: G Trace 69 J Boomer 71 cb. C: M Roberts 60 D Saywell 68. Ball winners: J Evans 69 B Hanselman M Sausse L Wild 70.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke A: P Brind 63 G Barber 67 B Sankey 69. B: B Leighton 66 T Clarkson 67 O Warburton 68. C: T Lamont 66 B Stewart 68 D Harper 71. Women: K Korber 71.

   TAILEM BEND: Par: B Qualmann 4 up R Kostrz 3 up G Baker 2 up T Ross G Lipp B Neil P Phillips 1 up. Tues stableford: M Ferris cb S Luke 38 G Southern 37 C Jones cb M Jaensch 36. Fri 9-hole: L Jaensch 20 P Baxter cb B Neil G Leighton G Baker 17.

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: P Corbett B Williams 36 D Hollis 34. B: G Seifried 39 P Cattrall 37 I Willsmore G Webber J La Scala 36. C: G Monteleone S Atsalas P Loveless G Slater 39 A Triggs 38.

   WAIKERIE: Stroke Div 1: P Isaacs T Spillman 72. DIv 2: R Rigby 69 C Bilberton 72. Group 2: M Tink 68. Women: C Fridd 72. Wed Stableford: D Broome 39 B Wilson 38 C Bee 37. Women: U Hayes J Pearson 35.

   WHYALLA: Stroke A: M Gordon 68 D Thorpe 73 cb. B: W Dare cb I Chambers 71 cb. C: I Grant 68 K Arlott 73 cb. Ball winners: K Jeffreys 71 C STorr 72 A Van Breda cb L Wyatt M Robertson 73 C Kimber D Veart P Chapman P Scheide J Milne R Bambridge cb R Smith 74. Women: V Callaghan 77 cb J Kerr 80 cb D Slater 83 cb..

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke: A: P O'Sullivan 74 D Welch 75 M Brazier 77 K Daglish 78. B: C Pavlov 68 D Norman 70 K Rogers 72 B Eneberg 73. C: J Millar 68 R Bennett 73 L Jacob 75. Women: A Martin 70 T O'Sullivan 74 G Jones 76. Monthly Medal: A: P O'Sullivan 87. B: C Pavlov 84. C: R Bennett 96. Women: A Martin 70.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Monthly Medal: L Fioretti 68. A: D Neuman 70 J Ilicic 71 T Parsons 73 P Rackham N Crudden A Ghedina 74 R Kinlock 75. B: L Fioretti 68 B Skully 71 J Rollison M Cload 72 R Mellors 73 P Isaacs 75.

   ASCOT PARK: Ambrose: North: G Rennie A Lawrie D Sheffield K Denton, N Lack G Day D Jarman B Macauley 47-7/10. South: M Harding B Fiebig R Gardner 61 N Kingsley G Warton D Button D Matthews 61-1/10.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: D Brook 64. A: I Baldwin 69. B: D Brook 64. C: P Baldwin 69. Ball winners: D Hall A Lem C Berndt 70 G Wellman C Campbell K Farley B Weedon J Stephen D O'Neil 71 J Biggins S Kurtz D Bottams 72. Women: B Both 70. Ball winners: M MacGillivray L Roberts 72 S Lehmann 73. Thurs: P Cox D Jaensch 4 up. Ball winners: E Mowbray 3 up D Whimpress P McCarthy A Wigan 2 up J Robins J Biggins B Lythgoe J Nash J Kurtz 1 up G Johnson M BOgan S Andrews sq. Tues Women: T Robertson 67 R Sullivan 70. Ball winners: S Lehmann 70 M Fleer H Humberdross 75 F Hockings 76 B Both C Roocke G Potter 77.

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke A: M Phillips 67 J Griffin 68 B Carman 69 C Wade P Smith B Pescud 70 D Clough 71 P Schapel J Mudge S Tuffnell M Hogben P Crawford 72. B: M Burnett W Williams A Thomas 71 T Strout M Holmes G McInnes M Griffin C Katsaros 72 N Broadbent 73 C Proud M Dibben 74. C: N Bittner R Carter 68 M Andrews C Brauer 70 P Wadham 73 P Rogers A Bottrill 74 B Lane D Woodard H Colquhoun D Nunn T Schrader I Gates G Kamm 75. Women: H Custance 75 P Withers 77 H Brauer 78 W Turner A Masters 79.

   ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Slack 60. B: C Greenwood 82. C: I Fletcher 86. D: A Pouw-Bray 98. Stroke A: B Slack 67 T Spry 68 B Hodgkison DBeames 69 S Kinnane 71. B: S Dearman C Greenwood 67 R Eibisch S Koop C Golding 70. C: I Fletcher 66 B Sparrow 69 G Milne 71 R Easling J THomas 72. D: W Koop A Pou-Bray B Smith J Ferguson 73 T Krawczynski 74. Ball winners A: I Bonython C Smith 71 C Jackson 72 A Reid D Parrott 73 R Jones N Taverna 74. B: D Bedson 70 M STevens M Henderson 71 N Sylvia J Harders 72 D Bailey 74. C: R Gerlach 73 A Head W Ryan M Quigley 74. M Bills D Slater 74. Women: L Gray 67.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: P Bennett 38 R Turnbull G Williams 37 R Lane P Mills 33 D Hutchins 32 C Burton E Fitzpatrick 31 G Smith 28 D Read 27.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Brian Crafter Memorial Trophy: S Young 67. A: M Jante 68 C Thomas 69 L Schreier J Brown 72 J Pick S Cotton T Marsland M Kendall M S Cooper 74 Z Bray M Critchley 75. B: S Young K Mullen 67 P Edwards 68 K Turner A Russell 69 W Morrison K Heard C Potter 70 P Goddard 71 M Kreuzer T Parish L Seatree 72 B Penery P Willis M Warburton 73. C: M Adcock 70 J Zanker J Mack 71 E Lynch J Dean 73 I Grantham D Eyre A Leo M Power 74 F Niekel H Muhlack 75 C Theakstone L Flint 76. Stableford: T Inglis 40 W Pope R Ledoeuff 37 T Cleave R Armstrong J Beal 36 S Clark G Howarth 35.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: G Tapscott 40 T Ritter J Kinnear B South 38 G Mutton 37 M Bradley 36 M Beerworth L Price B Chapman 35 B Goldsworthy J Cuthbertson 34 M Watson 23.

   GLENELG: Stroke/Medal A: J Brown P Jeffery D Laundy 68 A Rowse N Higgins S Weeks 70 A Humphries J Oatey G Ramsay 71 A Nash C Burns 72. B: P Maunder G Hallion M Panno S Gentle M Trenwith 71 M Meeke A Edgar M Maguire 72 S McCarthy N Gehling 73 P Gale 74. C: P Bock 65 G O'Brien 74 I Daebeler J Twartz 75 B Roberts 76 G Mennie B Bowden H Clarke B Jacobssen R Birchmore 77 E Rowe 78. Women: S White 71 J Hodge 73 S Raggatt 75 S Crocker L Pike 76.

   GRANGE:  Blue West A: S Brewer 69 M Wilson 70 T Cece N Cheary 71 B Pearce 72. B: A Evreniadis 68 T Caldow G Webber K Whalley 70 J Sharpe 71. C: C Moschou 71 J White 73 D Wiles R Bowden 74 H Tan 76. East A: D Carroll 66 R Overall J Sarris 67 P Thomas 68 C Calbert 69. B: J Maclean 67 P Mazzone 68 A Bucon 70 R Jones M Romeo 71. C: A Zeltins 72 T Oliver 73 R Hayes 74 P Luckins 75 W Jones 76. White: T Bourne 72. Women: L Glennon 70 D Middleton 73 N Hill 74 W Foo 77 N Rantanen 78.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stroke A: N May 67 G SMith R Loy 69. B: B Davis 62 S Wright 66 M Leverett 68. C: N MacDonald J Tuckey 70 J Livesey 72. Ball winners: R Perason 68 R Elliott D Reich P Reuter B Rowan-Kelly 69 P Lloyd 70 B Bondarcev B Stevens 71. Women: B Wilson 72.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke div 1: T Bright 57 I McKenzie 58 K Owen M Phillips 60 B Hicks N Douglas 61 E Owen 65 F Lucks 66 C Sweeney R Howe 70. Div 2: D Schultz 54 P Whipp 55 R Sara 56 M Jones 57 T Davies 58 J Avery 59 T Murphy 60 G King D Cass R Shearer 61.

   KOOYONGA: Stroke A: W Thredgold G Giotis 69 A Dixon 71 G Stirling B Lovelock 72. B: R Young M Goldsworthy 65 K Barnard 69 B Frogley G Deboar 71. C: S Henchliffe 69 T Haupt B Kitson 73 G Wyatt 74 C Burfield 75. Women: D Alexander 77.

   MANNUM: R Dahlitz 6 up C Vigar R Officer 4 up J Packer 3 up T Miller 1 up B Hughes sq N Dalton B Logan 1 down D Jericho G Hill 2 down. Tues Stableford: I Bradock 39 T Johnson B Houston D Jericho 33 D Gaskell 32 S Thompson 30 R Whittenbury 29 W Banks 28. Thurs 9-Hole: G Borman S Gregory R Nagel 19 B Houston 18 B Hughes G Littlefield 15 R Foreman 13.

   MARION PARK: Stableford A: P Sands 67 K Mader 69 B Hancock 71 S Young 81. B: G Mahney 60 M Dean P Manson 72 J McEniery P Goldberg C Haynes 74 S Holt 76 R Dean 77 J Coombe 80. C: I Atkinson 66 M Verstappen M Boston 69 M Luczak 71 I Bristow 73 S OLoughlin 92 L Smart 98.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stroke/Monthly Medal: R Clarke 62. A: R Clarke 62 P Tinson 64 P Dawson 65 D Williamson 67 J Watherston M Noll B Fowle 68 S Yanakopulos I Stevanja 70 M Howson 72. B: P Erxleben 66 G Smart P Lawless D Hocking R Harris 68 R Thorne G Nunn J Van'T Oosten H Noll 70 R Martin 71. C: L Bollenhagen 68 M Roswarne 70 P Marcuccio D Hall H Clark S Garner 74 M Karamanlis 75 B White T Elkins 76 M Nugent 77. Women: H Noll 68 J Ryan 78 S Van'T Oosten 80 S Salter P Polcinghorne 83 S Gibb 84.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: J Barry 70. Div 1: G Godwin A Turner 72. Div 2: J Davidson 73 K East 74. Div 3: W Cooper 71 C Robertson 73. Ball Winners: B Calaby 73 G Secombe P McQueen B Tucker 74 J Hayes N Talbot R Smith B Hill B Nash 75 T Fletcher M Mallett J Lonergan D Freeman I Low M Mill 76. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A George 73 cb B Low 73. Ball Winners: K Parsons L Croft 74 D Raneberg 76.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stroke A: A Jarvis 61 G Herbert 63 S Walsh D MacAuley 64. B: R Rowe 62 M Martin S Butler 63 R Hagger 64. C: B Adams 63 R Foale 67 J Burger 68. Women: D Fielder 69.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Monthly Medal Stroke: B Ranger 71. A: T Dougan 74 K Tolius 76 P Rowe 77 S Belcher 78 T Bryant 78 D Kemp 82. B: H Coleman 77 J Gould 79 C Peters 81 R Dale 81 D Clarke 83 Robbo 87. C: P Johnson 84. Women: P Pearce 84.

   MT BARKER-HAHNDORF: Stroke: M Beviss 63. A: P Fielke B Davis 68 S Gow 69. B: G Stavrinos T Coff 66 J Hancock 70. C: P Crawford 70 M Stephenson D Hall 72. Ball Winners: D Grego R Higgins 69 B Phillis 70 R Godson B Johnston J Kay T Groutch 71 Y Tsiamas B Altmann J Dean 72.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: A: C Hodgson 41 P Tyson A Boath 37 W Engel 36 R Diamond H McLeay D Hancock J Morgan 35 K Chan A Cooper 34 S Bowd A Edwards 33. B: R Webb 39 J McGrath 37 J Branford M Mullins D Garry 36 M Fallon M Bedson G O'Neil M Gray 35 R Brown 34. C: J DeTullio 38 B Bateup 37 B Fudali K Langlands 36 S Park R Milton A Dimasi K Guyot 35 N Burford L Lewis 33. Women: Stableford: W Northey 37 L Rowe 36 S Bishop S McLennan 32.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat stroke: E Watson 67 O Guy 68 P Schofield P Sando J Zerk J Richards 69 P Wightman S Thompson 70. Wed par: S Thompson 4 up J Heusler 1 up T Mitchell B Kneebone J Zerk sq C Noble K Reichstein P Boucher 1 down S Sullivan 2 down.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: C Taylor 59. A: R Morris 63 W Morrison 64. B: J McLaren 64 D Moloney 69. C: P Jones 63 S McGlashan 66. Ball winners: A Meddle 66 J Lipp 67 P Secker R Magor P Harding G Hodge 68 K Schiller T Paech G Ryan 69 B Dawson S France 70. Women: A Marsters 70. Open: M Langsford 72 L Hodge 78. Tues Women stableford: H Thomas 33 K Pfeiffer 28 B Magor 26.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke A: A Delgado 65 S Draper 67 A Clapp R Gray 68. B: E Wilson G Forrest D Jeong J H Han 67. C: A Blake 65 J Donnarumma R Harris 68 D Stewart 71. Women stroke: C Coleman 71 M Godlevsky K Hann M Middleton 73 S Russell 74 D nettle D Cocks 75 L Dennett S Lewis 76.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke/medal: A: P Cramp 63 A Dixon 65 N Loka J Smith 66 C McLean 67 S Pearce 68 N Hayes 69 R Todd Colclasure 70 Ward R Kaczmarsky 71 Newcombe Edgar 72. B: B Mathers 70 R Budridge A Clarke 72 J Smith 73. C: G Wride 66 M Wallis D Stocker 68 F Henderson 69 D Neumann 70 C Bean S Hocking 71 R Beer M Lymel B Whitehorn 72.

   OAKBANK: Stroke/Garth Beckwith Trophy: D Owen 64 J Smart J Knight G Baschiera S Schultz 65 S Curtis 66 A Johnston 67 A Murphy 68 J Knight D Weeks K Ritter R Harris N Farnham 69.

   PENFIELD: Medal J Bulley A: N Clark 70 C Bestic 71 I Hewitson M Mottrom 72. B: D Goldsworthy A Sims 67 R Couzner J Middleton N Gray 68 P McConnell 69 D Pickles G Brown B Price 72. C: J Bulley 65 M Schwarz 68 S Jones 73.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke A: G Hawkins 69 A Mitchell 70 cb. B: G Trace 69 J Boomer 71 cb. C: M Roberts 60 D Saywell 68. Ball winners: J Evans 69 B Hanselman M Sausse L Wild 70.

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Medal: D Phillips 69. A: S Keane 71 S Caopania P Bennetts H Daw 72. B: A Mohoney 71 A Henry 72 C Klivas 73 J Sneath 74 M Lediaev 76. C: D Phillips 69 M Rawlinson W Shermerewich 75 L McCann 76 R Hamilton 78. D: R Cochrane 76 C Driessen 79 P Dodd 80.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par: M Martin 8 up E Olekalns Y Duah 7 up A Cudmore D Cleland J Pellew 4 up M Coventry B Jeffries 3 up T Zander M Morrison B Carter G Weaver J Botten S Kerley C Bungey J Reece 2 up J Irving 1 up. Railway: J Irving 3 up D Cleland P Jolly M Lyall N Binns G Wallman B Carter M Martin M Coventry T Zander B Devine M Morrison J Bennett B Jeffries J White 2 up. Women: P Hamilton A Arnfield 1 up C Astley E Bartlett sq S Nobbs 2 down.

   SA REBELS: At Adelaide Shores: Stableford: K Pugh 42 R Bollard 37 T Cope 36 G Neindorf J Cunningham 35 M Jordan K Newton 34 P Johns A Sawtell G Hector 33.

   SA TAXI: At Regency Park: Stroke: J Coombes 72. A: R Biniek K Edwards 75R Bollard M Eaton 76 P Bozanic 77 P Haddy  80 I Bentley 83. B: S Mallison 73 B Miller 74 T Brown G Hector 77 N Searle 79 A Baumanis L Gasmier 80 G Neindorf 82 A Curtis A Sawtell 83. C: J Little 75 P Johns G Thomson 77 J Mufford 79 N Soppitt 82 W Bollard 86 T Cope 88 T Altamura 90.

   SALISBURY: Stroke: R Hooper 61 T Kew 65 D Stanley 66 D Sachse B Dunn 69 W Kennedy P Gibson B Reed 70 R Benzie 71 D Morgan R Connoley 73.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke A: P Brind 63 G Barber 67 B Sankey 69. B: B Leighton 66 T Clarkson 67 O Warburton 68. C: T Lamont 66 B Stewart 68 D Harper 71. Women: K Korber 71.

   SHELL: Stroke: R Richardson 69 G McGarrigan 71 D Farrell 72 J Kaftan 77 P Sahb M Strickland 78 M Johnson S Greaves 80 F Sampson 81.

   THAXTED PARK: A: A Munn 70 S Lohmeyer J Young K Barratt J Lee 71 J Trezise S Tate 72 A Farrelly S Challen J Hopkins G Harrison 73. B: P Benwell 66 K Carman 71 J Weckert R Dopson B Cortvriend 72 N Eglinton J Holden B Rock 73 C Baird (Port Lincoln) M Swalue R Hood 74. C: B Davies 68 J Allan 70 T Pettet 72 T Wilke G Hilton G Purvis W Doig T Burns (Naracoorte) G James D Sonntag S Mules 73.

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: P Corbett B Williams 36 D Hollis 34. B: G Seifried 39 P Cattrall 37 I Willsmore G Webber J La Scala 36. C: G Monteleone S Atsalas P Loveless G Slater 39 A Triggs 38.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: A: S Leitch 67 J Percey 68 R Bell 70 R Gorton B Wilson L Adams S Hirst 71 G Coombe D Jochinke C Russell A Fulton 72. B: C Watson G Ottaway 69 G Gill 71 B Julian 72 V Cammack 73 B Wise 74 G Norton T Beeby R Haslam H Lambert P Carman 75. C: G Beeching 70 B Watts D Eldridge 71 M Fitzpatrick 72 G Tanner R Frost B Whitting R Hicks 73 B Mcewin 74 M Johnson C Peirce 75.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A: J Zitterbart 66 K Roberts 71 K Turner N Depledge 72 M Howard 73 K Michelmore 74. B: A Moffett 69 M Bade P Judd 71 B O'Shaughnessy 73 J Convery C Allen 74. C: N Clough 69 G Quirk 71 R Hill M Redshaw P Stokoe A Porter 74. Hole In One: 14th S Cossey. Red Tee Stableford: P Abbott 37 D Beck 35 cb. Women: Div I: J Watkins 35 S Bartel M John 34 C Ward 33 N Parkyn S Bastian 32 C Fowler S Hockley 29. Div II: C McEachern K Bennett 33 H Nankivell C Squire 32 F Williss D Lord J Kennedy R Kingston 31. Hole In One: 10th H Nankivell.

   WEST LAKES: Stroke: J Dayman 65. A: G Rowe 66 K O'Connor cb J Metcalfe 67 G Clements 68 P Brett 69. B: G Ross 65 T Simpson 67 R Sullivan cb B Hocking cb G Dawson 69. C: J Dayman cb P Dienelt 65 B Footner 66 D Cutting cb P Hayes 68. Ball winners: T Pope cb C Andy cb A Wood cb C Catalano cb T Klever cb G Whetstone cb S Troncone cb B Coulthard 69.

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: C Heffernan 64. A: B Bayly B Bollard R Boers 68. B: A  Johnson 71 D McMahon T Hawthorn 72. Ball Winners: S Papalia B Taylor A Row J Row J Andrews B Davies M Soderlund G Peake A Linnane C Tharp.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford A: B Desmond A Skinner 43 D Virgo P McPherson 40 S Anderson-Ives P Cobb C Wood M Sutton C Mayne P Standfield 38.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke: A: P O'Sullivan 74 D Welch 75 M Brazier 77 K Daglish 78. B: C Pavlov 68 D Norman 70 K Rogers 72 B Eneberg 73. C: J Millar 68 R Bennett 73 L Jacob 75. Women: A Martin 70 T O'Sullivan 74 G Jones 76. Monthly Medal: A: P O'Sullivan 87. B: C Pavlov 84. C: R Bennett 96. Women: A Martin 70.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stroke A: D Cameron P Barris 68. B: L Hutchison 68 P Vile 69.

   KEITH: Stableford: A: R Rowsell T Richman 38. B: T Hedges 44 R Dicker 38.

   KINGSTON SE: Stableford: J Austin 42 M Cooper D Gaunt T Starling 38 M Hodak N Brown A White 36 P Stojonovski 35. Women: K Bell 41 D Foreman 40 R Higgins 34 H Gluyas cb J Tiver 33.

   LAKE ALBERT: P Saint 69 M McArdle cb T Rasheed 70.

   TAILEM BEND: Par: B Qualmann 4 up R Kostrz 3 up G Baker 2 up T Ross G Lipp B Neil P Phillips 1 up. Tues stableford: M Ferris cb S Luke 38 G Southern 37 C Jones cb M Jaensch 36. Fri 9-hole: L Jaensch 20 P Baxter cb B Neil G Leighton G Baker 17. 

16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 35. more
16 August 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hare (14) 40. Men: B: R Ford (22) 45. C: P Kamaru (33) 39 cb. more
Golf Australia