Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

  COUNTRY 

 ARDROSSAN: Stroke 12-hole: D Hosking R Johnson 38. Ball winners: B Dolman 38 R Dickson 39 D Phillips P Williams B Cock 40. Stableford A: D Hosking 45. B: L Rochester 50. Ball winners: B Moulds 44 R Secker 43 B Scott D Errington 41.

   BALAKLAVA: Stableford A: D Brice 42 W Nagle 38 S Michael 36 W Goudie 35 M Cross 34 P Friedrichs 26. B: J Wilson 40 J Michael 38 A Henstridge 34 M Cheverton 33. C: D Trickett 38 B Hill M Liptrot 36 C Johnson 30. Wed: C Dewhirst 45 J Michael 44 B Hill 40 M Cheverton cb A Henstridge 39 B Olsen cb B Stewart 37 W Delvendiep cb D Trickett 36 M Jones cb R Harris 35. Women: L Miachel 31 H Wilson 30 C Mutton 29.

   BARMERA: Stableford: P Fisher 43 M Rumball 41 C Gladwin 37 R Wickstein M Cenko N McPherson 36.

   CLARE: Stableford: P Baker 45 B Weckert 42 T Brewer 41 Z Fielding 40 N Johnson 39 J Steele 38 cb. Ball winners: A Yandell 38 E Edwards 37 C Jervies J Hogbene 36.

   CLARE VETERANS: Thurs stableford: S Marcus 43 G Hart cb N Johnson 42 D Rouse G Holley 41 R Mortimer 40 J Clark E Edwards 38.

   COPPERCLUB: Stableford: D Searle 46 P Schultz cb A Whitehead cb P Zadow 41 P Thomas 40 G Morris 39 K Giddy 38 D SMart cb M Williams 37.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: G Watts 45 H Griffin Z Bilandzic C Nailer 39 C Smith S Nailer D Parrott 38 B Slack K Booth B Guy 36 P Coldrey B Hodgkison N Taverna 35. B: R D'Alessandro G Vivian D Bailey 39 B Walter 38 D Bedson 37 A Pietsch J Warren A Horsfall 36 S Dearman 35. C: R Dyer G Dodd 38 Dav. Wilson P Allen 36 R Gerlach. D: M Bills 39 D Slater 38 S Crump 37. Women: C Hasson 30.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Par: G Hopgood N Turner 6 up J Kelly G Priest R Cragg N Noble 5 up. Women: M Nakone 5 up W Hocking 4 up V Trabilsie sq.

   MANNUM: Stableford: R Scriven 38 S Thompson 33 T Johnson 30. Tues: B Officer 38 B Silcock 36 N Dalton 33 I Braddock 32 P Joyner 30.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: C Ramsay 40. Div 1: E McConchie 40 I Fillery 37. Div 2: J Whitworth 39 J Lonergan 37. Ball winners: S Murphy J Gillett D Turner A Hartmann P George 37 C Robertson G Dawson A Chiera 36 P Jelf B Ferrari 35 M Mill L Fulton 34. Women: C Golding 38 M Young 30. Ball winners: S Cooper 28.

   MT COMPASS: Stableford 4B: D Roser 44 C Burns 41 A Stoodley 41 S Cunningham 40 D Merritt B Roser 39. 4B: B Roser G Barnett 50. Women: T Gibson 37. 4B: T Gibson N Sartor 46.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed stableford: P Sando J Zerk 41 S Thompson 40 C Noble S Sullivan P Boucher 39 B Kneebone K Reichstein 37 R Hargrave S Beeson 36.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford A: R Polito 40 D Buss 39 K Morse 38. B: P Roach 40 D Pascu 39 C Smith 37. C: S Bradley 43 A Rowe 37 A Ladhams 34 Ladies S Keylock 36.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: R Gasmier 42 G Trueman 40 B Weber 39 W Walsh K Edwards 37 N Depledge D Gallagher 36 G Woodward B Huxtable K Turner 35 H Hockley 34. B: A Cappella 41 J Evans 39 S Brooks 36 G Hobbs M Rice 35 T Hockley M Hatch J Roads B O'Shaughnessy 34 B Tillson C Fowler 33. C: G Daniel N Woodroofe 39 M Coventry D Wilden 36 R Tonkin 35 P Judd M Redshaw 34 S Potter J Wright P Hobbs 33 S Brockhouse 32. Women: L Hodgson 38 K Watson C Ward 33 C Rebbeck 32 N Parkyn B Parker 31.

   PORT LINCOLN: Stroke: A: B Henson 69 M Hegarty 70. B: L Blewit 67 B George 74. C: J Kassiotis 72 cb M Barry 72. Women: Stroke: C Carr 75 D Sykes 76. Ball Winners: T Dragun S Pobke J Verhees 71 D Townsend 72.

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: J Sparrow cb B Neil 37 G Lipp 35 M Parker L Jaensch 34. Tues: M Ferris 43 R Fetherstonhaugh 40 G Southern 37 R Morris C Jones 36.

   WAIKERIE: Stableford: S Kupniewski C Robinson J Sullivan 39 B Wilson R Rigby 38. Wed: P Haines 41 R Watskins 40 C Gilbertson 39. Women: C Fridd 35.

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: J Markadonatos cb S Dickenson 37. B: M Angus cb P Scheide 36. C: J Lee 37 J Zukowski 34. Ball winners: K Wade cb A Lynch 36 cb S Griffiths 34 S Dennis cb K Yeend cb M Gordon cb G Hawes cb L Hill 33. Women: V Callaghan 33 cb.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford A: S Carr 38 P O'Sullivan 34 G Pavlou 33 D WElch cb S Heath 31. B: I Little L Jacob cb R Pearson 35 B Eneberg cb S Gaskin 33 cb. Women: A Martin 34 J Pearson 31 L Johnston 30 G Jones 28.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford North: D Delaney 32 D Sheffield 31 B Stafford G Rennie 29. South: K Hodgson 45 M Axford 40 E Bishop 38.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: N Wake 40 C Lemm P Kearins H Wood 39 B Tobin G Patterson B Lightbody P Schapel 37 S Locke R Bone 36. B: J Dodd 42 B Anderson 37 C Proud S Potuich 36 G Wood S Puddifoot R Koehne 35 D Nielson 34 C Katsaros 33. C: R Spruyt 42 R Lisiewicz G Kamm N Brooks 39 M Wright 38 D Freak 37 N Elliott 36 S Tregilgas G James 35 P Wadham 34.

   BROADVIEW: Par A: T Matovic 5 up G Parkin 4 up. B: J Payne 3 up G Felton C Allen 2 up K Blake 1 up. C: C Clae 4 up M Blaine sq.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: G Watts 45 H Griffin Z Bilandzic C Nailer 39 C Smith S Nailer D Parrott 38 B Slack K Booth B Guy 36 P Coldrey B Hodgkison N Taverna 35. B: R D'Alessandro G Vivian D Bailey 39 B Walter 38 D Bedson 37 A Pietsch J Warren A Horsfall 36 S Dearman 35. C: R Dyer G Dodd 38 Dav. Wilson P Allen 36 R Gerlach. D: M Bills 39 D Slater 38 S Crump 37. Women: C Hasson 30.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: D Hutchins E Fitzpatrick 37 C Moyle G Smith 35 G Mitchell 34 P Mills C Burton 33 P Bennett 31 S Durham 30 P Dabinett 29 D Read 27.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Stephen Semmler Trophy: R Manton 42. A: R Manton 42 M Dolphin M Jante 41 D Church C Wade 40 Z Bray 39. B: B Sidon 42 A Jones 41 D Fuss 39 P Goddard K Heard 38 J Terlikowski O Wyness 37 A Gepp G Hope 36. C: G Meggison 40 G Wilson J Mack 38 L Flint 37 W Pope 35 G Kelly 34. Women: K Haese 33.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: S Roennfeldt 42 G Langeluddecke 38 J Kinnear 37 G Baynes 36 R Goodwin 35 G Proud 34 B Goldsworthy A Evans 33 T Woodward T Ritter L Price P Price 32 B Chapman 27.

   GLENELG: Stableford A: J Moyse 39 P Greig G Thompson 37 R Yap B Tuohy 36 A Doyle A Humphries G Baum M Hall J Georgiadis M Munn 35. B: P Proctor 38 D Watkins 37 S Knapp A Edgar 36 P Miller J Charles L Del Col 35 P Maunder L Packer D Trembath 34 R Karolewicz 33. C: D Nenadovic 37 F O'Toole J Rathjen 35 L Friebe 34 J McRae 32 P Bock M Croucher B Roberts M Pope 31 G Bromley 30 S Kennedy 28. Women: E Yap 34 S Crocker 33 R Hughes 32 C Symons 29 J Dale-Harris 28.

   GRANGE: Stableford: West A: S Webb 40 M Brown J Crierie I Whinney 38 P Thomas 37. B: F Lenzi 40 D Fedele 39 F Watts A Brown M Jacobsen 37. C: M Tonkin 41 H Ochi 39 J Perin 36 S Small M Brown 34. East A: C Gates 41 C Coleman 39 S Maddaford J Reynolds T Wright 38. B: M Sassi 40 S Leaney B Pearce 39 H Bradford J Thomas 38. C: G Heath M Buttfield F Bowden 35 J Ngatia M Cuzzocrea 34. Women: S Bremert 37 M Whinney 35 M Young 31 N Rantanen 29.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Par A: S Perry 42 J Sisson S Barron 40. B: D Wade R Renshaw 41 B Bondarcev 40. C: M Mitchell D Gregory 41 L Forrest 37. Ball Winners: D Ovens D Claxton 40 B James M Deverson E Burchell 39 J Mcdonald S Grigg A Elmy A Sota R Henry B Nyskohus K May I Schultze 38. Women: M Button. Stableford: A: S Perry 42 J Sisson S Barron 40. B: D Wade R Renshaw 41 B Bondarcev 40. C: M Mitchell D Gregory 41 L Forrest 37. Ball Winners: D Ovens D Claxton 40 B James M Deverson E Burchell 39 J Mcdonald S Grigg A Elmy A Sota R Henry B Nyskohus K May I Schultze 38. Women: M Button.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Par: G Hopgood N Turner 6 up J Kelly G Priest R Cragg N Noble 5 up. Women: M Nakone 5 up W Hocking 4 up V Trabilsie sq.

   MANNUM: Stableford: R Scriven 38 S Thompson 33 T Johnson 30. Tues: B Officer 38 B Silcock 36 N Dalton 33 I Braddock 32 P Joyner 30.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: G Matthews 41. A: G Matthews A Ryder 41 P Thomson 39 S Reedman M Noll P Pedersen 37 N Yanakopulos 35 P Erxleben 34 L Hill 33 R Clarke 32. B: T Elkins 41 D Hall 37 R Hooper P Marcuccio M Rosewarne 35 C Romano W Ferguson 33 M Karamanils 31 G Smart 30 G Sutherland 26. Women: J Ryan 28 S Gibb 27.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: C Ramsay 40. Div 1: E McConchie 40 I Fillery 37. Div 2: J Whitworth 39 J Lonergan 37. Ball winners: S Murphy J Gillett D Turner A Hartmann P George 37 C Robertson G Dawson A Chiera 36 P Jelf B Ferrari 35 M Mill L Fulton 34. Women: C Golding 38 M Young 30. Ball winners: S Cooper 28.

   MT BARKER HAHNDORF: Stableford A: R Higgins R Brock 40 S Teakle 39. B: P Knight N Hein 39 A Williams 38. C: R Kinlough M Gentle 39 K Ponting 38. Ball winners: K Barnes 39 T Macdermot T Strout 38 D Waters 37 R Hewson G Bouziotis P Fielke R Rhodes S Gow T Simpson G Dyer G Gambrell M Hein A Martin A Goodchild R Kirk 36.

   MT OSMOND: Stroke: A: C Gill 65 S Bowd 68 J Siciliano M Wiltshire K Crameri W Engel 69 O Pritchard 71. B: A Kellock 69 N Hawkshaw C Wellington 70 R Brown 72. C: R Freebairn 64 A Dimasi J Chan B Fudali 69 W Paku J Wilson 70 J Crawford 72. Women: Stableford: S Jung 83.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed stableford: P Sando J Zerk 41 S Thompson 40 C Noble S Sullivan P Boucher 39 B Kneebone K Reichstein 37 R Hargrave S Beeson 36.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford A: J Rowe 38 B Jemson D Wesley 36 K Rowe 35. B: J Han 42 R Wyld 37 E McCalden C Carey 36. C: I George 39 D Solly 38 M Kroschel C Seaborn 37. Women: D Bennett 39 S Emrick 36 YM Ko 31 L Dennett N Saunders 29.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke: S Hocking B Heffernan 69 J Bighiolli C Bean 55 W Box O Jones 54 B Mathers N Eckmann 53 A Clarke K Martin 48 N Loka W Colclasone 47 I Meredith B Whitehorn 45 R Kaczmarsky B Stevenson 44 A Daniels T Barr 43 J Burns R Burridge 42.

   OAKBANK: Stableford: J McInnes 41 R Prosser 39 I Harrington D Jarrett K Makings 37 T Schubert S Schultz 35.

   OAKS: Summer Cup: B Astbury M Rolfe 39 D Hoffmann 35 C Kong F Spadavecchia D Altree B Baldin 34 F Saponari 32 L Caporaso G Watson G Altree 31 H McLeod M Kroschel 30 S Mann 28 and J Sanders 26.

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: D Pearce 40 B Ryall 39 R Jezierski 35. B: K Pike 36 M Smith 35 P McConnell 34. C: B Norton 37 M Michael 35 R Twitchen 33.

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Liz Conlon Celtic Trophy: H Daw 64. A: H Daw 64 L Jurga 68 C Taylor 69 cb J Hargreaves 69 M Muldoon 71. B: V Piwen 70 cb P Gibbens 70 A Henry 71 G McLean 74. C: W Shermerewich 72 M Rawlinson 76 P Fitzpatrick 80 cb R Driessen 80. D: P Dodd 79.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: White Tees: G Vasileff J Lewis 38 M Miller P Flynn T Astley A Tierney N Lowrie 37 M Craig B Winter O Watson G Hall T Warhurst T Britten-Jones M Kitchener B Rumbelow A Kimber 36. Railway: P Jacka P Grob M Miller 13 G Merrill T Halstead T Zander G Hall 12 G Vasileff D Grist M Craig R McDonald 11. Women: C Astley S Chia 33 P Hamilton S Nobbs 30.

   SA REBELS: At Adelaide Shore: R Bollard 40 K Pugh 38 B Miller 37 M Jordan K Edwards 36 N Searle 35 A Sawtell 33 T Cope K Newton G Ballintine B Dixon 28 G Niendorf 27 A Curtis 23.

   SA TAXI: At Mt Compass: Stableford: M Fielder 45. A: J Jackson 41 I Bentley 39 R Giles 35 R Biniek M Eaton 32 J Griffen 31 R Bollard 30 T Godfrey 27 J Roberts 23. B: M Jordan S Mallison 37 B Miller 36 N Searle 35 G Hector 34 A Baumanis 33 L Gasmier A Sawtell 31 R Dean B Haines 30. C: B Coulter 40 G Thomson 33 P Johns 28 T Cope 27 T Austin 26 W Bollard 25 T Altamura 23 C Muller 22 J Little 15.

   SALISBURY: Stroke: D Sachse 49 R Benzie 51 R Hooper P Gibson 52 B Dunn P Caddie 56 T Kew D Stanley W Kennedy 57 D Morgan 58.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford A: R Polito 40 D Buss 39 K Morse 38. B: P Roach 40 D Pascu 39 C Smith 37. C: S Bradley 43 A Rowe 37 A Ladhams 34 Ladies S Keylock 36.

   SHELL: Stableford: R Richardson 32 B Farmer 29 D Farrell 25.

   TANUNDA PINES: Par: K Owen 4 up. A: A McArdle 3 up G Bethune 2 up. B: K Owen 4 up D Thuen 3 up. C: G Lamshed 3 up R Humphris sq. Women: F Blackwell L Montfort 6 down. Ball winners: R Deer S Blackwell 3 up C Cahill J Hoffmann M Rodda 2 up.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: P Smith I Schultz 41 L Coulthard 40 S Voigt R Reavley 39 N Atkinson N Cordina M Richards H Le 38 L Davies R Parslow 37. B: D Sullivan 44 K Cho D Evans 39 R Barnes T Islip S Clune 37 J May I Clark 36 C Logan T Perkins R Schumann 34. C: C Roden M Bagger 40 M Siciliano 38 J Orlando 37 S Straker 36 P Kenyon 35 J Leach J Crosby P Hunter 34 J Trower B Murray 33.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: S Tate 43 J Coulson T Ash 41 T Hicks D Scott P Ward J Dunnicliff W Reynolds 40 J Alejo 39 J Young G Harrison 38. B: R Date 45 R Hood R Dopson 42 C Greenslade M Jaynes D Rawson 41 B Peplow B Cox 39 D Bennett G Costello 38 T Conner 37. C: D Rust 45 R Stanborough E Saberton S Marsh R Pittard 40 J Hill M Knight 39 T Kernahan B Greer B O'Neill C Roe 38.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: P Maziakowski 43 B Phelan A Stewart 40 G Hart R Gorton R Zinnoegger 39 B Hyland M Dutton 38 M Fitzgerald C Kearns P Ballans 37.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Sturt 38 S Tanton 36 R Coulter S Gelichev D Ahier S Owen D Hann 33 A Jila 31 G Secker G White 30. B: P Cartwright 38 S Breynard 36 D Hantke K Whitby L Kneebone 33 T Garlick E Santhanam 32 P Bennett 30 N Amundsen 27. C: T Fitzsimmons 35 R Ahier 34 J McGrath 33 A Gitau 29.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: R Gasmier 42 G Trueman 40 B Weber 39 W Walsh K Edwards 37 N Depledge D Gallagher 36 G Woodward B Huxtable K Turner 35 H Hockley 34. B: A Cappella 41 J Evans 39 S Brooks 36 G Hobbs M Rice 35 T Hockley M Hatch J Roads B O'Shaughnessy 34 B Tillson C Fowler 33. C: G Daniel N Woodroofe 39 M Coventry D Wilden 36 R Tonkin 35 P Judd M Redshaw 34 S Potter J Wright P Hobbs 33 S Brockhouse 32. Women: L Hodgson 38 K Watson C Ward 33 C Rebbeck 32 N Parkyn B Parker 31.

   WATERSIDE: Stableford A: C Mathew 35 B Hughes 34 R Lorimer 33 M Palmieri M Higgins 27. B: P Kleemann 29 A Smith 27 G Laing I Sutton 25. C: L Brain 35 D Guscott G Barker 33 B Sanders 32 R Rogers 31 G Schultz 27. D: K Allen 32 D Lorimer 28 P Laing 21 T Allen 13. Visitor: S Dillon 35.

   WEST LAKES: Stableford/Trophy: W Matthews 43. A: L Granleese 40 L Vincent 39 P Vasek 37 M Thompson cb L Parker 36 cb. B: W Matthews 43 M Rankine 42 W Grandal Jnr 38 P South cb R Wegmann 37. C: J Belcaro 39 KSmith cb M MacKay cb B Morrison 37 B Coulthard 36. Ball winners: P Clements cb G Stewart cb R Green cb D Haniford cb N Addison cb D Field cb C Anderson cb C Grundel 36 R Christensen cb D Walker 35 cb.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: M Bevan D Tapp 44 A Linnane S Clark 42. Ball Winners: S Tari S Papalia C Roberts M Cahill B Bayly M Robertson G Peake J Giorgines W Gillard B Davies C Tharp.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford A: S Carr 38 P O'Sullivan 34 G Pavlou 33 D WElch cb S Heath 31. B: I Little L Jacob cb R Pearson 35 B Eneberg cb S Gaskin 33 cb. Women: A Martin 34 J Pearson 31 L Johnston 30 G Jones 28.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: J Sparrow cb B Neil 37 G Lipp 35 M Parker L Jaensch 34. Tues: M Ferris 43 R Fetherstonhaugh 40 G Southern 37 R Morris C Jones 36. 

24 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
24 May 2018
Victorian David Bransdon is confirmed among the Australian starters in the upcoming US Open Championship. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
25 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24. more
Golf Australia