Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: D Hosking 43. B: L Rochester 44. Ball winners: E Argent B Scott 43 B Dolman A Jacobs 42 B Jarrett 41 G Meredith 38. Wed: M Coleman 38. Ball winners: A Prime R Johnson 41.

   BALAKLAVA: Stableford A: B Michael 40 I Michael 35 W Nagle 34 S Michael 30. B: D Brice 41 P Friedrichs cb G Leo 36 M Cheverton 31 R Haan 24. C: J Michael 43 J Gregory cb D Trickett 35 C Johnson 25. Wed: M Hameister 41 M Jones cb C Dewhirst cb J Curnow 40 D Trickett 38 B Stewart 37 B Olsen 37 G Leo 35 R Campbell 35 J Michael 35.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Par A: C Berndt 2 up. B: P Hockings 3 up. C: J Watson 5 up. Ball winners: D Trinne 4 up P Graetz G Maxted D Venning T Wall 3 up L Martin J Stephen K Farley P Twelftree D Johnson D McDonnell 2 up. Women: T Ross 4 up. Ball winners: F Hockings 3 up J Bird sq. Thurs/Stableford: D Johnson 41. Ball winners: J Discombe 40 M O'Brien 39 J Biggins 37 D Fidock 36 I Baldwin J Kurtz S Kurtz 35. Tues Women/Par: F Hockings 4 up. Ball winners: H Humberdross 3 up M Elix 2 up L Roberts B Both G Potter 1 up M Dunn M Phillips sq.

   BURRA: Stableford: P Thomson 37 M Millward G Wenzel 36 M Tickner 35 K Wenzel 30.

   COPPERCLUB: Stableford: C Hunter 43 C Morrison 37 P Wheare 36 A Mitchell 35 cb A Du Toit 35 M Williams P Pridham J Thomson 34 cb P Flavel 34 I Crocker 33 P Thomas 32 cb R Dayman 32 E Harrison 31 cb M Crocker 31 S Hunter 30 cb P Dart 30 D Smart 28 T Mitchell 27 J Threlfall 26.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: R Shearer 39 K Shearer C Mullett 37 D Cass 34 D Schultz G King 33 R Sara 32 E Stevenson 31 T Davies 28.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: S Grundy 35 K Thompson 34 M Semler 33. Women: E Cotton 29 K Fitzgerald D James 27.

   MANNUM: Sat stableford: J Packer J Applebee 37 G Lindenberg N Dalton 36 T Miller 35. Tues: P Joyner 42 D Gaskell 40 N Dalton 37 R Whittenbury 32 K Bretag 31.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: N Atkin 40. Div 1: G Godwin 36 A Chiera 35. Div 2: B Starke 40 D Haines 38. Div 3: D Brooks 38 D Freeman 37. Ball winners: J Gillett J Sweetman 38 D Turner D McQueen 37 P Rebbeck J Whitworth W Cooper 36 N Crutchley C Beveridge N Talbot M Eaton D Bennett C Robertson 35 C Ramsay S Scholefield 34. Women Div 1: J Short 39 D Starke 37. Div 2: J Lucas 41 L Croft 35. Ball winners: R Bartley S Poynter 33 B Couzens A George 32 S Cooper 30 P Demmler M Tamiaans D Raneberg 29.

   MT COMPASS: Par A: A Stoodley C Burns 3 up W Whitbread J Mathieson sq. B: J Morrell 5 up S Cunningham J Clisby 2 up. C: G Barnett 4 up A Brooks 1 up T Klaveniek 1 down. Women: J Coleman 3 down L Ricote 4 down.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat stroke: S Thompson 67 N Young 68 S Sullivan E Watson 69 J Zerk R Hargrave 70 P Turvey N Agars 72. Wed stableford: P Flatman S McNeil 40 S Thompson 38 J Zerk S Sullivan 37 T Mitchell 36.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: B Clark 5 up. A: D Ruggiero L Williams 4 up. B: M Sappenberghs 2 up G Vivian 1 up (McLaren Vale). C: L Crack 4 up J Bennier 3 up. Ball winners: S France 3 up M Merritt H Gilmour P Harding B HOward 2 up (Mt Barker-Hahndorf) T Burgess D Hocking D Ayres M Perrey 1 up. Women/Par: S Christie 2 up M Edwards 1 down. Tues Stableford: K Pfeiffer 36 A Marsters 32 E Paech 31.

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford A: M Freeman 41 J Hausler 40. B: W Macksad 42 A Tiller 40. C: R Fox cb J Kassiotis 38. Stableford: R Hurley 37 H George 34. Ball winners: P Lands T Durdin 40 D Henson 39 D Sargent B Henson T Secker W Rosman M Paul 38.

   SANDY CREEK: Summer Cup A: S Lowe 40, R Taverner I George 40. B: N Hardy P Warburton 41 S Porter 40. C: C Ramsay 41 I Laurence 39 C Noack 39. Women: F Noack 32.

   TAILEM BEND: Stroke: C Jones 61 M Parker 66 S Luke 67 R Kostrz 68 T Haskell G Hattam 69 T Coombe 70. Tues stableford: P Phillips 41 R Morawski M Ferris 37 R Morris G Lipp 36.

   WHYALLA: Stroke A: J Horner 65 S Rouse 68. B: S Beaty 69 R Smith 70. C: D Roffey 66 F Verdoorn 68. Ball winners: B Byrne cb A Lynch 68 D Slater cb C Storr 71 K Yeend cb G Bryce cb P Armes 72 I Grant cb B McLean cb P Smith cb S Darby cb D Tilly cb C McLean cb C Irvin 73.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: C Hincks 36 T Brown 34 D Luciani B Robinson 33 I Gray H Voelker 32 M Luciani M Haylock J Daulby 31.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Trophy: T Parsons 137. Stroke: P Dedecke 65. A: P Rackham 66 T Parsons 69 M Howie 71 K Russell 72 S Howie 73 D Newman 75. B: P Dedecke 65 B Kinlock 68 R Schapel 71 A Ifcovich 73 R Mellors 74 A Goss 76.

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford: North Course: B Barnes E Fiebig D Sheffield 33 G Day 29 K Denton 28. South Course: G Wharton K Eichner A Brauer 35 K Hodgson G Dixon 32.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Par A: C Berndt 2 up. B: P Hockings 3 up. C: J Watson 5 up. Ball winners: D Trinne 4 up P Graetz G Maxted D Venning T Wall 3 up L Martin J Stephen K Farley P Twelftree D Johnson D McDonnell 2 up. Women: T Ross 4 up. Ball winners: F Hockings 3 up J Bird sq. Thurs/Stableford: D Johnson 41. Ball winners: J Discombe 40 M O'Brien 39 J Biggins 37 D Fidock 36 I Baldwin J Kurtz S Kurtz 35. Tues Women/Par: F Hockings 4 up. Ball winners: H Humberdross 3 up M Elix 2 up L Roberts B Both G Potter 1 up M Dunn M Phillips sq.

   BELAIR PARK: Stroke div 1: R Winders 62 T Grant 63 G Hardman M Wright 68, Div 2: P Luscombe 69 G Freestone 70 T Stewart 71. 9-hole stableford: T Teisseire 24 G Dowling 18. Women: E Handsaker B Gordon 39 M Cudmore 38. Medal: R Winders 62.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: N Wake J Mudge 42 C Claxton C Baker D Fromm G Brooks 39 C Martin 38 N Kyriazopoulos J Earl O Goud G Tomlinson 37. B: W Williams J Griffin 39 J Gilleade 38 D Duncan T Lambert D Wickham 37 K Woodward P Wood D Miels P Trumble S Puddifoot 36. C: J Smith 44 D Linke 42 I White J Rawes 40 C Ward A Bottrill 39 B Newton P Back J Koerner D Holt T Waldron 38. Women: S Duncan H Brauer 32 G Macpherson 31.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: R Turnbull 36 G Mitchell 35 D Hutchins 34 C Moyle 32 R Lane 30 P Mills P Bennett C Burton 29 P Dabinett 27 E Fitzpatrick 26 G Smith 25.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Par/Tony Gepp Trophy: P Goddard 4 up. A: I Boots D Tourneur 3 up P Lockhart P McDonnell 2 up P Drummond S Cotton G Hazell A Guest 1 up S Conlen Sq M Dolphin 1 down. B: P Goddard 4 up M Coombe P Edwards D Glanfield R Chmielewski 2 up A Gepp M Edgeworth 1 up L Seatree P Collins J Terlikowski sq. C: J Harper 3 up H Muhlack 2 up J Mack G Blight T Meuris G Wilson 1 up M J Cooper sq S Vassilopoulos E Perowitz A Collins N Alvino D Eyre 1 down. Women: P Potter 1 down R Ledoeuff 2 down.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: P Price 38 A Dawe S Roennfeldt 36 T Ritter G Lange G Mutton 35 G Baynes 33 A Evans G Tappscott J Cuthbertson 31 J Scardigno 25.

   GLENELG: Par A: J Hayes S Harkness 4 up J Bridgen T Dean 2 up P Jeffery 1 up N Higgins R Dean P Sulicich A Morrison T Martin K Hyams sq. B: P Gale A Edgar C Kapsis I Tanner P Langman 2 up M Meeke B Cefai M Haynes P Miller sq T Crowhurst P Maunder 1 down. C: C Paparella 4 up L Packer 2 up B Pope S McCarthy 1 up R Ashby P Knight M Pope 1 down G Bromley N Day 2 down M Croucher I Daebeler 3 down. Women: S White sq S Crocker S Raggatt 1 down C Symons R Hughes 2 down.

   GRANGE: Par West A: G Crosby 8 up S Maddaford 5 up C Coleman 2 up M Coleman M Stone 1 up. B: A Yoshiba 5 up B Kemp 3 up R Blight R Sarti M Jacobsen 2 up. C: F Carroll 3 up D Wiles 2 up D Compton 1 up D Jones P Tubb sq. East: A: M Correll 4 up G Knight P Reardon R McInnes 3 up C Brown 2 up. B: D Hill 6 up R Benbow J Agar 4 up A Kilic J Reynolds 3 up. C: C Moschou 3 up T Gaunt B Tomlin C Hanson 2 up D Wallage 1 up. White Tee Tony Bourne 1 up K OBrien sq. Ladies: A: D Rewell sq N Rantanen 2 down C Ouslinis 3 down. B: R Denton 3 up M Rugari 2 up J Prior 1 up. C: A Prime 1 up V Denley 3 down.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Par: A: T Molan 4 up T Nelson 3 up R Wain 2 up. B: M Hansford 7 up M Leverett 6 up N Wrede 5 up. C: J Bryant 5 up J Tuckey R McPherson 4 up. Ball Winners: T Chapman C McMechan C Lord 5 up P Mayall A Ray C Saggs 4 up B O'Hara D Wade A Genardini R Kauppinen 3 up. Women: J Deacom 3 up M Perks B Wilson 1 down.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: R Shearer 39 K Shearer C Mullett 37 D Cass 34 D Schultz G King 33 R Sara 32 E Stevenson 31 T Davies 28.

   KOOYONGA: Stableford A: H Riches J Eadie 38 J Speirs P Bowler 37 T Baker 36. B: G Boase 40 T Simpson 39 J Speirs 37 R Mann 36 M Noblett 36. C: R Clapp 43 G Green 40 N Conolan 36 L Holmes 35 B Babidge 34. Women: C Walsh 37.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: S Grundy 35 K Thompson 34 M Semler 33. Women: E Cotton 29 K Fitzgerald D James 27.

   MANNUM: Sat stableford: J Packer J Applebee 37 G Lindenberg N Dalton 36 T Miller 35. Tues: P Joyner 42 D Gaskell 40 N Dalton 37 R Whittenbury 32 K Bretag 31.

   MARION PARK: Par A: B Handcock 5 up J Young K Mader G Dean B Murray 2 down R Lidden 3 down M Dean K Barrett A Chowles 4 down P Dean R Biniek M Trodic 6 down S Young 8 down. B: G Mahney 2 up C Boston J McEniery 1 up C Haynes 1 down R Dean 2 down B Boston 3 down P Goldberg 4 down S Holt 6 down D Gilbert 7 down. C: M Verstappen 2 up I Atkinson sq M Boston 3 down P Manson 4 down M Luczak M Boston jr 5 down S O Laughlin 6 down J Sienkiewicz 8 down.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: A Ryder 43. A: T Richter 41 F Yanakopulos D Williamson G Matthews 40 P Thomson S Goodwin 38 A Polkinghorne M Noll 36 B Henderson I Stevanja 34. B: K Leigh 42 N Yanakopulos 40 B Purcell F Reedman 39 B Wigley J Van'Toosten 38 P Pederson D Bailey G Smart 36 G Nunn 35. C: A Ryder 43 R Martin 39 R Brady G Sutherland T Elkins 38 F Darner G Collins 36 R Gavin G Schmidt M Brown 34. Women: J Ryan 31 F Van'Toosten 29 F Salter 28 H Noll 27 K McInnes 29.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: N Atkin 40. Div 1: G Godwin 36 A Chiera 35. Div 2: B Starke 40 D Haines 38. Div 3: D Brooks 38 D Freeman 37. Ball winners: J Gillett J Sweetman 38 D Turner D McQueen 37 P Rebbeck J Whitworth W Cooper 36 N Crutchley C Beveridge N Talbot M Eaton D Bennett C Robertson 35 C Ramsay S Scholefield 34. Women Div 1: J Short 39 D Starke 37. Div 2: J Lucas 41 L Croft 35. Ball winners: R Bartley S Poynter 33 B Couzens A George 32 S Cooper 30 P Demmler M Tamiaans D Raneberg 29.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stableford A: S Jackson 40 L Kotz M Anderson 39 G Herbert B Hill 37. B: D Peek 44 I Darby 42 T Young 41 B Crossman M Young 30. C: B Richardson 41 R Kappier M Cockerill 38 J Burger B Peart 36. Women: J Meyers 39 P Nancarrow 36.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford/Summer cup: G Mann 44. A: D Kemp 40 K Tolius 36 T Dougan 35 T Budick 34 K Ebdrup 33 S Belcher 33 M Taylor R Jaekel 31. B: B Ranger 40 H Coleman 39 P McKenna 38 P Rowe 37 S McKenna S Bolter 33 Robertson 31 J Gould L McCann 30. C: P Johnson 38 R Dale 38 T Sanders 35.

   MT BARKER-HAHNDORF: Stroke A: A Gluyas 67 C Tsiamas D Farquhar 68. B: G Brooks 63 J Hancock 64 T Groutch 65. L Dennis 64 G Kewen 65 M Stephenson 67. Ball winners: R Ferguson 65 R Marshall A Martin 66 J Peach 67 T Strout C Salmon J Lawler G Bouziotis B Clapp 68 J Percy J Zantvoort J Arnott 69.

   MT COMPASS: Par A: A Stoodley C Burns 3 up W Whitbread J Mathieson sq. B: J Morrell 5 up S Cunningham J Clisby 2 up. C: G Barnett 4 up A Brooks 1 up T Klaveniek 1 down. Women: J Coleman 3 down L Ricote 4 down.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford A: A Staykov 40 S Bowd 38 R Williams 36 J Bruce 35 A Edwards A Oath 34 A Cooper 33. B: A Todd 40 P Crowley J Morgan 39 P O'Donnell 38 J McGrath F Filippi G Sumsion I Crossing 36 G Goudie 35 D Dwiyatno 34. C: A Girgolas 46 S Attrill 42 K Fuss 41 J Allen 39 A McCrimmon C Reilly 38 A Browne J DeTullio 37 L Lewis 36 G James J Keung Oh S Liaw J Dundon P Tauriello 35. Women: E Cooper 34 S Bishop C Aykroyd 33.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat stroke: S Thompson 67 N Young 68 S Sullivan E Watson 69 J Zerk R Hargrave 70 P Turvey N Agars 72. Wed stableford: P Flatman S McNeil 40 S Thompson 38 J Zerk S Sullivan 37 T Mitchell 36.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: B Clark 5 up. A: D Ruggiero L Williams 4 up. B: M Sappenberghs 2 up G Vivian 1 up (McLaren Vale). C: L Crack 4 up J Bennier 3 up. Ball winners: S France 3 up M Merritt H Gilmour P Harding B HOward 2 up (Mt Barker-Hahndorf) T Burgess D Hocking D Ayres M Perrey 1 up. Women/Par: S Christie 2 up M Edwards 1 down. Tues Stableford: K Pfeiffer 36 A Marsters 32 E Paech 31.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Par A: T Ryke 8 up J Ahn 6 up H Cho 4 up R Gray 3 up. B: A Mashei 4 up B Roberts G Wylie 3 up E Wilson 2 up. C: J Donnarumma 4 up S Ward 3 up M Di Troia 2 up S Jones 1 up.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stableford: A: Red Car 41 B Lavigne 39 M White 37 I Meredith N Lokh 36 J Burns S Pearce 35 A J Clarke R Todd 34. B: B Heffernan 40 R Kaczmarsky G Chesson 36 B Mathers 35 K Martin 34 G Yeomans N Eckmann J Smith 33. C: S Hocking 40 D Bronton 35 D Stocker M Lynel 34.

   NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: C Swain 39 A Hodge 38. B: F Fidramsky 42 G Shepherd 41. C: I Slater 38 M Evans 36. Ball Winners: V Bennetts 38 J Clarbull W Hughes D Whitaker M Swain 37 P Bowker D Fultham B McCall S Hanley 36.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stableford: D Gore 48 D Jarrett 44 R Harris R Wenzel 42 K Makings 40 J Knight 39 M Patfull M Jenkins I Harrington 38.

   OAKS: Summer Cup: G Altree 38 F Saponari 37 F Spadavecchia H McLeod B Astbury 35 S Mann 34 R Lloyd M King C Kong 33 M Rolfe 32 G Watson 31 M Kroschel J Rowe 29 D Altree 27 M McCabe 26 and M Burden 25.

   REGENCY PARK: Trophy: M Delbridge 44. A: P Paynter 39 H Daw 38 M Muldoon 37 S Kopania D Champion J Hargreaves 36. B: M Delbridge 44 A Henry 42 G McLean 40 V Piwen A Struck 39 J Bacon 37. C: D Phillips 37 R Hamilton 36 W Shermerewitch 33 J Weaver 32. D: C Driessen 39 R Driessen 38 C J Renwood 37 R Cochrane 36.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: White Tees: J Sangster M Kitchener R Clarnette 41 G Reid P Kroschel 40 I Clarke 39 N Lowrie W Arnold D Cleland 38 D Madigan J Katsaros T Smith A Kimber G Weaver G Howe G Tallis I A McFarlane 37. Railway Comp: Y Duah 13 L Cleland M Van De Worp W Arnold G Frayne 12 G Weaver O Watson G Reid J Whitford R Barnes R Faull 11. Women: Stableford: S Nobbs 37 P Hamilton 35 S Hilditch M Macgillivray 30 A Sykes 29 B Stutley 26.

   SA TAXI: At the Vines of Reynella: Stableford/Trophy: T Godfrey 38. A: J Roberts 31 R Biniek 30 K Edwards 27 R Giles 25. B: A Baumanis 35 B Weir 32 A Sawtell 31 A Curtis 30 M Jordan 28 G Hector 26 M Gynell 25. C: P Johns 27 T Cope 26 C Muller 21 T Austin 17.

   SALISBURY: Stroke: T Kew 62 R Hooper 63 D Stanley 65 W Kennedy 67 B Reed 68 G Hughes 69 R Connoley 71 G De Guet 72 D Sachse B Howson R Swallow B Dunn 73.

   SANDY CREEK: Summer Cup A: S Lowe 40, R Taverner I George 40. B: N Hardy P Warburton 41 S Porter 40. C: C Ramsay 41 I Laurence 39 C Noack 39. Women: F Noack 32.

   SHELL: Par: Chilvers 4 up G McGarrigan sq S Greaves 2 down C Lotheringen 3 down J Kaftan 4 down F Sampson 5 down M Johnson 8 down P Sahb 9 down.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: T Hurley 42 M Hayward 40 G Davidson D Smelt 38 G Creed 38 K Chapman 38 J Weeden 38 A Fiebig 37 S Wiles 37 W Buter 37 B Cook 37. Stableford: M Clayton 41 E Harvey 38 C Harrison J Lowry G Siersema P Stephens 37 M Roberts J Carthew S Allen J Webster 35 D Ashworth 34.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: A: G Harrison 40 J Shapter J Trezise B Austin P Young 39 R Hooper 37 S Spencer W Reynolds J Lee J Coulson 36 P Macdonald 34. B: S Luders 41 J Gow 40 H Simmonds 39 A St John 38 M Sheldon N Noble 37 D Brown B Peplow B Mercer B Mason R Mickan 36. C: T Walmsley G James 41 R Flower C Pemberton P O'Connor 40 R Giles 39 B Davies R Thurtell M Smith 38 M Knight R Drennan J Foran 37.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: R Zinnoegger 42 K Briggs 41 B Fisher 38 C Russell M Anderson 37 M Bruggeman B Virgo D Gilbey D Logan O Rasheed 36 B Phillips 35. B: G Gill 41 J Bryant 38 M Dutton C Lambert 37 C Watson H Lambert C Kearns 35 S Lawrence G Sagrestano H Larsen P Carman 34. C: M Williams 40 D Johnson V Rulewski D Scott 37 B Whitting M Fitzgerald 36 C Hutchins G Earl M Blundell 35 B Mcewin G Downey 34.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: G White 52 S Gelichev 53 R Coulter 54 W Wilson A Jila N Zollo 55 J Sturt D Ahier 57 S Tanton 58 E Santhanam 60 D Kohlhagen 61. B: A Nemeth 50 K Whitby 52 T Garlick 54 D Hantke 55 D Hann 56 P Cartwright S Breynard 57 G Secker N Amundsen 60 P Bennett 61 B Fenwick 62. C: J Mcgrath 54 A Gitau 60 T Fitzsimmons R Ahier 64.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: G Trueman 42 R Parkes J Gilbert R Dillon 37 G Woodward E Ellis 36 J Roberts P Thurlow 35. B: B Ruge P Riggs 39 S Brooks M Bade 36 J Garrett A Cappella I Prime 35. C: J McAuliffe 39 J Stratfold 38 P Hobbs F Murphy 37 P Judd R Tonkin 36 D Proud J Convery 35. Women:  Stableford: Hole in One: 14th R Kingston. Div I: S Bastian 35 J Watkins M John 34 R Hage C Ward H Collinson C McAuliffe 33. Div II: R Kingston 38 T Brooks 36 H Brereton D Lord 35 H Gilbert 32 F Williss E Harrison 31.

   WEST LAKES: Par: C Sims 8 up. A: R Clayton 5 up C Hegarty 3 up cb S Turnbull 3 up C Grundel M Michael 2 up cb. B: C Sims 8 up J Syme 6 up C Wintle 5 up W Grandal Jr 4 up D Kulbaba 3 up cb. C: S Dienelt C Evans 3 up cb B Wyman 3 up M Winter 2 up cb R Jager 2 up. Ball Winners: R Green 3 up cb M Sostaric 3 up J Charles P Brett B Pentland L Granleese J Kelly J Hansen K Gross T Simpson 2 up cb.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: P Hore 47. Div 1: K Van Kessel B Taylor 41 M Beesley 40. Div 2: M Morrissey B Clark 40 G Holloway 38. Ball winners: G Peake M Bevan M Soderland A Linnane D Tapp. Women: C Booth 30 B Clapp 28 B Beesley 26.

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: R Allard 65. A: L Pearce 71 S Murray P McPherson P Bond 72 R Sternberg 73. B: R Allard 65 J Leslie A Overy 66 M McLeod 68 I Tuck 72 J Brannon 73. C: D Minchin 67 S Bruck 68 J Hincksman G Meyer 70 M Stone 71 T Langcake 72 C Wood T Wilson 73. D: I Peterson 66 B Lambert 67 S De Leeuw 69 B Rondeau 70 E Bain 72. Women: J Stewart D Hawkins Romain 74 P March 75 W Bull 79. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: 4B: P Vile W Crosio 46 T Wee K Samford 44.

   KINGSTON SE: Stroke: D Gaunt cb D Rasheed 68 K Parker C Wright 69 M Hodak 70 M Atwell 71. Women: R Rasheed 71 J Pasfield 72. Ball winners: K Walker 73.

   TAILEM BEND: Stroke: C Jones 61 M Parker 66 S Luke 67 R Kostrz 68 T Haskell G Hattam 69 T Coombe 70. Tues stableford: P Phillips 41 R Morawski M Ferris 37 R Morris G Lipp 36. 

22 May 2018
The full details of Golf Australia’s Vision 2025 strategy are now publicly available. Read more
22 May 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
22 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Davids (28) 34. more
Golf Australia