Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford: D Phillips 36 B Scott 34. Ball winners: B Davey 34 B Jarrett T Jones 33 R Johnson G Meredith cb from L Gill 32.

   BALAKLAVA: Stableford/Trophy: M Croff 42. A: W Nagle 34 B Goudie 30. B: M Croff 42 S Davey 35 R Hahn 32 M Cheverton 30 G Leo 28. C: J Gregory 39 C Johnson 31 M Liptrott 28 C Olson 27. Wed: G Leo cb J Michael 42 M Hameister 40 M Cheverton cb B Goudie 39 A Henstridge 38 M Jones R Campbell K Stott cb B Hill 37 B Olsen 36.

   BARMERA: Stroke: D Babbage 65 R Ward 66 S Minns S Wickstein N McPherson G Denton M Starkey T Fisher 71 L Wurth 72.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: T Keyte 67 P Graetz 68. Ball winners: M Perks B Betro 69 D Wall 71 G Mackie J Watson 72 S Miller A Boyle 73 A Purdie D Jaensch 74 T Wall N Ward C Campbell 75. Women: F Hocking 72. Ball winners: B Both M Dunn 76. Thurs: B Lythgoe 42 G Burgess 39. Ball winners: B Lythgoe 42 G Burgess 39 M O'Brien E Planthaber K Mattner 38 D Jaensch M Roesler M Perks D Fidock G Mundy P McCarthy G Wills 37. Tues: L Hampel 41. Ball winners: C Laucke 40 D Fidock R Lambert 39 F Hockings 38 B Lythogoe 35. Women: H Sandow 42. Ball winners: L  Roberts 38 F Hockings 37 M Steinborner 36.

   CLARE: Stroke: G Pollard 68 cb. A: B Goss 68. B: H Schutz 68. C: D Hutchings 68. Ball winners: T Greenhill L Yates M O'Meagher 70 D McSkimming 71.

   MANNUM: T Johnson P Joyner 34 N Dalton S Thompson 32 R Scriven 30 D Gaskell 29 G Bormann 27 G Thompson 25. Tues Stableford: R Whittenbury 39 W Banks P Joyner 36 D ericho B Silcock 35 R Scriven 31 M Bottroff 30 T Johnson 29. Thurs 9-hole: R Foreman 20 R Nagel 19 G Littlefield 18 S Gregory 16 G Bormann 15 B Houston 14 R Dahlitz 13 C Vigar 12.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: M Mullette 72. Div 1: G Sampson 73 A Wallis 74. Div 2: M Feutrill 75 T Paterson 78. Ball Winners: I Low 75 R Smith 77 J Garland 78 S Brooksby D Brooks B Simunsen 79.

   MT COMPASS: A: B Jackson 37 G Whittenbury W Whitbread 36. B: J Clisby 39 D Merritt 35 P Chalk 34 S Cunningham 32. C: T Klaveniek 39 M Kittel 36 T Mortimer 33.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed stableford: G Nicholls 43 B Kneebone 42 P Flatman 39 P Boucher 38 C Noble S Thompson S McNeil 37 P Wightman 36 N Wilson S Beeson 35.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: A Woolstencroft B Dawson 38 A Meddle 36 A Gierus 35 M Bolton 34. Tues Women Par: E Paech 1 down M Johnson D Prosser 4 down.

   PORT LINCOLN: Par A: J Verhees cb B Abley 3 up. B: A Tiller 4 up B Lees 1 up. C: A Reynolds cb B Smith 2 up. Women: V Sharrad sq E Pierik 2 down. Ball winners: M Barry J Phillips T Secker T Pobke B Sellen 1 up A Dickie sq.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke/Medal A: D Williams 69 C Swinstead 70 P Cameron 71. B: C Smith 69 E Schwerdt 71 T Cassar 73. C: J Ashdown 75 P Poysden 77 R Huntley 77. Women: K Barr 80.

   TALIEM BEND: Sat Mixed Par: G Lipp sq R Morawski cb M Parker 1 down G Hattam 2 down Lois Jaensch 3 down R Halfpenny 5 down. Fri Twilight: K Whyte 27 Lois Jaensch 20 M Jaensch 18 P Jaensch B Neil G Lipp T Haskell 17.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: D Towill 31 R Gasmier R Parkes C Higgins 30 P Bond K Michelmore 29 K Ruge 27. B: M Paluszkiewicz 38 B Sparrow B Ruge 37 K Spacey J Roads 36 G Hobbs 35 M Hatch 34. C: B Milde 38 G Jones 37 P Likos 35 M Anderson 34 A Parkyn 32 D Wilden 30 R Tonkin 29. Women: C Squire 27 M Wickstein 24.

   WAIKERIE: Mon: Stableford: G Johns 40 D Broome 38 B Spencer 37. Wed: Stableford: J Sullivan T Kranz D Broome 41. Women: Stableford: J Pearson L Quinn 34. Sat: Stroke: Div 1: C Davis 69 C Robinson 70. Div 2: S Kupniewski 70 M Tink 71.

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: B Spirat 38 D Veart 36 cb. B: R Burt 38 C Irvin 37 cb. C: C Ison 37 C Eversen 34. Ball winners: A Harrison cb L McLean 36 A Ison cb C McLean 35 B Sartain K Yeend D Goodwin cb G Hawes 33.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford Div 1: G Wilson 38 R Hyde D Welch D Norman 33. Div 2: A Walsh 40 K Rogers 35 V Lane B Pearson 32. Women: J Pearson 29 B Hill 25.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke/medal: R Mellors 70. A: K Russell 71 R Delbridge 72 N Crudden 73 S Howie P Rackham 75. B: R Mellors 70 P Dedecke 72 M Cload R Skully 73 J Rollison 76.

   ASCOT PARK: North: D Stafford 31 R Baker B Jarman C Pope 29 G Day 28. South: G Whitfield 42 J Jacobs F Zaina 40 N Kingsley 39 K Hodgson G Wharton 37.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: T Keyte 67 P Graetz 68. Ball winners: M Perks B Betro 69 D Wall 71 G Mackie J Watson 72 S Miller A Boyle 73 A Purdie D Jaensch 74 T Wall N Ward C Campbell 75. Women: F Hocking 72. Ball winners: B Both M Dunn 76. Thurs: B Lythgoe 42 G Burgess 39. Ball winners: B Lythgoe 42 G Burgess 39 M O'Brien E Planthaber K Mattner 38 D Jaensch M Roesler M Perks D Fidock G Mundy P McCarthy G Wills 37. Tues: L Hampel 41. Ball winners: C Laucke 40 D Fidock R Lambert 39 F Hockings 38 B Lythogoe 35. Women: H Sandow 42. Ball winners: L  Roberts 38 F Hockings 37 M Steinborner 36.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: A Parkes 39 D Hutchins 37 P Bennett 34 G Smith P Mills 32 P Dabinett E Fitzpatrick 31 R Turnbull 30 R Lane 26.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/John Wigglesworth Trophy: M Warburton 65. A: T Marsland 68 P McDonnell 70 P Davidson P Drummond 71 C Watson D Holmes 72 M Kendall 73 J Pick 74. B: M Warburton 65 P Shillabeer C Prince S Semmler 70 I McDonnell J McLellan 71 R Dredge P Bastian M Kreuzer 72 D Fuss 73. C: A Jones 66 D McDougall 69 G Menzel 70 M Edgeworth 72 I Grantham L Flint 73 S Jeffery N Alvino 74 G Rose 76. Stableford: W Pope 31.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: G Langeluddecke 38 T Ritter G Proud P Price 35 R Goodwin B Chapman 34 A Evans J Cuthbertson 31 T Woodward G Mutton 28 M Bradley 25.

   GLENELG: Medal A: T Rundle 71 N Eblen P Gander 72 M Hall H Prettejohn 73 J Keogh I Foord B Osborn 74 A Humphries S Mestrov B Magi 75. B: I Gardner 70 N Graham M Haynes C Amadio 73 K Burns 76 H Hudson J Wainwright 77. C: L Packer B Pope (Indooroopilly) 72 M Pope R Ashby 75 B Roberts 76 F Vaskas. Women: J Hodge 77 R Hughes 81 W Greig 82.

   GRANGE: A: M Doyle A MacMillan 70 A Marafioti 71 D Ellis R Tiggemann J Scopacasa S Amor 72 E Rillo D Thompson J Reynolds 73. B: R Marafioti 68 A Utting 69 S Pennington D Smith 70 P Smith 71 C Williams 72 C Wilson J Przybylski F Di Mella S Leaney 73. C: S Smith M Richards 69 R Giglio 72 D Lang 73 R Fyfe 74 G Edwards 75 H Tan 77 D Jones M Pedler R Bowden 79. Mens East: A: P Corrick S Cope R McInnes 71 C Calbert 72 P Thomas J Racioppi P Hill 73 B Cibich J Miller J Sarris 74. B: M Correll 65 D Brooker 69 G Webber 70 M Rosenboom A Dewar F Alvaro M Forth 72 S O'Rielly S Hutchinson 73 M Sassi 74. C: N Fazzari 73 S Small G Riccio 75 P Reardon F Gelormini 76 C Hanson 77 M Duerden R Romeo 81 G Wood 82 M Tonkin 87. Womens West: M Whinney 71. Womens East: Stableford: S Bremert N Rantanen J Prior 34.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stroke A: N May 65 M Deverson K Stevens 67. B: D Adamson 61 D Wade 64 M Leverett 70. C: D Gregory 68 E Burchall 71 A Williams 74. D Ovens R Clapp 69 D Ward J Sisson J McDonald D Randall 70.

   KOOYONGA: Stroke A: S Duval W Thredgold 71 C Watson K Parker 73 R Marsh 74. B: D Willing 72 A Walsh D Martin 73 R Woollard M Harkotsikas 74. C: G Wyatt D Crotti 74 B Kavanagh 75 N Cleveland G Johns 76. Women: L Ferris 75.

   MANNUM: T Johnson P Joyner 34 N Dalton S Thompson 32 R Scriven 30 D Gaskell 29 G Bormann 27 G Thompson 25. Tues Stableford: R Whittenbury 39 W Banks P Joyner 36 D ericho B Silcock 35 R Scriven 31 M Bottroff 30 T Johnson 29. Thurs 9-hole: R Foreman 20 R Nagel 19 G Littlefield 18 S Gregory 16 G Bormann 15 B Houston 14 R Dahlitz 13 C Vigar 12.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: S Holland 43. A: S Holland 43 H Noll 42 R Harris L Hill 41 B Purcell R Sproul 40 M Noll 38 R Wilton G Nunn J Watherston 37. B: P Marcuccio 41 P Sutherland 39 L Bollenhagen M Karamanlis 36 J Clarke 35 M Rosewarne 34 C Romano T Elkins 33 A Ryder 32 W Furguson 31. Women: H Noll 41 M Kennedy 40 J Ryan 28 S Gibb 23.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke: M Mullette 72. Div 1: G Sampson 73 A Wallis 74. Div 2: M Feutrill 75 T Paterson 78. Ball Winners: I Low 75 R Smith 77 J Garland 78 S Brooksby D Brooks B Simunsen 79.

   MT BARKER HAHNDORF: Stroke: B White 68. A: B Colman 69 C Eichler R Higgins 72. B: K Baker 68 A Goodchild R Kirk 69. C: G Dyer 69 M Gentle 72 P Beviss 73. Ball winners: D Brock 70 P Knight G Bouziotis A Williams K Griffin G Gambrell R Hewson R Phillips. Women: V Deeble 72.

   MT COMPASS: A: B Jackson 37 G Whittenbury W Whitbread 36. B: J Clisby 39 D Merritt 35 P Chalk 34 S Cunningham 32. C: T Klaveniek 39 M Kittel 36 T Mortimer 33.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford A: A Staykov 39 D Seret 37 B Burrows 35. B: P Simecek 38 J McGowen 36 G Baxter 36. C: B Hicks 38 B Bateup 37 C Reilly 35.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed stableford: G Nicholls 43 B Kneebone 42 P Flatman 39 P Boucher 38 C Noble S Thompson S McNeil 37 P Wightman 36 N Wilson S Beeson 35.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: A Woolstencroft B Dawson 38 A Meddle 36 A Gierus 35 M Bolton 34. Tues Women Par: E Paech 1 down M Johnson D Prosser 4 down.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford A: H Park 41 A Delgado 39 J Coakley 37 G Cleland 36. B: A Potts S Fidler 41 D Garcia 39 C West 37. C: S Ward 40 C Webber 35 J Donnarumma 34 m Davies 33.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke A: A Kostich 64 J Burns A Dixon 65 A Edgar 66 A Clarke 67 J Ginever 68 H Loka 69 J McLindin 72 S Clohessy M White 73. B: B Stevenson 66 B Heffernan 68 M Johns 69 D Conlon 70 C Chisholm 72 A Stewart K Martin W Maybury 74. C: D Neumann 69 K Dezen 71 D Stoker 72 M Wasiewicz 73 D Brenton B Mathers 74.

   OAKS: Stableford: M Rolfe 40 L Caporaso 38 D Altree M Kroschel 36 S Mann 35 G Watson H McLeod 34 M McCabe 32 A Gallacher B Baldin F Saponari J Sanders 31.

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: R Jezierski 38 J Phillips 37 B Ryall B Parkin Jnr I Hewitson 36. B: G Alderman N Gray M Siciliano 37 N Dobbin A Sommer 36. C: R Twitchen 40 B Harris 35 B Couzner 34.

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/medal: M Delbrigde 66. A: S Keane 68 H Daw 69 L Jurga 70. B: M Delbrigde 66 G Mclean 69 R Martin cb K Taylor 70. C: C Smallman 71 R Sieben cb J Weaver 72 L Behrendt cb P Fitzpatrick 75. D: R Driessen 69 C Driessen 78.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: S Kerley 41 T Smith 40 P James 38 T Zander 37 A Tierney J White I A Mcfarlane 36 C Penny T Newman A Mclachlan P Ormandy 35.

   SA REBELS: At Adelaide Shores: Stableford: R Bollard 37 cb B Miller G Neindorf 36 T Godfrey T Brown 33 T Cope K Pugh N Searle 32 T Cope J Cunningham 31 A Curtis 27 J Mufford 26 G Ballintine 23 K Newton 22.

   SA TAXI: R Giles. A: R Haddy 40 R Biniek 38 I Bentley M Dean 35 R Bollard 33 T Godfrey 31 D Beesley G Helps S Young 28 M Eaton 27 B Egan 24. B: A Baumanis 39 A Sawtell 38 J Roberts 37 G Hector 36 S Mallison 31 L Gasmier B Weir 30 M Buttfield A Curtis R Dean B Miller P OConnell 29 I Law 28 N Searle 25 M Jordan 24. C: W Bollard 38 T Austin 35 T Cope M Gahan 34 G Neindorf 32 P Jarmer 30 C Muller 29 P Johns 28.

   SALISBURY: Club Champion: G Lewis 24 D Stanley 23 T Kew 18. Stableford: P Gibson G Hughes.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke/Medal A: D Williams 69 C Swinstead 70 P Cameron 71. B: C Smith 69 E Schwerdt 71 T Cassar 73. C: J Ashdown 75 P Poysden 77 R Huntley 77. Women: K Barr 80.

   SHELL: Stableford: P Sahb 33 J Kaftan 31 G Chilvers 25 D Farrell 22.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stroke A: M Bahnisch 67 B Veevers 73. B: M Rodda 68 R Deer 75. C: J Evers 74 J Sonntag 75. Women: A Evers 81 R Newstead 88.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stroke A: R Markovic 65 R Herrod C Noon A Wolf 68 C Sequeira K Edwards J Powell D Howatson 69 M Richards D Smith 70. B: S Brooks 64 C Cowland 65 A Earle M Wilson 68 C Bray 71 L Ruciack G O'Shea J May 72 K Cho M Negruk C Heard 73. C: P Turner 63 T Perrotta 65 J Clements 66 M Turnbull 68 S Bennett 69 J Leach 70 B Murray G Molloy 71 S Goldner 72 P Hunter J Perrotta 73.

   THAXTED PARK: Stroke A: P Macdonald 69 R Graetz 70 S Elliott 71 P Young 72 A Munn S Trenorden 73 R Wickstein P Scott T Ash 74 D Scott 75 K Barratt 76. B: M Tabe 68 M Sheldon 69 A St John V Francis 70 M Swalue 71 P Young 72 S Clarke C Wickstein A Byrne 73 G Cathro R Dopson 74. C: G Godfrey 69 B O'Neill 70 R Stanborough B Greer R Ellingham 71 S Mules 72 M Gahan G Payne 73 E Saberton R Drennan R Giles 74.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: D Jochinke M Dutton 40 C Peirce M Kearns B Hopkins 38 B Bosco-White 37 M Osborne G Wood J Williams J Bryant 36 A Fulton 35.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: R Coulter 50 S Tanton 52 S Gelichev 55 G White D Kohlhagen D Hantke 56 J Sturt 58 D Ahier 65. B: E Santhanam 53 T Garlick 54 L Kneebone G Secker P Bennett 58 S Breynard D Hann 59. C: K Whitby 53 A Gitau 56 J McGrath M Choi 58 R Ahier 59 T Fitzsimmons 60.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: D Towill 31 R Gasmier R Parkes C Higgins 30 P Bond K Michelmore 29 K Ruge 27. B: M Paluszkiewicz 38 B Sparrow B Ruge 37 K Spacey J Roads 36 G Hobbs 35 M Hatch 34. C: B Milde 38 G Jones 37 P Likos 35 M Anderson 34 A Parkyn 32 D Wilden 30 R Tonkin 29. Women: C Squire 27 M Wickstein 24.

   WEST LAKES: Stroke: R Taylor 65. A: G Buttle A Richardson cb M Kirk 69 J Attaliotis G Huppatz 70 cb. B: P Vincent 66 D Wood cb L Barrie 69 R Sullivan cb C Wintle 70. C: G Burk 66 B Schebella 69 W Matthews A Polvari cb G West 70. Ball winners: G Stewart 70 T Nguyen W Johnson J Volaris cb L Pope 71 M Otterspoor S Turnbull C Sims G McAvoy P Vasek S Spiniello T Baranyai cb J Wareing 72.

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: T Nancarrow 69. A: C Roberts B Davies P Fok 70. B: J Clancey 63 P Friday 72 P Aspinall 73. Ball Winners: D Dickson S Papalia.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford Div 1: G Wilson 38 R Hyde D Welch D Norman 33. Div 2: A Walsh 40 K Rogers 35 V Lane B Pearson 32. Women: J Pearson 29 B Hill 25.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   KINGSTON SE: Stroke: B Madex 68 M Collins 69 T Mckinnon 71 R Chalmers P Justin D Gaunt 72. Women: H Gluyas K Rasheed S Lewis 77.

   TALIEM BEND: Sat Mixed Par: G Lipp sq R Morawski cb M Parker 1 down G Hattam 2 down Lois Jaensch 3 down R Halfpenny 5 down. Fri Twilight: K Whyte 27 Lois Jaensch 20 M Jaensch 18 P Jaensch B Neil G Lipp T Haskell 17. 

15 August 2018
Dylan Perry, Blake Windred and Zach Murray will fly the Aussie flag when the US Amateur match play begins despite radically different methods of ... Read more
15 August 2018
An impressive two under par 70 at Spyglass Hill has vaulted Blake Windred into the matchplay rounds of the 118th US Amateur Championship at Pebble ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34. more
15 August 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Isherwood (17) 39. Hole in one: G Isherwood at 1st. more
Golf Australia