Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: North Lakes: Stableford: A: I Gilmour 39 P Wish 37 S Kent 37.  B: N Fisher 42 M Prathuangsin G Adams 39. C: D Smith 38 M Cook 37 J Thorpe 36. Women: L Mollica 37.

   BALAKLAVA: Stroke: A: I Michael 66 B Goudie 67 W Nagle R Hart 68 C Michael B Giles M Loy 69 B Michael M Hameister 70 D Brice 73 L Buckley 75 S Michael 76 P Friedrichs 78. B: M Cross 65 J Hogan 66 cb J Curnow 66 J Michael D Michael 68 G Ackland 69 J Wilson R Hahn 70 M Cheverton K Stott 76. C: M Liptrot 65 C Johnson 66 cb B Olsen 66 C Mutton D Trickett 70 B Hill 73 J Gregory 74 C Olson 77 R Harris 79. Women: L Michael 72 C Mutton 76 T Matz 78 J Johnson 83.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A: D McDonnell 39 S Eygenraam 38 M Robinson 40. Ball Winners: P McCarthy 38 I Cartwright 37 cb G Johnson A Elix P Baldwin R Higgins 37 R Thiele 36 cb J Monaghan A Lem B Griffiths G Wills 36. Women: P Homburg 40.

   CLARE: Stableford: A Nitschke 41 R Knight 40 B Green P Steele 38 cb B Matthews 38 S Gill 37 cb. Ball Winners: D King 37 L Yeats B Johnson 36 G Pollard 35 cb.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: B Hodgkison 41 G Day 39 D Beames H Taverna K Hampton 37 J Burt N Taverna B Slack R Hill 36 D Parrott S Naile H Griffin P Coldrey 35 I Bonython 34. B: C Stevens 38 cbB Wallace 38 N McNicol C Button 37 L Bowey 36cb N Jordan 36 S Handke 35 P Head B Walter S Koop 34. C: M Stevens 42 M Quigley R Langbein 40 I Langusch 37 J Manning 36cb P Downs M Davidson 36 G Milne 35 M Jordan J Gitsham E March J Thomas 34. D: J Arthur S Crump 39 D Carver 38 J Mason 37cb R Yeates 37 R Bodin D Curtis 36 B Smith 35 T Klar R Barnes 34. Women: T Button 35 C Fensom 32.

   MANNUM: Thur: 9-hole Stableford: B Houston 20 G Littlefield S Gregory R Nagel 17 G Bormann 15 R Foreman L Ridge-Cooke 14 B Hughes 8 A Davis 7. Stroke: P Bormann 70 N Dalton 76 M Brsdley 76 P Joyner 79 D Gaskell 82 R Foreman D Jericho 85 S Trinder 87. Sat: Stableford: J Packer 39 M Bottroff N Dalton 36 R Whittenburry D Jericho R Foreman B Bormann 35 W Banks 32.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: J Chastain 41. Div 1: G Leal I Fillery 40. Div 2: P Rebbeck 40 B Gibson 38. Div 3: P Parsons 39 S Gibson 38. Ball Winners: G Secombe 39 S Schofield J Barry 38 N Talbot W Martin P Jelf 37 J Hartman G Sampson J Sweetman M Fielder T Clarke 36. Women: L Croft 36 S Cooper 33 M Young 32 S Seja S Lewis 31.

   MT COMPASS: Stableford 4B: A: C Smith 42 S Garreffa 40 S Connelly 39. B: J Morrell 36 G Kling 34 S Cunningham 32. C: T Mortimer 40 D Hurling T Klaveniek 38. Women: L Ricote 34. 4B: G Kling D Hurling 47.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Barwick 41. A: R Walters 38 M Potts 37. B: J Bell 38 S Williams 37. C: J Hall 41 B Squires 38. Ball Winners: B Richardson B Dawson T Marsh 37 S McGlashan J Thoman 36 J Clarke G Pearson A Meddle M Merritt P Secker G Sanderson 35. Women: S Christie 35.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: R Bennett 40 M Yates 39 A Wilson 38 J Kinross 37 J Boles 34 G Turci 34.

   PORT PIRIE: Stableford: B Riding 38. Ball Winners: T Ridge A Coventry 36 J Gonsalves D Dietman 35 Naga H Lindford 23.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford A: G Barber 41 P Cameron 38 J Gumm 37. B: J Williams 42 G James 41 G Gray 41. C: R Huntley 41 T Huntley A Trout 40. Women: T Hardy 44.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford Wymedical: G Roberts 42 L Mclaren 41 B Binney 41 C Ward 39 M Pitkin 38 cb T Player P Goode 38 N Haren 37 cb J O'connor 37 T Curtis 36 cb J Dickinson 36. Women: J Haddrick 36 cb G Siersema 36 S Wyllie 35 cb L Capon D Traeger 35 S Hockley 34 M Gregg 33 cb R Johnston L O'brien J Dilena M Wark 33.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: R McGrath 42 J Grant 41 C Higgins 39 T Zitterbart P Tierney 38 R Parkes 35 G Trueman 34 C Stewart D Towill K Turner L Balaton 33. B: A Moffett A Burnside 39 P Abbott D Starkey 36 K Barnes 35 P Rex M Hatch 34 J Roads A Cappella R Roy 33 M Tucker 32. C: M O'Donnell C Fowler D Quick 40 N Clough 38 N Woodroofe W Delasalle 37 J Huppatz J Garrett D Boyle 36 K Slaughter 35 M Anderson 34. Women: Stableford: Div I: K Walker 36 D Stock 34 M Anderson 33 S Bartel J Hugo 32 C Ward 31. Div II: J Fyfe 32 E Harrison K Carr 31 J Berryman 30 B Parker J Kennedy 29.

   WAIKERIE: Wednesday December 27 Stableford: G Smith 43 J Schumann 42 J Sullivan 38. Saturday December 30 Par div 1: J Thomas 3 up S Quinn sq. Div 2: B Wilson 2 up S Kupniewski 1 up. Div 3: D Broome 3 up. Women: K Watkins 3 up.

   WHYALLA: Stroke: A: B Boswell C McLean 71 cb. B: B Sartain 67 R Smith 69 cb. C: B McGovern 65 D Matchett 69 cb. Ball Winners: P Chapman 69 cb M Scatena 69 R Curnow D May 71 cb L McLean 71 L Hill R Burt R Grimm T Henneker K James L Beaty C Eversen P Kenny K Arlott 72 cb S Dennis 72 J Folkman D Thorpe 73 cb G Yates 73. Women: D Slater 75 cb.

   WIRRINA COVE: 4B Stableford K Daglish J Miller 48 R Bennett G Patterson 46 A Walsh M Brazier 43 cb D O'Sullivan T O'Sullivan 43. Indiv div 1: K Daglish 40 D Nurman 34 R Hyde 32 C Pavlou 29. Div 2: J Millar 43 R Bennett 41 S Elston 37 L Jacob 33. Women: A Brain 39 T O'Sullivan 38 A Martin 35 G Jones 32.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: E Goody 43 M Taylor B Jones 36 J Dalton 35 J Diprose 34 H Voelker 33 I Gray G Trengrove M Giles 32 M Haylock 31.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stableford/Christmas Trophy: R Schapel 43. A: N Crudden T Vaughan 36 T Parsons 35 D Newman R Kinlock 34 S Howie K Russell C Irons A Ifkovich 33. B: R Schapel 43 J Rollison 35 G Cook P Dedecke 34 R Skully 33 K Higgins K Hall 32.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford A: D McDonnell 39 S Eygenraam 38 M Robinson 40. Ball Winners: P McCarthy 38 I Cartwright 37 cb G Johnson A Elix P Baldwin R Higgins 37 R Thiele 36 cb J Monaghan A Lem B Griffiths G Wills 36. Women: P Homburg 40.

   BELAIR PARK: Ambrose: R Winders J Winders M Winders G Hardman 54 T Teisseire P Luscombe S Generowicz M Love 55-1/8.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: B Hodgkison 41 G Day 39 D Beames H Taverna K Hampton 37 J Burt N Taverna B Slack R Hill 36 D Parrott S Naile H Griffin P Coldrey 35 I Bonython 34. B: C Stevens 38 cbB Wallace 38 N McNicol C Button 37 L Bowey 36cb N Jordan 36 S Handke 35 P Head B Walter S Koop 34. C: M Stevens 42 M Quigley R Langbein 40 I Langusch 37 J Manning 36cb P Downs M Davidson 36 G Milne 35 M Jordan J Gitsham E March J Thomas 34. D: J Arthur S Crump 39 D Carver 38 J Mason 37cb R Yeates 37 R Bodin D Curtis 36 B Smith 35 T Klar R Barnes 34. Women: T Button 35 C Fensom 32.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Xmas Ambrose: R Turnbull R Lane P Bennett 59.5 P Mills G Mitchell C Burton 63.5 E Fitzpatrick D Hutchins G Smith 64.5.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford: I Boots 41. A: I Boots 41 H Fromm 39 D Holmes Z Bray J Leo M Jante 37 G Hazell B Scarman 36 P Starrs S Conlen 35. B: M Warburton 39 G Hope 38 P Bastian 37 S Semmler O Wyness 36 D Tarca G Warburton B Ferguson P Fenech B Penery D Glanfield D Shriner K Mullen K Heidenreich 35. C: G Wilson 39 G Lunn G McFarlane 38 G Menzel S Jansen S Cokkinos 36 J Butler A Collins M Traeger A Jones C Bunney G Cooper E Buckland D Marks 35 C Theakstone S Heidenreich G Nash 34. Women: S M Jung 32 R Ledoeuff 29.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Par: G Mutton T Ritter 6 up B South J Cuthbertson J Scardigno 2 up D Williams 1 up G Tapscott sq B Chapman 1 down B Goldsworthy A Evans G Langeluddecke 2 down P Price A Dawe 5 down.

   GLENELG: Par A: J Ranaldo 3 up A Humphries 1 up P Harrison S Small R Attenborough sq G Goodier S Gallie D Brand G Ramsay J Keogh B Winton 1 down. B: R Sheridan 2 up P Gale 1 up K Wetherall sq G Mennie I Tanner P Maunder A Baker 1 down M Trenwith S Rowe S Deally B Nash 2 down. C: P Miller J Rawson B Pope 3 up D Pelham P Bock 1 up C Statham C Paparella sq F Vaskas 1 down. Women: P Lau-Flux sq J Lendrum E Cole 2 down C Symons T Miels E Yap 3 down.

   GRANGE: Stableford: Blue Tee West: A: R Tiggemann 38 G Marangon 37 I Dunlop A MacMillan 34 L Kozlovic 33. B: R Nelson 40 M Correll 37 J Sharpe 36 A Gatoudis T Green 35. C: T Carrocci S Findlay 36 J Steele T Gaunt C Biar 35. Blue Tee East: A: D Thompson A Haslett 35 T Mead 34 C Byrne 31 A Primavera 29. B: M Malandris 39 R Smith R Bremert 38 R Onley 37 P Kelly 35. C: M Curry 39 A Brazzale 37 J Chaplin 36 M Chan 34 R Romeo 33. Black Tee West: A: K Smith 40 G Roache 38 M Brown 37 G Bennett D Stowe 36. B: G Klopp R Smyth S Pennington 36 P Groves 35 B Bills 34. C: R Hayes 36 C Hanson B Tomlin 33 C La Bella 32 C Dawson 31. Black Tee East: A: R Overall S Maddaford 37 S Wohling P Davis P Zerella 35. B: M Bessell 36 P Seymour 35 R McInnes 34 G Carter 32 G Webber 31. C: B Kemp 38 R Berg 36 R Brewer 33 N Fazzari 31 D Lang 28. White Tee: K O'Brien 38 D Worthley 37. Women West: N Hill 39 H Hood 38 L Glennon 35. East: R Hand 36 J Yun C Ouslinis 35.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: A: S Grigg 41 K Ashworth 40 N Cook 38. B: A Tallis 44 T Crowhurst 43 W Allen 42. C: D Murray 40 A Smith D Gregory 39. Ball Winners: B Nyskohus 40 B Bondarcev M Leverett 39 J Stevenson M Williamson M Gbennoe G Patrick 38 N Vodopianoff B Rowan-Kelly S Sims 37. Women: M Perks 42.

   KOOYONGA: Stableford: Blue: A: G Smith 40 J Percey G Roberts G Brennan 37 J Cocks L Elliott 36. B: A Gray 38 A Porplycia 37 G England 36 M Zoppa 35 K Barnard D Mitchell 34. C: C Reynolds 40 P Michael J Rogers 39 B Babidge 35 B Kavanagh G Wyatt 34. White Yellow: D Rowe 34 Q Gower 31. Women: Red: D Alexander 33 L Pittman 32 S Robinson J Deacon 31.

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: B Houston 20 G Littlefield S Gregory R Nagel 17 G Bormann 15 R Foreman L Ridge-Cooke 14 B Hughes 8 A Davis 7. Stroke: P Bormann 70 N Dalton 76 M Brsdley 76 P Joyner 79 D Gaskell 82 R Foreman D Jericho 85 S Trinder 87.

   MANNUM: Stableford: J Packer 39 M Bottroff N Dalton 36 R Whittenburry D Jericho R Foreman B Bormann 35 W Banks 32.

   MARION PARK: Stableford: A: K Mader 33 B Murray P Sands 30 G Dean K Pugh 29 S Young M Dean R Biniek 27. B: G Mahney 39 C Haynes 38 S Gilbert 36 P Goldberg 34 D Gilbert 33 J Coombe M Luczak 27 C Murphy 21. C: P Manson 36 M Boston 34 I Bristow 33 L Trouptsidis 31 S OLoughlin 30 M Verstappen 22.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: M Karamanlis 43. A: D Garrick 42 B Fowle 38 T Richter D Fenech M Noll S Goodwin 37 P Dawson A Cutting 35 M Howsen D Wuttke 34. B: B Wigley 41 I Griguol 40 P Erxleben 39 C Bradock 38 P Randall 37 R Thorne 36 G Nunn D Hocking S Holland D Somerville 35. C: M Karamanlis 43 P Marcuccio 39 G Collins 38 K Nganga 37 R Martin J Leung 36 K Oxley J Clark 35 G Schmidt L Bollenhagen 34. Women: S Salter 39 H Noll L Kotz 34 S Van't Oosten 32 M Kennedy 31 S Gibb 30 J Ryan 29 P Polkinghorne 28.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: J Chastain 41. Div 1: G Leal I Fillery 40. Div 2: P Rebbeck 40 B Gibson 38. Div 3: P Parsons 39 S Gibson 38. Ball Winners: G Secombe 39 S Schofield J Barry 38 N Talbot W Martin P Jelf 37 J Hartman G Sampson J Sweetman M Fielder T Clarke 36. Women: L Croft 36 S Cooper 33 M Young 32 S Seja S Lewis 31.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stableford A: A Jarvis 42 L Triffitt 40 P Schmen I Furniss G Young 39. B: M Martin 40 B Wilson M Young 38 D Knowles B Bowey 36. C: B Adams 43 B Richardson 38 I Fox R Jones 37.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: K Tolius 43. A: D Kemp T Dougan 41 T Bryant 36 M Taylor 35 M Loan F Balter 34 K Ebdrup 30 J White 25. B: J Gould 39 D Robinson R Beal 37 P McKenna 35 L McKann 30 S McKenna 28. C: R Dale 42 B Clarke 37 G Mann 34 M McKenna 31 G Simmons 28. Women: Stableford: L Dekanning P Pearce 39.

   MT BARKER-HAHNDORF: Stableford: B Salt 51. A: C Pfitzner J Zantvoort 41 K Griffin 39. B: T Strout 42 G Brooks 41 C Luke 40. C: A Jesson 48 D Bullock 42 L Dennis 41. Ball Winners: T Cobbledick D Percy 40 S Chowdhury P Inglis R Hardy 39 M Vercoe D Brock G Gambrell C Salmon 38.

   MT COMPASS: Stableford 4B: A: C Smith 42 S Garreffa 40 S Connelly 39. B: J Morrell 36 G Kling 34 S Cunningham 32. C: T Mortimer 40 D Hurling T Klaveniek 38. Women: L Ricote 34. 4B: G Kling D Hurling 47.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: A: E Morrish 38 A Staykov D Waugh R Williams A Long 36 J Bruce H McLeay F Katsarelias D Hancock 35 R Diamond 34. B: B Slimming 39 P Reed 38 R Brady K Heidenreich G Halliday 37 D Johnston M Harrison T Salt D Matteo G Rock J McGowen 36. C: S Noack 42 B Fudali 41 M Welsby 40 A McCrimmon 39 C Richards N Kirchner D Hehir 37 A Poulter J Allin A MacDonald 35. Women: J Wolfensberger 36 A Roderick S Bishop 32.

   MT PLEASANT: Stableford A: A Kneebone 42 S Beeson 41 P Boucher 40 J Zerk 39 N Young 37 T Mitchell P Turvey 36 C Noble D Swann S Sullivan P Flatman 35.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Barwick 41. A: R Walters 38 M Potts 37. B: J Bell 38 S Williams 37. C: J Hall 41 B Squires 38. Ball Winners: B Richardson B Dawson T Marsh 37 S McGlashan J Thoman 36 J Clarke G Pearson A Meddle M Merritt P Secker G Sanderson 35. Women: S Christie 35.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford: A: A Martinson R Henley D Nicholls C Town 40. B: K Hoare 43 R Naffin 40 M McKeirnan F Ballard 39. C: S Jones 42 T Demusso 41 R Fontanelli 40 M ONeill 39.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stableford A: A Clarke J Ginever 38 A Kostich 37 M White S Clohessy 36 I Meredith A Dixon 34. B: K Martin 39 J Smith 37 D Conlon N Eeckmann O Jones 35 A Clarke R Burridge 34. C: D Stocker 39 S Hocking 36 C Bean B Whitehoren 35 D Newmann D Brenton 34. Trophy: K Martin.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stableford: A Virgo 45 S Manser M Scott 44 J Kowalick 43 J Gillott 42 D Bolto P Hendry 40 M Jenkins J Deboer 39 N Mansell B Filsell 38 R McVey B Mynhart M Parkyn D Sterling G Richter P Bryant 37.

   OAKS: Stableford/H McLeod Summer Cup: G Watson 37 L Caporaso S Mann 36 A Potts 35 G Altree 34 M Kroschel 33 H Luna J Sanders F Saponari 32 B Baldin 31 F Spadavecchia 29 M McCabe 25.

   PENFIELD: Par: A: C Higgins C Forth P Kopec 1 up. B: G Mattner 6 up M Marcus 5 up M Smith N Greenwood 2 up. C: W Jeffrery 6 up D Williams K Pike 5 up R Masson 3 up G Eitzen B Couzner E Latham D Waters 2 up.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford/Guest Day: J Jennison 45. A: A Turnbull 40 A Mitchell 38 D Champion L Ryan C Taylor S Kopania H Daw 36. B: P Gibbens 43 J Howard 36 C Kalivas D Ahchee M LeDan R Martin 35. C: J Jennison 45 J Weaver R Hamilton 38 M Skipworth 36. D: F Wechslinger 37 A Hamilton 31 B Cirjak 27 N Ahchee 25 S Skipworth 24.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par: W Long 6 up D Bartlett D Tamblyn 4 up P Reader P Kroschel T Newman C Bungey C Dorsch 3 up P Flynn G Vasileff 2 up. Railway:M Faull 4 up P Reader 3 up T Smith D Bartlett T Gosse 2 up M Lawsn W Long G Weaver G Davies M Nelson 1 up. Women: M MacGillivray sq.

   SALISBURY: Mon: Stroke: G Lewis 55 D Stanley 63 R Hooper 64 D Morgan 66 W Kennedy T Kew 67 B Reed 69 P Gibson 70 P Kelly 71 P Caddie G De Guet 74.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: G Barber 41 P Cameron 38 J Gumm 37. B: J Williams 42 G James 41 G Gray 41. C: R Huntley 41 T Huntley A Trout 40. Women: T Hardy 44.

   SHELL: Stroke: G Chilvers 66 C Lotheringen 69 F Sampson 72 J Kaftan 73 G McGarrigan 74 R Richardson 76 S Greaves 78 D Farrell P Sahb 81.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford Wymedical: G Roberts 42 L Mclaren 41 B Binney 41 C Ward 39 M Pitkin 38 cb T Player P Goode 38 N Haren 37 cb J O'connor 37 T Curtis 36 cb J Dickinson 36. Women: J Haddrick 36 cb G Siersema 36 S Wyllie 35 cb L Capon D Traeger 35 S Hockley 34 M Gregg 33 cb R Johnston L O'brien J Dilena M Wark 33.

   TANUNDA PINES: Par: A: O Middleton 39 J Farley 36. B: R Casey 41 D Sobey 39. C: R Homburg D Kraehenbuhl 38. Ball Winners: L Hattam B Hage 39 G Pearson 38 B Verhoef J Cullen R Nairn R Humphris R Malone 36. Women: J Jeffries F Blackwell 33.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford: AGR: P Edsall 42 A Dixon K Dicker 41 J Powell S Champion C Amor N Cordina 39 L Davies C Appleby I Schultz 38 A Wiltshire 37. BGR: A Brooks 42 G O'Shea 41 J Klemm L Robins 40 T Leraye 39 P Fielder M Quinn P Smith R Cunningham 38 K Cho T Islip 37. CGR: J Dawe 46 P Leo 42 T Perrotta 39 P Hunter B Dixon 38 B Docking R Hodgson 37 J Trower F Tee 36 J Arthur J Rossiter 35.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: A: R Greenwood 41 B Pearce 40 J Hopkins 39 R Wickstein 38 G Harrison A Munn 37 K Barratt J Alejo C Thomas 36 B Richards M Jenkins 35. B: M Swalue 43 R Dopson 42 C Greenslade B Mercer 41 C O'Hagan 40 J Weckert C Cocks I Baker R Mace 39 K Jellings K Carman 38. C: G Cooper 46 G Milne G Errington 42 J Tilbrook G James C Reid S Marsh G Hilton 39 M Hill B Davies J Stewart 38.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: N Zollo 35 R Coulter W Wilson 34 D Hantke G Secker J Sturt D Kohlhagen S Gelichev 33 D Ahier 31 S Tanton 30 A Jila 29 G White 28. B: D Hann 39 J Moore 38 T Garlick K Whitby 35 S Breynard 34 P Cartwright L Kneebone 33 N Amundsen 29. C: R Ahier 39 T Fitzsimmons 31 A Gitau J McGrath 29.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: R McGrath 42 J Grant 41 C Higgins 39 T Zitterbart P Tierney 38 R Parkes 35 G Trueman 34 C Stewart D Towill K Turner L Balaton 33. B: A Moffett A Burnside 39 P Abbott D Starkey 36 K Barnes 35 P Rex M Hatch 34 J Roads A Cappella R Roy 33 M Tucker 32. C: M O'Donnell C Fowler D Quick 40 N Clough 38 N Woodroofe W Delasalle 37 J Huppatz J Garrett D Boyle 36 K Slaughter 35 M Anderson 34. Women: Stableford: Div I: K Walker 36 D Stock 34 M Anderson 33 S Bartel J Hugo 32 C Ward 31. Div II: J Fyfe 32 E Harrison K Carr 31 J Berryman 30 B Parker J Kennedy 29.

   VINES OF REYNELLA: Par A: T Borchard 5 up P Smith 3 up M Potter A Stewart D Logan J Moorfield G Wood 2 up B Dicker T Nobbs P Downs 1 up P King sq.  B: R Gorton L Price 5 up G Gill 3 up W Corbett C Nobbs W McIntosh V Cammack 2 up B Whennan R Trotman C Lambert P Carman 1 up. C: J Shaw G Clothier 4 up J Ward M Mitchell 3 up L Harrison J Knott C Peirce 2 up T Sommers 1 up B Cunningham P Rees P Erwin sq.

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: J Becaro 43. A: M Thompson 39 P Vasek 37 G Huppatz 36 cb C Pash 36 C Anderson 35 cb. B: D Cundy 39 R Summerell C Daly 37 cb R Christensen 37 T Evans 36 cb. C: J Belcaro 43 D Morgan 39 G McAvoy 38 cb G Burk 38. Ball Winners: T Thompson 37 cb R Lymn 37 P South C Dongey A Kravinskis 36 cb T Baranyai 36 L Pope D Olson B Couzens F Evans D Kulbaba D Brown B Schebella G Whetstone 35 cb L Coulter 35.

   WESTWARD HO: Patawalonga Course: Stableford: B Taylor 44. A: W Gillard B Bayly J Andrews 40. B: M Odgers 41 B Limb 40 T Severin 39. Ball Winners: D Miller A Zoenetti M Feetham P Friday B Clark D Bayly K Gent K Kilpatrick B Bollard. Women: Stableford: N Davey 36 B Beesley 34 B Clapp 26 E Francavilla 24.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford A: A Skinner 43 C Bickley 41 B Steele 40 A Doyle 38 S Murray 37 cb A Alldritt 37. B: J Leslie 38 D Sachs 37 cb D Watson 37 B Irving S Travilsie 36 cb M Kavanagh D Packer 35 cb. C: A Pelling 40 R Mears 38 K James 37 M Stone M Minns 36 cb. B Thompson G Lamshed C Tasker 35 cb D Minchin 35 N Polomka 34 cb G McLemon 34. D: K Lord 41 C Needham J Clarke 40 cb S De Leeuw 39 E McPherson 37 G Cottrell S J Goldsworthy 36 cb. Women: H Zinnoegger J Reynolds 36 cb J Stewart 36 D Hawkins-Romain 35.

   WIRRINA COVE: 4B Stableford K Daglish J Miller 48 R Bennett G Patterson 46 A Walsh M Brazier 43 cb D O'Sullivan T O'Sullivan 43. Indiv div 1: K Daglish 40 D Nurman 34 R Hyde 32 C Pavlou 29. Div 2: J Millar 43 R Bennett 41 S Elston 37 L Jacob 33. Women: A Brain 39 T O'Sullivan 38 A Martin 35 G Jones 32.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: 2B Ambrose: B Daitlitz R Osbrillo 68-1/4 G Nunn P Johnson 64.

   KEITH: Par: S Leek 2 up R Rowsell 2 up R Dicker I Tobin sq B Sherriff 1 down T Richman 4 down.

   KINGSTON: Stableford: D Copping B Madex 40 B Stillwell M Atwell 38 B Bald B Marshall 36. Women: K Rasheed 39 T Tiver 38 H Gluyas 37.

   PENOLA: Stableford: A: John Boneham 42 G Stephenson 40 G Pope 39 P Walker 38. B: A Hutchesson 39 A Meyer 38 Jamie Boneham 37 S McPherson 36. 

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Men A B Semple 43 L Elliott 39 B Lindner 38 P Bowler B O'Connor 37 J Wade 36. B: J Lambert G Whitford M Gilroy D Laundy 41 A Walsh 40 M ... more
18 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: G Mapson 38 P Riikonen S Fonoti 37. B: A Pope 41 D Gilder 40 K Roberts 38. C: H Greenway B Engler 39. NTP: C Baker ... more
Golf Australia