Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Lumby (20) D Grove (16) 46. Div 2: A Yeoman (21) C Nurthen (23) 46 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Lorimer D Morgan 42. Team Agg: G Bower (10) D Malcolm (6) P Lorimer (1+) D Morgan (0) 141. A: S Peterson (12) 40. B: M Pinnuck (14) 39. C: C Browne (24) 39. D: C Bourke (30) 36.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: L Antill (30) 68. Scr: L Antill 98.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Stelzer (14) I Lanskis (23) 51. B: M Stelzer (14) K Rheaume (23) 50.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McGurk (26) R Millington (30) 74. 2B Scr: G Wood S Luke 61. A: C Todd (9) 38 cb. B: S Rook (15) 37. C: P McGurk (26) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: C Kelly (21) 70. Div 2: K Griffiths (25) 66. Div 3: S Jones (37) 63. Scr: M Camelleri 88.

   BELMONT: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Jones (9) G Felkai (36) R Deas (29) S Pryor (9) 56.625.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: G Gay (41) 29.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Handley (27) G Jahns (17) 46. Team: W O'Rourke (32) S Schulze (31) P Gonzi (26) B Hallett (22) 53. A: G Brindley (14) 37. B: R King (18) 37 cb. C: W O'Rourke (32) 38. Scr: R Trisley 30.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Nasrulla (16) B Rogers (18) 49. 2B Scr: G Davis K Isomoto 37. D Street (10) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (13) R Stanford (34) 45 cb. A Price (23) 38. Hole in one: T Thomas at 13th.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Unicomb (22) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Cousens P Kearney 48. Scr: J Fuchs 38. A: M Pouria (6) 40. B: G Pallo (20) 39 cb. C: H Cousens (25) 42. D: C Stern (33) 42.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: W Scott (7) 37.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J McGuire (30) 39 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (10) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: K Sirimanotham (4) V Narayan (9) 72. Div 2: I Bicanic (26) J McGarr (14) 77. Scr: D Buhagiar J Cox 59. A: J Hardie (10) 40. B: J McGarr (14) 44. C: R Pangilinan (21) 40.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: W Kozinski (11) 75. Div 1 Scr: W Kozinski 86 cb. Div 2: L Harris (28) 72. Div 2 Scr: H Dunlop 99. Div 3: S Purnell (40) 73. Div 3 Scr: C Green 113 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Christiansen (11) G Hawkins (25) 71. I Christiansen (11) 38 cb.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: H Lee (10) V Kim (16) 149. Div 1: L Kim (10) 73. Div 1 Scr: H Lee 85. Div 2: Y Kim (25) 75 cb. Div 2 Scr: M Park 93. Div 3: K Song (26) 76 cb. Div 3 Scr: S Lee 106.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Connell (24) S Stafford (20) 49. A: R Challenor (10) 35 cb. B: D Sayer (14) 41. C: S Stafford (20) 42 cb. PM 2B: D McClean (16) R Roulston (14) 53. A: M Tesoriero (9) 38 cb. B: R Roulston (14) 46. C: J Lim (23) 45. 2B Scr: D McClean R Roulston 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Cryer (26) 66.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Team: P Murphy (18) J Corcoran (14) G Gleeson (17) B Jarvis (13) 98. Scr: J O'Donnell D Hamilton P Carroll 69. A: A Hart (10) 38 cb. B: G Gleeson (17) 44. C: K Metzke (23) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lee (+4) 37 cb. B: D White (14) 39. C: K Golchin (23) 39. Gold: R Lawrence (32) 34. Stableford: Team: P Rigg (21) R Gent (14) R Pattinson (17) C Reynolds 53.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Moss (25) N Gildon (20) 46. Scr: T Bradley M Taylor 41. A: D See Hoe (5) 41. B: T Powell (17) 39. C: K Moss (25) 36. A Scr: T Bradley 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par: Scr: S Wiggins 4 down. A: S Wilson (15) 2 up. B: L Lewis (25) 2 up. C: E Becker (31) 2 up. D: H Clarey (38) sq.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Nam J Jo 49 cb. Scr: M Robertson M Norbis 40. Div 1: B Lee (9) 40 cb. Div 2: B Atkinson (20) 41 cb. Div 3: S Richmond (26) 42. Scr: M Norbis 38.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: M Green (20) 70. Div 2: J Lazarus (24) 70. Div 3: P Portelli (12) 73.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Moseley (19) T Mansour (30) 50. Scr: T Coroneo 41. A: P Curran (8) 40. B: T Whiteley (13) 41. C: W Asquith (24) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: G Paterson (6) R Wilkinsoin (21) 49. A: R Phillips (10) 40. B: P Louis (16) 44. C: R Bellamy (20) 42. D: D Williams (30) 39 cb.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: D Payne (15) 38 cb. Scr: P Garner 31. B: B Stamp (17) 38 cb. B Scr: P Thomas 24.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: Div 1: D Sattout (9) 68. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 77. Div 2: R Ashforth (26) 71. Div 2 Scr: N Sherring 93. Stableford: J Marin (28) 30 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hartley J Hollebon 48. A: G Sammons (10) 42. B: P Martin (18) 42. C: P Simpson (25) 40. D: P Smith (30) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Partridge (6) 37. B: R Barlow (18) 43. C: F Lawrence (28) 38 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Latimer (14) 41.

   HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Bailey (7) V Stevens (34) L Ramsey (11) C Ramsey (22) 123. Men: P Starr (17) 40. Women: L Ramsey (11) 37.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Murphy (15) R Duff (12) 79. Div 1: I Elton (14) 40. Div 2: B Mayger (21) 40. Div 3: G Eling (23) 39. Scr: D McIlwraith 30.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Percival (19) G Daniels (8) 48. Scr: M Manion A Tsolakis 38. A: A Downie (6) 41. B: D Bartlett (16) 40. C: R Penney (24) 39 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Wright (9) D Miller (15) 45. A: G Emerson (9) 37. Scr: D Gallagher 34. B: D Miller (15) 40 cb. C: P Harper (23) 37.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (22) M Thompson (25) 44. D Duncan (24) 38.

   LEONAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Mccormick 75. B: P Savage 74.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: A: C Yoon (16) 74. A Scr: E Ryu 88. B: E Kelly (31) 79. B Scr: C Hart 103. C: H Humphries (37) 84. C Scr: N Griggs 119 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: B Murray J Briscoe D Collett J Williams 126. A: D Bradstreet (12) 40 cb. Scr: J Knox 36. B: R Langthorne (15) 37 cb. C: J Pysar (28) 44.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Par 2B: White: G Trefoni (17) D Gunadi (17) 9 up. Div 1: G Trefoni (17) 4 up. Div 2: A Graham (31) 3 up. Scr: J Kim 2 down. Women: Stableford: N Visione (38) 30.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jooste (12) L Gibson (19) 71. G Cosier (15) 41.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Hicks (18) R Hicks (16) 65.5.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hiscock (19) P Rawlings (28) 49 cb. A: T White (8) 38 cb. B: M Hiscock (19) 39. C: B Halstead (32) 41. Scr: T White 31 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Broad (15) I Hewitt (18) 46. A: D Couldwell (7) 40. B: A Wilson (16) 42. C: J Plunkett (36) 40. Scr: D Couldwell 33.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: I Rosenthal (5) B Jacobsen (7) 67. 2B Scr: A Groom G James 40. A: B Jacobsen (7) 38 cb. B: B Jones (16) 38 cb. C: L Trakman (35) 38. White: T Romeo (35) 34 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kim (6) 41. B: K Vaughan (18) 40. C: D Kiang (21) 40. Veteran: M Loth (27) 38.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Millar (12) 43. B: T Frost (17) 39. C: P Wheeler (20) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Titley (31) G Pennicuik (13) 76. A: J Bower (9) 41. B: A McKnoulty (16) 41. C: B Newman (25) 40 cb. C res: G Bowcock (27) 40.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Murray 38. T Rossi 37. B: P Elliot 42. W Parkinson 40. C: B Hammond 37. A: M Harris 40. G Hall 38. B: J Wade 43. J Linton 39. C: S Ryan 41. T Long 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Mace (16) T Sellars (19) 49. Scr: S Callaghan (9) R Donaldson (7) 35 cb. Men: A: D Payne (13) 38. B: C Lawrenson (15) 40. C: J Beard (21) 41. D: J Kelso (30) 42.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: R Chen (18) 58.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: A: C Capelin (17) 3 down. B: J Rowland (26) 1 up. C: K Ross (45) 1 down.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: C Stubbs (10) 38 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rheinberger (20) D Furlong (36) 47. Men: R Rheinberger (20) 37 cb. Scr: T O'Rourke (The Lakes) 37. White: J Kelly (32) 37. Gold: M Messis (29) 28. Women: L Buckley (10) 35.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ko (20) K Rah (9) 71 cb. A: K Rah (9) 39. B: J McGrath (15) 38 cb. C: E Ooi (27) 37. Scr: G Sassen 32.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: J Mann (14) 33. B: L Maxwell (18) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Trouncer (9) 40. B: D Coulton (20) 43. Scr: R Bush 33. 2B: R McDonald (21) D Coulton (20) 47.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Bunfield (12) J Mcbride (8) 80. 2B Scr: N Pellow (PGA) D Limbach 67. Men: A: J Mcbride (8) 44. B: M Hopkins (18) 37. C: G Schwartzkoff (26) 41. Women: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 34.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Ball (8) H Ball (30) 47 cb. 2B Scr: G Mangelsdorf C McGill 41. A Stuart (20) 40. Women: L Dickinson (8) 36.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Neeson (8) 34. Div 2: L Petersen (27) 38. Div 3: F Mills (28) 34. Div 4: C Weller (35) 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Cheyne (16) P Evans (15) 45. 2B Scr: J Skybinsky G Beetson 36. A: J Bloomfield (6) 40. B: B Ball (18) 39 cb. C: N McCurley (29) 41. Scr: J Bloomfield 34.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: J Stitt (33) 49. I Stanway (30) 49.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: M Farr (5) 70. A Scr: H Doig 74. B: P Tkachuk (17) 68. B Scr: P Wines 84. C: T Stafford (19) 71. C Scr: B Maike 91. D: J Story (28) 71. D Scr: C Lim 101. Stableford: J Glasson (30) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: D Grant (8) 42. Scr: L Legradi 36. Veteran: B Barr (19) 41. Scr: E Greentree 29.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: D Davis (15) 75. Div 1 Scr: K Burke 81. Div 2: D Mabey (28) 72. Div 2 Scr: K Patterson 98. Div 3: M Wallis (30) 74. Div 3 Scr: M Wallis 104. Div 4: G Boyd-Skinner (42) 74. Div 4 Scr: T Bosley 116.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (12) J Choi (14) 49. 2B Scr: N Lee J Kim 36. A Mclucas (17) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: R Gould (20) 38 cb. P Madgwick (18) 38. Hole in one: B Munro at 6th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Par: G Simmons (16) 3 up.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B: N Waterworth (12) G Simpson (7) 46 cb. Scr: N Waterworth G Simpson 36.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Britt (28) D Collinson (23) 45. Scr: D Golsby R Vandersluis 41. A: P Lonard (+3) 39. Scr: Z Mitrokski (Bankstown) 33. PM: S Fang (15) 38 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Quin (5) C Savetta (29) 81. A Scr: C Campbell (Magenta Shores) R Hogan 74. Div 1: C Quin (5) 42. Div 2: G Nancarrow (16) 44. Div 3: G Meier (26) 42.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford Gold: A: S O'Connor (10) 38 cb. A Scr: S Burnett 32. B: G Warry (18) 38. B Scr: P Kastelan 24. C: B Dincel (23) 40. C Scr: C Lee 18. Men: Split Six: R Hogan (30) T Starr (18) 66.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Durnan (18) G Koos (8) R Carroll (20) D Morris (24) 92 cb. A: A Sutton (0) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 39. B: S Bangel (15) 38. B Scr: S Bangel 24. C: D Taylor (30) 40. C Scr: P Sate 21.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: D Chant (33) 75.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Par 2B: White: B Cunningham (20) F Foord (23) 9 up cb. A: N Winterton (16) 2 up. B: G Burman (17) 2 up cb. C: B O'Donnell (27) 4 up. D: R Ford (28) 3 up cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Fernandez (31) M Gooley (4) 46 cb. A: M White (11) 38 cb. B: A Brazzill (19) 40. C: A Penton (25) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Anderson (23) N Dobner (21) 77. P McColl (7) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Edwards (14) L Moore (13) 74. A: J Wilcock (9) 40. B: S Edwards (14) 40. C: N Royce (19) 38 cb. A Scr: S Dashwood (3) 34.

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia