Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Ahn (14) B Mackenzie (20) 49. Div 2: D Choi (25) D Linaker (27) 52. A Scr: D Clay N Rogers 42. Team Agg: L Williams (10) L Hearne (12) M Hopkins (14) J Brown (14) 150. A: S Wozniak (9) 42. B: A Bower (15) 41 cb. C: B Talbot (25) 43 cb. D: W Cole (27) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Builder (6) 40. B: M Chambers (22) 39. C: D Wilcher (29) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Banks (36) R Hawke (20) 46 cb. A: M Bain (7) 39. B: M Rodgers (15) 39. C: L Tracey (23) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: F Tumeth M Harmer (10.75) 61.25.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: N O'Connell (12) 40. B: F Godfrey (13) 41. C: S Danielson (25) 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: M Park 41. B: W Allen 38. C: M Llewelyn 43.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hayes (7) C Rudeski (17) 62.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: Div 1: E Kassis (16) N Honer (23) S Stakos (11) M Honer (35) 127. A: B Elliott (12) 42. B: R Sutton (21) 45. C: R Cook (27) 40 cb. Hole in one: B Hammond at 4th.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kelly (17) G Mayhew (27) 51. 2B Scr: J Guan M Perin 38. J Atanasovski (11) 42.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (8) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Baron Levi P Ryan 76. Men: A: W Darmawangsa (11) 40. B: R Palmer (19) 41. C: C Dos Remedios (27) 42. D: R Mckay (26) 39. A Scr: B Baker 30.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Lawrence (15) J Myers (11) 62.5.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J McGuire (32) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Cook (23) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (0) J Trivellato (10) 46. Div 2: J Cramp (28) P Citroni (19) 47. Div 1 Scr: D Buhagier J Cox 39. A: S Mudaliar (11) 41. B: T Wilks (16) 44. C: D Ho (27) 40.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Harris (28) C Daniels (30) C Versluis (43) M Ross (13) 109.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Buttel (21) I Christiensen (10) 71. T Redwood (16) 40 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B multi: J Keatings D Cullen 87. A: J Semrany (10) 40. B: P Turner (13) 43. C: J Keating (24) 42. A Scr: P Pringle 34.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (21) G Lee (26) 48. A: H McNaught (16) 38. B: P Lee (21) 41. C: H Lee (29) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (8) 41. A Scr: A Edge 34. B: A Hung (13) 42. B Scr: A Hung 30. C: S McDonough (22) 40 cb. C Scr: J Alexander 20. Gold: R Nery (32) 38 cb. A: T Belfort (9) 46. A Scr: T Belfort 39 cb. B: J Power (19) 37. B Scr: L Song 23 cb. C: T Stewart (20) 41. C Scr: T Stewart 23.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Clark (13) J Hibbett (18) 50. Scr: L Cheung S Wilson 36. A: W Morgan (7) 42. B: D Tester (16) 41. C: W Gay (21) 41.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Crichton (6) P Lewis (14) 49. 2B Scr: I Crichton P Lewis 39. A: I Crichton (6) 42. B: M Bulgin (17) 42. C: J Hardgrove (33) 46. Gold: R Lawrence (35) 37.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: I Cameron (28) K Moss (25) 47. A Scr: N Robb D Simpson 40. A: B Clausen (14) 38. B: J Vandyke (18) 42. C: S Short (29) 39. A Scr: S Floyd 34.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Gilles (17) 39. B: M Ball (22) 35 cb. C: A Beare (28) 38. D: N Woodhouse (35) 37 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins 29. 9-hole: S Maguire (31) 16.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Foreman (17) D Sullivan (16) 51. Div 1: S Gale (7) 41. Div 2: A Foreman (20) 45. Div 3: R Barry (25) 41. A Scr: I Pemble 35.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hilderbrand (16) 41. B: R Price (24) 36. C: P Kembery (26) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Peebles (4) 39. B: K Puckeridge (18) 42. C: H Azar (24) 39. D: B Dickens (32) 37. A Scr: A Michelsen 39.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: V Daymond (36) 37.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Chalder (23) P J Hyland (10) 76 cb. 2B Scr: M Egan C McCracken 57 cb. A: P Hicken (10) 42. B: S Barnard (18) 42. C: M Chalder (23) 42. D: G Harridge (29) 38 cb.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: M Saad (7) 64 cb. A Scr: W Dormor (6) 70 cb. B: A Thomas (18) 60. B Scr: M Painter (16) 77. C: R Smith (27) 63 cb. C Scr: C Hurst (22) 86.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Jarrett (12) H Roberts (15) 52. Div 1: R Jarrett (12) 45. Div 2: P Fellows (20) 45.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harelle (6) R Miller (18) 54.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team: H Woodhead D Robertson N Goff K Sutherland 95. Stableford White: A: G Fitch (9) 41. B: R Gennari (18) 41. C: G Elliott (23) 43. D: P Baker (30) 46.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Wieckhorst (16) 39. B: R Hofmeier (19) 47. C: P Hawley (28) 43.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stroke Yellow: M Heaston (30) 63. Women: T Shield (18) 70.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: B Byers (13) 40. B: P Francis (19) 40. C: L Oborn (26) 45. D: A Bruce (29) 48.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Toone (16) D Langford (24) 50 cb. A: D Reid (10) 41. B: R Bullivant (18) 43. C: L Broach (35) 44. A Scr: G Dick 35.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Partridge (18) D Shenstone (18) 51. A Scr: A Tsolakis R Sanderson 41. A: I Stewart (14) 41. B: M Khadra (15) 38. C: D Shenstone (28) 43.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McMahon (36) M Coady (30) 45. A: S Dunlop (5) 40. B: G Barnes (13) 38 cb. C: R Loveridge (29) 39. A Scr: D Gallagher 37.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Corish (12) H Anderson (23) 49. H Anderson (23) 40.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Townend (26) D O'Rose (20) 45. A Gorey (29) 42. J Bednarski (29) 38 cb. J Scullion-Stewart (15) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: A: D Bruker (10) 78. B: C Hart (25) 75. C: E Emmerson (34) 81. Visitor: G Choi (Castle Hill 26) 70.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wray S McGeady 49. A: M Stevens (4) 38 cb. B: G Bourke (14) 37 cb. C: T Burke (24) 40 cb. A Scr: J Knox 37 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Tuttlebee (16) 44. Div 2: M Fullerton (24) 43. Scr: B Ellam 37. Women: T Steyn (24) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Arthur (+1) G Cole (7) 76. L Arthur (+1) 39 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Szarkun (36) V Szarkun (24) 49. Men: A: L Walker (11) 41. B: S Hood (18) 43. C: R Latham (28) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: V Greville (21) 36. Div 2: L Szarkun (36) 40.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Bluff (12) E Holmes (15) 98. J Bluff (12) 43.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Schmidt (23) P Saunders (16) 48. A: B Haverfield (7) 39. B: T Collins (18) 41. C: M Hiscock (21) 39 cb. A Scr: F Bellingham 32 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Camarda (23) 38. Div 2: D Pysik (36) 35.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Turner (32) J Plunkett (36) 48. A: D Bombara (11) 42. B: A Bombara (19) 39. C: T Preston (30) 40. Scr: S Albinski 34.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Fischer (11) 38. B: J Barker (17) 42. C: G Latham (20) 42. Veteran: J Lloyd (28) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Shoudra (12) 41. B: D McGuinness (15) 41 cb. C: K Elder (25) 40. D: R Watman (36) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: 2B: A Wilson (17) G Willard (4) 11 up. A: T Hoare (10) 5 up. B: D Pallier (14) 4 up. C: P Brown (23) 5 up. C res: J Plant (32) 2 up.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Thorpe (7) B Cummerford (18) 73. Div 2: S Roknic (26) B Cincotta (9) 77. A: C Ashton (13) 40. B: M Leech (19) 40. C: R Stewart (23) 43. D: C Huyunh (29) 38.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: W Gibson (15) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: S Wilson (23) 40 cb.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Parker (22) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Onley (22) J Denford (19) 48 cb. B Topper (22) 39. Scr: S Arnold 37. White: P Onley (22) 39 cb. Gold: A Worsley (35) 28. Women: S Goldschmidt (26) 37.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Levi (14) N Nabil (23) 48 cb. A: J Salter (7) 41. B: J Maher (17) 41. C: N Bisher (23) 43. A Scr: S Tarrant 35. Women: K Lim (20) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: J Lilley (11) 38. B: K Van Dam (29) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Webb (31) W Lok (22) 50. Div 1: S Miller (10) 44. Div 2: P Milton (22) 43 cb. A Scr: P Bush 37.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Barber (20) M Urquart-Eastwood (Glenmore 2) 50. 2B Scr: D Hughes R Hughes 44. Men: A: N Johnston (10) 41. B: A Lane (16) 39. C: R Barber (20) 42. Women: J Ogle (9) 39.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Moore (6) S Bigg (6) 50. 2B Scr: K Moore S Bigg 44. K Moore (6) 48. Women: L Dickinson (8) 34.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Horrell (21) B Holland (19) 76. 2B Scr: J Clarke J Ross 42. A: J Clark (+2) 38 cb. B: R Benson (16) 39 cb. C: G Bulyk (30) 40. Scr: I Davies 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: G Blann (12) 38. B: A Hill (18) 41. C: T Atgemis (26) 39 cb. A Scr: R Chambers 33.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: P Doig (4) C McAlinden (18) 71. Div 2: B Story (18) G Miller (25) 80. A: N Hamley (9) 42. B: S Kaye (16) 41. C: F Liu (20) 41. D: J Ma (24) 42. A Scr: M Farr 32.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Norris (27) 44. J Bell (16) 42. Scr: E Harvey 35. Veteran Medley: J Farmilo (26) 46. G Russell (14) 41 cb. Scr: C Farnham 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Davis (14) 38 cb. Div 2: S Wilcockson (24) 43. Div 3: S Sheldon (33) 44. Div 4: N Hill (40) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (28) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kontominas (9) M Salvaggio (20) 49. 2B Scr: J Kim N Lee 36. J Kim (12) 47.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Crehan (24) P Friend (13) 46 cb. T Jackson (13) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Cohen (29) M Hovey (16) 49. A Scr: L Robinson K Yuan 44.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Flachs (20) T Cloake (23) 47. A Scr: T O'Rourke E Porter 42. D Mahony (23) 49. A Scr: P Lonard 41. PM: S Conner (17) 39.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: T Mills (22) J Ingram (34) 50. A Scr: P Joseph D Willett 42. Div 1: L Davies (13) 41. Div 2: D Sparkes (19) 42. Div 3: G Plumb (23) 41 cb.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J Martlew M Budden 71. A: B Atkinson (5) 38. A Scr: N Ung 31. B: M Budden (16) 38 cb. B Scr: F Murphy 24. C: B Dick (19) 37. C Scr: G Scott 18.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Betts (14) L Newby (20) 83. 2B Scr: G Wood D Hurley 67. A: R Bartolozzi (7) 42. A Scr: R Bartolozzi 35. B: J Li (14) 40. B Scr: J Betts 26 cb. C: L Newby (20) 44. C Scr: L Newby 25.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (20) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Ienco (19) R Peard (15) 50. A: R Peard (15) 45. B: C Ienco (19) 40. C: R Creighton (22) 39 cb. D: B Kelly (30) 41. Hole in one: M Morentin at 12th.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Collins (14) W Howson (16) 48. A: T Clark (9) 38. B: M King (18) 39 cb. C: C Turnbull (25) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Dewar (10) 39 cb. Div 2: S Moore (32) 41. D Scr: J Rogan 32.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McAllister (15) B Poole (11) 76 cb. A: T Hook (8) 41 cb. B: B Philpot (18) 41 cb. C: B Smith (19) 41 cb. A Scr: P Downey (3) 37. 

21 February 2018
Six young Australian women are chasing their major championship dream in Singapore from today. Read more
21 February 2018
On the return episode (31) of the year, Mark Hayes, Andy Maher and Martin Blake analyse the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. more
21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
Golf Australia