Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (24) 36 cb. Div 2: N Walther (41) 42.

   AVALON: Men: Par: J Nicol (19) 7 up.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Furness (13) 35.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Riches (11) 39. B: P Ryan (17) 37. C: J Riccord (24) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (27) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Smith (15) L Watson (16) 78. Women: A Hinton (19) W Climo (19) 81. Men: Div 1: K Smith (15) 41. Div 2: J Oltvanyi (22) 40. White: D Nelson (26) 39. Women: Div 1: A Hinton (19) 42. Div 2: C Coroneos (41) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Bull (21) 40. B: B Rennie (29) 40. C: M Kinchin (39) 34 cb.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: M Beattie (28) 40.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Nichol (13) 29 cb.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: M Di Natale (14) 32.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: J Roche (15) G Healey (15) 60.37.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Par: R Ford (27) 10 up.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: V Pollitt (36) 45.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Scott (22) 35. Div 2: S Mutton (31) 39. Div 3: J Wotton (40) 35.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Robinson (15) C Wilkinson (28) 49. 2B Scr: S Park (PGA) J Park 41. A: N Popovic (10) 40. B: L Chung (14) 42. C: J Park (25) 41 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Bailey (21) T Lamborn (15) 78. A: T Lamborn (15) 39 cb. B: B Lambert (21) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Cowling (30) 37.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williamson (16) 40. Div 2: A Fulepp (21) 33. Div 3: J Hardman (41) 32.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Bettini (23) 47. Scr: P Frankland 35. Hole in one: White: G Brooker at 7th. Veteran Men: A Alonco (8) 31.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lee (25) 36 cb. Div 2: K Park (31) 35 cb. Div 3: K Na (33) 39.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Austin (14) 35.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: L Middling (26) 36.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Fortuin R Baker 68.5. Scr: J Sampson J Cush 80.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: H Manikas (34) B McCann (20) 13 up cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley P Minko 2 up. A: R Howard (12) 6 up. B: G Partali (18) 7 up. C: C Papandrea (25) 3 up cb. D: H Manikas (34) 9 up.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Ryan (36) 37.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: C Peters (35) 36 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Asken (12) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: W Godbolt (28) 40. Hole in one: A Hyde at 12th.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: I Teasdale (19) 62. Div 2: B Drake (24) 65. Women: Gold: F Daly (29) 71.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: J O'Brien (16) 38. Div 2: L Cram (34) 33. 9-hole: M Chaffey (45) 22.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: S Zemancheff (21) 39. Div 2: J Taylor (25) 38. Div 3: D Saar (32) 33 cb. Div 4: D Jansen (38) 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: Men: A: A O'Callaghan (12) 40. B: J Bluff (13) 42. C: A Crouch (25) 44. Women: S Smith (21) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Mayoh (16) D Milles (13) 83. 2B Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Park) R Allison 74. A: C Fuz (6) 40. B: D Milles (13) 42. C: D Ryan (22) 41. Women: Div 1: P Lamberton (13) 37. Div 2: J Olynik (24) 38.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hall (30) 19. H Cannella (29) 18. H Cartmel (45) 17.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: Men: H Phillips (13) 42. Women: S Gillies (17) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Press (37) 19.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Mason (13) 41.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hosking (13) 40. B: A Malcolm (17) 42. C: D Hughes (25) 42 cb. D: G Wagus (28) 41. Women: C Roper (45) 33.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (39) D Evans (39) 47 cb. A: T Dougherty (20) 38. B: A Brewer (32) 43. C: M Cochrane (41) 42.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Byrne (18) D Cremin (1) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Jones J Mumford 34. G Jenner (14) 40 cb. Scr: H Salmon 32. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Priem A Beaven G Burr J Finlay (11.5) 51.5.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Fergus (19) 39 cb. Women: R Kemsley (38) 37. 9-hole: D Matheson (45) 24.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Boustred (19) 41. Div 2: C Lee (24) 36. Div 3: N Fink (37) 39.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: L Minehan 36. Div 2: H Watt 38. Div 3: K Edwards 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: B Robinson (27) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Smith (28) C Best (8) 49. Trophy: T Cowan (17) 42.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: B Brideoake (26) 41. Women: V Mitchell (27) 34.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Watts (31) 35.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: C Crawley (39) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Curtis (20) L Rapp (25) 44. A: I Russell (9) 37. B: B Goodsell (14) 40. C: A Curtis (20) 42. Scr: D Buhagiar 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kenny (19) 37. Div 2: H Page (26) 34. Div 3: J Davis (42) 38.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: J Dickins (21) R Hancock 50. Div 1: K Pollock (19) 40. Div 2: J Dickins (21) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: E Collins (17) 37. Div 2: L Birt (29) 40. Centenary: R Nunnerley (36) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: S Sun (33) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Mackenzie (22) 44. B Pase (14) 43. Scr: J Kast 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: 2B: V Godwin (10) J Scorgie (10) 50. A: R Kirk (11) 41. B: R Dorn (15) 41. C: K James (20) 42. D: L Onions (25) 42..

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bowron (9) 43.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Bech (6) 42. B: N Solomon (13) 45. C: N Evans (21) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (24) 39. Div 2: J Scruse (45) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: B North (21) 3 up. Snr White: Y Bi (21) 7 up cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Weinreis (22) 37. Div 2: J Jordan (25) 32.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Coe (Fox Hills 13) K Claringbull (25) 50. Scr: D Burazin J Clarke 40. A: B Greenaway (Windsor 11) 40. B: J Coe (Fox Hills 13) 40. C: R Reel (21) 37 cb. Veteran Men: B Balagtas (7) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (12) 38. Div 2: M Savage (29) 33.

   SVGA at Pennant Hills: Snr Stableford White: A: J Crook (16) 42. B: G Madsen (17) 41. C: M Reichard (29) 45.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Prout (25) 34. R Murray (15) 33. Div 2: E Polikevics (36) 39. J Beedell (32) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Phillips (25) L Phua (27) 83. D Mulvenna (8) 41 cb. Scr: D Mulvenna 33. Veteran: A White (8) 42.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Davis (13) 41. Women: Div 1: G Bones (18) 39. Div 2: R Griffiths (25) 38. Cup: L Hammond (13) 71.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bullock (36) A McHardy (7) 77 cb. Men: Div 1: N Nicolitsis (5) 38. Div 2: A White (17) 43. Div 3: A Eardley (28) 45. Women: K Symons (39) 37. Scr: C Clunes (Castle Hill) 34.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Y Boardman (2) S Emerton (25) 67.87.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Bae (17) J Park (21) H Suh (24) J Choi (18) 89.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vidigal (4) D Plunkett (14) 47 cb. V Gallen (18) 41.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (13) 40.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: M Khouri (8) 37. 9-hole: S Paton (19) 17. Hole in one: B Barnett at 17th.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Simpson (23) 38. Div 2: S Taferner (30) 35 cb. Div 3: L Millican (34) 40. 

24 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
24 May 2018
Victorian David Bransdon is confirmed among the Australian starters in the upcoming US Open Championship. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
25 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24. more
Golf Australia