Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Urasaki (7) 42. Div 2: D Kirk (26) 42. Women: S Lee (21) 36.

   AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Kinchington (19) S Martin (40) 50. Men: I Dean 41 cb. Scr: A Henderson 41. Women: J Searle (16) 36 cb. Scr: S Waddington 26.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: S Dougall (34) 33. J Hickey (12) 31. White: A: N Argyropoulos (24) 43 cb. B: D De Rota (8) 43. C: H Sotiropoulos (24) 41 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: H Matar (10) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Watkins R Sims 48. Men: Div 1: D Watkins (13) 42. Div 2: J Doering (22) 38. Scr: P Clarke 34. Women: D Doering (24) 35.

   BEXLEY: Mxd: Stableford: C Azzopardi (22) 47.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Yuen (19) G Cheng (17) 88. Scr: W Park R McIvor 53. Men: A: S Reddy (14) 40. B: G Cheng (17) 42. Women: N Khoupraseuth (15) 41.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Leadle (7) 40. Women: J Leadle (30) 42.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Michael (26) S Strazzeri (18) 51 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind A Wiffin 40. Men: A: N Popovic (12) 41. B: T Kwon (17) 42 cb. C: C Michael (26) 43. Women: Div 1: H Lee (16) 38. Div 2: K Song (25) 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: S Newell (10) 39. B: O Lee (19) 42. C: R Gripper (27) 38. Women: G Choi (27) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dolan (41) B Dolan (10) 50. Men: White: B Dolan (10) 43. Women: C Harkin (12) 38 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Ponder (+1) A Dennewald (3) 45 cb. P Collins (14) 39.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: R Mendham (31) 46. Scr: J Forest 37. Women: L Johnstone (17) 37. Scr: J Convoy 24.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim J Lee 51. Men: D: G Staunton (21) 42 cb. Women: V Eun (31) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D O'Connell (14) P Kallas (7) 51. Div 1: D O'Connell (14) 42 cb. Div 2: C Pritchard (26) 44. Scr: C Williams 37.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Otis (15) 42.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Crosby (15) R Luscombe (18) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: C Links (27) M Dowling (26) 47. Men: S Higgins (23) 42 cb. Women: H Burrett (20) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hicking (30) J O'Brien (29) 53. A: G Maguire (5) 41. B: S Mock (13) 40. C: M Duggan (20) 42.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lynch (22) J Igoe (17) 48. Mxd: A Judd (19) C Clark (21) 45. Men: J Lynch (20) 42. Women: V Hanrahan (22) 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: Z Anglekoski (13) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (+4) 38 cb. B: J Gould (14) 43. C: R Hamilton (22) 36. Women: S Chapman (23) 35.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cran-Crombie (Windsor) S Tringas (Windsor) 51 cb. 2B Scr: T Vella P McGregor 39. A: S Reid (5) 41. B: K Hong (Cumberland 17) 42. C: S Tringas (Windsor 25) 43.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Telfer (24) 42. Women: S Telfer (26) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Regan (7) K Moodley (2) 82. Scr: G Kelly D Gibson 63. Div 1: G Kelly (10) 46. Div 2: M Cianci (19) 42. Scr: K Moodley 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: E Paton (18) 37.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Mcintyre (31) J Smith Jnr (12) 49 cb. Men: M Bloore (28) 45. Women: J McIntyre (31) 38 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Grech (14) 41 cb. Scr: D Jones 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Mcalister (27) 52.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Dolman (17) 37 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Phillips (15) B Phillips (8) 45. Mxd: E Rodwell (25) R Rodwell (13) 46. Men: White: M Jewell (12) 43. Women: A Chung (23) 37 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Spackman (8) C Pearce (20) 48. J Kim (16) 41. Women: A Lee (17) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Lewis (16) J Firkin (19) 51. Trophy: B Farrar (17) 41.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Verlander (25) D Verlander (22) 49. K Tsaousidis (5) 39 cb. Scr: A Gordon 33. White: R Verlander (25) 41. Women: N Dress (21) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: K Morris (14) 37. Women: S Josephsen (32) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Rowe (29) S Rowe (14) 47. Men: White: C McKenna (32) 41. Women: L Rowe (29) 40.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: R White (16) 46. P Chun (14) 48 cb. L Vickers (37) 48 cb.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gastin (20) P Kearns (Blackwood 7) 45. Men: Z Delevski (12) 42. Women: J O'Niell (Pacific Dunes 21) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Carroll-Cornish (30) N Precious (21) 49. M Drury (11) 42 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Ha (35) 43. Scr: M Green 31. Women: C Choi (26) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J McDonald (6) 42. Scr: D Humphries 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Betts (16) A Betts (16) 50. Men: A: A Betts (14) 43. B: H Cope (19) 40. Women: S Cearns (39) 44.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Wulff (15) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Oshry (14) J Brown (11) 49. I Oshry (14) 43 cb. Scr: W Wang 38. Visitor: G Laughton (19) 38. Gold: P Foley (27) 24. Women: K Moses (14) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Ambrose: White: K Kirsty K Stewart T Sekel D Sekel 53.875.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cheon (17) J Min (17) 48. G Callao (18) 43 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Rosenberg (11) 37 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Sloman (5) G Fischl (12) 76. L Miranda-Luriga (28) 44. Scr: D Sloman 32 cb. Women: E Fourie (32) 34.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Cheng (2) A Li (33) 50.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: C Bonovas (5) 44. Women: 12-hole: Green: S Han (17) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Previtera (36) A Sate (27) 45. Men: P Henke (11) 39. Women: R Lee 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Hoppe (21) P Cromer (12) 48. M Serone (22) 47.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Sutton (22) 40. Women: J Eagleton (34) 46.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T Daniels (11) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: M Whitmore (6) 40 cb. 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
They came across the continent to sort it out, but Kelsey Bennett left clubmate Steph Kyriacou in no doubt as to her intentions at the women’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia