Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Mallinson (18) P Gane (17) 78. 2B Scr: B Willingham T Willingham 64. Men: A: D Robinson (9) 42. B: S Mallinson (18) 41. C: G Kennedy (21) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (23) 40.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bowman (7) 42. B: S Astey (18) 39. C: J Loughnan (22) 40. Scr: A Bowman 35.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Buckingham (22) J Pelligrini (11) 50. J Pehm (16) 40. Scr: R Morasso 29. Women: K Vickers (27) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Par: A: M Mayall (2) 2 up. B: A Filipaina (19) 6 up. C: B Jensen (26) 5 up cb. D: B Howie (34) 5 up cb.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Johnson (26) J Thomsett (29) 73. Div 1: A Dorrington (17) 43. Div 2: K Aberdour (30) 41 cb. Div 3: P Formston (31) 35 cb. 9-hole: M Maher (36) 16.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Chamberlin (14) 44. B: A Scarpin (19) 43. C: M Thomas (36) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Robinson (19) 40. A: J Marshall (10) 35. B: P Herrick (18) 38. C: B Pisani (24) 36.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Murray (27) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Boutcher S Spiroski 83. A: P Stivano (12) 43. B: S Spiroski (16) 45. C: W Jacobs (33) 42. D: D Duchen (34) 37. Scr: Z Morcillo 32.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: R Irons (21) 37.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Campbell S Olson (28.5) 69.5.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sheekey (16) 41. Div 2: M I'Anson (25) 39. Div 3: M Strada (35) 37.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Johnston (13) B Prentice (22) 49 cb. A: P Azzopardi (12) 41. B: M Menouhos (15) 40. C: B Prentice (22) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Seater (25) 43. Hole in one: R Pope at 16th. Women: K King (16) 34.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Conrad (23) S Ireland (24) 38. 2B Scr: M Arnold G Matheson 39 cb. A: K Bellman (6) 39. A Scr: G Matheson 33 cb. B: A Cavana (14) 39. B Scr: C Longhurst 25 cb. C: S Ireland (24) 40 cb. C Scr: G Bray 20.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Fleming (38) 46. Div 2: P Weidenhoffer (17) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: L Garrard (32) 37. Div 2: R McKimm (25) 34.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Avis (Barnwell Park 20) P Dennis (Lane Cove 22) 46. P Mace (10) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Song (37) D Mann (23) 78. 2B Scr: G Kim K Jansen 48. Div 1: S Brown (19) 38. Div 2: L Jenkins (28) 39. Div 3: D Geraghty (36) 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Par: E Brasch (31) 2 up cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Potter (11) 35. Div 2: K Inglis (32) 39. Div 3: A Gee (44) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Bulgin (15) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (15) 71. B: L Hewitt (27) 73. C: L Hayes (30) 78 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Fazio (10) 42. B: C Macdonald (20) 42. C: N Spencer (25) 42. Scr: D Priest 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: H McInnes (24) 32 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Bourke (28) E Young (34) 49.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: T Maunsell (21) 40. Women: P McCanna (26) 38.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G King (29) 41 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: A Meyn (28) G Gray (12) 65. Div 1: D Mitchell (14) 35. Div 2: J Simmons (23) 36. Div 3: R Creighton (34) 34.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B multi: White: N Charnley (19) R Hill (28) 109. B Turvey (31) 49.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: R Hand (36) S Gavin (14) 54. G Monaghan (23) 43 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D McDonagh (26) V Singh (31) 60. Div 2: D McDonagh (26) R Preston (41) 55.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Childs (30) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Barry (7) K Thirsk (25) 86. A: P Waddell (4) 38. B: M Phillips (18) 40 cb. C: G Smith (26) 41 cb. Women: J Elvy (33) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Winchester (18) 41. Div 2: S Graham (35) 46.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: W Goodwin (15) 68 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Moran 79. Div 2: S Melhuish (30) 69. Div 2 Scr: T Faddy 99. Div 3: C Turville (43) 71. Div 3 Scr: P Black 104.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Burland S Smith 51. Men: A: S Slappendel (+2) 39 cb. B: M Kriz (21) 40. C: I Broad (24) 42 cb. Women: S Smith (20) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kriesch J D'Amico 80. 2B Scr: R Allison (Camden) Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) 64 cb. A: D Wright (7) 39. B: R Dunn (17) 39. C: M Kriesch (26) 45. R Younes (Bexley 20) 38 cb.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Bone (16) 33. Div 2: M O'Connell (20) 34. Div 3: D Muncke (38) 37. Scr: J Brown 24.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Froggatt (21) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 2B: R Briant (34) J Parsell (26) 51. A: A Thompson (17) 44. B: T Liddicoat (25) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Joscelyne (29) P McCluskie (20) 83. A: F Settineri (13) 43. B: D Herron (17) 47. C: A Rocks (27) 47. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: G McAlpine (30) 46. Women: G Owers (34) 33.

   MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Blake (17) 1 up cb. B: K Harris (25) sq cb. C: A Hoy (33) 3 up.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: S Bracken (22) 64. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (25) 66. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Durst (15) 69. C: B Griffiths (33) 74.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Crook (15) R Wit (17) 88. Men: A: J Harvey (15) 41. B: B Croucher (20) 41. C: B King (26) 40. Women: F Stratton (26) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (17) 39. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (25) 41. Div 3: H Haynes (32) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Shae (31) 37 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hudson (25) L Basile (17) 50. A: P Peterson (11) 37. B: S Todd (14) 42 cb. C: G Belogiannis (23) 43. Challenge: M Moreley (22) 43 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Bailey (14) 39. Div 2: E Kaiwa (24) 39. Div 3: K Ryan (35) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: C Kim (22) 35 cb. B: M Hannahford (32) 40. C: J Leeds-Roberts (35) 40. 9-hole: D Hambly (39) 18.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lutze (30) G Warner (21) 47. G Warner (21) 37 cb.

   PENRITH: Women: Par: Div 1: J Robertson (14) sq cb. Div 2: J Palmer (32) 3 down cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Freeman (14) 72. Div 2: L Crighton (25) 75. Div 3: J Benecke (35) 71. Scr: V Stals 83.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Glenn (15) 39. Div 2: W Lloyd (24) 42.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: A Leck (28) 38. B: R Phillis (37) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P South (32) R Perrett (35) 81. 2B Scr: T McAllister D Owen 59. A: B Butler (10) 38 cb. B: D Leahy (16) 39. C: D Smith (34) 44. D: D Sutton (34) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (14) 37. Div 2: T Cody (30) 39. Hole in one: C Broun at 3rd.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: P Franks (13) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Fisher (8) 40. B: S Reid (15) 38. C: I Handley (21) 35 cb. D: B Chafe (26) 37. Scr: A Munro 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Peterson (19) I Cordery (16) 75 cb. Div 1: M Sherwood (11) 39 cb. Div 2: D Peterson (19) 41. Scr: J Cabban 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Martell (19) P Cameron (15) 50. Scr: W Wang L Squadrito 42. Men: R Elder (11) 40. C Scholtz (16) 44. C Allan (25) 43. Scr: M Hammond 39. Visitor: D Segal (NSW 16) 41. 2B: Gold: P Mazzola (19) T McMinn (29) 49. L O'Halloran (23) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Singh (23) N Khouri (9) 48. Scr: H Haynes G Haynes 43. A: S Israel (Carnarvon 9) 40. B: B Mortimer (Oatlands 16) 38 cb. C: D Williamson (22) 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Byun (13) 36. Div 2: F Shin (25) 37 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hellings (28) 37. R Murray (14) 35. Div 2: M Melick (34) 36. K Lee (45) 36.

   THE COAST: Women: Par: L Worsley (29) 2 up. Veteran: Stableford: J Walker (20) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G McDowall (10) W Spruce (8) 87 cb. Men: A: N Nicolitsis (5) 43. B: G Reid (Hurstville 15) 41 cb. C: R Staks (31) 44. Scr: B Taylor 37. Women: D Field (Kareela 29) 37. Hole in one: M Uebel at 5th.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Glennie (0) 38. R English (9) 35 cb. R Wrightson (5) 35. B: R Burns (14) 37. K Nutt (14) 36. B Avery (14) 35 cb. C: W Round (27) 39. S Stevens (21) 35. K Parker (24) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: J Yoon (17) 75. B: J Gailey (32) 78 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Gibbons (7) P Borsato (11) 85. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 60. A: P Borsato (11) 46. B: N Mugridge (17) 40 cb. C: K Hockey (25) 44. Veteran: J Wylie (9) 43. Super Veteran: T Howell (11) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: K Anderson (23) 40. Women: C Hughes (32) 41.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Brown (15) J Gorrie (17) 64. Men: J Gorrie (15) 42. Women: S Maloney (27) 33 cb.

   WINDSOR: Stableford: 4B: Men: S Wall (18) G James (26) 49. Mxd: I Robinson (29) K Szwanenfeld (28) 45. Women: J Taylor (37) V Smith (18) 39 cb. Men: E Ng (28) 39. Women: S Griffin (24) 36.

   WOOLLAHRA: Par: A: F Sweeny (21) 1 down. B: R Bullen (41) 2 up.

   WYONG: Women: Par: Div 1: E Bond (6) 4 up. Div 2: J Rushton (28) 4 up. Div 3: D Holmes (39) 1 up. 

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia