Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Hatton (22) B Higgins (6) 84. 2B Scr: N Warren S Borton 60. Men: A: G Hoskings (12) 45. B: B Potter (15) 40. C: G Hatton (22) 44. Women: L Ferguson (28) 34.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Lee (24) 41. Div 2: Y Suh (32) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Toovey (42) 19.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hickey (12) 36. Div 2: L Swanson (26) 37.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Featon (26) D Bass (18) 45. D Williams (6) 38. Scr: K White 30.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Ambrose: D Smith (29) R Ferguson (25) T Warner (21) G Glover (26) 46.5.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W McKenzie (14) 42. B: R Ashton (19) 44. C: S Lamb (26) 43.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Cowell (13) 44. A: D Walker (7) 38. B: S McArthur (17) 43. C: C Tegg (25) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: M Rowe (36) 73.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: N Cundy (10) 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Clayton (22) 33. Div 2: R Bailey (45) 36.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Team: S Kunze (24) R Boothman (28) M Corner (31) P Crowe (32) 79.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Crawford (16) B Fitzpatrick (21) 75 cb. A: G Smith (12) 40. B: C Taylor (18) 39 cb. R Bennett (21) 39 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Ross (27) 36. Women: Div 1: R Perkins (17) 32 cb. Div 2: S Conraded (29) 33.

   CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: C Sims (14) R Byles (17) 13 up. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 5 up cb. A: H Al Salemi (10) 6 up. A Scr: M Eason 3 up. B: M Butchers (17) 4 up. B Scr: D Allen 9 down. C: K Patterson (23) 5 up. C Scr: J Foster 12 down cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: E Wardlaw (26) 41. A Clark (19) 40. Veteran Women: L Kelly (32) 38. P Pringle (22) 35.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C McGuiness (10) D Eccles (28) (Barnwell Park) 48. K Brown (Barnwell Park 5) 39 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Thrower (22) C James (28) 47. 2B Scr: J Wakulicz Y Kim 27 cb. Div 1: L Cash (21) 41 cb. Div 2: A Kim (25) 39. Div 3: D Geraghty (39) 41.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: E Brasch J Ireland J Hardman J King 26.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Allsopp (22) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: P Cusick (26) 42.

   CROMER: Women: Par: A: K English (3) 1 down cb. B: S Hickey (21) sq cb. C: V Oatley (30) sq cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Stratford A Stratford 48 cb. Scr: D De Traubeenberg 36. A: J Jac (12) 40 cb. B: T Stratford (16) 39 cb. C: S Harris (23) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Patterson (26) 38. Div 2: A Porter (41) 36.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Sondjaja (10) 40. Women: P Cheang (32) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Crowley (25) 42 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Lyttle (26) G Colley (14) J Cooper (38) L Magill (35) 83. A Radford (14) 37. Div 1: D Mitchell (14) 34. Div 2: C Byrne (29) 34. Div 3: G Wilson (36) 36.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: C Wilson (17) 55. B: B Bayly (19) 57. C: A Hemenko (29) 51.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: B Ellis (22) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: G Riddell (25) 6 up cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Dowling (0) 39.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Quinn (28) I Menzies (17) 43. A: D Lee (10) 36. B: I Menzies (17) 38. C: G Horn (34) 38. Women: G Gordon (29) 35.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Judd (35) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: G Boulton (13) 41 cb. B Bray (12) 41 cb. D Petkoski (7) 38. Div 2: S Graham (36) 40. J Worth (36) 39. B Edgar (38) 34.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Kelly (33) J Rodgers (15) 38. D Moran (11) B Hayden (19) 37.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: D Kirk G Thompson 51. A: J Markham 38. B: B Bennett 39. C: G Thompson 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Ahn (16) M Song (8) 48. 2B Scr: A Chu B Chung 38. A: M Song (8) 40. B: J Ahn (16) 41. C: J Marlowe (24) 37. Visitor: S McEwen (Massey Park 25) 36.

   LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: C Gould (8) 1 down. Div 2: D Montgomerie (30) 2 down. Div 3: A Brown (31) 3 down. Scr: C Gould 9 down.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Crumpton (21) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: S Camilleri (21) P Avedulis (18) G Townsend (26) C Mancuso (22) 97.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Abate (28) G Buckley (19) 100. A: A Choat (1) 42. B: R Andreoni (16) 42. C: J Meldrum (23) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A Purdue (12) 40. Women: R Hughes (12) 34.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Black (13) 68. B: L Hicks (29) 70. C: C Binfield (34) 65. A Scr: R Black 81. B Scr: L Hicks 99. C Scr: C Binfield 99.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Perry (27) G Peters (30) 48. Men: M Leonard (10) 42. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (27) 40. Women: A Hill (14) 39.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: A: J MacDonald 73. B: E Plowman 78 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Curtin (28) 36.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: Y Kim (34) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Del Grande (27) R Lee (31) 47. M Simkins (16) 42. A: M Horwitz (5) 40. B: T Yang (18) 41. C: B Pentecost (23) 39.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Dewhurst (18) 36. Div 2: A Davies (32) 37. Div 3: J Wood (35) 29 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Guthrie (12) 71. B: J Davey (27) 72. C: R Mcgrath (39) 75. Scr: L Guthrie 83. Women: 9-hole: L Townsend (39) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: V Melville (23) 32 cb. B: S Miller (44) 34.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Simmons (16) M Ryan (21) (Howlong) 89. P Cordony (Oberon 31) 47.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Bradbury (40) K Workman (16) M Coulton (31) 84. Div 1: K Long (22) 38. Div 2: P Jones (28) 36. Div 3: M Jones (32) 38.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: K Robertson (24) J Patterson (45) 47.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Lozier (12) 32. Div 2: L Manczak (34) 33.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Garrick (27) B Davis (11) 89. 2B Scr: C Archibald A Bear 47. A: P Fischer (10) 39. B: R Cavanagh (17) 40. C: T Garrick (27) 43 cb. D: J Byrne (22) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Centenary: L Boland (24) S Cullen (36) J Lampe (32) 47 cb. K Gardner (32) F De Salis (37) S Matthews (26) 56.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wilcockson (29) B Neal (23) 46. 2B Scr: J Swanson J Brazier 41 cb. C Kelsall (10) 39. M Brownlow (13) 40. D Parish (19) 38. N Upcroft (25) 36 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Peterson (19) R Ledden-Cooper (31) 48. Div 1: B Jackson (8) 37 cb. Div 2: A McCracken (24) 40. Scr: A May 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J O'Brien (30) P Banton (13) 80. 2B Scr: J Lyras Y Park (Oatlands) 66. A: M Sher (8) 42. B: P Banton (13) 41. C: J Downes (33) 42. Visitor: S Johnson (Howlong 6) 43. Scr: D McLean (Eastlake) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: G Ashley (16) G Russell (25) 65. R Love (30) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Taylor (1) 40 cb. B: K Sampson (12) 38. C: S Brodie (30) 44. Scr: A Scr: G Haynes 36. B Scr: J Jo 27. C Scr: B Duncan 18.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: M Duckett (22) 37. D Horsell (24) 37. Div 2: S Houghton (35) 42. K Lee (45) 41. Hole in one: J Sibbons at 6th.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Bohdanowicz (11) M Grundy (42) 43. Hole in one: E MacKenzie at 4th. Veteran: White: C Parsons (16) 41.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kelman (4) P Roberts (23) 78. Men: A: B Taylor (7) 41 cb. B: S Peach (The Lakes 14) 43. C: B Dunn (25) 42. Women: D Stewart (Kareela 26) 40. Scr: S Kelman 37.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Lulham (8) 36 cb. R Wrightson (5) 36 cb. D Holmes (11) 36. B: P Nielsen (18) 39 cb. R Kingshott (16) 39. A Mitchell (19) 37. C: A Mackenzie (23) 41. J Oldham (22) 40. G Cummings (24) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Morris (16) 42. B: N Bethwaite (33) 42.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kanaley (27) M Sheen (18) 51. 2B Scr: P Borsato B Gibbons 37 cb. A: W Husband (12) 38 cb. B: K Murray (17) 40 cb. C: J Austin (23) 43. Veteran: P Curtis (21) 39 cb. Super Veteran: M Sheen (18) 43 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: I Miller (22) 38. Women: M Tichelaar (34) 37 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Turner (12) 66. B: S Liddell (18) 62. C: W Mockli (20) 67. A Scr: S Hunt 76. Women: T Elderfield (24) 68.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Lagunzad (23) E Alcantara (36) 46. Mxd: I Gamble (31) G Gamble (45) 42 cb. Women 4B: D Shearer (14) S Moore (33) 39. Men: D Fulham (20) 39 cb. Women: K Szwanenfeld (28) 37. 

22 May 2018
The full details of Golf Australia’s Vision 2025 strategy are now publicly available. Read more
22 May 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
22 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Davids (28) 34. more
Golf Australia