Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Malcolm (22) B Dodd (17) 50. 2B Scr: B Willingham N Wood 41. Men: A: G Hosking (12) 39. B: E Wyszynski (15) 38. C: G Wagus (27) 43 cb. Women: A-M Kennedy (23) 34.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Reeve (23) 35. Div 2: K Rennie (28) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Thompson (32) A Foulkes (21) 51. A: H Hesketh (4) 38 cb. B: M Rotsey (16) 41. C: J Barnett (22) 40. Scr: H Kesketh 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Young (14) M Azzopardi (17) 46. P McFarland (11) 38. Scr: K Rae 32.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: T Wood (14) 63. B: T Warner (22) 52. C: B Jensen (27) 55. D: W Langgons (33) 52. Hole in one: B Chalmers at 16th.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: C Freeman (10) 26 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Allan (7) 40 cb. B: L Moresi (18) 45. C: A Worthley (23) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Arnold (14) 42. S Grant (16) 41. N Bucciarelli (17) 40 cb. J McLaren (23) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (23) 37.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: L Bradd D McPherson (5.75) 60.25.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Harrison (23) P Taylor (43) 41 cb.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: M Allen (27) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Plaisted (17) B Wood (22) 51. A: R Trenear (6) 39. B: R Moustaka (18) 46. C: B Fitzpatrick (22) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Thorpe (23) 41. Women: Div 1: E Burton (21) 35. Div 2: H Glenday (32) 36.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: J Howe (5) B Bell (6) 76. 2B Scr: M Arnold C Jaeger 62 cb. A: J Howe (5) 39. A Scr: J Keith 35. B: A Cavana (17) 41. B Scr: D Ferris 24 cb. C: D Willingham (27) 39. C Scr: W Hancock 21. Challenge: A Cavana (17) 41.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: J Romano (15) 3 up. P Weidenhoffer (18) 1 up. Veteran Women: G Margetson (2) 2 up. J Cotter (45) sq cb.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Loughnan (11) J Lim (3) 48. Men: D Kim (9) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Jansen (12) A Molino (8) J Kim (37) R Stuckey (18) 134. Scr: S Brown J Cannon M Van Der Weegen L Papandrea 76.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Clare (26) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Gates (22) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: J McVeigh (16) 42.

   CROMER: Women: Par: Team: R Hall (28) H Maloney (25) H Davis (22) M Mork (26) 12 up.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Brown J Saunders 57.5, B Berry P Jones 58. Scr: B Berry P Jones 63. Stableford: B Anderson (26) 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: A Duran (27) 31.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Timms (32) 39. Div 2: E Young (36) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: J Wright (22) 43. Women: J Carroll (35) 38.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: K Cappie-Wood (28) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Andrews (21) 38. Div 2: M Warr (31) 37. Div 3: G Parsell (38) 34.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke Ambrose: White: N Simpson G Wells (8.5) 59.5.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: B Bulfin (35) T Melican (21) 47. Div 1: B Bulfin (35) 42.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: G Jenkins (25) 40.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tylor (27) G Tylor (34) 44. Men: A: J Surplice (11) 38. B: V Care (16) 38. C: R Tanner (33) 41. Women: G Gordon (30) 37.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: M Maher (26) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Sadler (23) 74. B: K Sellings (37) 77.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Harrison (23) 44. Div 2: F Yeomans (28) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: R Sheath (31) 37.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Homan (6) J Wilkinson (11) 50. A: J Wilkinson (11) 39. B: J Malvern (14) 42 cb. C: R Fielding (20) 42. Hole in one: J Wilkinson at 18th.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D McGregor D Monforte 51 cb. 2B Scr: B Ra W Joe 41. A: P White (Pt Macquarie 6) 39 cb. B: D Khoury (16) 42. C: D McCarthy (24) 43.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Brown J Reitzer J Hanson K Nelson 65.5.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Sutherland (29) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: I Carruth (14) 42. B: N Petropoulis (36) 45.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Bonaddio (17) F Settineri (13) 55.5, A Naylor (13) A Parker (12) 55.75. Hole in one: M Sconce at 14th.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A Seaton (23) 39. Women: D Maguire (26) 41.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Peters (30) 39. Women: A Hill (15) 37.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: A: W Nicholls (14) 43 cb. B: B Lucas (22) 44. C: K Cross (31) 41 cb. Women: S Carter (27) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Alexander (24) 35 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard (21) R Lee (33) 48. A: P Peterson (11) 35. B: J Thompson (14) 36 cb. C: J Dunstan (26) 40. Challenge: R Lee (33) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Neil (23) D Griffin (36) M Larkin (31) 82.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Nunn (21) J Dulhunty (23) K Kirk (41) H Venner (27) 61.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ryan (Howlong 23) J Earl (25) 49 cb. K Wilkinson (Avalon 11) 42 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Parkinson (20) 38. Div 2: L Goodsir (36) 39. 9-hole: L Mooney (22) 20. S Murphy (28) 19.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: P Hatch (25) 41. J Robertson (15) 37 cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: H Chen (22) 40.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: J De Andrade (19) G Walker (26) 42. E Stivala (15) 36.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Benson (27) 34. Div 2: G O'Dempsey (34) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Marshman (18) D Smith (36) 50. 2B Scr: M Court G Cole 35 cb. A: R Kitchen (10) 39. B: J Marshman (18) 40. C: J Croll (25) 42. D: R Gesterkamp (27) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Buckley (10) 35 cb. Div 2: M Gauchat (37) 37 cb. Centenary: R Nunnerley (35) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Boje (14) 39. G Stewart (9) 38 cb. Scr: J Mann 32. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: L Williams (21) 73. Div 2: C Tolhurst (32) 71.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Duggan (15) B Mitchell (22) 75. 2B Scr: J Wesson S Mallett 60. A: R Mangelsdorf (5) 40. B: P Garrick (15) 39. C: G Hogden (19) 40. D: B Dickson (32) 36.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: T Moylan (20) 40. B: D Wilson (28) 40. Veteran Women: M Miller (27) 37.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Smith (13) T Toohey (17) 47. Div 1: G Smith (13) 40. Div 2: R Ledden-Cooper (33) 42. Scr: K Honeysett 32 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W McDonald (25) P Longhurst (10) 74. 2B Scr: L Roberts M Farah (The Lakes) 58. A: S Musgrave (5) 38 cb. B: M Lam (17) 41. C: J Downes (Bermagui 34) 39 cb. Visitor: H Woolf (NSW 33) 41. Scr: J Lyras 37. Hole in one: P Ostick at 5th. 2B: Gold: C Robinson (36) W Kilcran (29) 67. W Kilcran (29) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: L Robinson (19) B Annamalay (19) 11 up cb. 4B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 1 up. A: K Kam (10) 4 up. B: A Cho (14) 6 up cb. C: L Robinson (19) 8 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: A Han (19) T Song (14) 46. Div 2: K Kelman (28) K Higgins (19) 43. Hole in one: H Park at 10th.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (25) 43. M Byrnes (21) 40. Div 2: C Hepburn (32) 35. J Beedell (31) 35.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: C Fifield (22) 71. Div 2: B Pope (29) 77. Div 3: D Craven (39) 78. Veteran: Stableford: J Briggs (18) 35 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Bury (North Ryde 3) 38. Div 2: B Matthews (13) 40 cb. Div 3: R Staks (35) 41. Scr: C Willis 30. Women: A Whale (28) 44.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Harding (13) 38. B: J Webb (30) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (21) P Williams (14) 52 cb. 2B Scr: J Littlebury K Hatter 36 cb. A: W Husband (12) 38 cb. B: P Borsato (13) 43 cb. C: P Bower (23) 42 cb. Veteran: K Hatter (14) 43 cb. Super Veteran: P Williams (14) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: J Conway (14) 37. Women: T Dutfield (26) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Celeban (18) D Payens (18) 77. Men: P Nagle (13) 43. Women: J Whellens (28) 40.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Alcantara (36) J Lagunzad (22) 47. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (28) I Robinson (29) 46. Women: J Mullan (41) G Gamble (45) 41 cb. Men: K Armstrong (21) 36 cb. Women: J Koorey (27) 37. Hole in one: S Kinnish at 13th.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: Team: R Murray L Kenyon P Leathly W O'Brian 92. 

15 August 2018
Dylan Perry, Blake Windred and Zach Murray will fly the Aussie flag when the US Amateur match play begins despite radically different methods of ... Read more
15 August 2018
An impressive two under par 70 at Spyglass Hill has vaulted Blake Windred into the matchplay rounds of the 118th US Amateur Championship at Pebble ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 34. more
15 August 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Isherwood (17) 39. Hole in one: G Isherwood at 1st. more
Golf Australia