Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (28) G Kennedy (23) 54. 2B Scr: T Burnus S Downing 38. Men: A: B Wye (12) 39. B: T Helman (16) 39 cb. C: G Kennedy (23) 43 cb. Women: J Cohen (29) 38.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Reeve (24) 39 cb. Div 2: M Park (37) 39 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: L Manning (22) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Thorpe (15) S Hodson (7) 48. W Coulter (17) 42. Scr: T Coroneo 40.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: T Woods (15) 36 cb. B: M Bates (21) 37. C: P Waring (27) 40. D: R Noack (29) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (15) 41. Div 2: R Pitt (29) 36. Div 3: D Price (32) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (14) 38. B: R Finch (17) 40. C: M McCann (24) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Edwards (27) 41. A: D Cowell (14) 40. B: S Mudge (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: R McCormick at 2nd.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: C Saras (14) 42. Div 2: T Salvio (31) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (25) 36.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Sobral (15) 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: C Hill (20) J Ogg (25) J Scott (20) 99.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: D Weigand (11) G Skulander (26) 51. A: R Trenear (6) 40. B: W Napper (13) 45. C: R Fisher (20) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Thorpe (24) 38 cb. Women: R Murray (28) 40 cb.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Piggott (20) R Conrad (27) 49. 2B Scr: R Minns D Cummins 41 cb. A: A Barrett (7) 38 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: S Roberson (16) 40. B Scr: S Anderson 27. C: R Conrad (27) 42. C Scr: M Greene 20 cb. Hole in one: R Clarke at 16th.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: J Wakulicz (18) 42. Scr: J Pridmore 26 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Davis (33) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (16) 35. B: B O'Hagan (29) 32. Hole in one: L Gamblin at 18th.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: A Watts (6) 42. B: S Lamb (20) 40. C: P Larssen (32) 41. A Scr: E Porter 39. Hole in one: D Streater at 15th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Zeeman (16) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: B Handspiker (17) 39. Women: T Maillard (39) 36.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Cavill (15) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Crane (23) 36 cb. Div 2: B Moran (29) 35. Div 3: G Parsell (39) 36.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: V Bartolo (21) C Greenwood (21) 56. Div 1: V Bartolo (21) 51 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: D Thorn (22) 43.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: L Melrose (9) 38.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Murphy (27) M Ryan (24) 50. A: R Bird (11) 42. B: M Stinson (14) 43. C: J Murphy (24) 42 cb. Women: J Perks (32) 37.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: H Potter (10) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Winchester (19) 44. Div 2: J Trenear (29) 42.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: H Renny O O'Keefe 48. A: B McArdle 40. B: T Cook 40. C: B Wrigley 40. Hole in one: J Sutcliffe at 10th.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: M O'Connell (21) 41. 9-hole: B Ferguson (44) 15.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: P Avdelas (20) B Leman (26) 50. Veteran Men: A: I Sheerin (18) 41. B: K Aroney (32) 41 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pick (24) S Brooks (18) 82. A: C Smith (5) 40. B: S Brooks (18) 46. C: L McSweeney (31) 44. Scr: N Hayes 37.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wilson (6) 42. B: E Brown (15) 38. C: G Cox (26) 37. Women: A: P Thomas (19) 34. B: M Patterson (32) 37.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Croll (22) 40. B: B Boroughs (24) 39 cb. C: M Brown (40) 37. 9-hole: T Smith (42) 20.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Grusd (24) P Thomas (27) 52. Men: N Grusd (24) 43 cb. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (27) 43. Women: N Haines (4) 35.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: B Robards 37. Div 2: A Laurence 34 cb. Div 3: T Takatsu 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Chan (30) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Mascarenhas (21) D Mascarenhas (24) 50 cb. 2B Scr: L Jones L Tyson 36. Trophy: J Gravenor (12) 46. Stableford: P Beckton (8) 34.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (20) 40.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (20) 37. B: D White (23) 42. C: S Shin (38) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: M Carthew (22) 34 cb. B: L Morey (37) 34.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Tate (15) N Fell (34) 80. P Tate (15) 43. Women: S Richards (25) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Grier (18) 41. Div 2: P Jones (30) 37.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Harper (23) 41.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Fernandes (10) 37. Div 2: I Martin (17) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Dowling (27) L Pincott (27) 53. 2B Scr: M Cheng J Conran (Pymble) 38. A: B Timmony (13) 40. B: P Carmody (14) 44. C: K Powell (28) 42. D: L Pincott (27) 49.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Windeyer (18) 38 cb. Div 2: S Mactier (30) 35 cb. Centenary: T Bannon (32) 41.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: G Gibson (14) 42. Scr: J Mann 32. Women: R Wynn (23) 37.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hunt (21) R Porter (22) C Murphy (18) D Rochford (34) 52.12.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Collins (17) F Poulter (17) 70. Div 1: N Flatters (14) 38. Div 2: P Minney (27) 37. Div 1 Scr: K Honeysett 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Radevski (11) R Heller (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Anasta (The Coast) T Harbutt 41. A: M Rippon (11) 41 cb. B: D Lyons (17) 42. C: B Loubatie (25) 40. Visitor: J Lloyd (Bankstown 8) 40. Jnr: A Radevski (11) 41. Men: Scr: B Clementson (PGA) 42. D Boyd (Toukley) 38. 2B: Gold: J McEntee (31) B Higgins (36) 46 cb. J McEntee (31) 42. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Pillay (13) W Gay (9) 77 cb. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 68. A: G Pilling (9) 40. B: L Gillespie (13) 42 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Yoon (14) 38 cb. Div 2: A Yoo (26) 40.

   SVGA at Manly: Snr Stableford White: A: S Rowe (13) 39. B: P Gainsford (21) 41. C: R Valk (25) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: Team: M Morris (24) C Wilson (33) M Elford (22) B Melick 50 cb. B Munroe (24) 42. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 38. Div 2: L Prout (25) 45.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: D Anderson (30) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Clarke (21) M Collier (28) 88. Men: A: M MacLennan (10) 39. B: T Clarke (21) 43. C: A Norman (25) 40. Scr: C Willis 30. Women: J Hird (Kareela 19) 40.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Cousins (5) 42. T Hancock (9) 40. T O'Reilly (3) 39. B: J Parker (17) 40. D Pye (15) 39. J Duclos (18) 39. C: K Hardes (23) 40. D Ransom (20) 39. E Schofl (29) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Ota (12) 38. B: J Macdougall (40) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Knox (29) J Riordan (30) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 40. A: G Keeley (8) 42. B: K Hatter (14) 39 cb. C: T Conroy (19) 41. Veteran: R Morgan (12) 42 cb. Super Veteran: J C Drew (29) 41 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: S McGowan (13) 43. Women: V Sargeant (16) 41 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kennedy (32) G Bush (11) 49. S Kennedy (32) 49. Women: M Petkevitch (40) 39.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Sherer (13) D Heiler (21) 49. Mxd: N Marshall (45) T Marshall (25) 44. Women: S Banks (23) V Smith (18) 42. Men: E Alcantara (36) 40 cb. Women: A Petinsky (17) 35.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: N Carr (20) N Tarleton (30) 77. J Preece (21) 41. 

18 February 2018
With a stroke of brilliance, Adelaide’s Stephanie Na has added a whole new dimension to the final round of the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open. Read more
17 February 2018
Three straight days, Jin Young Ko has slept on the lead at the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open at Kooyonga. Three times, she has presented as calm ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 February 2018
ALBANY: Par: A Clancy +6 K Burdett R Munday +5 I Smith +4 G Basden +3 N Meyers T Moir E Orzel +2 G Stocks more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. more
Golf Australia