Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Bergmann (11) G Hatton (22) 49. 2B Scr: N Wood L Gibson 40. Men: A: N Wood (3) 41. B: B Murdoch (15) 38 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kim (21) 36. Div 2: E Kang (27) 39. Hole in one: R Hanchard at 17th.

   AVALON: Men: Par: G Moncrieff (27) 10 up.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Jeffress (3) 40. A Scr: J Jeffress 37. B: H Martin (16) 41. C: S Astey (19) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: B Turnbull (26) 31.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lohmann (7) D White (4) 48. L Sanchez (2) 40. Scr: G Lee 35.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: L Hatch (29) 37.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (14) 40. B: A Scarpin (18) 40. C: M McCann (24) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Pisani (25) 42. Div 2: C Bergmann (15) 41. Div 3: C Prasad (19) 40 cb. Women: A: D Walker (9) 39 cb. B: B Mitchell (30) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (31) 38.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: L Bradd (14) 36.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Neale (25) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Maurer (28) G Rendall (21) 51. A: A Baird (11) 40. B: P Azzopardi (14) 42. C: J Halliday (20) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: W Easterbrook (11) 36. Women: K King (17) 38.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cavana (18) G Miles (12) 52 cb. 2B Scr: J Smart J Mutley Ingram 42 cb. A: W Eagles (10) 45. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: A Cavana (15) 42. B Scr: G Eamens 30. C: T Bardsley (20) 46. C Scr: T Hughes 24.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Elali (18) H Bashir (21) 51. Men: A Elali (18) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: K Romer (14) 40 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: C Boorman (22) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: B Lim (21) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Messiter (28) 32. Div 2: C Taylor (45) 32.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: I Macauley 38. A: I Macauley (3) 41. B: G Miller (17) 40 cb. C: B Manning (21) 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D: P Duclos (11) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: M Korkis (18) 42. Women: B Xu (30) 38.

   ELANORA: Stableford: P Wylie (4) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Pink: Div 1: J Moore (17) 37. Div 2: G Wilson (37) 40.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: A: A Hardy (14) 43. B: N Charnly (22) 50. C: R Cuneen (34) 48.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: R Druery (17) 41 cb.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: L Jayawardane (25) 45.

   GORDON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Waddell J Surplice (3.75) 59.25. A Scr: I Tiltins I Hammer 69 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Harrison (22) 40.

   KAREELA: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: J Guan (Bexley) 66 S Bosevski (Pt Kembla) 75. Hcp: I Fan (Cronulla 9) 62. Stableford: Boys: K Mudadana (16) 42 L Waring (35) 39. Girls: M Hronis (Marrickville 38) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crutcher (12) 39. B: G Kay (13) 40. C: I Broad (27) 35. Women: R Chou (30) 29.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: J Kennedy (11) P Mcfarlane (10) 51. A: J Kennedy (11) 43. B: P Latimer (17) 40. C: C Faico (19) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Davis (0) 39 cb. B: J D'amico (14) 42. C: M Kriesch (27) 41. D Wood (Rosnay) (16) 39. 2B: J D'amico (14) M Kriesch (27) 50. 2B Scr: M Davis A Seymour 42.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: R McCormick (25) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Morris (26) I Campbell (34) R Sutherland (28) P Moore (23) 127. M Day (25) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hegarty (26) E Solarz (24) 85. A: M Lakomy (7) 38. B: T Nixon (18) 44. C: J Hegarty (26) 45. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Smith (18) 38 cb. B: H Biven (25) 35 cb. C: J Gilleland (35) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K James (17) 42. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (27) 39. Women: L Quilliam (1) 37.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Follp (16) P Donohue (12) 49. Men: A: G McDonald (13) 43. B: E Peters (17) 41. C: G Mitchell (24) 41. Women: L Hollman (38) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (29) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Towers (18) B Stammer (20) 47. 2B Scr: P Milling J Stephens 31. Men: Trophy: J Dunstan (28) 42. Women: V Walker (17) 26.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (13) 39.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: B Greenaway (12) 39. Women: L Guthrie (15) 38.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Montefiore (14) G Howe (26) 48 cb. S De Meio (22) 43 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Herman De Groot (24) 37. 9-hole: A Elsley (28) 9.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: C Adamsas (6) 42.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Goodsell (14) L Bennett (30) 72. A Glenn (15) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cowley (23) D Chisholm (22) 50. 2B Scr: D Owen B Timmony 34. A: J Gayleard (12) 41. B: D Leahy (15) 40. C: L Grover (28) 40. D: T Clifford (30) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: V Mowbray (27) 28 cb. Centenary: N McDermott (34) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: D Fardell (10) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team: R Fleeton (21) C Gaunt (18) R Taylor (30) P Mcphail (9) 94 cb. A: S Armstrong (3) 40 cb. B: T Johnson (15) 46. C: N Horsley (20) 38. D: J Dennis (26) 39.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Champion (25) J McQueen 48 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Mortensen (Mullumbimby 20) C Trivas (12) 49. A: A Sullivan (11) 37. B: M Rodriguez (16) 37. C: T McBride (26) 39 cb. Scr: J Scruse 33. Stableford: 2B Scr: W Wang S Kyriacou 38. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: R Jones (24) A Nicholls (36) 48. M Ta (29) 41. Stableford: Challenge: D Marshall (Newcastle 9) 38. Stableford Visitor: White: H Mortensen (Mullumbimby 20) 42. Jnr: S Davies (10) 39. Women: K Moses (15) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wong (Massey Park 5) 39 cb. B: R Wyburd (Cumberland 12) 43. C: N Wastle (19) 40 cb. 2B: E Sammons (22) T Sammons (36) 48. Scr: D Gale J Bugdalski 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (13) 36 cb. Div 2: J Chung (24) 31 cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: G Jones (28) 35.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Layton (28) B Lahey (32) 87. Men: Div 1: A Smith (7) 40 cb. Div 2: P Muhlbock (35) 48. Scr: G Batman (Liverpool) 36. Women: S Dean (32) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bennett (17) 41. B: D Sate (32) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Jones (15) A Nonas (27) 52 cb. 2B Scr: P Williams W Moser 40. A: W Moser (11) 43 cb. B: G Blair (13) 44. C: R Hayes (30) 43. Veteran: P Cromer (13) 42 cb. Super Veteran: A Nonas (46) 46.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Jones (Mona Vale 24) 43. Women: S Harris (19) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Galbraith (13) A Galbraith (37) 50. A Galbraith (37) 44. Scr: S Giles 27.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Ponnusamy (28) R Ledgar (16) 46. Mxd: M King (25) M King (17) 45. Women: R Moxham (34) K McMurdo (21) 41 cb. Men: K Armstrong (22) 39. Women: J O'Grady (28) 32. 

20 June 2018
Peter Thomson died today. 88 is a great innings to reference another sport he loved. Bradman, he once said, ‘was a God when I was growing up.’ Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A H Moore K Duval D Fraterman 39 D Terrell 36 P Bowler J Kiley 35. B: T Hockley 35 J Anderson 34 M Mitton 33 T Kruys L ... more
21 June 2018
ALBANY: Par: J Herholdt S Opalinski +2 K Selby E Ackland G Burgess S Leckie D Willmer +1 P Williams B Maxwell G Doubikin sq. more
Golf Australia