Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Willingham (12) L Birman (31) 53. 2B Scr: C Dalzell T Burnus 36 cb. Men: A: T Willingham (12) 40. B: S Herne (16) 43. C: R Watson (20) 42 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (23) 35 cb. Div 2: Y Suh (38) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Soliola (18) 42. E Osman (15) J Colligan (6) 47. Scr: K Rae 30.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: R Leo (11) 37. B: A Filipaina (20) 44. C: J McIntosh (27) 45. D: B Janson (33) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Split Six: L Watson (8) K Gadaleta 78. Stableford: J Davies (33) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Neal (9) 42. B: R Lagana (18) 39. C: D Olmstead (23) 36 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Gray (28) 42. B Elliott (15) 41. J Hassett (31) 40. A: C Pearson (17) 38. B: P Scott (21) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: C Saras (18) B Smart (27) B Jacobs (15) B Ping (22) 95. S Commins (20) 42.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (33) 33.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (13) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Boyd (37) C Maule (35) J Jeffery (22) 63.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Team: K McInerney (19) A Glance (20) T Gardner (34) D Connolly (26) 77.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Halliday (Cabramatta 20) S Lockie (21) 81. A: G Brown (8) 40. B: D McLachlan (15) 40. C: J Halliday (20) 45.

   CAMDEN: Men: 2B: D Gray (18) T Williams (21) 53. 2B Scr: D Cummins M Arnold 41. A: S Groth (9) 39 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: V Morgan (17) 41. B Scr: D Byrne 26 cb. C: D Gray (18) 42. C Scr: R Byles 21 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Casey (22) 37. M Watson (21) 35. Veteran Women: G Marsden (22) 38. S Skinner (28) 27.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Kim (10) J Park (4) 47. Men: C McGuiness (Barnwell Park 12) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: C Cunningham (28) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Attewell (7) 40. B: N Waller (14) 39. C: T Connolly (23) 40. R Furini (20) 34 cb. Team: G Oddy (18) T Townsend (16) C Tweedie (17) C Cruickshank (PGA) 92. Scr: R Jones B Windle J Widdicombe (PGA) A Munro (PGA) 75. Hole in one: G Karamanian at 14th. Women: Stableford: J Steele (27) 37.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: P Picone (9) 39. Hole in one: P Picone at 7th.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M McEnallay (12) 35. B: S Muller (26) 36.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: N Silvestro (9) 39 cb. B: C Macnamara (16) 43. C: T Bruce (32) 40. Scr: S Holt 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Team: D: K Park (30) L Kim (30) S Gym (35) J Lee (26) 134. Men: Div 1: P Britton 40. Div 2: R Cruise 46. Div 3: I Sampson 48. Scr: G Hyde 51. Women: A Maguire 49. Scr: J Manson 51.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: M El-Khazen (31) 46. T Gough (22) 38 cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: C Louis (18) 41.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: R Turvey (32) 53.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: S McLeod (24) P Reid (19) 52. B O'Connor (24) 44.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: V Singh (31) F Chin (24) M Mei (33) 84. A Gollan (20) D McDonagh (27) 68.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Johnson (16) 40.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Fields (27) D Hillerman (18) 54. A: W Trantum (12) 39 cb. B: S Sornvichai (16) 38. C: I Tulloch (24) 40. Women: J Bergin (24) 35 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Kelly (35) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: J Fisher (28) 72. Div 2: S Hurst (41) 69.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (17) 43. Div 2: W Maroon (26) 43.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 37. Div 2: S Lang (27) 33.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (+3) 38. B: G Mcdougall (16) 38. C: M Kriz (22) 43. Women: C Prosser (45) 31. Men: Hole in one: White: S Ireland at 17th.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: B Grant (14) P Blazek (24) 52. A: K Small (12) 40. B: B Grant (14) 45. C: I Hogg (21) 44.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Harley (14) R Dunn (16) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Mearbany J Grey 37. A: C Kinnaird (6) 38. B: R Dunn (16) 43. C: J Barlow (23) 39.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Clayton G McCorby S Smiles K Sloane (9.88) 59.12.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: H Shore (30) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Joyce (15) T Bonaddio (17) 80. A: D Smith (7) 37. B: K Porter (19) 42. C: P Mccluskie (22) 44.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Seghers (33) L Hicks (33) C Sim (33) B Rainbow (33) 97.

   MOORE PARK: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: L Crowfoot L Hodge (33) 62. Scr: L Quilliam N Haines 71. Veteran: White: R Perry (30) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Lucas (18) J Benjamin (23) 44. Div 1: B Lucas (18) 39. Div 2: R Le Nevez (23) 37 cb. Div 3: L Brooks (45) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Savage (33) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Smart (24) R Adamson (27) 49. 2B Scr: D Manchee B Wilkinson 33. G Cohen (Monash 31) 40 cb. Trophy: D Smart (24) 39.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (26) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (21) 40. B: V MacMahon (34) 46. C: M Altair (41) 37.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: L Warrenner (6) J Oliver (16) 95. J Oliver (16) 44. Women: M Bynon (34) 28.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Amos (23) 37. Div 2: C Bowden (43) 46.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: J Sedgwick (17) 36 cb.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Butcher (22) R Stewart (22) 45. S Bush (18) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Mactier (32) 37. Centenary: P Rouse (38) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: L Williams (22) 45. C Munday (17) 42. S Ryan (18) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Browne (10) J Cosgrove (16) 49. 2B Scr: J Hart P Diffin 38. A: K Barkel (12) 42. B: N Hodgkinson (14) 41. C: P Lamont (22) 40. D: M Drain (27) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Horton (8) G Meek (9) 44 cb. Div 1: B Richards (16) 42. Div 2: R Moore (Penrith) (32) 38. Scr: A May 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Ward (Manly 15) D Devlin (Howlong 21) 51 cb. 2B Scr: Z Mullins (The Australian) C Mullins 41. A: C Mullins (9) 44. B: J Landsman (14) 41 cb. C: J Keane (23) 40. Scr: W Wang 36. B Clementson (PGA) 42. Visitor: A Ripoll (Cumberland 18) 43. 2B: Gold: D Duncan (26) J Ryan (34) 49. N Simmons (17) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Tyson (11) 38 cb. B: B Hynes (Howlong) (17) 45. C: B Fung (Manly) (21) 43. Split Six: D Lewis (17) T Harris (16) 73. Scr: C Baird G Haynes 68.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Higgins (19) 38. Div 2: G Park (33) 32.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: B Pope (32) 38.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: W Spruce (10) 39. Div 2: W Baker (Hurstville 34) 48. Stableford: Scr: R Rignall (The Coast) 34. Women: C Patman (Kogarah 23) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Bennett (17) 37. B: L Stump (31) 48.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Moser (10) B Hillhouse (17) 50. 2B Scr: J Mansfield B Gibbons 34 cb. A: M Blakeley (11) 40. B: P Borsato (14) 40. C: T Langford (21) 40. Veteran: B Hillhouse (17) 44. Super Veteran: J Pearce (25) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Piper (29) 35. Stableford: C Spencer (29) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Woolan (24) D Hodge (14) 45. Men: G Eather (18) 38 cb. Scr: C Maloney 25. Women: L Schaefer (24) 35 cb.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P Davies (18) S Wall (20) 76. Mxd: J Monaghan (24) K Armstrong (22) 61. Women: S Griffin (22) I Gilbert (28) 47. Men: J Lagunzad (22) 39. Women: S Kinnish (21) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lawler (40) 38.

23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 South Australian Aboriginal Golf Championship was played in perfect conditions at the Sandy Creek Golf Club over 18 holes on Sunday 22 April. Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 April 2018
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Grimes (20) 36. B: C Richardson (25) 40. more
24 April 2018
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Geyer (10) 45. T Langford (25) 40 cb. J Kuzmanovic (16) 40. more
Golf Australia