Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: K Goff (35) G Wosinski (22) 91. 2B Scr: L O'Brien L Lewis 52. A: D Blacker (6) 38. B: B Potter (17) 42. C: I Aiken (32) 46. Women: M Ball (27) 38.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Parker (18) 35. Div 2: R Hanchard (27) 36.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Gallagher (23) H Gallagher (12) J Hassall (20) R Kellaway (15) 96. A: G Hopkins (7) 41. B: J Hassall (20) 44. C: B Kinchington (24) 38 cb. Scr: A Robson 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: L Hallinan (27) sq.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Rae (5) N Olney (20) 47. B Meyn (8) 41. Scr: A Adam 29. Women: W Prideaux (26) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F O'Brien (27) G Pettenon (22) 80.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: D Myers (15) 3 up. B: A Watson (18) 4 up. C: N Brown (28) 2 up.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: M Booth (15) 4 up.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: L Silvestri (18) 40.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: P Barker (20) 76. Div 1 Scr: H Martin 96 cb. Div 2: J Clifford (30) 77. Div 2 Scr: E Neale 104. Div 3: S Brereton (34) 78. Div 3 Scr: S Brereton 112 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: B Trewin (30) P Valenzuela (18) 17 up. A: G Pollard (8) 3 up. B: J Whitby (16) 7 up. C: B Trewin (30) 13 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Smith R Falcon (13) 61. Women: Stableford: H Glenday (45) 37.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Elmoh (22) C Merry (16) 48. 2B Scr: M Arnold C Jaeger 38. A: A Brand (12) 39. A Scr: M Arnold 33. B: G Cluff (18) 39. B Scr: J Lee 22 cb. C: K Patterson (25) 41 cb. C Scr: T Elmoh 18.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A: D Terrey D Wheatley 64.75. B: L Garrad P Garrad 65.25.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Callaby (4) R Lee (11) 47.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Harris (4) 73. A Scr: G Verdon 89. B: L Graby (25) 70. B Scr: M King 99 cb. C: M Kao (41) 62. C Scr: D Crawford 111. Stableford: J Bodycote (45) 25.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Bucknell (24) 37. B: N Argent (34) 32.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Wood (13) A Watts (7) 46. A: G Mawson (12) 43. B: N Fitzgerald (17) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: J Watson (9) 32 cb. 9-hole: E Williams (38) 23.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: S Jacobson (35) 42 cb. Women: R Butcher (22) 39.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Graham (16) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Roope (16) 35. Div 2: C Hartwell (27) 35. Div 3: R Taylor (33) 33 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke: K Gopal (23) 65.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Gibbs (17) 42. F Chin (23) 36. Div 2: F Cripps (32) 32 P Johnson (36) 32.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: S Ellem (17) 42.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fuchs (27) B Waters (30) 47. A: P Waddell (5) 37. B: G Byrne (18) 39. C: R Fuchs (27) 41.

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: R Austen (36) 1 down.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (18) 43. Div 2: N Welsh (25) 42 cb.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: M Ticehurst (9) 73. D Moran (11) 73. Div 2: T Faddy (24) 69. M Main (30) 71. Div 3: D Duffy (32) 72. C Turville (44) 73.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J White N Parker 51. 2B Scr: A Chu S Vail 43. A: B Ra (6) 40. B: K Lou (15) 40. C: T Salmon (32) 43.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R West (24) 41. Div 2: J Hensman (35) 37. Div 3: P Bardsley (44) 33. 9-hole: M Mullins (34) 13.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: D Henry (22) 5 up cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Lambert (18) 45. B: C Lidbury (26) 46.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Matthews (13) F Ragen (13) 85. A: F Ragen (13) 40. B: T Haid (18) 43. C: E Moberley (35) 41. Scr: C Smith (6) 32.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Smith (18) 35. B: B Richardson (25) 37. C: L Waterhouse (30) 36.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: S Bracken (24) 3 up cb. Women: R Kimura (26) 1 down. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (24) 1 up.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Robertson (4) 40. Div 2: S Cann (21) 41. Div 3: P Saunders (23) 43. Women: S Byles (30) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Carter (21) 36. Div 2: M Yoon (27) 37. Div 3: L Terrey (37) 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (18) 37.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Lusher (33) 35. 9-hole: P Marsden (34) 20.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Overman (26) G Brown (16) 49. 2B Scr: A Boyle S Carter 38. G Brown (16) 45. Women: P Beckton (8) 36.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Team: N Incoll (14) A Whittman (24) P Clarke (15) K Crone (13) 84.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Grice (21) 38 cb. B: J Park (25) 39. C: V Lee (43) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: L Overend (11) 39. B: K Kirk (40) 33 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S De Meio (24) A Gardiner (Howlong 7) 84. J Ryan (Howlong 23) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Long (22) 36. Div 2: C Hayres (29) 36 cb. Div 3: A Hellman (31) 36.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cochrane (23) 42. Div 2: B McGrath (26) 36.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Freeman (17) 37. B: C Gay (26) 37. C: C Brown (41) 41. Scr: S Waddington 30.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ormsby (13) R Robertson (10) 67. B Goodsell (13) 37.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: S Willmott (28) 72.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stroke Gangurru: Black: D Venables (18) 70 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Powell (28) D Bushell (14) 46. 2B Scr: D Clarkson C McKay (Letchworth) 37 cb. A: G Hamilton (13) 39. B: S Grieve (19) 39. C: J Silverton (27) 35 cb. Green: R Woods (26) 34 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: M Brown (10) 35. Div 2: L Dalziell (29) 39. Centenary: A McKay (29) 41.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Par: C Munday (16) 3 up.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: R Creswick (25) D Parish (20) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Cubis D Beazley 40. A: S Cubis (0) 39. B: I Johnson (18) 42. C: M Pepper (20) 38. D: P Nichols (27) 41.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: R Thomas (14) 39. B: G Brennan (23) 39. C: R Slimming (32) 34.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Body (8) J Main (9) 45. Div 1: T Bayliss (7) 39. Div 2: D Peterson (17) 37. Scr: S Ballard (Penrith) 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Kessler (7) J Hurwitz (Moore Pk 20) 51 cb. 2B Scr: A Micallef G Patterson (The Coast) 40 cb. A: L Dryer (10) 41. B: P Haddock (18) 43. C: T McBride (25) 45 cb. Jnr: J Clarke (+1) 35. Visitor: C Doherty (The Lakes 16) 43. Scr: J Lyras 33. M Stieger (PGA) 42. Trophy: G Patterson (The Coast 9) 40. 2B: Gold: K Magnay (22) K Arthur (21) 46. R Love (28) 39. Women: S Seakins (14) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: Green: W Col (17) H Peter (11) 85 cb. 2B Scr: M Stone S Maiolo 65. A: N Asace (Royal Sydney 10) 42. B: L Harvey (14) 41. C: W McLean (21) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Kim (22) 37. Div 2: J Pillinger (35) 34 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Johnson (10) 41. B: B Lieberman (16) 43. C: B Livermore (22) 39. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Byrnes (23) 71. Div 2: P Livermore (30) 64.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: K Parker (21) 79. Div 2: A McGregor (29) 66. Div 3: L Wong (45) 78. Hole in one: L Curtis at 8th. Stableford: Veteran Men: B Toland (14) 39 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Grima (4) S Fava (18) 53. 2B Scr: W Moser P Gualtieri 37. A: W Moser (11) 43. B: G Vine (13) 42. C: S Musico (31) 41 cb. Veteran: S Blain (21) 41. Super Veteran: S Fava (18) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Matheson (1) 38 cb. Women: M Badger (35) 40 cb.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Evans (26) D Long (31) 50. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (29) K Norris (28) 45. Women: J Brown (15) C Beggs (29) 45. Men: R Newman (15) 38 cb. Women: S Paton (19) 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: H Fenton (15) 38.

16 July 2018
Josh Armstrong, Zinyo Garcia, and Western Australia's Haydn Barron grab top ten finishes in the United States over the weekend Read more
16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. more
16 July 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: D Roas 38 S Hiscock 36 N Blencowe 35. B: C Pampling 37 N Amoyen 36 N Loughton 35. NTP: D Roas (3rd), K Slade (5th), J ... more
Golf Australia