Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Avondale 4 bt The Lakes 3, St Michaels 3-1/2 sq Pymble 3-1/2. Sec 2: The Australian 7 bt Mona Vale 0, Long Reef 6 bt Cabramatta 1. Sec 3: Moore Park 3-1/2 drew Pennant Hills 3-1/2. Sec 4: Bankstown 4 bt NSW 3. DIV 2: Sec 1: Stonecutters Ridge 3-1/2 drew Cromer 3-1/2. Sec 3: Castle Hill 4-1/2 bt Fox Hills 2-1/2, Twin Creeks 3-1/2 drew Lynwood 3-1/2. Sec 4: Monash 5 bt Muirfield 2. DIV 3: Sec 1: Manly 5-1/2 bt Cumberland 1-1/2, Massey Park 5 bt Palm Beach 2. Sec 2: Woolooware 3-1/2 drew Asquith 3-1/2, Carnarvon 4 bt Lakeside 3. Sec 4: Wallacia 5-1/2 bt Wakehurst 1-1/2, Royal Sydney 4 bt Glenmore 3. DIV 4: Sec 1: Campbelltown 4-1/2 bt Bexley 2-1/2. Sec 2: Warringah 6-1/2 bt Marrickville 1/2. Sec 3: Northbridge 5 bt The Coast 2, Richmond 3-1/2 drew Leonay 3-1/2. Sec 4: Brighton Lakes 3-1/2 drew Beverley Park 3-1/2. DIV 5: Sec 1: Georges River 3-1/2 drew Springwood 3-1/2. Sec 3: Macarthur Grange 4-1/2 bt Gordon 2-1/2.

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Bonnie Doon 4 bt Moore Park 1, St Michaels 5 bt The Australian 0. DIV 2: Sec 2: Pymble 3-1/2 bt Stonecutters Ridge 1-1/2, North Ryde 3 bt Ryde-Parramatta 2.    

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Koh G Suen 74. Mxd: B Boyd (11) C Boyd (15) 68. Men: Div 1: M Harvat (9) 40. Div 2: G Suen (32) 41. Women: J Merrick (6) 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Shugg (12) M Best (24) 46. Men: White: M Best (24) 41. Women: D Lewis (14) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kinsey (20) G Matherson (22) 48. Men: L Murrillo (17) 42. Women: J Hume (21) 36 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: W Donelan (28) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Griffiths W Cheshire J Grima B Ferguson (10.75) 49.25 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Par: 2B: K Read (15) D Bouman (17) 12 up. Div 1: J Mortlock (9) 1 down. Scr: G Whyte 7 down. Div 2: K Read (15) 7 up.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G McCallum (9) 36. Div 2: M Christensen (20) 42. Women: Div 1: M Toole (1) 35. Div 2: M Byron (36) 34 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: G Whitby (26) C Brissett (7) 54. A: C Tawhara (11) 40. B: C Jones (16) 37. C: G Reed (31) 41. D: D Evans (38) 21.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wiiliams (18) P Frilingos (17) 48. A Demetrios (21) 42. Scr: M Pullen 33.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Thompson (14) 37. A Scr: D Hanafi 33. Women: G Stubbs (31) 34 cb. Medley: Stroke White: A: B Maystorovich (8) 73 cb. B: S Inzitari (17) 64. C: K Odell (25) 68. Scr: G Smith 27.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Jenkins (15) 45. Women: J Carroll (32) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: D Lowe (17) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Par: 2B: A De Sousa (9) V Rascionata (20) 9 up. R Twiss (16) 3 up. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Francillon (28) 80.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: H Ta (13) R Kim (11) 75. Div 2: J Wawrzyniak (21) B Campbell (19) 72. 2B Scr: W Park B Murray 62. Men: A: M Kim (12) 41. B: H Ta (13) 41. C: J Trovatello (21) 40 cb. Women: D Carrier (23) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Redwood (14) B Dodgeson (24) 49. Women: M Koeninger (22) 36.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Lim (12) W Jung (15) 93. Mxd: M Brooks (20) B Lynch (30) 91. Women: K Knevitt (37) J Threlfo (22) 65. Men: White: A: D Lim (12) 41. B: W Jung (15) 41. C: S Rochester (33) 39. Women: Div 1: J Mcblane (16) 35 cb. Div 2: B Lynch (30) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: M O'Rourke (14) S O'Rourke (13) 12 up. Men: A: J Farnham (9) 4 up. B: C Howard (14) 7 up. C: G Scicluna (26) 4 up. Women: K Kim (24) 5 up. Medley: PM 2B: B Williamson (3) N Williamson (41) 10 up. Men: B Williamson (3) 5 up. Women: J Cannon (15) 1 down.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: A Singh N Waller 13 up. N Waller (12) 7 up.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bates (20) L Bates (24) 47. Men: White: D Armstrong (23) 39 cb. Women: L Bates (24) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Kobayashi (35) H Kobayashi (28) 50. 2B: P Griggs (36) G O'Connor (16) 43. L Paton (27) 40. Jnr: 9-hole: H Robb (31) 21.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Haydon (16) 38. Scr: M Miller 29. Women: C Newman (26) 28.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: G Briggs P Jack 50. Men: D: P Jack (17) 43. Women: D: J Lim (27) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Thatcher (34) M Thatcher (26) 46. G Strang (16) 39. Scr: P Argyriou 30. Mxd: 2B White: Div 1: T Horan (22) M Horan (23) 42. T Horan (22) 34.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Leng (13) G Peimer (14) 48. A: G Peimer (14) 40. B: S Kelly (26) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Stafford (Macquarie Links 11) 36.

   GORDON: Stableford: M Travers (20) 38.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Thurlby C Frost G Williams B Stafford 97. Men: Trophy: White: G Aldcroft (16) 42. Women: C Frost (44) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Hearn (22) 37 cb. Div 2: G Moylan (23) 39.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Snushall (36) 46. Women: Green: R Braude (34) 36. Stroke: P Stiles (30) 87. Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Heaney (10) H Heaney (14) 49. Mxd: R Braude (34) M Braude (21) 41 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Da Silva (5) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Chan (24) Y Zhang (18) 44. R Lahoud (10) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kimber (17) J Scuglia (17) 79. White: Div 1: L Smith (15) 37. Div 2: J Scuglia (17) 43. Scr: D Gibson 30.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Davies (11) 41.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: L Kim (27) 38.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: P Cutts (11) L Galloway (38) 49. Men: A: P Cutts (11) 36. B: R Stewart (14) 38. C: S McKay (21) 42. Women: E Cavill (19) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Phillips (18) 38. Hole in one: G Ward at 18th. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: E Tamplin J Priem 63.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Matenga (24) F Keh (30) 78. L Camarda (23) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Sacks (17) S Rosen (11) 77 cb. Mxd: I Goss (21) J Goss (32) 68 cb. 2B Scr: G Fischl D Sloman 31 cb. Men: White: S Rosen (11) 40. Women: G Jian (40) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Rubin (20) D Allara (5) 72. 2B Scr: S Tangkunboriboon A Sanpasiri 50. Men: White: A Tran (22) 43.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Won (14) H Won (12) 47. Women: C Song (35) A Kim (22) 42. Mxd: J Gibbons (25) M Gibbons (43) 45. Men: O Lim (14) 41. Women: C Song (35) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Eckstein (28) M Breen (34) 50. Mxd: C Breen (23) B Eckstein (28) 48. Women: J Durham (32) K Titmuss (43) 46. Men: A: D Kelly (12) 35. B: L Paull (15) 35. C: C Noor (22) 39. D: B Eckstein (28) 39. Women: Div 1: R Yao (24) 34. Div 2: J Durham (33) 32.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Coleman (20) P Kearns (11) 45 cb. T Coleman (20) 41.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Stubbs (11) M Carney (10) 49. A: C Stubbs (11) 45. B: M Butler (14) 41. C: T O'Shea (20) 41.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilde (19) C Galpin (19) 36. Men: C Galpin (19) 30. White: J Edwards (17) 37. Stableford: Scr: P Keogh 24. Women: C Lee (24) 30 cb. LARN CUP: NSW 4-1/2 bt Royal Sydney 3-1/2, The Australian 5 bt The Lakes 3.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wolrige (7) S Wolrige (28) 77. Medley: P Fallance (30) D Pearse (45) 76. Men: G Fallance (12) 40. Women: S Wolrige (28) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Redman (16) A Schultz (18) M Fothergill (17) A Munro (7) 91. Men: Stableford White: J Redman (16) 43. Women: Stableford: H John (35) 36 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Stevens (16) S Bowles (14) 45 cb. Women: S Hobbs (13) M McCann (44) 42. A Stevens (16) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Danton (12) 33. Div 2: S Sneddon (16) 32. Women: Stroke: C Owen (17) 67. President's Trophy: Div 1: Y Mon (17) 137. Div 1 Scr: H Parkes 169.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: P Todd (17) 40. 2B: P Todd (17) C Moran (21) 44 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Green (18) 42. Gangurru: A Campbell (16) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Kam (15) 40. B: D Chisholm (22) 37. Medley 2B: A Kam (15) A Bayliss (7) 50. Mxd: Team: M Shephard (20) D Beange (10) H Shephard (33) M Beange (22) 53. Women: G Lynn (31) 36. Snr G Henry (28) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: V Sekulic (15) 36. Div 2: A Hines (23) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford White: R Banks (29) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Scott (28) P Panikkar (32) 48. H Ma (16) J Ma (23) 41. C Wong (25) 40. A Patel (32) 34. Scr: P Montague 27.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Collier (15) P Coker (17) 72. A: C Chilvers (7) 37. B: I Clift (39) 39. C: C Keanelly (21) 38 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Trye (9) D Murray (15) 55 cb. A: M Claridge (8) 30. B: D Murray (15) 33. C: A Carruthers (22) 31. Scr: P Legg 21. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (24) 27. Stableford: S Duncan (30) 25. Women: Div 1: L Tai (17) 33. Div 2: L Brown (26) 29.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Rao (9) P Wu (36) 49. Scr: I Gaston G Kaba 33. A: J Hedrick (8) 37 cb. B: R Clarence (16) 38 cb. C: P Wu (36) 46. Women: J Hazer (20) 28.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Harris (8) P Meyer (9) 46 cb. Mxd: S Hwang (18) H Jang (11) 49. Medley: W Tat (13) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: B Munro (12) 43. B Sonter (Tuncurry 11) 40. Women: M Byrnes (23) 37. J Puxty (16) 35.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Streatfield (21) K Sharp (24) 51. Mxd: M Allan (36) B Allan (5) 48. Men: C Allport (3) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Baumgart (18) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: J Callaway bt S Farr-Jones 9-8. Women: G Austin (32) 33.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: G Sparling (21) R Sparling (45) M White (8) A Carter (23) 92. A: D Kosch (26) 35 cb. Scr: D O'Dwyer 25.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Lim (26) J Yin (16) 45. Women: A Coleman (28) M Cole (21) 38.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Degiorgio (32) 25.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Paki (28) W Dignam (15) 48 cb. Medley: B Davidson (17) J Davidson (26) 47. Men: Div 1: S Schaudin (14) 44. B Miller (32) 39. Scr: S Walker 33. Women: S Wood (36) 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Stojanovic (18) A Pondekas (10) 66. Men: Gold: A: W Tan (9) 38. A Scr: A Lauder (0) 77. B: S Yee (18) 40. B Scr: T Opie (15) 88. C: P Park (22) 34. C Scr: T Ogasawara (20) 97 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (15) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Coltman (16) D Thurlow (16) 46. Men: A: J Govan (16) 41. B: D Karp (21) 36. Women: J Jackson (30) 35.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (5) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: P Van Phao (15) 36. Women: W Richardson (35) 33.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: V Scuglia (18) 36 cb. B: B Evans (28) 41. Div 1: A Graham B Ritchie 46.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Fisher (35) E Attard (20) 48. Div 1: S Penman (14) 40. Div 2: G Ruebner (18) 41. Div 3: A Waks (29) 42. Women: L Power (21) 36.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Mc Lauchlain (19) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Pasmore (13) W Walcott 50. Div 1: W Walcott 40. Div 2: G Daw (17) 43 cb. Women: T Lonergan (5) 38. 

20 June 2018
Peter Thomson died today. 88 is a great innings to reference another sport he loved. Bradman, he once said, ‘was a God when I was growing up.’ Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 June 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 35. more
20 June 2018
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) P Heath (15) 44. J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) 36. more
Golf Australia