Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (30) H Chung (20) 50. Mxd: B Rayner (8) R Tremain (31) 51. Men: Div 1: D Fisher (17) 42. Div 2: M Bird (25) 41. Women: R Tremain (31) 43.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moore (19) T Fletcher (17) 46. Men: White: P Skellern (30) 39. Scr: J Jeffress 32. Women: N Khoupraseuth (12) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Litton (9) S Suttie (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Daskal G Lane 36. Men: White: A: N Gourlay (10) 41. B: J Holloway (15) 42. C: D Gamble (27) 42. Women: H Potter (38) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: S Rudder (17) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Higgins (28) F Godfrey (28) 48. Div 1: R Loewenthal (2) 39. Div 2: R Murphy (19) 40. Women: M Leonard (26) 34.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Blackler (8) 42. Div 2: L Gallagher (22) 43. Women: Div 1: M Toole (1) 36. Div 2: M Vallender (41) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Flecknoe (25) R Trevillion (22) 51. A: M Koszek (11) 40 cb. B: F Dinuzzo (18) 41 cb. C: J Flecknoe (25) 45. Mxd: C Whitehead (32) R Whitehead (28) 47. C Whitehead (32) 45. Women: B Foy (12) 36.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lorregia (7) J Bond (21) 56. Scr: R Fellows C Koutsellis 62.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Price (17) L Furlong (7) 44. M Price (17) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Martini (16) D Di Cagno (27) 49. A: G Smith (12) 42. B: D Nijam (14) 38. C: W Wong (28) 37. Scr: S Moate 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kennedy S Kennedy 44. Men: T White (9) 38 cb.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (10) 40.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lucas (21) B Calabria (21) 76. P Lucas (21) 44.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bui (23) V Nguyen (29) 54. V Nguyen (29) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Le (14) L Markovski (7) 45. Div 2: S Conrades (11) S Conrades (29) 48. 2B Scr: E Woo S Kim 33. Men: A: S Conrades (11) 43. B: H Ta (15) 40. C: S Kim (19) 40. Women: M Chester (17) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: S McGrath (27) 48. Hole in one: M Brennan at 12th. Women: Stableford: M Johnstone (20) 38.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Kwon (16) B Cha (29) 50. 2B Scr: A Dilshad I Daryab 40 cb. Mxd: 2B: T Kwon (16) H Lee (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: T Kwon H Lee 33. Women: 2B: U Bell (17) A Mace (26) 46. Men: A: G Loughnan (11) 40 cb. B: S Brooks (17) 44. C: J Choi (20) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: S Sim (15) 38. Div 2: H Oh (20) 40. Div 3: J Kim (26) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Papandrea (27) W Zubrycki (18) 49. Men: A: B Wong (10) 43 cb. B: J Hwang (16) 44. C: B Rogers (24) 42. Women: J Sayer (24) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: J Williams (16) C Toro (10) 49. Men: M Fitzsimons (14) 43. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (22) 36. Medley: Scr: R McCaffrey S Newell 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Loon P Ware 44. Men: White: M Graham (14) 40. Women: Yellow: P Coats (25) 36.

   CONCORD: Medley: 2B: P Eastway (20) M Baker (4) 48. Men: White: P Eastway (20) 40 cb. Women: M Calavrias (21) 35 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Cash (13) L Argy (14) 46 cb. 2B: J Johnson (21) K Johnson (14) 40. L Argy (14) 40. Jnr: 9-hole: C Smith (36) 18.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: D Hall (14) S Hall (29) 45. Men: K Ninkie (32) 46. Women: S Wilson (16) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hahn (13) S Park (16) 80. Men: Div 1: D Hahn (13) 43. Div 2: P Kennedy (19) 44. Div 3: S Jeong (25) 39. Scr: P Barton 32. Women: S Bannerman (25) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Ufano (14) P Watson (19) 46 cb. Mxd: A Tanner (17) E Young (36) 47 cb. Men: A Ufano (14) 40 cb. Scr: D Williams 30. Women: C Patterson (26) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Hannaford (27) P Brett (16) 49. A: B Lorenz (8) 41. B: H Leng (16) 42. C: B Hannaford (27) 44. D: R Wu (28) 42. Scr: H Holohan 33.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L McKinnon (29) L McKinnon (10) 53.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: A Martin (31) C Kem (14) C Biddolph (19) L Barbara 98. A: J Wesson (6) 42 cb. B: M Nowalinski (23) 42. Women: J Titmuss (25) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (8) 40. B: R Santos (18) 42. C: D Adhar (27) 42. Women: Y Chong (18) 35.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Stanton (6) 34.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Hort (12) C Binfield (30) P Summerfield (31) P Binfield (22) 93. Men: Black: P Binfield (22) 39. Women: P Summerfield (31) 38.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: R Puiatti L Puiatti C Matterson L Matterson 92. Men: K Potter (19) 41 cb. Women: K Frewin (32) 42.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Fisher (10) 40 cb. B: G Verrills (29) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Touma (15) 40.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Boyle (4) J Boyle (15) 56.25. Mxd: T Sadler (9) J Davis (30) 57.25.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gulliver (16) M Clarey (12) 51. Mxd: S Baron-Hay (45) J Woodhill (8) 47. Men: T Gulliver (16) 42. Women: C Giles (20) 40.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Smith (17) J French (17) 46 cb. Men: M Dwyer (16) 43. Scr: J Heron 37. Women: S Wu (21) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: M Sheekey (18) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Mayoh (17) R Mayoh (17) 89. 2B Scr: S Harmer B James 38. A: S Allan (12) 43. B: R Mayoh (17) 41. C: B Chanthavy (21) 36 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Shin (36) J Kim (11) 50. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd Z An 39 cb. A: X Zheng (11) 41. B: K Forbes (18) 38. Y Shin (36) 47.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R West (18) P West (22) 46. Men: D O'Brien (28) 42. Women: C John (23) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Rahiman (13) 40. Div 2: M Bugdalski (19) 44.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Andre-Dias (31) 36 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Franic (8) A Franic (13) 77. I Franic (24) 46.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: S Horton (26) 43.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Gibbons (33) C Gibbons (13) 51. Men: C Gibbons (33) 43. Women: S Dickinson (23) 43 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Kambouris (13) 40. Women: 2B Agg: J Johnson (26) D Sebbens (19) 75. A Groves (36) 39 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Lamont (22) C Smith (16) 84. G McWilliams (23) 41.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Effenberg (24) G Neasmith (19) 47.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Rosen (12) B Sacks (18) 48 cb. Mxd: C Fink (11) N Fink (37) 47. Men: B Sacks (18) 40 cb. Women: G Jian (40) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: S Tansiri (22) T Stanford (12) 9 up. Mxd: M Hioki (14) T Hioki (22) 10 up. 2B Scr: G James D Mulhall 2 up. P Kosmina (13) 6 up. Scr: D Mulhall 1 down.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Mathews (7) D Grattan (18) D McManus (13) P McIlwain (35) 54.875. Mxd: J Hilditch (13) J Murphy (18) L Murphy (21) J Hilditch (22) 54.75.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Roknic (25) N Shoebridge (33) 53. Mxd: R Lee (36) J Suzuki (35) 50. Women: J Flaherty (17) R Lee (36) 47. Men: A: P Dunne (5) 44. B: S McCloskey (14) 41. C: C Kimpton (25) 41. D: K Simmons (32) 41. Women: Div 1: V Positti (24) 39. Div 2: R Box (36) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Small (19) J Baker (17) 50. J Baker (17) 44. Scr: D Parsons 35. Jnr: Stroke C'ship: L Kerridge 115. Hcp: C Horne (23) 123.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Carney (10) 38. B: D Davis (14) 43. C: G Christian (24) 39.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Tallack (11) D Tallack (18) 47. Men: S Pierce (11) 38. White: I Colhoun (27) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 35. Women: P Simos (19) 37. S Goldschmidt (26) 34.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Williams (18) M McKechnie (13) 77. Medley: T Shin (14) J Kim (14) 74. Men: M Clout (29) 41. Women: J Williams (18) 42.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G England (7) D England (28) M Rota (+1) B Blyth (17) 53.625.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: N Walker (14) D Pillutla (27) T Hatgis (17) D Websdale (22) 98. Men: White: U Chopra (20) 50. Women: H Sneath (9) 40 cb.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Organ (13) 40. Women: G Chabros (20) 34.

   PYMBLE: Men: 2B Stableford: D Pierce (22) J Pierce (22) 48. Mxd: B Cross (0) J Young (20) 48. D Curtin (12) 40. Women: K Jones (34) 37.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Todd (1) 38. Div 2: K Hamilton (22) 40. Scr: M Todd 32.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: S Errey (7) W Errey (12) 47. W Errey (12) 45.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: A Connolly (14) 40. Bungool: S Walsh (29) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: A Newfield (18) S Penney (31) 48. Div 1: T Earl (10) 41. Div 2: B Bidgood (29) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Moulder (18) 34. Men: White: S Cleary (10) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Law (16) K Yueng (20) 49. Mxd: R Hassall (29) G Hassall (15) 44. T Engel (31) 41. Y Lei (12) 34. Scr: C Wong 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Proust (11) M O (17) A Hancock (22) P Hill (17) 98. A: C Chilvers (8) 42. B: S Dean (17) 40. C: A Hancock (22) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nicholas (12) M Oliver (23) 74 cb. A: M Walsh (8) 39. B: S Wilson (17) 38 cb. C: M Oliver (23) 39. Scr: J Scruse 32 cb. P Carruthers (33) 40. Jnr: O Janschek (11) 41. Gold: D Duncan (24) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: C Baird (33) S Baird (11) 71. A: B Webb (11) 40. B: A Assabgy (17) 44. C: G Tahimic (21) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi (12) M Cho (20) 49. C Street (18) 43 cb. Hole in one: K To at 3rd.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Miller (7) 39. B: J Larkin (16) 40. C: G Pitman (20) 37. Scr: P Simpson 32. Women: S Maurer (27) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Goldman (21) W Dockrill (21) 83. C Mayhew (8) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: G Austin (32) 31.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A King (13) D Romeo (12) D Meyer (14) S Green (16) 98. P McKeown (33) 41. Scr: T Podvorec 34 cb. Women: L D'Ambrosio (24) 34. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Mathews (24) 17.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Chee (20) M Chee (28) 46. Scr: D Doff S Evans 31. A: J Golombick (8) 40. Scr: X Macklinshaw 37.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Becker (18) 24.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Jones (17) M Tos (23) S Moore (28) S Fletcher (6) 93. Men: Div 1: S Davies (17) 40. Div 2: B Caswell (31) 42. Women: T Bourke (25) 37. Medley: Scr: C Donsworth 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Brislane (3) 4 up. B: M Pellen (16) 7 up. C: A Pellegrino (24) 4 up. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 1 up. Stroke: Scr: A: I Mclean 76. B: P Kastelan 82. C: P Anderson 97.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Merrick (30) P Martin (17) 50. Men: A: A McCallum (17) 43. B: D Karp (22) 42. Women: E Govan (20) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (12) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par: 2B: H Van Hummel (21) C Piper (16) 9 up. Men: D Orbach (21) 4 up. Women: A Richardson (31) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Feltham (19) W Micallef (11) 47 cb. Men: A: T Criss (20) 40. B: R Pacheco (24) 42. Women: D Henry (30) 38.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Peel (12) 40. B: T Keighran (18) 41. C: M Loomes (26) 40.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Anderson (24) T Crowe (19) 51. Div 1: B Bulters (14) 38 cb. Div 2: T Crowe (19) 46. Div 3: J Kurenda (30) 41. Women: M Conrick (24) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Kratiuk (30) R Milmlow (14) 49. Men: B McLauchlain (20) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg 26. Women: J Morris (21) 37. Scr: B Hammond 21.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pryke (14) G King (12) 47. Mxd: B Newbury (24) D Soetens (18) 47. Men: Div 1: G King (12) 43. Div 2: T Hassall 42 cb. Women: R Sheehey 39. 

16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 35. more
16 August 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hare (14) 40. Men: B: R Ford (22) 45. C: P Kamaru (33) 39 cb. more
Golf Australia