Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

NSW

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Bankstown 4 bt Shelly Beach 1. Div 2: St Michaels 3-1/2 bt Beverley Park 1-1/2. Div 3: Bardwell Valley 3 bt Eastlake 2. Div 4: Hurstville 3 bt Richmond 2. Div 5: Mona Vale 3-1/2 bt Muirfield 1-1/2. Div 7: Massey Park 4 bt Warringah 1, Bexley 4 bt Camden 1. Div 8: Stonecutters Ridge 3-1/2 Chatswood 1-1/2. Div 9: Moore Park 3-1/2 bt Randwick 1-1/2, Woollahra 3-1/2 bt Ryde Parramatta 1-1/2.    

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Siebel (14) J McClelland (16) 49. Medley: L Wigglesworth (32) J Wigglesworth (27) 53. Div 1: W Na (12) 44. Div 2: J Wigglesworth (27) 50. Women: C Greenland (33) 39.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Chan (18) S Simpson (11) 47. Men: T Chan (18) 40. L Yip 37. Women: A Squires (28) 38. J Song 35. Men: Hole in one: White: S Parsonage at 2nd.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Rorke (5) C Elvidge (15) 48. Men: White: A: A Rorke (5) 39. B: P Hopkins (18) 42. C: T Parry (20) 38 cb. Women: S Beves (25) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: G Ward (7) 34.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: Div 1: A Bollans (10) 38. Div 2: G Tremlett (29) 43.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wells (15) 41. Div 2: M Flannery (16) 43. Women: Div 1: K Tape (15) 34. Div 2: H Bailey (28) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Rennie (9) B Rennie (29) 43 cb. N Smith (12) 36. B Rennie (29) 36 cb. Men: Div 1: B Hodder (27) J Holden (12) 52. A: M Koszek (11) 41 cb. B: S Shah (17) 42 cb. C: P Gonzi (30) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Brown (9) G Bombell (21) 51. P Frilingos (17) 43 cb. Scr: M Pullen 30.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford 2B: N Rubin (19) D Henderson (16) 46. N Rubin (19) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McCoy (25) C McDonald (15) 49. A: J Bell (2) 41 cb. B: D Heysen (14) 41. C: P Bokeyar (24) 38 cb. Scr: J Bell 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (10) 33. J Habgood (24) 31.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (17) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Par: B Grant (19) 5 up.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Greenshields (Bexley 18) G McCullagh (22) 49. A Greenshields (Bexley 18) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Lou (14) J Lawson (10) 46. Div 2: T Hunt (6) Z Marsh (36) 51. 2B Scr: G Khalil J Mediati 35. Men: A: J Lawson (10) 40 cb. B: S Bunting (Strathfild 18) 41. C: G Sommerville (19) 42. Women: K Belli (25) 32 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Bulloch (12) 43. M Perkins (37) 41. Men: Hole in one: M Bulloch at 9th.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: R Cleaver (9) 39.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Abraham (28) P Stephen (9) 52. 2B Scr: J Lind M Ebsworth 42. Mxd: 2B: T Lee (8) J Jung (21) 49. Women: J Cramer (18) J Mcblane (23) 46 cb. Men: White: A: M Ebsworth (6) 42. B: S Curtis (16) 42. C: R Abraham (28) 43. Women: 2B: Div 1: L Kim (11) 42. Div 2: J Cramer (18) 40. Div 3: C Saulkeld (36) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: R Mayfield (14) C Wall (18) 10 up. Men: A: I Lowe (12) 2 up cb. B: G Weber (19) 3 up cb. C: A Faulkner (24) 2 up cb. Women: Y Kim (21) 2 up. Medley: PM 2B: J Burne (24) M Franken (18) 12 up. Men: W Smith (23) 5 up. Women: J Power (21) sq. Medley: Scr: J Lee S Lee 1 down.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: R Wallace (21) 47. Women: R Hamilton (25) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jackson J Corcoran 50. Men: P Jackson (20) 42. Women: J Steel (26) 32.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: B Phillips (6) 44. Women: S Hao (35) 39. Medley 2B Stableford: A Hodgson (27) S Watson (28) 49 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Thompson (30) S Wight (20) 46. 2B: M Robberds (9) K Martin (37) 42. L McNeil (32) 38. Jnr: 9-hole: M Jones (34) 24.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Geelan P Geelan 45. Medley: Scr: M Finnegan 34. M Deas (13) 43. M Convoy (22) 35. Men: Hole in one: S King at 7th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (21) A Ko (21) 52 cb. Men: Div 1: D Chu (7.6) 42. Div 2: A Ko (21) 45. Div 3: L Hurn (24) 40. Scr: D Barton 33. Women: M Golden (15) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Espiritu (19) A Gonzales (22) 45 cb. Div 1: M Mclachlan (11) 38. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 30. Mxd: A: D Barber (15) D Barber (23) 46 cb. Div 1: F Bidalles (28) 37. Men: Hole in one: S Beaton at 11th.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Shaw (12) 40. B: J Powell (13) 37. C: M Fennel (26) 38. D: K Byrne (28) 38. Scr: A Michelson 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T Mander-Jones (25) J Mander-Jones (34) 50.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Pearl (29) D Rankin (20) 54. Mxd: N Skripkin (24) N Skripkina (26) 47. Women: R Barron (32) R Wright (37) 44 cb. Men: Black: Div 1: J McInnes (17) 44. Div 2: K James (26) 45. Women: Pink: R Barron (32) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (4) 37. B: Y Lee (16) 36 cb. C: J Rogan (Richmond 20) 41 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Tabungar (12) 42.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: R Wills (17) 39.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: W Loschi (14) S Waugh (16) D Wilson (25) P Smith (19) 95. Men: Trophy: C Stephens (18) 46. Women: A Cross (20) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Brown (30) T Galante (33) 73 cb. T Payne (29) 39.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bush C Keed 45. Mxd: P Roth A Cran-Crombie 48.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: S Mugglestone (28) 42. Women: J Wong (39) 40.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Moore (15) M Paton (22) 47. Men: J Safi (36) 43. Scr: J Hodder 35. Hole in one: N Feyn at 8th.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Pedzikiewicz (7) 44. B: A O'Callaghan (13) 45. C: J Sleigh (24) 32 cb. Veteran Medley: J Moran (21) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitley (18) P Leonard (9) 49. C Whitley (18) 40 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Lee (13) J Jin (26) 54. A: A Lee (11) 39. B: N Lee (13) 39. O Kim (30) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Jones D O'Brien 49. Mxd: G Bertram (20) V Bertram (22) 48. Men: D O'Brien (30) 42 cb. Women: V Bertram (22) 37 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Hill (17) G Kelly (7) 11 up. Par White: Div 1: G Kelly (7) 6 up. Div 2: C Hill (17) 7 up. Scr: J Noh sq.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: C Banks (5) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Wood (21) R Braithwaite (5) 68. L Kahler (5) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: M Martin (16) 37.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J Spencer (33) D Gill (27) 54. Men: J Spencer (33) 46. Women: T Lee (40) 43.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Markey (23) 42. Women: J Priem (18) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Blake (26) V Blake (33) 50. S Little (9) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Neylon (33) G Robinson (25) 77.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: B Sacks (20) S Rosen (11) 72. Mxd: D Lees (19) A Lees (7) 66. Men: White: R Braun (24) 44. Women: R Tang (32) 43.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B White: P Tate E Lawson 51. 4B: R Doyle J Balthinester 37. Men: E Lawson (17) 46. Women: T Hioki (22) 35.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: J Ainsley (26) 42 cb. Women: W Playford (31) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Won (14) P Won (14) 55. Women: M Gibbons (43) J Haggar (30) 44. Mxd: M Lenart (21) S Lenart (41) 44. Men: H Won (14) 43. Women: J Haggar (30) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (9) J Hwang (33) 49. Mxd: B Robinson (17) B Robinson (28) 47. Women: A Dunlevy (35) A Gannon (34) 48. Men: A: C Chang (9) 39. B: M Sherwin (18) 42. C: J Francis (21) 43. D: D Parsons (32) 43. Women: Div 1: A Lee (14) 33. Div 2: S Flores (27) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Henrt (22) M Kelly (9) 46. A Wong (21) 40. Scr: L Jones 34.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: K Ritter bt M Crawford 4-2. E Pathmanathan bt C Crawford 5-4. T Nguyen bt P Christian 7-5. F Ratcliffe 0. L Evans 0. M McKenchnie bt S Packham 2-1. Stableford: E Kaiwa (24) 31. I Tocker (31) 39. Men: Gold: B Stewart (36) 23. White: J Briggs (20) 36. Scr: O Wilson (0) 30 cb. Men: T Warwick (6) 37.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Wilczek (18) L MacInnes (11) 48 cb. Men: D McClellan (22) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: C McRae (25) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: G Hornby (22) 40. Women: R Stunell (45) 32.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Illidge (27) S Khatri (16) 47 cb. Men: White: R Kam (26) 44. Women: A Chapple (18) 41.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: A Platts (3) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Wood (21) R Davies (11) 49. Medley: J Rasaiah (13) F Zwarteveen (22) 51. Men: D Van Der Poorten (16) 42 cb. Women: P Jensen (28) 40. Medley: F Zwarteveen (22) 44.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hamilton (25) L Johnson (22) 69. L Johnson (25) 38. Scr: M Newbold 29.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Davidson (31) R Mech (28) 46. R Mech (28) 36.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: S Stibbard (16) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Masling (22) M Gatt (17) 48. Mxd: L Galbraith (20) C Cooper (18) 46 cb. Men: A: M Lyons (18) 41. B: K Masling (22) 42. Women: J Leahy (19) 36. Snr G Walsh (22) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: D Yeomans (16) 37. Women: J Sinclair (24) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Baillie M Brown 79. A: B O'Regan (5) 41. B: P Stingmore (13) 39. C: T Stolz (31) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Wang (0) M Tey (3) 76. A: M Tey (3) 41. B: M Post (16) 42. C: C Cuenca (20) 43. Scr: M Hammond 37. J Serhan 40. Jnr: J Reyes (12) 36 cb. Gold: P Strachan (27) 33. D Biebrick (9) 31. Men: Hole in one: M Post at 5th. Women: Div 1: J McDade (18) 35. Scr: J Jordan 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: S Fulton (Windsor 9) D Tait (17) S Tait (33) R Thacker (11) 90 cb. A: C Gallen (6) 41. B: R Clarence (15) 38. C: R Graham (20) 42. Women: M Oh (34) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: G Callao (18) T Simes (26) 10 up cb. G Choi (14) 5 up cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Gillogly (Tuncurry 12) 41 cb. R Richardson (18) 41. B: D Brett (24) 43. R Aleidzans (North Ryde 23) 41. Women: L Prout (27) 42. R Hellings (30) 38.

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Bisby (15) P Wildblood (16) 45 cb. Men: A: M Nelson (9) 38 cb. B: D Schoonhoven (16) 41. C: J Broadbent (19) 38 cb. Scr: C Bartley 33. Medley: D Bisby (15) 42. Women: S Maurer (27) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Seeto (16) A Petridis (24) 75. S Eldridge (9) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 34.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A King (14) S Green (16) D Romeo (14) D Meyer (14) 96. B Price (23) 46. Scr: G Engeler 32. Women: T Papa (29) 36. Medley: 9-hole: White: P Lawrence (18) 20.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Drivas (14) C Xanthis (10) 52. Women: 4B: T Daly (14) M Graham (21) 43. Men: J Roberts (8) 38 cb. Women: G Bones (21) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Blumor (30) 20 cb. Hole in one: B Rumsey at 5th.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Kimmorley (18) V Marinello (15) 46. Mxd: B Davidson (18) J Davidson (26) 49. Men: Div 1: B Davidson (18) 41 cb. Div 2: I Knight (32) 41. Scr: J Denniss 37. Women: D George (14) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Lim (11) 41. A Scr: P Chillari 71. B: S Kong (16) 42. B Scr: T Opie 87. C: M Pine (31) 40. C Scr: A Worner 105. Mxd: 2B multi: T Opie (16) J Berryq (16) 76. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Facer (14) M Dick-Smith (24) 47. Men: A: V Facer (14) 42. B: T Manton (22) 40. Women: L Meakins (18) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Casis (16) 39 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: T Cardwell (11) 41. Women: W Richardson (39) 45.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Summers (25) M Spencer (21) 47 cb. Men: A: S Mangovski (20) 42. B: R Yang (35) 40. Women: J Young (14) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: J Kiss (22) R Lobb (29) 13 up. Div 1: P Vedder (16) 3 up. Div 2: M Grunwald (19) 5 up. Div 3: R Lobb (29) 9 up. Hole in one: S Denenberg at 18th. Women: J Peters (28) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Robilliard (28) J Abel (45) 52 cb. Men: D Kitchener (27) 45. Scr: K Rugless 29. Women: L Kitchener (41) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Walcott (18) A Holman (17) 49 cb. Mxd: G Voss (16) D Voss (30) 49. Men: Div 1: T Hook (8) 40. Div 2: S Andrews (18) 42. Women: D Voss (30) 42. 

 

 

 

 

 

16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 35. more
16 August 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hare (14) 40. Men: B: R Ford (22) 45. C: P Kamaru (33) 39 cb. more
Golf Australia