Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B McCready (11) J Parkinson (8) 49. Men: S Davies (14) 42. Women: A Squires (25) 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Don De (8) A Sukar (20) 46 cb. Mxd: P Challis (19) K Ann (23) 45. Men: A: J Peterson (12) 40. B: M Mitchell (13) 39. C: R Battegazzore (24) 38. Medley: D Young (17) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Ward (7) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Walters (23) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Par: 2B: C Jones (14) A Greenshields (19) 9 up. Men: Div 1: P Clarke (2) 3 up. Div 2: B Cohen (23) 2 up cb. Women: Par Gold: R Heazlett (17) sq cb. Mxd: Par: P Clarke 2 up.

   BELMONT: Men: Par: Div 1: G McCallum (14) 6 up. Div 2: P Frost (16) 6 up. Women: Div 1: S Marchini (23) 4 up. Div 2: J Powers (27) 3 up.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Underhill (12) Z Flidr (22) 50. W Davis (16) 44. Scr: C De La Mare 37.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Morier (6) 61. A Scr: J Walden 67 cb. B: M Gregg (23) 65 cb. B Scr: T Schwartz 81. Veteran Men: G Dowdell (12) 63.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hanniffy (14) L Deane (13) 49. G Hanniffy (14) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Bautista (16) A Pow (20) 79. A: H Salmon (7) 41 cb. B: C Bautista (16) 46. C: J McCarrol (22) 40. Scr: D Van Kampen 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Falloon (15) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (11) 42.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Morewood (14) S O'Malveney (29) 48. A Connolly (20) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gordon (13) J Williams (15) 49. K Tran (25) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Sinclair (15) 42. Women: L Guo (28) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Jeon (12) D Kim (22) 81. Mxd: E Choi (22) W Choi (10) 80. Women: E Choi (22) A Cho (22) 73. Men: A: W Choi (10) 43. B: D Lee (13) 41 cb. C: D Kim (22) 44. Women: A: J Lee (15) 40. B: A Cho (22) 41. C: U Bell (39) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Manago (23) V Manago (15) 75. Men: A: B Phillips (12) 38 cb. B: M Pupo (14) 39. C: T Manago (23) 39. Women: A Holmes-Walker (29) 39 cb. Medley: PM 2B Agg: M Tesoriero (12) P Scuglia (8) 75. Men: L Song (11) 40. Women: J Cannon (14) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: C Gilvear A Mcintosh 59.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Stauber M Kinsey 75. Men: S Mcdonald (17) 39. Women: Stableford: R Kean (17) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Purcell (15) W Geddes (20) 48. Men: White: I Li (34) 43 cb. Women: C Sunhua (31) 37 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Russo (18) R Scott (13) 46. 2B: K Martin (39) M Robberds (10) 48. S Pham (19) 44. Jnr: 9-hole 2B: J Thomas (33) J Arcus (36) 24 cb.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Mendham R Mendham 46 cb. Men: D Randall (8) 41 cb. Scr: D Randall 33. Women: K Weingott (29) 38 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Holliday N Holliday 52. Scr: B Jack A Evans 35 cb. Men: Div 1: M Nabhan (12) 43. Div 2: C Kim (17) 42. Div 3: N Holliday (29) 44. Scr: A Barakat 33. Women: S Son (11) 44.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stonestreet B Wild J Wild S Sheridan 53.625. Scr: S Barlow M Hick A Savic M South 59.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Farrell (6) M Solomons (23) 37. Scr: D Mclean 34. A: R O'Rorke (12) 43. B: M Halpin (17) 42. C: D Mulryan (27) 44. D: P Carter (28) 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Knox (11) C Penna (18) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Barron (30) S Hockley 51. Mxd: A Cook (18) J Moore (18) 45. Women: J Moore (18) C Post (18) 42. Men: Div 1: W Payne (19) 45. Div 2: A Golding (20) 42. Women: J Moore (18) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Farrell (16) R Chand (18) 51. 2B Scr: T Moggridge B Moggridge (Gold Creek) 39. Men: A: N Moana (12) 41. B: S Mock (14) 42. C: D Adhar (29) 39. Women: W Joo (29) 35.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: N Edwards (22) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford Black: G Schultz (31) 37 cb. Women: L Moggach (33) 38.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: L Matterson (26) W Robertson (24) R Robertson (16) C Matterson (7) 89. Men: Trophy: G Elliot (23) 42 cb. Women: S Coyle (18) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: I Frost (19) 41. B: P Brown (32) 38 cb. Women: White: C Hearn (22) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Chase (36) 41.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Brook (31) A Barker (13) 46. Men: T Sadler (10) 41. Hole in one: F Graham at 8th. Women: N Maughan (16) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stephens (7) A Braude (22) 48 cb. Mxd: J Setright (45) T Sutherland (24) 50 cb. Men: Div 1: M Clarey (14) 42. Div 2: E Yap (Concord 23) 44. Women: J Setright (45) 42.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: 2B: N Zhao R Zhao 46 cb. Men: D Fletcher (16) 41 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb. Women: R Zhao (28) 41.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Fletcher (10) 41. B: N Burland (13) 40. C: J Moore (22) 38. Women: J Moran (20) 31 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chanthavy (24) V Bui (17) 76. A: P Janes (11) 37 cb. B: K Knackstedt (17) 42. C: T Macdonald (23) 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Freeman (5) O Bou (19) 51. 2B Scr: N Freeman T Nguyen 41 cb. A: N Freeman (5) 44. B: H Choi (19) 45. C: F Kwon (32) 46.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hankey C Thorp 46 cb. Mxd: J Briscoe G McCorby 46. Men: G Clarke (29) 42. Women: G McCorby (24) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: D Green (18) K Phillips (18) 12 up. Par White: Div 1: A Zahra (7) 4 up. Div 2: A Madni (25) 3 up. Scr: S King sq.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Koh (15) M Osborne (19) 77. F Zammit (13) 41.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Green (26) 40.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brewer (19) A McMichael (32) 51. Men: T Carter (27) 42. Women: J Bradgate (29) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Codsie E Lakiss N Foley D Huynh (8.625) 48.375.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mcallister (27) M Linehan (22) 48. P Calbert (23) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Falk (13) D Martz (24) S Rogan (18) I Wheeler (13) 86 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Marley (29) I Cunningham (24) 49. 4B Scr: L Quilliam M Leonard 37. Men: White: J Coulter (22) 44. Women: A Hill (15) 39.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: P Donohue (13) 43. G Hacker (26) 42. G Hedges (33) 40. Women: A Boyd (31) 43. S Bambrook (27) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Ra (18) C Kim (16) 47 cb. Mxd: H Ra (18) S Ra (14) 47. Women: M Kim (15) S Ra (14) 43 cb. Men: A Pope (12) 43. Women: S Nelson (39) 35 cb.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: J Coughlan 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bow (33) J Francis (21) 52. Mxd: B Robinson (17) B Robinson (29) 50. Women: B Robinson (29) H Fennell (17) 48. Men: A: S Callaghan (10) 42. B: O Martin (16) 41. C: B Bryant (26) 44. D: M Bow (28) 42. Women: Div 1: T Hillary (24) 39. Div 2: B Robinson (29) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: H Deitz (31) 44. Scr: C Witherby 31. Women: B Lewis (16) 35.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Verlander (33) R Verlander (26) 53. Men: M Solari (14) 41. White: R Verlander (26) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 34. Women: A Verlander (33) 38. C Bloch (26) 35.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Kim (16) T Isaksson (13) 50. Medley: P Stott (13) P Moon (21) 49 cb. Men: M Chen (26) 43. Women: J Kim (16) 40 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Green (23) M Lacey (21) 82. Men: White: A Reid (33) 48. Women: C Golding (22) 38.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Carpeneter (13) B Johnson (15) 48. N Carpenter (13) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Boustred (26) J Boustred (13) 50. G Pike (12) 43.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Barrett (6) C Barrett (20) 45. Men: M Gibson (14) 40. Women: I Kelson (15) 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Drew (24) H Drew (22) 48. S Errey (10) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: M O'Connor (12) 34. Div 2: A Singh (18) 32. Div 3: B McGrath (23) 36. Gangurru: Div 1: A Davis (7) 38. Div 2: I Gordon (13) 37. Div 3: B Loveday (24) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Doerner (13) W Fentoullis (32) 45 cb. Mxd: V Reckling (32) S Reckling (22) 49. Men: A: C Morris (14) 38 cb. B: W Fentoullis (32) 41. Women: V Reckling (32) 39. Snr R Lee (29) 33.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Clay (18) 42. Women: F Frost (43) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Law (20) D Smith (14) 51. Mxd: K Ko (24) J Ryan (22) 43. Men: D Smith (14) 40. Scr: S Vail 34. Women: C Fairclough (11) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Phelps (7) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Rea (20) T Johnson (16) 85. A: B Parker (2) 40. B: T Johnson (16) 43. C: N Rea (20) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Dumbrell (18) J Miller (21) 77. A: J Molloy (10) 41. B: C Dumbrell (18) 42. C: A Azzopardi (33) 36. Scr: M Hammond 35. Jnr: J Reyes (14) 37. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (28) 34. C Davis (28) 36. Women: Par: D Weinreiss (22) 1 up. T Manning (34) 2 down.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Kim (10) T Lee (7) 76 cb. Scr: L Keith 57. Scr: E Keith cb. A: T Lee (7) 44. B: S Alilovic (14) 43. C: B Rudd (20) 37. Women: G Do (8) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shone (18) W Ralph (16) 49. Mxd: S Park (16) D Park (15) 48. Men: C Collie (12) 42 cb. Women: K Kang (17) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Yoon (28) 42. 2B: A Jauncey (18) P Truda (8) 47 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Wise (18) 32. Medal: K Osgood (25) 102.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: B Cudlipp (20) K Isch (9) 83. White: A Smith (32) 39. Scr: T Pellegrini 28 cb. Women: E Fourie (34) 45. Medley: 9-hole: White: R O'Keefe (14) 21.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Hee (22) J Wang (15) 45. Scr: T Berrett M Doolan 41. Medley:: C Lim (24) J Yin (20) 49. Scr: B Seymour R Anastas 38. PM: G Simon (13) 38. Women: Irish Team: S Clark (16) D Enahoro (23) L Murray (21) F Cottrell (16) 84.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Harriott (28) 20.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Miller (34) N Miller (11) 51 cb. Mxd: J Reardon (31) G Reardon (15) 46. Men: Div 1: S Wilson (10) 40. Div 2: G McCarthy (27) 44. Scr: J Denniss 34. Women: J Reardon (31) 43.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Looi (9) 40. A Scr: M Pearce 37. B: T Zavvos (14) 40. B Scr: L Dowe 22 cb. C: H Thakrar (20) 39. C Scr: G Chan 17 cb. Women: Green: L Dowe (40) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (20) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: P Van Phao (16) 43. Women: C Hicks (25) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Lo J Shim 47 cb. A: D Prior (17) 40 cb. B: G Arreeza (29) 40 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Kleiner (22) P Au (34) 51. Div 1: M Schnabl (17) 39. Div 2: G Ruebner (18) 40. Div 3: D Cohen (24) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford White: G Anderson (19) 39. Women: Gold: V Dawson (21) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Barnes (9) 39. Div 2: D Shearer (21) 40. Women: V Atkins (21) 33 cb. 

20 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
20 January 2018
It was the day of bonus golf at the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia