Golf Australia
Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 73 Men Stableford A: K Slade 39 D Gurieff 38 D Blacklock 36 D Easterby 35. B: G Page 37 A Cochrane 35 W Sauer S Thearle 34. NTP: D Hodgins (3rd). J Hynes (5th). K Slade (11th). Women: A Douglas C Cruden 30 R Hayes 27 B Stirling 25. NTP: J Jenista (17th).

Women's Metropolitan Major Pennant

   WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: Div 1: Sec 1: NSW 4-1/2 bt Concord 1/2. Sec 2: The Australian 3 bt The Lakes 2, Castle Hill 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2. Div 2: Cumberland 5 bt Penrith 0, St Michaels 5 bt Cronulla 0.

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 4 bt Bonnie Doon 3. Sec 2: Concord 4-1/2 bt Pennant Hills 2-1/2, Pymble 4 bt Liverpool 3. Sec 4: Long Reef 5-1/2 bt Avondale 1-1/2, Moore Park 4-1/2 bt NSW 2-1/2. DIV 2: Sec 1: Royal Sydney 5 bt North Ryde 2, Stonecutters Ridge 4-1/2 bt Twin Creeks 2-1/2. Sec 2: Cromer 5 bt Muirfield 2, Cabramatta 6-1/2 bt Fox Hills 1/2. Sec 3: Lynwood 5 bt Monash 2, Bayview 4 bt Killara 3. Sec 4: Cronulla 6 bt Antill Park 1. DIV 3: Sec 1: Carnarvon 6 bt Kogarah 1. Sec 2: Cumberland 3-1/2 sq Wallacia 3-1/2, Lakeside 6-1/2 bt Wakehurst 1/2. Sec 3: Penrith 4 bt Richmond 3. Sec 4: Woolooware 6-1/2 bt Glenmore 1/2, Dunheved 4 bt Eastlake 3. DIV 4: Sec 1: Palm Beach 5 bt Roseville 2, Riverside Oaks 7 bt Leonay 0. Sec 2: Northbridge 5 bt Rosnay 2. Sec 3: Bardwell Valley 5-1/2 bt Cammeray 1-1/2, Asquith 7 bt Marrickville 0. Sec 4: Warringah 5 bt The Coast 2, Windsor 6 bt Bexley 1. DIV 5: Sec 1: Kareela 6 bt Chatswood 1, Randwick 6 bt Bondi 1, Georges  River 7 bt Macarthur Grange 0, Hurstville 4-1/2 bt Gordon 2-1/2.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Ramsey (19) J Granero (18) 79. Mxd: J Wie (10) J Kim (32) 69. Men: Div 1: A Buttenshaw (13) 45. Div 2: C Young (23) 41. Women: J Kim (32) 37.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Nohra (18) J Simes (12) 47. Men: Stableford White: J Simes (12) 40 cb. Scr: H Drewitt-Smith 31. Women: S Booth (17) 33. Scr: J Stevens 23.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Litton (10) D Potter (15) 47. Mxd: I Choi (5) C Shin (6) 44. Women: R Laurie (18) V Hinkelbein (22) 40. Men: A: I Choi (5) 41. B: H Ta (13) 40. C: S Dounis (24) 37 cb. Women: C Shin (6) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: D Ellis (24) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Thomas (14) T Roach (14) 50. P Colwell (24) 45.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cohen (27) N Grehan (35) 49. Men: Div 1: C Higgins (13) 40. Div 2: N Grehan (35) 41. Scr: G Whyte 29. Women: A Dorrington (14) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kachoyn (14) M Holt (22) 47. Mxd: P Barnes (19) C McEnearney (21) 44. Men: A: J Holden (10) 41. B: C Brown (19) 38. C: G Reed (31) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Joy (20) S Krishna (13) 49. A Valdy (28) 43. Scr: K Terita 33.

   BONDI: Stableford: S Whiting (14) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bagnall (24) B Newson (15) 47 cb. Men: A: A MacGruer (10) 41. B: P Kearney (13) 43. C: P Nicholls (23) 42. Scr: S Lockwood 37. Women: J Cash (21) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: G Thomson (29) 40.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Coote (17) E Walker (18) 45. A Henderson (7) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lynch (34) W Timmins (19) 52. G Cooper (9) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B White: B Tran (21) L Dinh (23) 48. 2B Scr: W Park D Jeacle 33. Men: R Digges (12) 38. Women: C McKenzie (12) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Marks (26) 41 cb. Women: C Webster (24) 38. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: C Leadle bt P Cummings 2-1. Women: A Diddhams A Blane bt H Priest J Mann 2-1.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bae (16) J Kim (18) 79 cb. 2B Scr: E Biasi T Calciano 63. Mxd: S Kim A Kang 81. Women: S Choi (33) K Ahn (22) 75. Men: A: E Biasi (6) 43. B: S Bae (16) 42. C: M Sullivan (20) 42. Women: Div 1: K Ahn (22) 41 cb. Div 2: K Shin (31) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ludick (30) A Kenyon (24) 55. Men: A: W Cash (11) 41 cb. B: V Manago (15) 40. C: A Kenyon (24) 48. Women: K Cruise (21) 37. Medley: PM 2B: J Nati (18) R Hadley (17) 47. Scr: T Dibble B Wong 38. Men: A: M Voger-Mason (12) 37. B: T Cover (13) 45. C: E Giltinan (24) 36. Women: B Cover (22) 30.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Sullivan (23) W Polley (16) 47. Men: Stableford White: T Williamson (12) 36 cb. Women: M Mitchell (11) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: White: J Price (6) 19. Men Trophy qtr-f: B Wesiak R Rowley bt A Lawrenson P Meldrum 3-2, P Macourt T Watson bt B Cummins J Biazzo 2-1, P Stephens J Brindle bt N Dobbs R Clarke 1 up, J Begnell P Grainger bt M Rose J Ronzel 5-4.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Laing (12) A Drady (33) 46. G Stone (19) 43 cb.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Sanderson (9) 38 cb. M Wills (40) 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Schutz (22) P Behan (15) 49. Men: Div 1: W Ellis (Massey Park 13) 39 cb. Div 2: P Pisani (18) 38 cb. Div 3: G Briggs (22) 38. Scr: R McCoullough 32. Women: S Son (12) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: B Fitzpatrick (18) M McLachlan (10) 74. B Fitzpatrick (18) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Mortari (5) 43. Div 2: K Moore (22) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Paterson (8) R Wilkinson (22) 48 cb. Men: Div 1: J Yu (19) 42. Div 2: R Wilkinson (22) 39. Women: Pink: J Moffat (17) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Coe (10) 36. B: D Bown (14) 42. C: A Lee (33) 37 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: K Potter (20) 41. Women: H Potter (11) 39.

   KAREELA: Medley: Par: 2B: T Sadler (10) J Davis (33) 7 up. Men: B Franklin (21) 2 up. Women: J Rowell (32) 1 down.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Tobin (20) S Goodchild (15) 46 cb. Mxd: E Wells (25) G Wells (23) 46 cb. Men: White: E Bahnson (35) 41 cb. Women: Green: P McGushin (23) 39.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: A Leon (14) B Nichols (18) 87. Men: M Nelson (12) 42 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: M Brun (19) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bowler (16) D Hanagan (22) 77. O Kierans (23) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Han (25) J Cannella (16) 50. 2B Scr: J Nguyen V Le 37 cb. A: A Murgatroyd (5) 39. B: D Sue (16) 37 cb. C: K Han (25) 41.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Smiles (38) M Smiles (28) 45. Men: R Poignand (19) 42. Women: S Smiles (38) 40.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Rudge (10) A De Gasperi (16) 10 up. M Jurily (16) 3 up. Scr: J Rudge 8 down.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: R Cotterill (16) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lord (7) R Kemp (5) 81. S Lord (7) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Par: G Owiti (14) 3 up.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Fear (17) G Fear (16) 62 cb. Men: M Buckling (8) 38. Women: G Rae (1) 36 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Dunn (30) J King-Gee (26) 65. D Sebbens (20) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Porthouse (21) A Fleming (18) 47 cb. S Santoro (36) 46.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Trbojevic (30) 42. R Smith (18) 36.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Y Rao (32) D Tang (11) 88. Mxd: J Mansson (32) R Sills (12) 81. Men: Y Rao (23) 46. Women: J Mansson (32) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par 2B: White: J Ostrer (35) A Gurevich (26) 13 up. 2B Scr: J Borham E Kim 2 down. J Ostrer (35) 8 up. Women: Par: R Kimura (26) 3 down.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Mariner (19) W McMichael (29) 51. Medley: L Clark (32) B Cook (34) 50. Women: K Coales (35) S Mezger (27) 45. Men: A: M Brett (12) 43. B: N Shackle (16) 41. C: G Gladden (22) 41. D: B Welsh (33) 41. Women: Div 1: D Adams (24) 35. Div 2: K Coales (35) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hubbard (17) J Harris (33) 49 cb. J Soedridja (25) 40 cb. Scr: N Posa 30.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mackay (11) S Kazacos (11) 48. C Goldschmidt (9) 38. Men: Stableford White: C Scannell (17) 34. Stableford: K Ryan (37) 36. Women: N Dress (18) 38.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Maroon (26) M Rushwan (24) 49. Mxd: K Rah (5) S Rah (20) 46 cb. Men: M Rushwan (24) 42. Women: Y Lee (32) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Leayr (13) M See (16) 46. B Leayr (13) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Davison (28) D Cuda (6) 75. Men: A Kasmarik (11) 43. Women: C Golding (45) 36.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: J Byron (18) 38. J Hazer (24) 34.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Cross (+1) S Fairlie (13) 45. B Cross (+1) 37.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Deeks (11) G Danton (18) 74. Men: J Chatten (18) 43. Women: C Owen (20) 32 cb. Hole in one: R Ormsby at 5th.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: J Young (12) 37. Div 2: C Parkinson (14) 37. Div 3: M Spurr (28) 37. Gangurru: Div 1: B Roberts (8) 41. Div 2: R Parasad (13) 42. Div 3: V Parasad (23) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Forrest (16) C Yoon (22) 46 cb. Mxd: D Gardner (13) M Gardner (34) 45. Men: A: D Zhang (13) 40. B: C Yoon (22) 36. Women: J Grant (34) 39. Snr D Hum (21) 35 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Morris (9) 38. Women: B Goh (16) 31.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Baillie (35) S Chow (21) 46. Men: M Jung (24) 39 cb. Women: A Kim (13) 33. Men: Stroke: R Creek (23) 68 cb. Scr: B McKissock 83. Women: J Song (29) 74.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Duncan (23) M Wong (12) 75 cb. A: G Stokes (12) 41. B: J Lee (18) 39. C: J O'Connor (20) 38. Women: Div 1: D Weinreis (20) 34. Div 2: R Underdown (34) 32. Medley: Scr: C Johnson 36 cb. Visitor: N Formica (23) 38. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (23) 38. Women: R Roberts (38) 30. Jnr: D Loumanis (13) 42.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K West (14) W Murray (33) 66. B: C Day (35) R Day (15) 65. A: D Mirkovic (3) 35. B: D Tait (14) 35. Scr: J Ryu 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S McDougall (14) R McDougall (16) 47. Mxd: H Jang (10) T Yi (11) 45. Men: J Kim (19) 38. Women: T Song (18) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Steele (27) 39. Women: Div 1: J Overhall (26) 38. Div 2: P Livermore (30) 41.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J McLeod (9) 43. Div 2: A Round (30) 42. Cup: J Fawkner (15) 159.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: S Brimo (15) D Dagg (11) K Hwang (5) D Baines (22) 51. D Baines (22) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Grattan (29) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Badham (14) T Papa (41) 49. M Nolan (16) 45. Scr: T Parsons 33. Women: B Green (27) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Evans (15) G Evans (14) 48. Women: L Murray (19) J Round (24) 40. Mxd: Team: D Deverich (9) D Deverich (7) A Deverich (22) W Sanders (12) 102. A Katholos (+2) 37 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Collins (36) 24.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jones (21) M Tos (25) 49. Medley: E Hunt (43) P Holz (25) 48. Men: Div 1: V Marinello (16) 40. Div 2: M Stone (25) 42. Women: J Lindley (30) 38. Medley: Scr: J Walker 33.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Kaba I Kaba 79. Men: A: G Kaba (7) 42 cb. A Scr: A Lauder 31 cb. B: J Sidoti (17) 44. B Scr: M Chow 26. C: D Berry (23) 38 cb. C Scr: B Fitch 21. Women: K McDonald (30) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Boertje (27) C Huisman (18) 52. Men: A: J Seng (15) 39. B: K Lim (24) 40. Women: H Suh (30) 32 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Perrin (28) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: G Thorpe (16) 38. Women: R Worling (37) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Lo (34) S Leung (27) 90. Men: Div 1: A Tugano (17) 42. Div 2: W Chew (32) 41. Women: Yellow: J Williams (25) 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Woodley (13) B Ainsby (17) 79. Div 1: C Woodley (13) 39. Div 2: L Tosh (21) 41. Div 3: D Brennan (24) 39. Women: M Conrick (25) 35.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: C Robson (19) 43. Women: B Cameron (39) 32. Jnr: R Griffiths (28) 45.

   

Inside The Ropes
23 June 2017
MELVILLE GLADES: Men Stableford: H Corbett 40 M Coates 38 cb. Scr: M Coates 33. Good Scores: S Sexton 38 R Cooper 37 L Goh Z Hussein B Scrimshaw 36 A ... more
23 June 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Hibben (8) 17 cb. more
Golf Australia