Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (7) 33. Medley: Stroke: A: S Borton (4) 67. A Scr: K Shepherd 68. B: K Ferguson (14) 66 cb. B Scr: J Doriguzzi 84 cb. C: P O'meara (24) 67. C Scr: R Norris 89. Jnr: J Langston (24) 74.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Kim (8) 66 cb. A Scr: T Alldis 72 cb. B: K Lee (13) 66. B Scr: M Woodward 81 cb. C: R Shaw (19) 66. C Scr: D Adams 86 cb. Jnr: N Cosgrove (8) 76.

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Zalitis (18) 59. Scr: L Zalitis 77.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: B: F Simper (16) 88. A: G Lees (7) 78. Medal: A: A Robson (1) 65. B: J Simes (14) 68. C: B Craig (29) 68. A Scr: A Robson 66. Stableford: T Greenrod (23) 25 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: D Hanshaw (13) 58. B: J Loveridge (18) 63. C: J Evans (35) 62.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stroke A: G Brown (10) 68. B: S Heidenreich (16) 70 cb. C: M Murillo (27) 71 cb. Medley: Stroke: 2B: G Brown (10)D Jeacle (13) 60 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Fercher (12) 38. 2B: E Johnson (21) R Hills (9) 48. Stroke: L Sanchez (2) 31.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stroke: Medal: A: M Sherley (12) 58 cb. A Scr: S Wrigley 61. B: D Johnson (17) 56. B Scr: D Johnson 73 cb. C: D Chapman (20) 61 cb. C Scr: D Chapman 81. Medal Feb: A: K Carr (13) 65. Women: Div 1: M Camilleri (18) 57. Div 1/Medal: L Coleman (13) 62. Div 2: R Trinder (31) 63. Div 2/Medal: L Ransom (31) 71. A Scr: T Roach 78.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Tapper (2) 68. B: D Jahnsen (15) 68. C: S Alfonso (27) 70. Scr: A: D Tapper 70. B: D Jahnsen 83. C: J Dixon 91. Stableford: S Menzies 37. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: W Harrington (7) 69. Div 2: E Steele (26) 76. Div 3: S Kercher (33) 74.

   BELMONT: Men: Stroke: A: M Taylor 66. A Scr: M Taylor 73. B: R Smith 69. B Scr: R Strange 83. C: I Savage 63. C Scr: K Mcculough 90.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke: Medal: B Kirk (21) 68. A: D Thomson (7) 69. B: L Moresi (18) 76. C: N Stephens (26) 74.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Capuano (7) 58. B: L Zahra (13) 59. C: D Cunneen (29) 61. Scr: S Capuano 65. Medal Feb: B: M Symes (18) 65. Dec: C: J Bond (23) 60. Women: Stableford: D Castle (33) 30.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: B Montgomery (20) 62. Scr: N Foster 67. Stableford: P Kailofer (25) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Booth (12) 67. Scr: L Stevenson 77. Div 2: M Griffiths (28) 72. Scr: Y Murray 99.

   BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Spurrier (3) 53. B: L Deane (13) 54. C: R Jensen (20) 55. Hole in one: A Spurrier at 8th.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Hay (12) 66. B: C Goth (13) 69. C: R Tocker (23) 67. A Scr: G Macris 73. Stableford White: A: G Maidment (30) 40. A Scr: T Hayles 29. Gold: D: D Duchen (33) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Snook (8) 65 cb. A Scr: S Kearney 71 cb. B: P Longbottom (19) 65. C: L Silvestri (21) 68 cb. Cock o' Walk: A Hansen bt P Tumata M Gould M Ryan 2up.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Mellen (13) 68. B: K Dobie (22) 68 cb. C: K Buisman (24) 69. Scr: W Roberts 78. Women: C Hansen (Wollongong) (26) 73 cb.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: Team: F Hurley (23) R Blowffwitch (23) P Magurren (23) G Johnstone (23) 90. Men: G Burne (19) 41. Women: M Collyer (18) 32.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: R Lemon (9) 68. B: D Odewahn (15) 70. C: G Pike (26) 73. A Scr: D Burge (2) 73. B Scr: R Smee (15) 87. C Scr: G Farthing (24) 99.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: S Chen (7) B Chin (9) 74. Div 2: N Singh (15) C Jensen (13) 77. Div 1 Scr: A Marsh B Hardy 55. A: L Markovski (7) 41. B: C Jensen (13) 43. C: S Sparrow (17) 40. D: O Moujalli (26) 43.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D King (12) 67 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 71. B: G Brown (18) 67. B Scr: C Dengate 84 cb. C: S Perkins (20) 69. C Scr: G McHugh 91. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (6) 72. Div 1 Scr: K Hunt 78. Div 2: M Brown (22) 73. Div 2 Scr: P Dilucchio 95 cb. Div 3: C Pettitt (28) 76. Div 3 Scr: C Pettitt 104.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Mckeon (9) 59. B: T Firkin (14) 60. C: D Beardmore (21) 60. Medal Feb: M Bulloch (9) 76. Medal Mar: J Mckeon (9) 59. Medal of Medallists: T Redwood (13) 63. Women: P Puskar (24) 73. Veteran: Qlfrs: I Christiansen M Erichsen D Dahiya C Leadle C Stevens D Allsop J Maguire J Jobson .

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke: A: C Wotton (9) 65 cb. A Scr: C Lawson 70. B: T Tubner (16) 68. B Scr: W Nelson 83. C: K Mullens (20) 69. C Scr: M Cochrane 92.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Mitchell (6) 66. A Scr: A Wiffin 71. B: M Stark (17) 67. B Scr: A Eun 83. C: J Pike (25) 68. C Scr: W Georgeson 92. 2B Agg: R Hogan (12) A Scarvelis (12) 138.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Brooker (10) 65. A Scr: P Idquival 73. B: S Wilde (15) 67. B Scr: S Wilde 82. C: B Egge (25) 66. C Scr: B Egge 91. Veteran Men: M Barill (22) 71. Stableford White: R Janson (21) 33. Stroke Black: A: R Lambert (6) 70. A Scr: M Thomson 72. B: A Cooper (13) 68. B Scr: A Cooper 81. C: M Williams (33) 73. C Scr: R Allen 97. Veteran Men: J Briggs (13) 71. Stableford White: D Findlay (14) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal A: A Marchetto (14) A Hogan (14) 64. A Scr: D Gibson 69. B: D Turner (17) R Wallace (16) 64. C: D Bailey (22) 65. Gold Medal: A Hogan (14) D Turner (14) 64 to playoff. President's Trophy: D Gibson (4) 69. Women: Medal: L Clare (26) 66.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke: A: G Reilly (10) 68 cb. B: J Begnell (14) 69 cb. C: P Malouf (24) 69. Scr: A: K Brewer 77. B: J Begnell 83 cb. C: A Di Monte 93 cb. Stableford Gold: R Taggart (36) 38.

   CROMER: Men: Stroke Medal A: P Anderssen (4) 68. B: C Berry (20) 64. C: J Ramsay (24) 64 cb. A Scr: P Anderssen 72. Jnr: C'ship: N Corcoran 81. Men: Stableford: Veteran: J Campbell (27) 40. Jnr: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Arcus (36) 16 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Hole in one: G Brooker at 5th. Stableford: Medal Feb: C: M Jessop (25) 79. Stroke: Medal Apr: A Scr: P Frankland 71. A: A Wilson (12) 63. B Scr: S Garlick 79. B: S Garlick (14) 65. C Scr: J Clay 92. C: B Remfrey (33) 65.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Wood (4) 69. A Scr: M Guinney 74. B: F Du Sart (19) 67. B Scr: P Burge 84. C: A Fuda (27) 60. C Scr: D Smith 87. Shield: T Hurley (23) 75 to playoff.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Kavana (5) 72. A Scr: R Kellam 74. D: W Dodds (28) 74. D Scr: B Holman 95. Medal Mar: A: S Brennan (9) 70. A Scr: C Williams 75 cb. B: P Edinborough (15) 64. B Scr: J Green 80. C: D Hurney (17) 71. C Scr: K James 89 cb. D: J Sainsbury (27) 60. D Scr: S Hadley 95 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Ong (11) 41. B: N Stemi (17) 40. C: T Condon (22) 38. Stroke: Vardon: C Hicks S Robertson A Michelson 72 to playoff.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Invit Team: T Stableton (20) T Gulliver (7) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Binder (3) 66 cb. A Scr: S Binder 69. B: P Louis (18) 63. B Scr: G Skinner 77. C: G Pinkerton (19) 61. C Scr: G Pinkerton 80. Hole in one: S Manfredotti at 6th.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Brooker (9) 62. A Scr: T Jay 67 cb. B: D Lee (19) 59. B Scr: M Painter 78. C: B Halliday (31) 60. C Scr: D Galloway 84.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Minko (6) 67. B: R James (14) 66. C: L Assange (23) 64. Scr: A Scr: L Shahmatov 69 cb. B Scr: K Siow 83 cb. C Scr: D Helliwell 87 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Vrachas (11) 67. A Scr: R Hochkins 76 cb. B: S Roscarel (16) 68 cb. B Scr: D Cai 83 cb. C: D Walsh (22) 64. C Scr: D Walsh 86. Women: J Chuck (32) 76. Medley: Stableford: V Ishak (30) 34.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Fox (9) 65. A Scr: M Coffey 70 cb. B: J Arrowsmith (16) 63. B Scr: B Morgan 84 cb. C: D Durkin (28) 59. C Scr: D Perkins 85.

   GLENMORE: Stroke: Medal: A: T Smith (10) 70. B: D Garcia (19) 71. C: A Griffiths (20) 66. A Scr: A Robb 72. Medal of Medallists: M Mayers (1) 75. Stableford: S Dodd (24) 48.

   GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Socal (12) 65. B: V Signorelli (13) 63. C: D Tanner (24) 62. Captain's Trophy: J Thomson 132.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Matterson (8) 64 cb. B: D Medcalf (14) 66. C: W Dunkel (19) 64. D: J Harrison (26) 68. A Scr: M Ballard 73 cb. B Scr: J Rogers 83 cb. C Scr: P Scholberg 89 cb. D Scr: F Smith 98.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Pasfield (15) 73. B: G Moylan (23) 74. C: B Tyas (32) 68.

   HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: D O'Dwyer (12) 67. Div 1 Scr: M Lindsay 79. Div 2: P McCrohon (17) 69 cb. Div 2 Scr: G Dorahy 86. Div 3: G Still (26) 68 cb. Div 3 Scr: S James 93. Women: L Kite (24) 71. Medley: Stableford: M Mulligan (20) 39.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: F Shield (22) 37. Stroke: G Liddell (22) 70. Women: L Ramsey (11) 77.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: B Sikanovski 76. A: B Sikanovski (11) 65. B Scr: D Rothwell 81. B: G Balis (18) 64. C Scr: K McNamara 86. C: D Goff (27) 63. Hole in one: D Goff Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: P Keogh 76. J Lisle (14) 71 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal A: D White (13) 63. B: M Tedeschi (14) 65. C: W Little (23) 60. D: J Keeling (27) 69. Women: L Stoddart (25) 70.

   KILLARA: Men: Stroke: Medal: M Baker (15) 67. A: M Gross (8) 70. B: T Gulliver (16) 72 cb. C: I Bernard (22) 69. A Scr: J Wooster 73. Stableford White: G Newman (31) 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Rachid (2) 52 cb. A Scr: P Cooper 54 cb. B: P Kav (14) 49. C: G Prowse (25) 56. Women: Stableford: M Eyre (14) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Durham (5) 68. B: A Mladineo (16) 61. C: G Johnson (25) 69. Gold Medal: A: B Hart (7) 70. B: S Jones (10) 70. C: E Durbin (19) 72. Women: Stableford: T McDonald (23) 35 cb. 2B: T Wood (8) K Hansen (26) 48.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: E Jones (12) 62. A Scr: P Doherty 72. B: A Limmer (18) 60. B Scr: A Moran 77. C: P Johnson (23) 62. C Scr: B Staley 84. Medal Feb: B: A Limmer (18) 60. President's Trophy: A Limmer (18) 60.

   LEONAY: Stroke: Medal: A: S Anderson 62. B: W Gillard 64. C: P Walker 61. D: H Renny 57. A Scr: D Grosse 70. B Scr: K Pendreigh 78. C Scr: P Walker 83. D Scr: H Renny 83.

   LEURA: Men: Stroke: A: G Webb (10) 69 cb. B: J Scullion-Stewart (16) 65. C: N Adams (21) 67.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: B Dean (8) 71 cb. A Scr: T Murray 72. B: H Song (16) 67. B Scr: D Brooks 84. C: L Woh (21) 71 cb. C Scr: A Campanaro 92. Hole in one: M Borg (The Ridge) at 4th.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: J Atchison (12) 74 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Battams M Hodgett bt J Bowen D Karlsson 2-1. Men: Stroke: A: K Gallagher (1) 67. A Scr: K Gallagher 68 cb. B: B Boyce (14) 63 cb. C: C Wood (19) 68.

   LYNWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Smith (9) 38. Men: Stroke: Medal Div 1: D Barlow (4) 66. Div 2: B Mackintosh (14) 66. Div 3: P Barbara (24) 65. Div 1 Scr: B Ellam 70.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Kuhn (12) 68. A Scr: R Aquino 79. B: P Davies (19) 67. B Scr: I Dunston 81. C: P Fuller (32) 64. C Scr: J Riley 87.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal A: M Roach (12) 69. A Scr: L Park 71. B: M Stafford (13) 70. B Scr: T Chensee 86. C: L Conroy (20) B Wickett (28) 72. Women: Stroke: L Galluzzo (24) 78. Scr: M Hobson 98 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J O''Keefe (4) 71. B: C Prowse (13) 69 cb. C: G Cureton (22) 73. Women: Div 1: K Ifield (16) 72. Div 2: L Strada (30) 78 cb.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: T Skuthorpe (16) 65. Div 2: G Mills (32) 63.

   MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: M McKinlay (5) 69 cb. B: M Freeman (19) 67. C: B Merriman (20) 70. Scr: E Blake 73. Women: J Williams (19) 76. Men: Hole in one: B Phillips at 15th.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: P Busato (17) A Mcintosh (17) 77. 2B Scr: P Sutherland M Collins 48. Hcp: T Liddcoat (24) 42. Scr: C Dyson 28.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Forrest (13) 60. A Scr: C Smith 66. B: K Cameron (18) 61. B Scr: C Matthews 77. C: H Nguyen (23) 63. C Scr: R Sclippa 84. Medal Feb: C: W Williamson bt I Prendergast . Women: Medal Div 1: S Callaghan (21) 64. Div 2: L Pentony (36) 73. Div 1 Scr: M Oman 76. Div 2 Scr: J McKenzie 102.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Kane (9) 67. B: I Miller (18) P Bloomfield (15) 67 to playoff. C: J Valentino (36) 66. Scr: A Munro 70. Stableford: D Hortense (29) 39. Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Lange (8) M Harris (13) 71 to playoff. B: S Jacek (17) 84. Hole in one: Black: J Kane at 14th.

   MONASH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Roubicek (9) 70. J Bresnahan (11) 70 to playoff. B: G Brown (14) 71. C: H Furness (20) 69. Scr: M Crook 75. Stableford: Medal: I Burt (34) 39. Stroke: Gold Medal: D Brown (7) 74.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: M Cox (12) 63. B: C Ryan (17) 65. A Scr: S Graham 74. B Scr: G Cope 80. C: T Hioki (21) 66. C Scr: D Baldwin 93. Women: G Dooley (2) 77.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Flockton (10) 69. B: T Frost (18) 65. C: B Freer (30) 68. T Henerson (21) 68 to playoff. A Scr: P Maslen 74. B Scr: D McGuiness 85. C Scr: L Dennis 93. Women: B Wood (12) 72.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Hussey (9) D Turnbull (7) 90. Medley: Stableford: Hcp: H Dalzell (17) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Devlin-Look (12) 62. A Scr: G Watkinson 73. B: M Furlong (13) 65. B Scr: C Courtney 80. C: A MacDonald (20) 64. C Scr: G Bailey 88.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke Medal: A: H Kollmann 69. A: W Dart 69 cb.

   NEWCASTLE: Stroke: A: K Bosworth 69 cb. A Scr: C Turnbull 70. B: M Mcbride 69. C: M Kearney 72.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: J Fuzzy-Fennell 71. A: R Wilson (8) 66. B: S Larvin (17) 62. C: W Suh (23) 63. D: D Parsons (30) 67. Cup: P Shin T Chung 20 to playoff.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke: J Gardiner (16) 63. Women: A Claypole (29) 69.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal A: L Jones (1) 61. B: S Towers (15) 57. C: M Shearman (26) 61. A Scr: L Jones 62. B Scr: G Evison 77. C Scr: G La Roux 85. Women: Stroke Green: P Beckton (7) 67. Medley: Stableford M Cavanagh (29) 35.

   NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Stoloff (5) 70. Scr: Z Mullins 72. B: D Cullen (14) 72. C: O Frumer (22) 68. Stroke Gold: R Carney (32) 79. Women: Stroke: S Goldschmidt (25) 82.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: Y Park (+2) 40. B: P Ryan (18) 44. C: N Lupton (23) 40 cb. D: J Hong (27) 41. A Scr: R Easterbrook 36.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: Z Telfer (2) 65. B: M Hill (14) 65 cb. C: R Slee (23) 63 cb. A Scr: S Rigney 71. B Scr: P Tate 78. C Scr: S Wannell 80.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Murray (7) 69. A Scr: A Richards 72. B: C Bradbury (14) 65. C: M Collins (21) 67. Stableford White: J McKaughan (15) 45.

   PENRITH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Finnimore (11) A Thomson (8) C Keech (11) M Organ (12) 70 to playoff. A Scr: G Mccall 73 cb. B: M Hopkins (19) 70. B Scr: D Watkins 85 cb. C: D Martin (33) 68. C Scr: P Small 95 cb. Jnr: Bowl: M Organ (12) 70.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: R Hudson (1) 42. B: R Mccarthy (17) 39. C: T Sheehan (21) 42. Mxd: 2B: J Pierce (22) P Dobbs (4) 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Hudson S Boyd 42. Women: R Smith (11) 36.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal A: M Garvey (12) 56. A Scr: P Cox 62. B: J Pilbeam (15) 54. B Scr: J Pilbeam 69. C: A Langtry (20) 58. C Scr: A Langtry 78. Jnr: R Fernandes (9) 63. Men: Matchplay: A: S Campbell bt S Todd 1up. Div 1: M Kandara bt G Hutchings 3-2. B: G Danton bt S Bronckley 6-5. C: I Jones bt P Gellin 1up.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: B McMillen (8) 66. B: G Northey (15) 63. C: L Collins (23) 68. A Scr: D Miller 72. B Scr: S Dorman 80. C Scr: B Ball 89.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal A: D Gardner (11) 64. A Scr: S Martin 73. B: N Allen (15) 64. C: G Shepherd (20) 64. Stroke Green: B Kinsey (20) 63.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Chapman (9) 62. A Scr: H Colburn 71. B: J Sherden (16) 60. B Scr: D AAron 78. C: S Peeney (31) 57. C Scr: J Ross 86. Women: Div 1: D Cormie (18) 73. Div 2: F Towney (31) 77.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Little (2) 37. Centenary: Div 1: S Meares (26) 41. Men: Stroke Championship: Black: Div 1: R Foord (12) 72. Div 2: R Lee (13) 67. Div 1 Scr: A Cornell (1) 79. Stableford White: Div 1: C Carroll (26) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: W Everest (7) 70. A Scr: C McGowan 74. B: B Oakey (15) 69. B Scr: F Carollo 87. C: M Song (23) 67. C Scr: G Muller 90. D: W Shin (29) 71. D Scr: M Angel 97. Stableford: V Subramaniam (19) 40.

   SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Khoury (7) 53. B: G Kelleher (23) 52. Medal of Medallists: G Kelleher (23) 52.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Barrett N Garrett 77. Men: J Betts S Taber 73. A: D Fletcher (8) 40. B: J Betts (15) 42 cb. C: G Tatlor (34) 38. Women: Div 1: T Howard (21) 40. Div 2: R Tweed (28) 36 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: N Scruse (8) 67. B: P Wilkins (19) 64. C: L Kablar (25) 65. Div 1: M Miller (27) 73.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Harris (12) 67. B: B Daft (15) 68. C: M Craig (31) 65. A Scr: M Smith 71.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke Team: K Hanniffy (19) L Maskine (8) E Berchowitz (13) J Lee (16) 55. A Scr: L Roberts M Ripoll S Gibson P Vella 61. Stroke: Medal: A: M Ripoll (9) 71. A Scr: S Gibson 75. Stroke White: B: R Bedford (17) 68. C: K Hanniffy (19) 67. Stableford: C Riethmuller (8) 36. Stableford White: M Michalowsky (12) 40. Gold: M Hai Ta (28) 34. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 31. Men: Stroke Medal Feb: D Gleeson (15) 72.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: G Hind bt A Hayes 2up. Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A: J Field (7) 44. B: R Ferguson (14) 43. C: M McAdams (31) 40. Div 1: S Cafe (16) S Templeton (21) J Templeton (9) D Lukas (22) 90.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Bishop (8) 57. Div 1: J Bishop (8) 57. Div 2: J Park (14) 58. Div 3: M Salvaggio (22) 61. Scr: J Fanning 65. Veteran Men: J Kim (14) 59. Medal Feb: J Fanning bt W Gaul . Medley: Stableford: D Freeman (15) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: N Mills (8) 68. P Donoghue (14) 70. B: T Norris (25) 68. M Deignan (20) 70. Women: R Hellings (28) 74. M Byrnes (22) 78.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Goldschmidt (11) 72. A Scr: H Park 79. B: M Zhou (15) 70. Medley: Stroke White: C: D Frost (25) 68.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Sullivan (19) 39. A: R Strachan (3) 34. B: M Sullivan (19) 39. C: G O'Neill (31) 37. A Scr: R Strachan 31.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Fifield (22.5) K Parker 74.5. Men: Medal: A: K Roche (13) 69. C Giavis (12) 70. A Scr: J Wachman 75. B: S Kingston (15) 68. J Hogan (18) 69. B Scr: M Stewart 83. C: J D`Cruz (22) 60. S Henriques (18) 63. C Scr: T Lever 87.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: P Donnan (11) 71. A Scr: A Katholos 71. B: J Angelis (14) 65. C: D Wayn (24) 67. Women: M Fleming (9) 78.

   THE RIDGE: Stroke Medal: A: R Leader (6) 66. B: S Trevitt (18) 64. C: A Bates (31) 69. Scr: L Taylor (Gerringong) 74.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Robertson (8) 62. A Scr: P Robertson 70. B: P Clover (14) 67 cb. B Scr: P Clover 81. C: E Bush (19) 69 cb. C Scr: E Bush 88. Women: Stableford: K Pitcher (26) 36 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: A: G Brown (8) 68. A Scr: A Sutton 75. B: C Goodmanson (16) 68. B Scr: C Goodmanson 84 cb. C: T Lynar (23) 67. C Scr: T Lynar 90. Women: J Haverfield (17) 73.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Douglas (7) 67. A Scr: J Pagett 74. B: D Komarek (18) 71. P Deguara (17) 71 to playoff. B Scr: S Small 86 cb. C: C Bramman (22) 69. C Scr: P Sutton 91. Medal Feb: B: W Hutt (12) 76. B Scr: G Kleyn 82. Women: S Owen (23) 73.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal A: M Payne (9) 70 cb. B: D Cripps (17) 65. C: D White (25) 66. D: J Thompson (33) 69. Scr: M Stamopoulos (7) 78. Men: Stableford: B Matwijow (Nelson Bay) (20) 34. Medley: 9-hole: M Newton (23) 19. Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: R Park (13) 68.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2BWB: F Tregier (15) J Celeban (16) 29. A: N Davies (3) 39. B: J Brown (18) 40. C: J Cullen (25) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 2: P Parker (22) 94. Div 3: K Penfold (32) 100.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford 2B multi: A Gibson (16) L Perrett (20) 78. Scr: M Gooley P Gooley 38. A: A Bean (13) 40 cb. B: C Conway (15) 38 cb. C: M McPake (34) 40. Stroke Matchplay: A: M Goldsborough bt D Osborne 1up. B: D Miller bt A Young 1up. C: G Roberts bt B Wallace 19th.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: T Tankard (12) 62. B: M McGowen (15) 63. C: L Hill (25) 63. Scr: T Tankard 74.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: B Gray (29) 62. Stroke: Medal: A: P Baraket (13) 69. A Scr: C Jamieson 75. Medal: B: J Douglas (18) 64. B Scr: B Toland 86. Medal: C: B Gray (29) 62. C Scr: B Martin 91 cb. Medal Feb: C: C Parker-Smith (23) 71.

   WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: K Pitty (8) 68. B: W Holmes (18) 67. C: B Sherar (22) 65. A Scr: M Andrew 71. Women: Stableford: J Wicks (21) 33.

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia