Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Pemble (21) P Warton (13) 82. 2B Scr: J Warren D Robinson 65. Men: A: P Bonfield (6) 41 cb. B: K Ferguson (15) 43. C: M Tisdell (31) 42 cb. Women: A Kennedy (24) 38 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Knudsen (18) R Paillas (5) 51 cb. A: R Carter (3) 42. B: D Knudsen (18) 43. C: T Arthur (23) 40. Scr: R Paillas 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Par: A: G Slade (10) 5 up. A Scr: G Smith sq cb. B: R Case (17) 6 up. C: J Linstead (26) 5 up.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Moore (9) 45. B: L Trevenar (17) 42. C: B McKean (29) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lloyd (8) 40. B: S Jooste (15) 41 cb. C: R Hoagland (20) 42. 2B Agg: R Hoagland (20) C Shin (2) 81. 2B Scr: D Brooker P Sullivan 62.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Young (14) A Lewis (14) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Williams G Lee 36. H James (12) 39. Stroke: N Katholos (0) 62.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: K Anderson (8) 43. B: P Sharpe (18) 42. C: R Bailey (26) 45. Women: Par: C Yum (30) 3 up.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Storer (8) 41. B: G Mankey (13) 41. C: M Drennan (20) 39. Scr: A: O Poate 34. Women: Div 1: C McLeod (17) 41. Div 2: A Toohey (29) 32. Medley: 2B: C McLeod (17) C Jacobs (16) 48.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: D Thomson (8) 39 cb. B: S Roberts (19) 35. C: W Tyson (22) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Gauci (19) 44. A: J Stubbs (13) 42. B: P Emslie (19) 43. C: M El-Khazen (27) 43. A Scr: P Higgins 35 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Flood (14) G Snowden (19) 49. A: A Brown (10) 43. B: S Dar Long (15) 44. C: G Mitchell (20) 45. A Scr: J Dodds (6) 35. Women: K Baker (33) 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gray M Gronlund M Hill P Harris (7.4) 53.6. Scr: J Walden B Tulloch R Curtis D Walden 59.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Ramensky (30) 41. 2B: D Callen (18) N Schwarzer (18) 48.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: C Foster (10) 42. B: P Davoren (13) 42. C: M Frielander (25) 40. D: R McKay (27) 34. A Scr: J Bell 35. Hole in one: A Israel at 6th, H Turner at 15th. Stableford 2B: A: D Schwartz (27) D Fridman (21) 49.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Grieve D Rushworth 45. M Smith (21) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: I Dawson (10) 40. 2B: D Roper (12) W Piggins (18) 47.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: M Di Natale (17) 35. Men: A Turpie (20) 39.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: W Canning (19) 43.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 4B: P Fay (20) M Rogers (17) J Stewart (18) B Hayes (16) 96. A: A Finn (9) 43. B: G Sami (18) 44. C: N Smee (21) 48.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: P Martinuzzi (15) K Fifita (8) 45 cb. Div 2: F Murugan (9) A Moodley (26) 48. Div 1 Scr: B Murray C Short 37. A: F Murugan (9) 43. B: M Pham (13) 38. C: B Maloney (17) 39. D: G Lee (29) 44.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: I Graham (8) 43. A Scr: D Meldrum 36 cb. B: J Ward (17) 45. B Scr: S Hale 28 cb. C: M Greene (27) 45. C Scr: R Clarke 24 cb. 2B multi: R Clarke (22) L Pace (20) 100. 2B Scr: L Hudson D Smith 63. Women: Div 1: S Marsh (15) 43. Div 2: B Johnson (20) 36. Div 3: E Kierans (34) 38. 2B multi: S Marsh (15) M Ross (14) 87.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: M Perkins (44) 44. Men: A: P Cummings (12) 41. B: C Miller (13) 42. C: R Hankin (23) 42.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Bruce (4) P King (4) 81. A: L Dunne (11) 41 cb. B: C Fogarty (13) 42 cb. C: G Kelly (24) 42. A Scr: R Bruce 37. B Scr: M McMartin 26. C Scr: P Biffin 17 cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Salamone (21) S Strazzeri (18) 56. 2B Scr: A Dilshad I Daryab 40 cb. A: S Israel (9) 42 cb. B: S Strazzeri (18) 46. C: M Yang (23) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Jensen (25) P Jensen (32) 50. A: A Gratland (9) 40. B: M Eades (15) 41. C: M Spence (21) 42. 2B: G Davies (15) C Wheelar (22) 48. A: R Pattison (7) 37 cb. B: D Nelson (18) 39. C: C Wheelar (22) 40. 2B Scr: T Smith P Camilleri 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Scott (13) J Potts (20) 81. A: J Goth (15) 42. B: J Potts (20) 42. Women: A Smith (21) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Callaghan (26) C Whitlock (23) 50 cb. 2B Scr: J Greathead T Fletcher 38. Men: A: C Smith (9) 39. B: L Najdovski (13) 41. C: M Thompson (26) 42.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Cronin (13) 42. B: S Tham (17) 42. C: P Jury (33) 44. 2B: P Langdon (23) G Cronin (13) 48 cb. 2B Scr: K Brewer P Macourt 35.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: A Frost (13) 46. B: G Kelly (15) 43. C: L Astley (22) 43. A Scr: D Simpson 35 cb. Medley: 4B: B Marsden (36) A Frost (13) 49. Women: A Horne (12) 38.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Ettridge 34 cb. A: G Leach (11) 40 cb. B: T Donaghty (17) 40 cb. C: J Roberts (22) 38. Hole in one: J Jackson at 19th.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: S Timeus G McDonald 52. D Scr: B Timberlake G Hyde 40. Div 1: P Carroll (9) 42 cb. Div 2: J Chadwick (17) 45 cb. Div 3: D Smith (42) 42 cb. D Scr: G Hyde 35.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Andrewa (12) D Geric (15) 78. Div 2: G Howland (3) G Wlliams (32) 79. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin D Neill 65. Div 1: S Andrews (12) 40. Div 2: T Kim (31) 43 cb. Hole in one: C Purdon at 17th.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A Scr: A Michelsen 71. A: B Wilford (25) 67. Stableford A Scr: C Hicks 35. A: G O'Keefe (7) 42. B: P Muir (13) 42. C: T Batone (25) 36. D: D Kell (32) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Renkert 32. A: M Storey (12) 37. B: R Bridger (16) 39. C: R Debenham (25) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford A: S Emms (11) 40 cb. B: B Russ (19) 41 cb. C: P Starkey (21) 42. 2B: K POPE (24) R Millwood (19) 48 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Marscham (21) W Timbs (12) 83. 2B Scr: S Moana M Rajca 62 cb. A: G Maguire (6) 41. B: Z George (13) 42. C: I Marscham (21) 45.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: J Dimech (13) P Horinek (14) 93. A: P Wallis (11) . B: W Farrer (19) 43. C: J Tolley (26) 43. Women: A Gollan (18) 35.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Harman (17) 45. Div 1 Scr: A Druery 35. Div 2: T Lee-Billinghurst (21) 44.

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: C Partridge (Dunheved) (8) 43. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 38. Div 2: M Fliendner (14) 42. Div 2 Scr: A Dudziak 24.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: P Fletcher (11) 37. B: S Attewell (18) 37. C: M Noonan (20) 38 cb. Team: J Skilbeck (9) R Wills (17) C Davies (17) S Nixon (31) 85.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Homan (15) 43. B: L Swansbra (24) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: W Temporali (17) 42. B: R Dunn (36) 43.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: G Lord (19) 43 cb. Women: J Parker (33) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: M Winzer C Young 100. Men: A: M Winzer (10) 41. B: A Ilkin (19) 46. C: S Georgiadis (24) 45 cb. Women: J Mooney (14) 38. Hole in one: G Thomas

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: J Anderson (19) 32. Men: A: T Panecasio (9) 45. B: G Rodgers (15) 42. C: B Wright (25) 37. D: B Crooks (32) 40.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Nicol (10) 42. A Scr: G Dick 33. B: J O'Brien (19) 40. B Scr: M Goddard 27. C: J Gooch (23) 39 cb. C Scr: D Lane 21.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford A: A Lamble (2) 39 cb. B: S Hurford (19) 39. C: D Manuall (21) 39. 2B: D Manuell (21) E Roles (19) 48. A Scr: S Bernard G Tisley 41.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: A: N Zhao (11) 45. A Scr: A Honeysett 36. B: S Karatasas (14) 41 cb. C: P Cester (20) 39. Hole in one: T Williams at 5th. Women: M Booth (13) 33 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Callaway (11) 42. B: T Paola (20) 38 cb. C: L Forsythe (31) 41. Women: C Perry (16) 35. Mxd: 4B: I Hampson (25) M Callaway (11) 52.

   LAKESIDE: Jnr: Stableford: J Tyson (33) 21. Medley: 2B Agg: S McKay (6) M Dib (6) 76. A: D Theunissen (5) 39. B: J Grovenor (14) 40. C: S McDonald (22) 44. 2B Scr: R Pilgrim P Lockyer 63.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Hall (21) K McGarry (24) 52. B Pearson (10) 42.

   LEONAY: Stableford: Team: C Govers (30) M Crock (16) B Chruszcz (18) J Dominish (21) 93. A: D Moore (4) 40. B: S Hardy (13) 43. C: B Wrigley (20) 39. D: G Govers (30) 42.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford: D Cook (18) 40 cb. 2B: D Davies (14) P Eastment (11) 47.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: A Vella (9) 42. B: W Wong (15) 41. C: T Lowe (33) 40. 2B: M Tran (22) A Vella (9) 50 cb. 2B Scr: J Sherson R Carter 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: C Duff B Watson 63. Medley: I Brown M Laing 59.

   LYNWOOD: Women: Stableford: T Lindsay (24) 36. Men: Stableford 2B: A Scr: J Walter 37. Div 1: S Holmes (9) 42. Div 2: B Webb (18) 42. Div 3: J Park (22) 43. 4B: J Park (13) B Mackintosh (13) 49.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford A: A Marks (12) 42. B: L Maturana (17) 42. C: P Levi (24) 37.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Storich (4) P Storich (21) 99. Men: Stableford: S Wunderlich (5) 44. B: M Sanders (17) 43 cb. C: P Storich (21) 44. A Scr: M Harrison 37 cb. Women: C Morris (23) 35.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford Div 1: M Doyle (18) 42. Div 2: J Seaman (25) 46.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Young (13) 41 cb. B: N Reid (15) 42. C: M McKeand (33) 43. A Scr: C Adare 36. Women: J Williams (19) 33.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cremin (2) E Lakiss (14) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 42. Hcp: M Pinto (31) 42. Scr: H Salmon 32.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: U Wood (12) 38. Men: A: J Brooks (12) 45. B: P Willis (16) 46. C: N Saroufim (28) 47. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. 2B: R Meaney (20) R Millane (32) 50.

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: D Zuk (14) 6 up. B: L Farrawell (16) 5 up. C: D Dalla (28) 5 up. Scr: J Hurst 1 up. 2B: P Mackay (20) M Williams (13) 11 up cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: J Wicks (8) 42. B: S Murphy (16) 44. C: C Wright (29) 43. 2B multi: M Grunstein (15) P Myers 95. Stableford: W Plunkett (28) 39. 2B Scr: S Patel D Brown 39.

   MOORE PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Brown (10) A Golombick (15) 79. 2B Scr: D Mulhall (3) S Johnson (3) 70. Men: Stableford White: A Golombick (15) 41. Women: Stableford: M McKechnie (28) 39. Hole in one: J Kerr at 13th.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Sykes (Highlands) (12) 44 cb. B: G Warner (15) 37. C: C Shaw (23) 39. Women: S Shallis (19) 36. Medley: 2B: G Robinson (9) C Ross (36) 48.

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Par: Singles KO f: S Nielsen (9) 4 up.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Muir (12) T Muir (3) 48. A: J Vidler (3) 40. A res: B Gumley (12) 43. B: M Abbott (14) 42. C: A Tedesco (24) 44. C res: L Yates (28) 37.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: B INGREY 39. A Scr: D Matthews 35. B: M Coughlan 40 cb. C: A Mcmahon 48.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Goddard (21) B Cincotta (10) 49 cb. A Scr: P Kalina (22) L Cincotta (4) 39. A: L Cincotta (4) 42. B: T Burt (15) 45. C: B Gonzales (20) 40 cb. D: M Twohill (33) 36.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Par: J Gardiner (19) 4 up cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Carter (12) 40. B: J Firkin (19) 39. C: B Konza (21) 35. A Scr: D Glassop 30. Women: S Manning (12) 35. Medley: 2B: S Bettman (12) T Wilson (10) 46 cb.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Russell (5) 41. B: T Johnston (16) 48. C: T Stokes(Nudgee 22) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: D Trainor (12) 69. B: B Montano (16) 71. Stroke C: B Ramsay (25) 67. Medal Nov: C: T Wasserman (21) 80. Women: S Goldschmidt (25) 80.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: W Tower (7) 41. B: D Lee (14) 44. C: J Gibbs (23) 41. D: M Wahbe (30) 41 cb. A Scr: S Porter 34. Women: A Walkerden (16) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: M Hope (15) 39 cb. B: B Medcalf (24) 40. Women: J Swanson (3) 33 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: B Selikman (33) 36. Men: 4B: J Parker (22) D Fitton (24) 51.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford A: D Downes (11) 41 cb. A Scr: N Barbieri 38. B: R Richards (18) 41 cb. C: G Wicks (22) 44. 2B: G Deadman (25) M Grogan (10) 49 cb.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: B Kop (7) G Plevey (18) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Gadd 41. A: D Steltenpool (8) 41. B: T Byron (13) 40 cb. C: U Crosson (29) 40.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: D Mayes (10) 43. B: R Warren (13) 38 cb. C: A Colgan (21) 39. 2B: C Wolski (2) D Mayes (10) 50. Women: L Dickinson (9) 37.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Cox J James A Poche M Gibson P Verrender (6.2) 43.8. P Cox M Garvey C Piper M Williams S Taylor 49.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Clark (10) 38 cb. B: D Gibbs (14) 40 cb. C: L Pillai (28) 42. Scr: C Ellings (1) 36. 2B: A: S Platt (9) C Hodge (17) 47. A Scr: D Evans (10) C Ellings (1) 37. B: J Wallace (19) D Gibbs (14) 49. B Scr: A Clark (10) W Clark (21) 32.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: G Thrope (11) 40. Div 2: M Romer (18) 40. Div 3: K Walker (20) 37. Gangurru: N Khouri (10) 40. T Jeffery (17) 42. J Goggin (29) 46.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Buttenshaw (29) S Buttenshaw (26) 52. 2B Scr: P Stewart S Stewart 35. A: P Stewart (8) 40. B: G Evans (17) 39. C: J Buttenshaw (29) 44. D: A Hurley (22) 38 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sipari (11) J Sherden (17) 52. A Scr: M Woodhouse C Hagarty 38. Div 1: J Skinner (10) 43 cb. Div 2: J Sherden (17) 47. Mxd: A Merlino (13) K Ann (21) 40. Div 1: D Cormie (16) 31 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: S Meares (29) 37. Championship: S Nolan (23) 38. Men: A: P Ledgerwood (12) 36. B: J Locke (18) 39. C: M Weekes (22) 39. A Scr: T Goh 34.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Neilson D Goldsbrough (7.75) 57.25. Stableford: R Tromp (12) 30.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Bortfield (9) L Camp (16) 47. Div 2: R Targett (35) A Pavey (14) 51. A: R Bortfield (9) 40 cb. B: I Giltinan (14) 40. C: K Gittoes (19) 41 cb. D: R Targett (35) 42. A Scr: T Popov 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Betts (22) C Spare (22) 81. Medley: D Duffy J Duffy 75. Men: A: P Wallis (10) 40 cb. B: J Betts (17) 44. C: P Patterson (23) 42. Women: Div 1: T Howard (23) 37. Div 2: J Duffy (30) 40 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Hartley (5) 41. B: D Potter (16) 46. C: N Garden (24) 41. A Scr: I Asbury (2) 37. Div 1: C Parrish (15) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford A: M Molloy (Ireland) (9) 38 cb. B: I Oshry (14) 37. C: R Byrnes (25) 40. Jnr: O Janschek (16) 40. Gold: J Ryan (34) 43. Scr: M Hammond 35. Women: M Cerkesas (19) 35. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: J Reyes (12) O Janschek (16) 72. 2B Scr: S Kyriacou W Wang 69. 2B Agg: Gold: C Antonini (20) T McMinn 75.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: P McGuffie bt J Templeton 1 up, J Shin bt S David 4-2 B: M Merryfull bt A Hargreaves 3-2 G Catto bt J Pillay. C: M Coleiro bt J Ugarkovic 2-1 R Bakovic bt W Jorgensen . Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A: V Granturco (32) R Crelley (33) 102. B: T Lee (6) H Singian (27) 97. A Scr: M Webber M Taylor 57. A: M Webber (9) 40 cb. B: J Taylor (16) 43. C: H Singian (27) 47.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Weaver (8) C Boyle (20) 50. 2B Scr: C Delaney J Bishop 42. E Haines (17) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: J Sands (21) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Simmons (19) B Taylor (22) R Daniels (13) J Guiver (23) 90. A: N Jones (8) 38. B: R Daniels (13) 40. C: G Clarke (22) 36 cb. A Scr: N Jones 30.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Trotter (7) 38 cb. B: D Cameron (13) 39 cb. C: R Lucas (24) 39. A Scr: K Yuan 35.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K Parker (23) 34. B Hall (38) 39. Men: Ambrose: J Lloyd (10) N Leitch (15) L Leitch (34) S Twaddell (4) 50.125. A Scr: J Lloyd N Leitch L Leitch S Twaddell 58. 9-hole: I Fekete (13) 19.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Corban (34) S Zaferis (30) 78. 2B Scr: A Katholos B Vieira 69. D Moore (19) 43.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: A Norman (29) 42 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Compton (13) G O'Connell (12) B Cross (10) N Stevens (21) 93. Men: A: G O,Connell (12) 39. B: D Hughes (18) 43. C: G Roll (28) 41. Women: K Pitcher (28) 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A Cavallaro S O'Conner 48. A: K Tan (3) 42. A Scr: C Johnston (1) 38. B: J Duffel (16) 39. B Scr: A McLaughlin (13) 26. C: C Park (19) 41 cb. C Scr: A Ebzery (19) 21. Women: Green: K Kim (22) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Morris (17) J Rudkin (29) 53. A Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 37. Men: A: A Coyle (12) 43. A Scr: G Wood 35. B: M Pile (18) 44. B Scr: M Pile 26. C: J Rudkin (29) 44. C Scr: P Ayres 22. Women: J Morris (20) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S Vella (13) C Wilmott (18) 85 cb. 2B Scr: R Walker R Hackett 53. A: J Pagett (5) 42. B: S Vella (13) 41. C: P Rositano (21) 39 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Campbell (13) 42. B: J Fitzgerald (16) 41. C: G Bell (24) 42. D: B Jones (36) 43. Scr: S Matheson (1) 36. 2B: P Stockley (34) D Ponsford (31) 52 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Fernandez (26) M Fernandez (36) 51. 4B Scr: R McLean M Norbis 37 cb. A: G Banting (11) 42. B: S Garrick (16) 43. C: A James (24) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: K Hourn (15) N Sullivan (20) L Hourn (18) M Bryan (18) 51.25.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Duke (10) 38 cb. B: G Johns (17) 39 cb. C: S Hill (33) 45. A Scr: C Jamieson 34.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Dowling (11) 41. B: M Hanson (15) 44. C: J Elward (29) 46. A Scr: D McClelland 34 cb. 2B: G Hawkes (16) J Elward (29) 51. 

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia