Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Eldick (25) R Montano (22) 54. 2B Scr: J Warren K James 43. Men: A: D Robinson (11) 43. B: D Smith (13) 45. C: D Eldick (25) 44. Women: S Kennedy (7) 36.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Whittaker (19) R Johnson (25) 50. A: A Anderson (7) 45. B: K Lee (15) 39. C: P Morgan (28) 39. Scr: I Malcolm 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Bayliss (3) 43. B: E Partell (18) 42. C: J Nesbitt (27) 41. Scr: W Bayliss 40.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Rigby (12) 42. B: D Bailey (20) 46. C: M Olds (23) 39 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: J Protheroe (9) 40 cb. B: M Denmeade (13) 40. C: D Derrig (20) 42. 2B Agg: J Protheroe (9) R Willis (scr) 76.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Burns (15) A Barnes (28) 54. S Lohmann (6) 43. Stroke: J Sentas (6) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Wrigley (13) 46. 2B Agg: G Thomas M Wilson 49. Women: G Walters (23) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lloyd (28) R Cadden (22) 48. Men: A: A Whipp (3) 40. B: F Lyndon (15) 39 cb. C: P Lloyd (28) 45. Scr: A Whipp 37. Women: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 39. Div 2: S Lewis (36) 35.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: I Barton 43. B: P Wells 41. C: P Worley 41.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: N Flavell (15) 39 cb. B: G Wright (16) 41. C: L Kingston (29) 43.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Shah (22) 42 cb. A: J Shaw (10) 41 cb. B: T Lawrence (14) 41. C: G Braid (29) 42. A Scr: E Smith 35.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Atanasovski (10) P Frilingos (18) 54. Men: Stableford: N Mcewen (12) 37.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Tooke (29) P Johnston (33) 49. P Johnston (33) 46.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (10) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: J Coomber (11) 43. B: A Israel (17) 39. C: D Schwartz (27) 46. D: D Duchen (35) 37. A Scr: J Fuchs 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Freeman (13) M Ward (11) 76. C Gray (6) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Baldwin (10) W Piggins (18) 46 cb. B Craze (16) 42.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: M Di Natale (16) 33. Men: M Flaxman (23) 44.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: K Farrell (25) 46.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Haim (8) 42. B: B Halloran (14) 42. C: P Leighton (21) 38. 2B: R McMaster (24) P Leighton (21) 51.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: S Reddy (13) R Chand (5) 91. Div 2: D Bishop (15) B Given (21) 75. Div 1 Scr: A Belkus R McIvor 65. A: N Guo (11) 40 cb. B: S Reddy (13) 42. C: D Finocchiaro (16) 38 cb. D: B Given (21) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: V Lloyd (16) 44.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B: G Hogarth P Biffin 51 cb. A: A Kable (7) 41. B: C Collins (13) 42. C: P Biffin (24) 43. A Scr: C Lawson 36 cb. B Scr: G Walker 27. C Scr: C Hicks 21 cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dyson (32) P Wickerden (23) 53. 2B Scr: A Dilshad A Wallace 42. A: J Lind (4) 41. B: S Lee (17) 43. C: P Dyson (32) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Fenn (23) B Baden (15) 47. A: A Gratland (8) 39 cb. B: I Lowe (13) 41. C: J Hanich (33) 40. 2B: W Zubrycki (18) A Bradley (22) 50. A: S Mccahery (10) 38. B: W Zubrycki (18) 42. C: A Bradley (23) 41. 2B Scr: M Carmicheal B Mitchell 42.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: R Walker (10) 41 cb. 2B Agg: R Walker (10) P Thomas (11) 80. Women: R Hamilton (27) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Penman (13) G Jamgotchian (23) 49. 2B Scr: S Wilson P Carroll 39. A: B Silwal (9) 40. B: M Graham (15) 44. C: G Jamgotchian (23) 44.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford Gold: R Taggart (36) 39. White: A: L Franks (12) 40. B: M Purcell (14) 39. C: A Radford (32) 40. Stableford: 2B: R Willis (32) M Cummings (35) 49.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Kent (24) J Sheerin (24) 50. Men: A: C Plimmer (6) 39. B: G Alley (15) 41. C: G Kent (24) 42. A Scr: J Ponder 36. Women: J Hitchens (19) 35 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B Timmins 35 cb. A: W Graham (12) 44. B: G Smith (15) 43. C: D Carlton (26) 41.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: A Ko M Kim 55. D Scr: D Auremi N Pepin 42. Div 1: J Madeleine (9) 42. Div 2: U Heard (16) 42 cb. Div 3: R Burton (29) 40 cb. D Scr: D Auremi 35.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Stindl (13) K Stindl (14) 49. Div 2: R Felsch (35) S Kenny (24) 49. A Scr: G Shute R Kellam 39. A: K Stindl (13) 41. B: S Kenny (24) 43 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Ferguson 35. A: M Hicks (7) 42. B: I Depree (19) 43. C: P Commins (21) 42. D: B Wilkins (28) 36. Medley: 2B: A: P Serov N Karahalios 48.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (7) 36. B: G Gerstle (17) 37. C: D Geddes (27) 35. A Scr: K Donohoe 33.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Hubbard (11) 43. B: G Ambrose (14) 42. C: P Louis (20) 44. 2B: J Gilbert (27) M Hammond (24) 51.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Sera (21) A Francis (22) 52. 2B Scr: M Rajca K Pridue 39. A: M Pickham (11) 43. B: R Middleton (19) 45. C: G Sera (21) 41.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: 2B: A Neumann (12) R Ashforth (26) 11 up. Stableford: A: A Neumann (12) 6. B: W Healy (13) 3. C: R Ashforth (26) 4. Women: Par: D Simpson (20) 1 up.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Arrowsmith (17) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 34. Div 2: P Wilson (24) 42.

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: P Ritchie (5) 44. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 38. Div 2: D Guru-Simpson (19) 39. Div 2 Scr: A Dudziak 26.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S Edney (4) 33 cb. B: J Clarke (18) 40. C: S Nixon (31) 38. 2B: I Murray (21) P Thogerson (21) 48.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: E Rogers (8) 45. B: J Haines (14) 40. C: G Murray (22) 41 cb. D: D White (32) 40 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Henson (18) 43. Div 2: M Vigneron (23) 41 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: N Pantano (9) 40. B: D Hancock (14) 46. C: D Traynor (26) 45. Women: J Lisle (14) 34 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Arnott (12) P Paris (11) P Francis (18) A Bosanquet (9) 96. 3B: J Brand (19) D Brand (20) R Brand (22) 84.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Stone (6) 40. A Scr: B Hill 32. B: J Lumb (15) 44. B Scr: B Zhang 25 cb. C: P Dalley (20) 42 cb. C Scr: M Beardsley 23.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Tsong (22) D Bell (16) 48. A Scr: J Wooster D Williamson 37. A: R Norwood (11) 40. B: M Town (15) 39. C: A Boyce (26) 40 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Anglekoski (12) J Harris (13) 46 cb. B Yates (4) 41. A Scr: G Harnwell 37. B: T McGee (13) 38 cb. C: B Morris (22) 46.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Yee-Joy (12) 43. B: G Ingram (15) 40. C: I Jackson (26) 39. Women: J Frampton (15) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Nesci (9) A Messina (19) 52. 2B Scr: C Dowling S Harmer 41. A: P Dawson (10) 45. B: P Coles (15) 43. C: F Gerace (36) 45. Jnr: J Tyson (33) 19.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Sadler (23) M Simonsen (23) 77. L Bayliss-Smith (19) 42.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tolhurst (12) P Moylan (18) 50. P Eastment (11) 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Burton (8) 42. B: B Griffin (15) 42 cb. C: L Murphy (24) 37 cb. 2B: B Griffin (15) L Murphy (24) 51. 2B Scr: G Nardo M Cox 42.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Wu (11) 41 cb. A Scr: J Knox 34. B: J Dannenberg (16) 41. C: M Jones (28) 41. Women: T Heber 36.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Par: 2B: K Milne (14) H Mercer (18) 12 up cb. Div 1: S Donnelly (2) 5 up. Div 2: I Blair (13) 7 up. Div 3: B Bugdalski (22) 8 up. Div 1 Scr: B Ellam 3 up. Women: Div 1: J Smith (8) 1 down. Div 2: N Visione (44) 2 up.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Lensing (12) 39 cb. B: L Maturana (16) 45. C: A Robinson (27) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: Bisque: A: G Ramirez (11) 4 up. B: C Lees (19) 4 up. C: M Breuer (26) 7 up. Women: H Hindmarch (28) 5 up cb.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Riley (8) 43. Div 2: R Ward (24) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Dakers (6) 41 cb. B: L Kavanagh (16) 42. C: B Saines (25) 47. A Scr: A Dakers 35. Mxd: 2B: M Stott (31) P Young (12) 52. Women: R Kavanagh (22) 37.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Lakiss (14) D Cremin (2) 78. 2B Scr: D Jones J Gudmundsson 65. Hcp: B O'connell (20) 41. Scr: S Mahe 30.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Lepre (13) 42. B: G Sly (18) 41. C: A Brooks (26) 44. 2B multi: A Di Biagio (11) C Lepre (13) 92. Women: J Smith (14) 34 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Arnold (13) 42. B: D Patterson (21) 38 cb. C: H Mashman (22) 38 cb. Scr: J Karren 35 cb. 2B: M Arnold (13) D Hemsley (5) 49.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: N Warren (7) 41. B: B Green (16) 42. C: K Selinger (22) 44. 2B Agg: P Lemoine (8) K Selinger (22) 77. 2B Scr: S Patel R McClleland 36. Stableford White: V Sacco (25) 33.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Kaye (26) J Hurwitz (18) 48. 2B Scr: D Mulhall J O'Hare 36. Men: M McRitchie (14) . Women: C Huynh (11) 34.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Cleary (13) 42. B: J Adams (16) 41 cb. C: R Smith (29) 44.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Cole (12) 41. B: A Fischbeck (18) 41. C: C Shaw (21) 38 cb. Women: A Rumble (34) 34 cb.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: D Moffet (13) D Turnbull (8) 82. D Turnbull (8) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Pizzol (19) M Parsons (12) 47 cb. A: A Maitland (3) 39 cb. A res: M Parsons (12) 42. B: J Walsh (15) 43. C: D Graham (21) 42. C res: A Eipper (27) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R McGinn jnr (19) D Parsons (32) 54. A Scr: B Bury A Sghabe 41. A: A Jamieson (12) 41. B: P Bertoni (15) 40 cb. C: M Ironfield (24) 40. D: B Durham (28) 42.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: G Sechos (24) 37. Women: C Worrall (28) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: E Evans (11) 39. B: L McHugh (18) 42. C: N Brummel (28) 44. A Scr: J Mackenzie 38. Women: L Brenock (16) 36.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Crump (13) 40. B: D Trusler (16) 44. C: J Brown (23) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: T Tulenheimo (12) 41. Scr: A Gordon 36 cb. Stableford White: M Goldie (28) 38 cb. Gold: A Worsley (35) 28. Women: Stableford: K Smith (23) 33.

   OATLANDS: Men: Hole in one: I Johnson at 9th. Stableford: A: M McFarland (10) 41. B: S Wilczek (18) 41 cb. C: D Gaffaney (21) 40. D: G Shirley (27) 41. A Scr: C Millen 32. Women: C Kim (31) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: T Hutchins (11) 38. Men: A: J Morey (8) 42. B: R Wallace (17) 43. C: R Hogan (20) 44.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Boreham (20) 30. Men: A: K Neilsen (10) 43. B: D Montefiore (14) 42. C: I Midddleton (31) 38 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Tough (9) 44. A Scr: A Richards 40. B: D Backhouse (14) 43. C: M Wood (20) 42.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: A Henry (10) M Russo (20) 50. 2B Scr: B Cho A Song 40. A: J Alexander (8) 39 cb. B: T Byron (13) 39 cb. C: R Matthews (23) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Halsted (11) 49. D Holmes (7) 49. A: G Halsted (11) 41. B: T Piper (15) 42. C: K Fitzpatrick (22) 40. Women: R Jackson (10) 34. Men: 2B Scr: G Halsted 39. D Holmes 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Feehan (16) T Jamieson (11) 49. A: S Todd (2) 41. B: M Feehan (16) 40. C: S Frain (18) 41. Scr: B Pardey 33 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ellings (1) 42. B: W Leggett (19) 39 cb. C: M Ready (33) 37 cb. Scr: D Miller 34. 2B: B Coutts (16) S Rothemund (19) 49. 2B Scr: C Ellings M Damion 45. Hole in one: Black: B Ball at 2nd.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: S Nelson (2.6) 42. Div 2: T Findlater (14.5) 38. Div 3: M McCulloch (19.5) 41. Bungool: D McAuley (7.5) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Saunders (25) D Bromell (30) 52. A: P Fischer (10) 43. B: M O'Sullivan (16) 40. C: D Bromell (30) 43. Snr A Russell (25) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Colburn (7) 48. J Antonios (14) cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 41. Div 2: P Hall (17) 42. Women: D Worthington (28) 21.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Crawford (15) 32. Centenary: J Cobcroft (19) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: D Vail (9) 40. A Scr: S Vail 40. B: P Besgrove (14) 40. C: F Collins Jnr (22) 34. D: C Mourani (27) 38. 2B: Div 1: A Jones (9) B Laing (13) 47. Div 2: C Mourani (27) B Laing (13) 51.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford Black: C Smith 43. Scr: L Legradi 39. Stableford: M Commane (20) 40. Scr: J McGrath 33. Women: S Ryan (16) 37 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bailey (45) K Black (23) 50. Men: T Butler R Lightfoot 50. Women: A: J Macpherson (13) 41. B: L Armstrong (31) 44. Men: A: D Sheridan (8) 41. B: S Fischer (17) 40 cb. C: R Lightfoot (25) 43.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Davies (20) B Craig (19) 81. A: W Daibarra (4) 42. B: B Ryan (19) 42. C: F De Graaf (25) 44. Div 1: H Sutherland (36) 38. A Scr: I Asbury 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Molloy (9) 67. Stroke White: B: M Doran (18) 69. C: R Panaretos (21) 68. Stableford: M Ripoll (10) 37. Stableford White: L Antonio (15) 39. Gold: T Russo (29) 34. Stroke: Scr: W Wang 77. B Clementson (PGA) 69. Team: A Sotiri (14) R Panaretos (21) L Antonio (15) D Guerriour (18) 54. A Micallef M Hammond G Gladstone C Kourt 69.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: P McGuffie bt J Shin 2-1. B: M Merryfull bt G Catto 2-1. C: M Coleiro bt R Bakovic 5-4. Mxd: Stableford: A: J Casipit (11) 41 cb. B: J Ugarkovic (17) 43. C: D Smith (23) 44. Medley: 2B Agg: A: S Blazevic (34) J Casipit (11) 82 cb. B: B McIntyre (15) R Thacker (15) 82. A Scr: L Holden T Ostler 71.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byers (9) R Poynting (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Delaney J Bishop 41. W Browne (11) 45.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: P Hanna (16) 44. B: J Sands (20) 41. Women: J Puxty (18) 34.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: H Park (6) 36. B: R Westphal (19) 35. C: J Clayton (23) 38. A Scr: M Gibson 34. Medley: 2B: G Clarke (21) . T Crehan (24) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Holliday-Smith (10) G Smith (Elanora CC) (18) 47 cb.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Hughes (34) B Hughes (22) J Hughes (26) J Barnes (15) 94. Medley: 9-hole: S King (24) 18 cb. Men: S Williams (19) 46. A Scr: R Macey 36. Women: C Fukushima (18) 41.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: 4B: A Jordan (30) C Henry (20) 51. 4B Scr: J Leo M Leo 43. J Tomlinson (10) 43 cb. Hole in one: J Rapley

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: P Kain (24) 46.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Marsh (22) S Marsh (20) 76. 2B Scr: R Oliver B Willett 63. A: B Spurway (6) 40 cb. B: L Davies (14) 42. C: M Noble (23) 41. Women: G McKinnon (17) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Rosa (17) M Nicholls (11) 49. A: T Leem (9) 39 cb. A Scr: T Leem 31. B: B Whitefield (18) 42. B Scr: B Whitefield 25. C: J Lefebvre (23) 43. C Scr: J Lefebvre 20.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Morgan (13) S Musico (31) 50. 2B Scr: J Pagett J Pagett (Snr) 41. A: S Lear (8) 44. B: S Small (15) 44. C: M Pronesti (23) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford A: C Martin (11) 41. B: D Studdert (18) 39. C: S Jones (21) 42 cb. D: G Noble (29) 38 cb. Scr: S Matheson (1) 35. 2B Agg: S Raspass (14) C Martin (11) 75.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Warlaw (11) G Underwood (15) 10 up cb. Men: G Underwood (15) 7 up. Women: A Galbraith (34) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Paris (18) R Smith (12) 49. 4B Scr: J Meere M Goldsbrough 36. A: R Poole (5) 38. B: K Johnson (15) 39. C: B Wallace (26) 41 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: A Laumberg (11) R Porter (29) 80. Stableford: Div 1: A Laumberg (11) 39 cb. Div 2: T Crowe (18) 38 cb. Div 3: M Kucharewicz (23) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: R McAvoy (9) 45. A Scr: T Norris 35. B: P Weeks (14) 44. C: R Hayes (23) 46.

   WYONG: Men: Par: A: M Millington (12) 7 up. B: K Macalpine (18) 8 up. C: M Baldwin (24) 7 up. A Scr: H Ireland 1 up. Women: T Longergan (6) sq. Men: 2B: T Dafter (9) S Withers (16) 12 up cb. 

23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 South Australian Aboriginal Golf Championship was played in perfect conditions at the Sandy Creek Golf Club over 18 holes on Sunday 22 April. Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 April 2018
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Grimes (20) 36. B: C Richardson (25) 40. more
24 April 2018
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Geyer (10) 45. T Langford (25) 40 cb. J Kuzmanovic (16) 40. more
Golf Australia