Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Buchan (34) K McGreavy (21) 79. 2B Scr: P Davis P Boots 58. A: P Davis (7) 42. B: T Helman (15) 37. C: A Buchan (34) 41.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Dorey (24) D Langdon (35) 49. Div 1: G Barton (18) 43. Div 2: S Aung (19) 39 cb. Div 3: B Goby (30) 43. Women: P Spencer (43) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kinchington (20) M Cross (12) 49. White: B Kinchington (20) 46.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Taylor (16) R Smith (30) 47. A: M DeMontfort (11) 41. B: A Hayhurst (18) 38. C: R Tilling (27) 39. Veteran: Div 1: B Richmond (19) 37. Div 2: R Tilling (29) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: J McLaren (23) D Slowgrove (36) 45. A: N Bucciarelli (13) 36. B: D Mitchell (17) 36. C: R Kolts (30) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Theodore (24) 42. Scr: P Kammel 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (15) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Bissett (22) D Jurd (14) 43. G Holden (18) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: B Turk (23) 39. Women: K Jansen (10) 41. Gold: D Traves (35) 19. Snr Order of Merit: G Stanford (Mona Vale) 33 G Cranfield (Long Reef) 32 cb. Hcp: N Mainhoff (Crescent Head 11) 37 cb P Fink (RACV Cape Schanck 16) 36. 65+: R Hall (Port Kembla) 26. Hcp: G Poland (Fox Hills 9) 33.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (33) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Moulang C Davies 51 cb. J Moulang (34) 45. A Emerton (27) 42. Women: V Eun (29) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Molloy (36) J Lazarus (24) 50. B Molloy (36) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P White (12) 40 cb. Women: L Saville (39) 34 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: C Tapp (20) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Lesslie (28) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Barling (11) 40. B: P Travers (30) 43.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Coronation Salver: Div 1 Scr: P Beckton (Northbridge) 83. Div 1: P Clarey (Killara 21) 69. Bronze Jubilee Salver: Div 1 Scr: R Vinac (Ryde-Parramatta) 98. Div 1: J Taylor (Wakehurst 33) 73 cb.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: K Mitchell (18) 44. Women: C Mathias (21) 34. Veteran: 2B: White: W Mackenzie (19) K Mitchell (18) 49 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Scr: T Lane 31. A: K Morton (11) 41. B: L McCourt (15) 36 cb. C: B Brennan (27) 38. Women: L Harper (30) 24.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A King (20) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Western Districts Shield: Div 1: Massey Park 4 bt Georges River 1, Liverpool 4 bt Fox Hills 1, Strathfield 3-1/2 bt Carnarvon 1-1/2.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: K Hwang (4) 37.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: P Rugley (19) O Drysdale (32) 48 cb. J Fawcett (25) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Orrock (19) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Maddocks (28) P Giumelli (20) 48 cb. J Grauds (27) 42 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: B Swift (28) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: D Kivell (21) R Fellows (14) B Bollom (12) 88. R Fellows (14) 41. Women: Div 1: R Binns (28) 39. Div 2: L Thomas (40) 40.

   PENRITH: Veteran Medley: Stableford: S Yasuda-Hines (7) 42.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Holland (18) P Evans (15) 62.75.

   RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Markovski (16) 68. B/Medal: P Paoli (28) 66.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team: W Berens (18) M Saunders (25) C Morris (14) R Wickens (17) 128. White: A: W Berens (18) 40 cb. B: P Truda (20) 41 cb. Green: C: J Bagnall (23) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: R Cosier (16) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (21) 40. Div 2: F Turnbull (31) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke Gold: R Davoren (25) 72.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kang (17) N Lee (12) 50 cb. Div 1: T Spring (16) 42. Div 2: S LIm (23) 39. Hole in one: P Walling at 4th.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (13) 37 cb. Div 2: S Hotz (28) 37 cb. Div 3: S Brown (35) 37. Scr: E Kennedy 27.

   THE COAST: Eastern Suburbs Bronze: The Coast 4 bt Eastlake 1, Woollahra 3-1/2 bt Bardwell Valley 1-1/2, Botany 4-1/2 bt Randwick 1/2.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: G Neil (Grange 23) 41. Veteran: J Mexon (18) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (24) J Riddett (26) 46. Men: A: A Cooper (11) 40. B: S Hwang (23) 41. Women: K Clift (40) 37. Veteran: B Langford (20) 37. Super Veteran: 9-hole: K Jervis (29) 14.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 41. M Power (26) 38. P Williams (14) 37 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Walsh (16) 39 cb. B: K Kosowski (22) 41. C: A Murray (31) 39 cb.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia