Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) 39. C: B Hardy (22) 44.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Harris (27) I Worner (27) 49. G Kerr (23) 42. Scr: C Fan 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Craddock (10) M Keeble (18) 49. White: A: A Craddock (10) 38. B: R Wainwright (17) 39. C: P Volk (25) 41. Veteran: Div 1: R Wainwright (16) 41. Div 2: P Volk (25) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: B Gibson (25) 41 cb. Women: Gold: D Nash (38) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: S Shulze (30) G Brindley (13) 49. A: J Marshall (11) 40. B: P Booth (19) 39 cb. C: G Pardi (28) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: W Wheeler (20) 41. Scr: B McKay 29.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Eastaugh (26) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Wadick (9) J McGarr (13) G Do (8) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hughes (19) B Smithyman (29) 72. Men: C Hughes (19) 39. Gold: A Liddle (27) 32. Women: P Macdonald (14) 34.

   CCWGA at Magenta Shores: Women: Stableford: Team: J Thompson (25) E Brown (17) M Shoveller (24) G Thomas (Shelly Beach 25) 94.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: D Jennens (42) 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Song (20) 35. Veteran: Div 1: C Davies (14) 40 cb. Div 2: M Frieddrich (25) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Sainsbury (25) L Riley (35) 52. J Sippel (15) 47.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: D Tan (14) 41. Women: B Xu (32) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Todd (10) 39.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: R Treasure (27) 39 cb.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Perrau (16) J Harvey (21) 48 cb. J Harvey (21) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Yang J Yang 87. A: C Jamieson (Woolooware 4) 44. B: F Yang (19) 40. C: J Yang (25) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Ehret (10) 41. B: I Bradshaw (14) 40. C: J Veale (36) 40. Scr: V Boatwright 31 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Jemison (15) 41. Women: J Jory (43) 22.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Billingham (30) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I Rumball (30) R Taylor (16) 47. K Fletcher (16) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: L Nairn (20) L Nairn (7) 10 up cb. N Black (6) 6 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (19) 37. B: A Kang (23) 43. C: C Peterson (38) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Murphy (23) C Gotham (16) D Ridley (15) 91. P Murphy (23) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Jones P Doyle (26.25) 70.75.

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Gold: A Jones (12) 46.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Holland (17) M Crotty (22) 49. Men: Div 1: R King (20) 43. Div 2: W Clarke (21) 41. Div 3: J Leck (28) 39. Women: V Lymbery (30) 40.

   RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R McWilliams (19) P Coyle (23) 78. I Reeves (25) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G White (24) A Pierce (20) 77 cb. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 40. B: J Croll (23) 39. Green: C: G Campbell (34) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: E Gum (34) 44.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Patterson (23) 37. Div 2: H Mertell (36) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Green (7) M Lawson (16) 51. T Spring (17) 44. S Kim (22) 41.

   SVGA at Elanora: Snr Stableford White: A: I Shoulder (15) 43. B: G McCreath (17) 36. C: A Cullen (31) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: J Taylor (17) 43. W Ducker (13) 41. B: B Monroe (22) 41 cb. M Morris (24) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Dixon (43) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: V Jellis (7) 71. Div 2: T Ellis (22) 70. Div 3: S Cowin (31) 74. Scr: V Jellis 78.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: C Stokes (32) 38. Veteran Medley: B Fretten (27) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Newland (15) B Langford (20) 49. A: P Newland (15) 48. B: C Meates (25) 42. Veteran Men: S Hwang (23) 37 cb. Women: M Wilson (34) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Sanders (27) 46. H Cassidy (21) 41 cb. B Fairbrass (20) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Corbett (27) C Martin (25) 83. C Martin (25) 43. 

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia