Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Maggs (14) S Perfrement 84. 2B Scr: C Duran T Burnus 68. A: D Tindall (10) 41. B: J Maggs (14) 43. C: G Jackson (24) 42. Holes in one: M Maloney at 6th, J Maggs at 9th.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Langdon (35) P Sekula (16) 50. Div 1: S Hill (16) 43. Div 2: D Avers (23) 42. Div 3: B Mercer (30) 40.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: W Stanwell (5) G Martin (15) 44 cb. Men: A Foulkes (20) 39 cb. Scr: W Bayliss 38. Women: V Denny (36) 31 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hayward (28) S Hunt (16) 49. Men: A: R Robertson (8) 38. B: S Hunt (16) 44. C: D Hayward (28) 38. Veteran: Div 1: S Hunt (17) 45. Div 2: D Hayward (17) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: M Pengelly (29) 39 cb. Women: Gold: K McClellan (21) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Armour (20) J Marshall (11) 46. A: B Phillips (15) 38. B: B King (17) 36. C: T Feltham (36) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: R Haik (24) 42. D: L Fuzes (34) 37. PM 2B Agg: D Jacobs R Haik 80.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (7) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J King (9) K King (16) 45. K King (16) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: C Bae (29) J Wakulicz (17) 11 up. Men: P Pryce (26) 5 up cb. Gold: G Nicholls (31) 1 up. Women: C Bae (29) 6 up.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: L Hatch (40) 41. Veteran: T Fairweather (26) 46.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Cocks (34) I Sampson (21) 50, B Jones (27) D Lee (18) 49 cb. Div 1: K Chung (16) 41. Div 2: G Worth (21) 41 cb. Div 3: J Thom (27) 42. Women: V Eun (30) 39, M Moon (43) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Williams (21) P Argyriou (7) 47 cb. K Burns (17) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: S Donaldson (19) 43. Women: M Robinson (41) 34.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Lesslie (29) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Thompson (21) 37. B: M Farmilo (26) 40.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: K Johnston (15) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Appoo (Cabramatta) A White (The Ridge) 74. A: G Cancellara (7) 35. B: S Ford (The Ridge 19) 36. C: J Yang (28) 37.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Israel (12) 39. B: K Turner (13) 40. C: K Taylor (22) 42. Scr: M Buckley 32. Women: J Carter (7) 35.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Pike (23) 35. Women: Stroke: 36-hole: Champion of Champions: A Arnold (Cronulla) 158, K Bennett (St Michaels) 158. Hcp: M Hayes (Bermagui) 158 cb. 9-hole: M McKeand (35) 21. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Ware (21) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Soussan (25) N Black (6) 77. M Paviour-Smith (17) 42.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: C Langford (19) 37.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 38. B: T Garniss (30) 40 cb. C: B Beasley (39) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: I Anderson (27) P Fay (31) D Garnsey (12) 83. B Dixon (32) 40. Women: R Hosking (22) 36.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: D Nurthen (17) 43.

   RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: Div 1: W Palmer (4) 70. Div 2: G Sprouster (24) 68. Div 3: B Burnett (36) 71. Veteran Women: P Elliott (41) 68.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: P Coyle (25) 64. Div 1 Scr: R McWilliams 90. Div 2: J Hall (33) 68. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 105.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Doerner (12) B Davis (11) 49. White: A: G Gottsche (18) 41. B: W Fentoullis (28) 40. Green: C: M Cowley (21) 42 cb. Hole in one: White: R Baker at 9th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: G Prochaska (25) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Stuart (23) 41. Div 2: S O'Rourke (33) 41. Div 3: J Brown (35) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: P Foley (27) 71.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (14) S Squadrito (12) 47 cb. P Coggiola (18) 42. B Lowe (19) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: W Duckett (15) 41, A Overliet (13) 39. B: M Hayden (Cronulla 25) 44, M Hayden (24) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (20) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Keating (20) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: K Copas (35) 41, K Wilson (22) 40 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (26) J Riddett (26) 48. Men: A: R Horii (8) 39. B: C Meates (26) 38. Veteran Men: G Hillman (20) 34 cb. Women: P Humphries (39) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (19) 40 cb, R Potter (18) 40, R Sinclair (16) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: P Downey (32) A Richardson (34) F Benedetti (23) D Croxson (22) 53. M Whittaker (29) 40 cb. 

16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 35. more
16 August 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hare (14) 40. Men: B: R Ford (22) 45. C: P Kamaru (33) 39 cb. more
Golf Australia