Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bradley (9) B Murdoch (16) 83. 2B Scr: T Orourke (The Lakes) J Kofod (The Lakes) 62. A: P Bradley (9) 41. B: B Murdoch (16) 42. C: W Krattli (19) 40.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Avers (24) S Wignall (11) 51. Div 1: P Olliver (14) 42 cb. Div 2: D Avers (24) 41. Div 3: A Kwong (27) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Lea (3) A Craddock (8) 51. Men: D Lea (3) 44. Veteran: Div 1: R Roberton (12) 46. Div 2: B Lam (38) 47.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Long (17) 42. Women: Stableford Gold: A O'Brien (40) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: D Livingstone (22) 40. A Scr: M Henriques 33.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Eastaugh (25) J Russell (22) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Krilich (10) J Carrier (36) 49. D Krilich (10) 40.

   CARNARVON: Jnr Tourment: Boys: U-17: R Singh (Castle Hill) 36. Hcp: N Saroufin (Massey Park 27) 42. U-14: R McChung (Branxton) 30 cb. Hcp: N Gaundar (Bankstown 21) 50. Girls: U-14: J Driscoll (NSW) 27. Hcp: H Lee (Chatswood 36) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Yiu (21) A Zhang (17) 50. Men: W Yiu (21) 44. Gold: G Walck (30) 38. Women: A Kim (25) 38.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: M Boland (14) 36. Women: M Fujita (23) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Chung (18) H Kim (18) 52. K Chung (18) 45. K Park (36) 43. Women: H Cho (21) 40. K Yoo (42) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Dominici (30) G Moore (21) 46. C Dominici (30) 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: J Lloyd (9) 42. Women: K Webster (32) 36 cb.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Cash (14) 39 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Aranzamendez R Aranzamendez 50. N Aranzamendez (25) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Moore (7) 36 cb. B: M Jollow (17) 40. C: K Taylor (22) 43. Scr: B Boatwright 31. Women: J Reitzer (17) 32.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Porter (14) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A King (21) 39. Women: T Jones (28) 24.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Boroughs (25) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Parsons (19) I Thompson (20) 48. J Allsopp (31) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Patel (16) K Lakhani (22) 50. Div 1: P Westcott (19) 44. Div 2: D Sellar (23) 42. Div 3: C Beveridge (28) 40 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (21) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Osborne (36) 40. 3B: B Friere (25) R England (29) R Osborne (36) 86. Women: J Cooper (45) 39.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: K Dries (Antill Park 27) 45.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Lee (21) 40.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Fancey (27) R Milligan (32) 80. Div 1: G White (13) R Kramer (22) 75 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: G White (13) 39 cb. C Kearns (17) 39. Div 2: B Dollin (22) 42. M Fancey (27) 41. Div 3: R Milligan (32) 39. V Waller (32) 36. Veteran Women: C Lozier (12) 35 cb. P Elliott (42) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 3B: I Reeves (26) B Jones (28) J Hall (33) 84. J Hall (33) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Purnell (27) D MacLeod (26) 49. White: A: D Rostron (19) 40. B: G St Quintin (26) 40. Green: C: M Tickell (32) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Stcherbina (16) W Everest (8) 48. Div 2: G Munns (18) I McKee (33) 50. Hole in one: G Smith at 12th. Veteran: P Gudmunson (22) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (21) 39. Div 2: G McDonald (29) 39. Div 3: D Curby (41) 37 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Walling (14) D Riley (16) 50. Div 1: M Fezza (16) 43. Div 2: J Um (26) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Browning (17) 31 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Carrigan (13) 35 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Anderson (30) 38. Veteran Medley: C Heffernan (15) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Moulden (33) R Bratton (27) 46 cb. Men: A: G Weber (10) 41. B: B Gold (32) 38 cb. Veteran Men: M Robins (21) 36 cb. Women: K Clift (40) 32 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (26) 42 cb. T Sharpe (16) 42. B Hillhouse (16) 40 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Doyle (15) 39. Div 2: R Moller (25) 42. 

24 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
24 May 2018
Victorian David Bransdon is confirmed among the Australian starters in the upcoming US Open Championship. Read more
Inside The Ropes
26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
26 May 2018
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: M Edmanson (4) 37. B: G Chapple (21) 41. more
Golf Australia