Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bradley (9) B Murdoch (16) 83. 2B Scr: T Orourke (The Lakes) J Kofod (The Lakes) 62. A: P Bradley (9) 41. B: B Murdoch (16) 42. C: W Krattli (19) 40.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Avers (24) S Wignall (11) 51. Div 1: P Olliver (14) 42 cb. Div 2: D Avers (24) 41. Div 3: A Kwong (27) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: D Lea (3) A Craddock (8) 51. Men: D Lea (3) 44. Veteran: Div 1: R Roberton (12) 46. Div 2: B Lam (38) 47.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Long (17) 42. Women: Stableford Gold: A O'Brien (40) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: D Livingstone (22) 40. A Scr: M Henriques 33.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Eastaugh (25) J Russell (22) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Krilich (10) J Carrier (36) 49. D Krilich (10) 40.

   CARNARVON: Jnr Tourment: Boys: U-17: R Singh (Castle Hill) 36. Hcp: N Saroufin (Massey Park 27) 42. U-14: R McChung (Branxton) 30 cb. Hcp: N Gaundar (Bankstown 21) 50. Girls: U-14: J Driscoll (NSW) 27. Hcp: H Lee (Chatswood 36) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Yiu (21) A Zhang (17) 50. Men: W Yiu (21) 44. Gold: G Walck (30) 38. Women: A Kim (25) 38.

   CROMER: Veteran: Stableford: M Boland (14) 36. Women: M Fujita (23) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Chung (18) H Kim (18) 52. K Chung (18) 45. K Park (36) 43. Women: H Cho (21) 40. K Yoo (42) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Dominici (30) G Moore (21) 46. C Dominici (30) 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: J Lloyd (9) 42. Women: K Webster (32) 36 cb.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: D Cash (14) 39 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Aranzamendez R Aranzamendez 50. N Aranzamendez (25) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Moore (7) 36 cb. B: M Jollow (17) 40. C: K Taylor (22) 43. Scr: B Boatwright 31. Women: J Reitzer (17) 32.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Porter (14) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A King (21) 39. Women: T Jones (28) 24.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Boroughs (25) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Parsons (19) I Thompson (20) 48. J Allsopp (31) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Patel (16) K Lakhani (22) 50. Div 1: P Westcott (19) 44. Div 2: D Sellar (23) 42. Div 3: C Beveridge (28) 40 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (21) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Osborne (36) 40. 3B: B Friere (25) R England (29) R Osborne (36) 86. Women: J Cooper (45) 39.

   PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: K Dries (Antill Park 27) 45.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Lee (21) 40.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Fancey (27) R Milligan (32) 80. Div 1: G White (13) R Kramer (22) 75 cb. Veteran Men: Div 1: G White (13) 39 cb. C Kearns (17) 39. Div 2: B Dollin (22) 42. M Fancey (27) 41. Div 3: R Milligan (32) 39. V Waller (32) 36. Veteran Women: C Lozier (12) 35 cb. P Elliott (42) 35.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 3B: I Reeves (26) B Jones (28) J Hall (33) 84. J Hall (33) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Purnell (27) D MacLeod (26) 49. White: A: D Rostron (19) 40. B: G St Quintin (26) 40. Green: C: M Tickell (32) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Stcherbina (16) W Everest (8) 48. Div 2: G Munns (18) I McKee (33) 50. Hole in one: G Smith at 12th. Veteran: P Gudmunson (22) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (21) 39. Div 2: G McDonald (29) 39. Div 3: D Curby (41) 37 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Walling (14) D Riley (16) 50. Div 1: M Fezza (16) 43. Div 2: J Um (26) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Browning (17) 31 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Carrigan (13) 35 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Anderson (30) 38. Veteran Medley: C Heffernan (15) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Moulden (33) R Bratton (27) 46 cb. Men: A: G Weber (10) 41. B: B Gold (32) 38 cb. Veteran Men: M Robins (21) 36 cb. Women: K Clift (40) 32 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Power (26) 42 cb. T Sharpe (16) 42. B Hillhouse (16) 40 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Doyle (15) 39. Div 2: R Moller (25) 42. 

16 August 2018
A tough day for Windred as he succumbs to a red hot Chun An YU of Taiwain in the first round of the US Amateur Read more
16 August 2018
Zach Murray is the last Aussie standing at the US Amateur Championship after an extraordinary finish to his first match play clash at Pebble Beach. Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 August 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: J Pearson (25) 35. more
16 August 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hare (14) 40. Men: B: R Ford (22) 45. C: P Kamaru (33) 39 cb. more
Golf Australia