Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Davis (7) P Cleaver (25) 82. 2B Scr: J Warren C Duran 70. A: P Davis (7) 41. B: S Starr (13) 42. C: P Cleaver (25) 41 cb.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Harris (28) D Fisher (18) 53. Div 1: D Fisher (18) 43. Div 2: S Berry (22) 42. Div 3: J Quinn (28) 46. Women: P Spencer (43) 33.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wittenberg (+1) M Lee (19) 50. Men: White: H Martin (16) 44. Scr: M Wittenberg 41. Women: L Geldens (32) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: N Heath (0) 38. B: B O'Keefe (17) 39. C: G Barbi (23) 40. Veteran: Div 1: W Robertson (15) 35. Div 2: B O'Keefe (20) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: R Arnold (11) 37. Div 2: J Flanagan (20) 40. Div 3: D New (34) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Lawson (26) P Kellett (14) 98. W Darmawangsa (13) 42 cb. Scr: E Keane 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (9) 36.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Ryan (22) B Maloney (18) 45. B Maloney (18) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P MacDonald (17) C James (28) 51. Men: A: F Bardetta (8) 40. B: P Mulligan (18) 37 cb. C: D Barill (20) 42. Gold: B Nery (30) 42. Women: P MacDonald (17) 47.

   CROMER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Fairchild (2) M Grenot (0) C Balding (33) N Corcoran (10) 55. Women: R Walker (27) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Chung (18) 41. Div 2: V Wah (24) 39. Women: V Eun (32) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McMahon (18) B Lewis (14) 49 cb. I Wright (24) 44.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: T Ippodimonte (26) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Stanton (28) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Thompson (21) 40. B: J Sutherland (25) 42.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: V Quinn (44) 42.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Hung (10) 38.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Hope (14) K Sriratankoul (17) 46 cb. N Rowsell (21) 41 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Whitwell (14) D Cirillo (2) 90. A: J Magsakay (12) 40. B: K Whitwell (14) 42. C: J Burns (24) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Cruise (0) 40. B: R Witcombe (18) 43. C: S Wolstenholme (33) 41. Scr: M Cruise 40. Women: T Heber (10) 34 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Hart (17) T Proudlock (20) 71 cb. P Budin (18) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Haynes (13) 43. Women: 9-hole: M McKeand (44) 21.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bennett (23) 39.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Moulsdale (18) P Thomson (26) 48. J Moulsdale (18) 44.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Maslen (2) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Letchford (32) J Grauds (30) 40. W Mathews (24) 39 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (14) 39.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: P Terry (28) C McRae (26) L Guthrie (15) 65.5.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: B Ash (24) P Beverley (5) M Fothergill (22) 88. B Ash (24) 43. Women: B Winters (22) 40.

   PENRITH: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: P Laus (Orchard Hills 11) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: P Dobbs (5) 44. Visitor: P McKeown (11) 41 cb.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: A: P Paoli M Furtner (21.5) 62.5. Scr: C Hardman G Shiner 87.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gottsche (16) F Strassberg (32) 49. White: A: D Byrnes (18) 42 cb. B: W Davis (24) 38 cb. Green: C: M Carley (31) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: M Fitzgerald (27) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B McLean (23) 49. Div 2: C Neill (32) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: J Flader (31) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ozoux (15) T Fong (29) 49. Div 1: S Oh (0) 42. Div 2: J Pak (19) 41 cb.

   SVGA at Stonecutters Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: D McManus (16) 41 cb. B: G Moore (17) 43. C: K Van Klink (29) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: R Gould (20) 42. A O'Toole (19) 41. Veteran Men: A: R Nicol (18) 41. T Adamson (13) 40. B: F Sharpe (20) 41. B Livermore (22) 40.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A Wardle (21) 35.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Muddle (20) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: J Cashman (23) 46. A Lang (21) 44.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: D Sprowles (25) 48. Women: K McKinnon (7) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Horne (8) B Cartwright (26) 51. Men: A: P Bull (15) 44. B: B Cartwright (26) 45. Veteran: G Brown (9) 41 cb. Women: J Ota (14) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Riordan (33) R Sinclair (16) 48. R Luckman (19) 42. I Gibson (23) 40. M Power (26) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Todd (11) R Maunder (10) A Witts (23) A Bowden (17) 55.375. 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
They came across the continent to sort it out, but Kelsey Bennett left clubmate Steph Kyriacou in no doubt as to her intentions at the women’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia