Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Sewalt (18) D Smith (13) 71. 2B Scr: N Wood B Higgins 58. Men: A: J Crisp (8) 35. B: H Sewalt (18) 36. C: G Esen (19) 41.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (21) T Song (16) 48. Men: Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 39. Div 2: G Lacis (19) 41 cb. Div 3: R Morris (30) 36. Women: E Kim (22) 24 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Girvan (16) J Howard (34) 46. Men: J Bentivoglio (23) 38. Scr: G Slade (8) 27. Women: T Yip (19) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Killen (18) R Quinn (20) 70 cb. Men: G Dobson (10) 39. Veteran: Div 1: R Quinn (19) 35. Div 2: L Gartner (44) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: B Stitt (12) 37. Div 2: M Bartolic (22) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pearce (Massey Park 22) S Zantides (Massey Park 19) 73. C McManus (13) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Brimmer (18) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Chung (14) H Kim (18) 79. H Kim (18) 41. Women: M Moon (45) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (16) G Fleeton (20) 48. P Olzic (16) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Harelle (7) 33.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Hardy (10) 35.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: A West (5) 39. B: P Shim (15) 37. C: R Fagg (21) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Wilding (20) 38.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Mors (21) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: D Stockley (17) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Bronze Bowl: M Seo 98. Hcp: M Seo (25) 73 S Moulang (24) 76.

   OATLANDS: Women: Par Yellow: A: L Gyzen (9) sq. B: K Crawford (26) 2 up cb. C: K Winter (44) 4 up. Trophy: K Winter.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: Y Na (Cumberland 15) 41.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Furtner (13) P Paoli (23) 41. R McWilliams (20) 29.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Hewit (16) R Hammond (22) 44. White: A: M Ryan (14) 36. B: R Notley (30) 35. Green: C: R Hammond (22) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: J McGill (32) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Mattiske (24) B Pearson (15) 46. S McCosker (22) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: W Clayton (Bowral 20) 47. Veteran: D Lawson (Bonnie Doon 26) 36.

   VWGA: at North Ryde: Stroke: Ambrose: Salver: D Jamieson (Morisset 28) G Gear (Morisset 24) 69. Veteran Div 1: A Armati (Elanora 9) K Smith (Elanora 9) 70.5. Div 2: H Brayshaw (22) A Conway (35) 74.75. Scr: E McKinnon (Elanora) S Fyfe (Elanora) 76. Super Veteran: R Hare (Balgowlah 26) J Loveridge (Balgowlah 24) 73.5.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (28) M Yamawaki (21) 48. A: J Jocumsen (15) 37. B: R Ferraris (20) 41. Veteran: B Richards (33) 36. Women: C Brassett (30) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (19) 36 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Bronze Pennant: Woollahra 4 bt The Coast 1, Eastlake 4-1/2 bt Randwick 1/2, Botany 3 bt Bondi 2.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Cacciola (12) 38. B: J Blake (25) 45.

Australian Junior Championships
25 March 2017
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Geldens (31) 45. more
25 March 2017
DORSET: Women: Stableford: P Brown (30) 38. Snr A: K Currell (10) 38. B: M Macnamara (13) 43. C: C Holland (28) 39. more
Golf Australia