Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Sewalt (18) D Smith (13) 71. 2B Scr: N Wood B Higgins 58. Men: A: J Crisp (8) 35. B: H Sewalt (18) 36. C: G Esen (19) 41.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (21) T Song (16) 48. Men: Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 39. Div 2: G Lacis (19) 41 cb. Div 3: R Morris (30) 36. Women: E Kim (22) 24 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Girvan (16) J Howard (34) 46. Men: J Bentivoglio (23) 38. Scr: G Slade (8) 27. Women: T Yip (19) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Killen (18) R Quinn (20) 70 cb. Men: G Dobson (10) 39. Veteran: Div 1: R Quinn (19) 35. Div 2: L Gartner (44) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: Div 1: B Stitt (12) 37. Div 2: M Bartolic (22) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pearce (Massey Park 22) S Zantides (Massey Park 19) 73. C McManus (13) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Brimmer (18) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Chung (14) H Kim (18) 79. H Kim (18) 41. Women: M Moon (45) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (16) G Fleeton (20) 48. P Olzic (16) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Harelle (7) 33.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: T Hardy (10) 35.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: A West (5) 39. B: P Shim (15) 37. C: R Fagg (21) 36.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Wilding (20) 38.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Mors (21) 38.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford White: D Stockley (17) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Bronze Bowl: M Seo 98. Hcp: M Seo (25) 73 S Moulang (24) 76.

   OATLANDS: Women: Par Yellow: A: L Gyzen (9) sq. B: K Crawford (26) 2 up cb. C: K Winter (44) 4 up. Trophy: K Winter.

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford White: Y Na (Cumberland 15) 41.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Furtner (13) P Paoli (23) 41. R McWilliams (20) 29.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Hewit (16) R Hammond (22) 44. White: A: M Ryan (14) 36. B: R Notley (30) 35. Green: C: R Hammond (22) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: J McGill (32) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Mattiske (24) B Pearson (15) 46. S McCosker (22) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: W Clayton (Bowral 20) 47. Veteran: D Lawson (Bonnie Doon 26) 36.

   VWGA: at North Ryde: Stroke: Ambrose: Salver: D Jamieson (Morisset 28) G Gear (Morisset 24) 69. Veteran Div 1: A Armati (Elanora 9) K Smith (Elanora 9) 70.5. Div 2: H Brayshaw (22) A Conway (35) 74.75. Scr: E McKinnon (Elanora) S Fyfe (Elanora) 76. Super Veteran: R Hare (Balgowlah 26) J Loveridge (Balgowlah 24) 73.5.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (28) M Yamawaki (21) 48. A: J Jocumsen (15) 37. B: R Ferraris (20) 41. Veteran: B Richards (33) 36. Women: C Brassett (30) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Cassidy (19) 36 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Bronze Pennant: Woollahra 4 bt The Coast 1, Eastlake 4-1/2 bt Randwick 1/2, Botany 3 bt Bondi 2.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Cacciola (12) 38. B: J Blake (25) 45.

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 June 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Bezuidenhout (14) 32. more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. more
Golf Australia