Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

NSW

PENNANTS

   WOMENS GRADE: Div 3: Elanora 3 bt Castle Hill 2, Lakeside 3 bt Long Reef 2, Carnarvon 3 bt Woolooware 2. Div 4: Cronulla 3-1/2 bt Royal Sydney 1-1/2, Muirfield 3 bt Massey Park 2, Asquith 3 bt Kogarah 2.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Jacobs (13) 38 cb. B: A Demetrios (20) 45. C: T Salvio (32) 41.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: 2B: D Kennedy (9) J Blackman (12) 45. D Kennedy (9) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: L Micallef (3) 41. B: P Hudd (19) 41. C: B Lloyd (21) 42 cb. Women: J Kim (20) 40. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 44.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Tomkins (22) 43. 2B: G Field (18) J Russell (25) 48.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Pollard (20) 35 cb. Div 2: L Perini (26) 33 cb. Div 3: T Collins (34) 36. Stableford 9-hole: Green: L Roper (36) 20. Medley: Stableford: D Spruell (22) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: R Emerson (35) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Humphreys (22) 39 cb. 4B: M Lawrence (7) G Evans (11) 43 cb. 9-hole: J Heffernan (34) 14.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: E Dennis (16) 41. B: L Quattromani (21) 35 cb. C: J Turner (31) 35 cb. D: C Hestelow (36) 35. A Scr: A Arnold 34.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Meredith (20) K Weatherby (23) 49. A: B Geelan (16) 39. B: M Thompson (17) 39 cb. A Scr: C Mcmillan 33.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford Black: M Booker (17) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ferlazzo (36) J Anders (23) 49. Div 1: B Shipton (8) 44. Div 2: N Trickett (20) 41. Div 3: J Fischer (28) 41.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: T Verduci (13) 44 cb. B: R Andrews (20) 51. A Scr: M Ballard (1) 36 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Campbell (22) 44. Women: F Zajakovski (26) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Kesby (16) B Cawthorne (17) 80. 2B Scr: Y Fitton (3) K Shepherd (+2) 72. A: J Caruso (Hurstville 10) 41. B: A Kesby (16) 45. C: T Micaleff (23) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Hobbs (2) 42. Div 2: P Golebiowski (27) 46. Div 1 Scr: S Adams 37. Stableford 2B: White: P Golebiowski (27) 51. M Wojnarowski (22) 51.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: F Nyman (45) 44. 9-hole: J Bellis (28) 21 cb. Men: C Buckling (23) 49.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: A Kang (23) 38 cb. A: S Choi (17) 38. B: R Ruston (21) 33 cb. Hole in one: T Armitage at 9th.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Moore (29) 35. Men: R Cameron (29) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Crenigan (25) 43.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Williams (11) 37. B: P Wilson (16) 37. C: G Muscat (25) 34 cb. Scr: R Pelaez (7) 30. 2B: B Ball (19) T Topp (16) 44. 2B Scr: C Williams (11) R Palaez (7) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Craig (26) 37 cb. Div 2: S Baltussen (27) 40. Div 3: G Morris (45) 40.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D Tyrrell (27) M Scarpin (18) 48 cb. Div 1: R Beale (44) 43. Div 2: R Vanmilder (19) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: B Mcphee (28) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: B Smith (27) J Leathart (14) 44. A Scr: C Kinnaird N Asdac 31. C Mourani (25) 37. Snr T Watson (36) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kerrigan (25) J Choi (16) 51. Div 1: J Im (15) 43. Div 2: R Hudson (19) 45. Scr: P Salmon 31. Veteran Men: S Laurence (13) 42 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (23) 38 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Peters (28) J Buckingham (26) 86. A: C Strong (26) 40. Div 1: W Sutcliffe (20) 39 cb. A Scr: M Tey 33.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: K Trenorden (6) 39. Women: J Chryssochoides (43) 34 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Richardson L Hindman 44 cb. A Scr: K Loadsman M Redward 23.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: R Gasanz (16) 42.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia