Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Rider (7) I Hutchinson (24) 48. B Dunkley (27) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: N Feyn (25) 42. Women: S Palmer (37) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hogg (7) R Nery (36) 48. Men: R Nery (36) 40. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 36. Women: A Molino (9) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Whyte (20) 43. 2B multi: G Whyte (20) M O'Shea (32) 96.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Etheridge (18) 38. Women: Div 1: J Rentz (15) 36. Div 2: L Bates (24) 37. Div 3: J Hardman (41) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Hay (29) D Donovan (36) 46. M Taylor (2) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A Scr: S Wiggins 30. A: C Trickett (19) 35 cb. B: C Newman (25) 35. C: J Ward (31) 39. D: P Schuberg (41) 35 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K O'Connor (8) D Hughes (26) 48. Div 1: S Chapman (14) 42. Div 2: D Hughes (26) 45. A Scr: Y Park 34.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Marich (18) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Sikwila (19) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Williams S Hardie M Cecil C Frost 93. Men: Trophy: T Jones (24) 44. Women: C McGowen (33) 41.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Edmonds (20) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: P Biszewski (23) 38. Div 2: J Bracka (29) 39. Div 3: J Wong (38) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Rajca (5) 43. Div 2: C Lester (15) 41. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 38. 2B: P Kelly (8) 48. B Greenaway (10) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Hurt (11) 42. Women: Stableford: A Galloway (38) 39.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Thomson (21) 38 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (16) 33 cb. Div 2: K Shepherd (29) 35. Div 3: D Angus (43) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Beale (4) F Johnson (12) 75 cb. A Scr: C Hagarty I Hoy 57. Div 1: F Johnson (12) 40 cb. Div 2: N Smallbone (20) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: C Gauchat (36) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: G Edwards (13) 37. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Norman (17) J Morling (19) 72. Div 1 Scr: B Hooper (5) C Kinnaird (7) B Lee (15) 52. Women: Stableford: J Ae Yoon (34) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C White G Horan 50. Div 1: L Rasiah (16) 44. Div 2: L Hoskin (29) 41. Veteran Men: G Callao (16) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: K Stael (28) 39. Scr: A Ogane 33. 2B Agg: T Fordward (9) B Perry (11) 73.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Davis (12) 43. Women: Irish Team: J Cleary (27) W Stiff (32) K Ganderton (24) P Davies (37) 81.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: C Mcneill (21) 71. A Scr: J Sampson 87. B: K Loadsman (26) 68. B Scr: J Muller 98 cb. C: R Miller (32) 73. C Scr: A Brown 112.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: J Willemsen (26) 43. Div 1: M Hanckel (7) 38. 

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
25 June 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stableford Multiplier: K Roberts J Sweetman 87, S Denman B Murphy, S Getwanuson J Gaitskell 70, K Gray G Byles 71, N Ivey J ... more
25 June 2018
KOOYONGA: Simpson Cup: Southern d Tea Tree Gully 5-2 (B Altman d M McMahon 3-2, S Williams lt S Botejue 4-2, more
Golf Australia