Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Betts (11) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: V Brown (22) 42 cb.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Loreggia (4) 40. B: M Falzon (18) 43. C: R Labbate (35) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: S Boutcher (10) 42. Women: S Limbrick (31) 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Hayes A Bloxson 46. A: S Hayes (8) 38 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Belfort (7) M Chizzoniti (4) 77. Men: A: T Belfort (7) 39 cb. B: R Hoyle (19) 38. C: J Chen (Chatswood) (29) 41. Women: K Jansen (11) 39. Men: Gold: R Dyson (30) 39. Medley: 2B Scr: M Belfort M Chizzoniti 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Gold (36) R Fraser (23) 52. R Fraser (23) 43.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: E Maalouly (19) 41. Women: Div 1: R Magner (8) 39. Div 2: A Fylupp (21) 35. Div 3: M Jones (31) 34 cb. 9-hole: K Digges (45) 21. Veteran: I Patrick (30) 21.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Fell (20) M Fell (20) 46. A Dennewald (4) 40.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wiggins (5) 40. B: L Lewis (25) 38 cb. C: J Degnan (28) 40. D: S Hansen (35) 38. A Scr: S Wiggins 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Moser (11) P Gualtieri (8) 49. A: J Wild (6) 42. A Scr: M Norbis 39. B: D Hughes (26) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: W Meurer (13) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Byrne (28) B Fraser (11) 48. A: W Bright (12) 41 cb. B: D Jenkins (19) 40. C: W Harper (26) 40. A Scr: D Beer 34.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J Cribb (22) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Mutumudalige (19) 45 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Sullivan (32) 46. Women: T Walklate (27) 40. Medley: 2B Agg: C Fuller L Steele 84.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: K Sellings (36) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Edmonds (22) 43. Women: D Brickwood (28) 36.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Heazelwood (15) 38. Div 2: N Clark (26) 39. Div 3: S Robb (33) 38. Div 4: D Jansen (37) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Oh (11) G Passan (Cabramatta 16) 77. 2b Scr: L Doyle (9) A Coe (7) 62. A: C Mitchell (Russell Vale 11) 42. B: G Plassan (Cabramatta 16) 44. C: D Summers (21) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Duffin (18) 44. 2B: R Butler (13) M Griffiths (13) 48.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Mater (17) 42. Women: J Newell (41) 42. Stableford Yellow: S Munro (45) 17. Stableford: 9-hole: J Jory (45) 22.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: F Bertasio (4) 39. Women: L Reiss (32) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Elloy (28) 41. Women: S Moule (45) 37. Medley: 9-hole: N Osborne (44) 13.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Windel (30) 41 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Williams (12) 39. B: C Tonks (15) 44. C: J Fernandez (21) 40. Scr: J Skybinsky (4) 28 cb. 2B: J Fernandez (21) A Davies (22) 49 cb. 2B Scr: C Williams (12) R Pelaez (7) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: L Barraket (20) R Parker (22) 83. Div 1: F Johnston (13) 46. Div 2: L Barraket (20) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: R Pearse (25) 39 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Chang (23) Y Woo (20) 79. A Scr: L Mason K Dignam 64. J Lawrence (24) 41. Y Woo (20) 41.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Varga (13) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Leung (15) D Hong (21) 50. Div 1: T Spring (17) 39 cb. Div 2: H Chung (19) 42. Scr: Y Kim 36. Veteran Men: M Maigre (21) 39 cb. Hole in one: D Riley at 12th.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Jones (26) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Golovsky (28) 38.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: J Catterson (33) 43. Scr: M Harrington 35. 2B Agg: B Lennon (8) M Harrington (7) 77.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Pope (27) 40. Mxd: J Ganderton (6) 43.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: L Harper (22) 35 cb. B: L Waller (23) 40. C: L Farrar (33) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A Brazzill (20) 41. 

17 August 2018
Zach Murray is already focusing on the myriad positives after his bold run at the US Amateur Championship ended today. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. more
17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
Golf Australia