Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Hardy (23) D Robinson (10) G Payne (18) D Roams (18) 52.375. B Davies M Davies S Pitt D Blacker 59 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medal: B Windred (The Australian) 6 up D Hague (ENG) 5 up. Women Bowl: S Yamaguchi (JPN) sq G Kim 6 down.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (23) N Takada (16) 51. Men: A: D Daskal (5) 41. B: G Nair (17) 41. C: P Lee (23) 45. Women: F Hunter (15) 37.

   BELMONT: Women: Stableford: S Marchini (24) 37. Men: Div 1: G Blackler (8) 40. Div 2: D Riseborough (23) 40 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Buick (1) J Higgenbottom (28) 47.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Manahi-Stevens (24) J Meers (11) 47 cb. Div 2: J Poolman (21) S Bolton (19) 45. Div 3: R Parker (20) M King (26) 42. A Scr: E Koukos S Williams 36. D Manahi-Stevens (24) 41 cb. M Smith (33) 41.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Chiandotto (16) 43. A Scr: N Francis 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W McAlister (28) A McAlister (27) 44. Men: A Guy (9) F Sultana (11) 50. Medley: S Rabone (12) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Parisi (12) 42. B: T Tseng (16) 41. C: T Maystorovich (25) 42. A Scr: J Bell 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Dass (12) J Morarescu (10) 45. Div 2: N Chan (34) S Bugdayli (10) 53. 2B Scr: S Conrades M Conrades 39. Men: A: M Wilson (Nowra) (6) 41. B: A Gangaram (18) 42. C: N Sae-Sue (25) 43. Women: Stableford: K King (16) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Cummings (11) 42. Women: K Kelaher (27) 38 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: C Dalzell (7) 41.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lawand 49. N Samaras (Eastlake) cb. Men: A: W Choi (8) 41. B: D Yoon (17) 44. C: D Dannaoui (33) 41. Women: Div 1 Scr: S Kim 40. Div 2: J Kwon (19) 40. Div 3: H Lee (28) 39 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Brooker (16) J Brooker (11) 50. Men: A: J Brooker (11) 41 cb. B: M Brooker (16) 44. C: K Hayes (27) 41. Women: M Kim (27) 40. Medley: PM 2B: M Thomson (1) P Butson (15) 49. Men: A: M Thomson (1) 41. B: A Fraunfelder (16) 42. C: D Brooke (25) 39. Women: J Kahlar (23) 31. Hole in one: M Fitzsimons at 17th.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cummins (17) T Savage (11) 50. Men: A Singh (21) 42.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chua (12) M Ng (14) 50. Men: M Ng (14) 44. Women: S Yap (24) 42.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Horne (12) B Meares (34) C Meyer (25) D Meyer (19) 91. 4B: R Byrne (30) R Williams (18) 52. W Thomas (7) 41.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Duff (8) 40. A Scr: G Rodgers 35. Women: L Johnstone (15) 38. A Scr: R Blain 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Marchese (13) 41 cb. Div 2: G Staunton (22) 42. Div 3: G Briggs (25) 40. A Scr: J Russo 37. Women: Y Koh (24) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Badelles (27) W Badelles (25) 48. Div 1: A Barnes (12) 40 cb. Div 2: L Taufa (17) 42 cb. A Scr: C Mc Millan 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Georgiades L Adamou 49 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Freudenreich A Michelson 41. A: W Stemi (15) 43 cb. B: M Georgiades (28) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: G Outram (17) H Burrett (21) 51. A: K Ware (15) 43. B: P Bish (21) 43.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J Ayerst (18) 41 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Davies (7) 41. 2B: G Dunn (14) L Muscat (30) 42.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: W Hoven (4) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Glass (15) 45. Div 2: A Maini (29) 41 cb. Women: Trophy: S Waugh 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Harding (20) 40 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: W Everest (7) 40. Women: Green: C Gyles (22) 46. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Stewart (13) C Gyles (22) 49. Medley: R Debenham (12) K Warby (27) 47.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: B Woods (9) 42. A Scr: P Cooper 35.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pittman (16) E Durbin (19) 49. 2B Scr: N Castelli (5) B Hart (7) 41. B Dixon (10) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Seymour (2) 41 cb. B: W Joe (17) 43. C: E Kelly (32) 41. D Shepherd (Moore Park Golf Club) (3) 41. 2B Agg: D Sue (13) L Chan (22) 82. 2B Scr: J Clark D Shepherd 73.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: T Crawford (12) 42. Div 1: N Driver (10) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (45) J Park (27) 51. Div 1: T Fortescue (2) 44. Div 2: D Sobel (29) 42. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 37.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Johnston (20) P Fuller (33) 53. M Johnston (20) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Foster (12) M Brown (11) 49. R Butler (35) 41.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tweedale (8) M Walker (13) 49 cb. Men: J Darragh (35) 46. Women: M Rudd (21) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Branch (24) 43. Scr: M Collins 33. Hole in one: T Forrester at 15th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Pitkanin (10) 40. Women: A Chung (22) 39. Mxd: Team: Y Drutman (17) J Drutman (23) I Katz (13) T Katz (31) 54.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Kendall (20) T Foster (11) 48. Mxd: 2B Scr: D Mulhall J Park 36. Men: D Mulhall (4) 40. Women: A Liu (21) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bourke (15) 41. B: T Khuong (RMGC Canberra 23) 36 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shea (32) C Shea (31) 52. Women: J Kim (24) 41. Men: D Khakhar (28) 46.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: N Murdoch (5) 42. Stableford White: T Shen (36) 43. Women: Stableford: P Keogh (7) 37. Medley: 2B: T Shen (36) S Lockley (21) 48.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Webb (24) 45 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Freeman (12) 44. D Mills (14) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: C Hayres (25) 39. B Winters (20) 37. Irish Team: J Bradbury (39) C Bradbury (14) N Bradbury (34) M Bradbury (19) 96.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Leuenberger (4) C Leuenberger (20) 50 cb. J Young (21) 42 cb.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brown (23) T Maillard (29) 47 cb. Men: T Park (10) 42. Women: J Brown (23) 39. Hole in one: C Youi Mon at 3rd.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Carroll-Cornish (28) H Scott (17) 52. A: D Bertenshaw (11) 41. B: H Scott (17) 40 cb. C: L Carroll-cornish (28) 42.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: D Hodgson (23) 45. Bungool: C Brookes (25) 44.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Kim (22) K Yi (22) 47 cb. Div 1: G Beale (5) 41 cb. Div 2: N Newstead (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: R Cable (28) 40. Women: C Basil-Jones (32) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Gum (24) L Chen (18) 76. Mxd: B Lee (14) N Tan (28) 72. Men: L Chen (18) 42. A Scr: M Collins 32. Women: N Tan (28) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Murphy (21) 44. Scr: T Holz 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gocher (7) J Betts (16) 76. Men: A: J Staines (12) 40. B: C Morris (17) 38 cb. C: I Perry (20) 41. Women: Div 1: T Howard (22) 38. Div 2: S Cearns (37) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Carruthers (24) C Antonini (18) 85. C Antonini (18) 46. Visitor: J Meldrum (28) 40. Scr: S Puskaric 36 cb. H Park (15) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Shield: R Crelley J Tramonte 92. A: R Thacker (11) 40 cb. B: J Taylor (15) 40 cb. C: G Foster (22) 47. A: C Baird (36) C Baird (2) 50. B: Z Pamintuan (19) G Foster (22) 49 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hourn (32) P Lazaropoulos (24) 51. Div 1: J Paik (14) 43. Div 2: P Fong (26) 43. Scr: I Elliot 35. Veteran Men: G Choi (13) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Ford (17) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: R McGuinness (13) 41.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Baker (20) H Malcom (12) 52. 4B Scr: T Coroneo T Kadiev 43. S Lee (18) 44 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Bostridge (20) 38 cb. B: L Wright (26) 36. C: J Styles (43) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pine (30) G Walker (10) 49. A: A Chai (7) 38. A Scr: K Brough 76 cb. B: K Hannigan (16) 40. B Scr: K Neat 88. C: M Pine (30) 43. C Scr: R Kim 91. Women: H Soon (16) 29.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Kim (12) J Bae (16) K Bae (17) H Suh (25) 91. Men: A: J Kim (12) 42. B: C Pautsch (33) 41. Women: D Wongsoong (22) 37 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Klein (13) 48.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Azzopardi (25) L Latham (19) 49. P Troy (19) 41 cb. Women: C Meaney (36) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Back (15) J Cooney (17) 51. Men: A: S McNulty (17) 44. B: R Jenkins (26) 40. Women: S Banks (24) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Foden (4) 43. 

18 February 2018
With a stroke of brilliance, Adelaide’s Stephanie Na has added a whole new dimension to the final round of the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open. Read more
17 February 2018
Three straight days, Jin Young Ko has slept on the lead at the ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open at Kooyonga. Three times, she has presented as calm ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 February 2018
ALBANY: Par: A Clancy +6 K Burdett R Munday +5 I Smith +4 G Basden +3 N Meyers T Moir E Orzel +2 G Stocks more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. more
Golf Australia