Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Hardy (23) D Robinson (10) G Payne (18) D Roams (18) 52.375. B Davies M Davies S Pitt D Blacker 59 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medal: B Windred (The Australian) 6 up D Hague (ENG) 5 up. Women Bowl: S Yamaguchi (JPN) sq G Kim 6 down.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (23) N Takada (16) 51. Men: A: D Daskal (5) 41. B: G Nair (17) 41. C: P Lee (23) 45. Women: F Hunter (15) 37.

   BELMONT: Women: Stableford: S Marchini (24) 37. Men: Div 1: G Blackler (8) 40. Div 2: D Riseborough (23) 40 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Buick (1) J Higgenbottom (28) 47.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Manahi-Stevens (24) J Meers (11) 47 cb. Div 2: J Poolman (21) S Bolton (19) 45. Div 3: R Parker (20) M King (26) 42. A Scr: E Koukos S Williams 36. D Manahi-Stevens (24) 41 cb. M Smith (33) 41.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Chiandotto (16) 43. A Scr: N Francis 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W McAlister (28) A McAlister (27) 44. Men: A Guy (9) F Sultana (11) 50. Medley: S Rabone (12) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Parisi (12) 42. B: T Tseng (16) 41. C: T Maystorovich (25) 42. A Scr: J Bell 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Dass (12) J Morarescu (10) 45. Div 2: N Chan (34) S Bugdayli (10) 53. 2B Scr: S Conrades M Conrades 39. Men: A: M Wilson (Nowra) (6) 41. B: A Gangaram (18) 42. C: N Sae-Sue (25) 43. Women: Stableford: K King (16) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: P Cummings (11) 42. Women: K Kelaher (27) 38 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: C Dalzell (7) 41.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lawand 49. N Samaras (Eastlake) cb. Men: A: W Choi (8) 41. B: D Yoon (17) 44. C: D Dannaoui (33) 41. Women: Div 1 Scr: S Kim 40. Div 2: J Kwon (19) 40. Div 3: H Lee (28) 39 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Brooker (16) J Brooker (11) 50. Men: A: J Brooker (11) 41 cb. B: M Brooker (16) 44. C: K Hayes (27) 41. Women: M Kim (27) 40. Medley: PM 2B: M Thomson (1) P Butson (15) 49. Men: A: M Thomson (1) 41. B: A Fraunfelder (16) 42. C: D Brooke (25) 39. Women: J Kahlar (23) 31. Hole in one: M Fitzsimons at 17th.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Cummins (17) T Savage (11) 50. Men: A Singh (21) 42.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chua (12) M Ng (14) 50. Men: M Ng (14) 44. Women: S Yap (24) 42.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Horne (12) B Meares (34) C Meyer (25) D Meyer (19) 91. 4B: R Byrne (30) R Williams (18) 52. W Thomas (7) 41.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Duff (8) 40. A Scr: G Rodgers 35. Women: L Johnstone (15) 38. A Scr: R Blain 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Marchese (13) 41 cb. Div 2: G Staunton (22) 42. Div 3: G Briggs (25) 40. A Scr: J Russo 37. Women: Y Koh (24) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Badelles (27) W Badelles (25) 48. Div 1: A Barnes (12) 40 cb. Div 2: L Taufa (17) 42 cb. A Scr: C Mc Millan 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Georgiades L Adamou 49 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Freudenreich A Michelson 41. A: W Stemi (15) 43 cb. B: M Georgiades (28) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: G Outram (17) H Burrett (21) 51. A: K Ware (15) 43. B: P Bish (21) 43.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J Ayerst (18) 41 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Davies (7) 41. 2B: G Dunn (14) L Muscat (30) 42.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: W Hoven (4) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Glass (15) 45. Div 2: A Maini (29) 41 cb. Women: Trophy: S Waugh 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Harding (20) 40 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: W Everest (7) 40. Women: Green: C Gyles (22) 46. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Stewart (13) C Gyles (22) 49. Medley: R Debenham (12) K Warby (27) 47.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: B Woods (9) 42. A Scr: P Cooper 35.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pittman (16) E Durbin (19) 49. 2B Scr: N Castelli (5) B Hart (7) 41. B Dixon (10) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Seymour (2) 41 cb. B: W Joe (17) 43. C: E Kelly (32) 41. D Shepherd (Moore Park Golf Club) (3) 41. 2B Agg: D Sue (13) L Chan (22) 82. 2B Scr: J Clark D Shepherd 73.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: T Crawford (12) 42. Div 1: N Driver (10) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (45) J Park (27) 51. Div 1: T Fortescue (2) 44. Div 2: D Sobel (29) 42. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley 37.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Johnston (20) P Fuller (33) 53. M Johnston (20) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Foster (12) M Brown (11) 49. R Butler (35) 41.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tweedale (8) M Walker (13) 49 cb. Men: J Darragh (35) 46. Women: M Rudd (21) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Branch (24) 43. Scr: M Collins 33. Hole in one: T Forrester at 15th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Pitkanin (10) 40. Women: A Chung (22) 39. Mxd: Team: Y Drutman (17) J Drutman (23) I Katz (13) T Katz (31) 54.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Kendall (20) T Foster (11) 48. Mxd: 2B Scr: D Mulhall J Park 36. Men: D Mulhall (4) 40. Women: A Liu (21) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bourke (15) 41. B: T Khuong (RMGC Canberra 23) 36 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shea (32) C Shea (31) 52. Women: J Kim (24) 41. Men: D Khakhar (28) 46.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: N Murdoch (5) 42. Stableford White: T Shen (36) 43. Women: Stableford: P Keogh (7) 37. Medley: 2B: T Shen (36) S Lockley (21) 48.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Webb (24) 45 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Freeman (12) 44. D Mills (14) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: C Hayres (25) 39. B Winters (20) 37. Irish Team: J Bradbury (39) C Bradbury (14) N Bradbury (34) M Bradbury (19) 96.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Leuenberger (4) C Leuenberger (20) 50 cb. J Young (21) 42 cb.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brown (23) T Maillard (29) 47 cb. Men: T Park (10) 42. Women: J Brown (23) 39. Hole in one: C Youi Mon at 3rd.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Carroll-Cornish (28) H Scott (17) 52. A: D Bertenshaw (11) 41. B: H Scott (17) 40 cb. C: L Carroll-cornish (28) 42.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: D Hodgson (23) 45. Bungool: C Brookes (25) 44.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Kim (22) K Yi (22) 47 cb. Div 1: G Beale (5) 41 cb. Div 2: N Newstead (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: R Cable (28) 40. Women: C Basil-Jones (32) 37 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Gum (24) L Chen (18) 76. Mxd: B Lee (14) N Tan (28) 72. Men: L Chen (18) 42. A Scr: M Collins 32. Women: N Tan (28) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Murphy (21) 44. Scr: T Holz 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gocher (7) J Betts (16) 76. Men: A: J Staines (12) 40. B: C Morris (17) 38 cb. C: I Perry (20) 41. Women: Div 1: T Howard (22) 38. Div 2: S Cearns (37) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Carruthers (24) C Antonini (18) 85. C Antonini (18) 46. Visitor: J Meldrum (28) 40. Scr: S Puskaric 36 cb. H Park (15) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Shield: R Crelley J Tramonte 92. A: R Thacker (11) 40 cb. B: J Taylor (15) 40 cb. C: G Foster (22) 47. A: C Baird (36) C Baird (2) 50. B: Z Pamintuan (19) G Foster (22) 49 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hourn (32) P Lazaropoulos (24) 51. Div 1: J Paik (14) 43. Div 2: P Fong (26) 43. Scr: I Elliot 35. Veteran Men: G Choi (13) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Ford (17) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: R McGuinness (13) 41.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Baker (20) H Malcom (12) 52. 4B Scr: T Coroneo T Kadiev 43. S Lee (18) 44 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Bostridge (20) 38 cb. B: L Wright (26) 36. C: J Styles (43) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pine (30) G Walker (10) 49. A: A Chai (7) 38. A Scr: K Brough 76 cb. B: K Hannigan (16) 40. B Scr: K Neat 88. C: M Pine (30) 43. C Scr: R Kim 91. Women: H Soon (16) 29.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Kim (12) J Bae (16) K Bae (17) H Suh (25) 91. Men: A: J Kim (12) 42. B: C Pautsch (33) 41. Women: D Wongsoong (22) 37 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Klein (13) 48.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Azzopardi (25) L Latham (19) 49. P Troy (19) 41 cb. Women: C Meaney (36) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Back (15) J Cooney (17) 51. Men: A: S McNulty (17) 44. B: R Jenkins (26) 40. Women: S Banks (24) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Foden (4) 43. 

21 May 2018
The full details of Golf Australia’s Vision 2025 strategy are now publicly available. Read more
21 May 2018
Geoff Ogilvy is coming home. After 17 years in America carving up a fine career on the United States PGA Tour, Melburnian Ogilvy is moving his family ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 May 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65. more
21 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: J Hatfield 40 N Thomson 39 R McCloud 39 M Williams 38 O Kirk 38 C Bartholomew 38 C Frankcom 38 P Morley 38 J Hall (North ... more
Golf Australia