Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: K Williams (1) 35. 12-hole: M Bloxham (19) 22.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D MacPhee (21) 43.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Martin (27) D Chapman (23) 52. Hcp: A Sammut (30) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Yannakis (22) 44. Women: N Armitage (32) 39 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Robinson P Campbell 45. M Wright (3) 38 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moran (16) S Stewart (23) 49. Men: A: B Frome (11) 37 cb. B: S Moran (16) 41. C: S Stewart (23) 41. Women: G Kim (14) 39. Men: Gold: G Nicholls (30) 43. Medley: PM 2B: C Simmons (9) J Crawford (18) 48. Men: A: B Fasher (0) 37. B: J Crawford (18) 40 cb. C: A Cutler (23) 35. Women: J Power (20) 29. Medley: 2B Scr: B Lambert T Smith 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Fletcher (5) 42. 2B: T Fletcher (5) T Meiklejohn (5) 52.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Harkin (12) 35. B: R Cronin (27) 35. C: A Dolan (42) 34. Stableford 9-hole: Green: A Stackpool (30) 22.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: T Underwood (11) 41. 4B: P Roberts (20) S Bretnall (13) 48. 9-hole: D Gilmartin (18) 20.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Bamford (16) 40. B: M Cull (20) 37. C: C Dearsley (31) 38. D: R Brydson (35) 41. A Scr: R Deards 28.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Holman (19) B Johnson (16) 47. A: M Mclachlan (12) 41 cb. A Scr: D Burazin 37. B: S Duckett (20) 40 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Fox (21) 38.

   HURSTVILLE: Hole in one: N Pantano Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Pantano (10) 43. Div 2 Scr: P Curren (22) 41. Women: Gold: C Galwey (27) 33 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: G Davies (27) 42. Div 2: J Setright (36) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ebsworth (Carnarvon 6) C Ebsworth (Twin Towns/Banora 25) 49. 2B Scr: B Warby (1) D Hawkins (3) 42. A: J Riley (12) 42. B: G Nelson (15) 43. C: C Ebsworth (Twin Towns/Banora 25) 44.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Webb (18) 41. 2B: D Colin (28) P Barbara (28) 51.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: J Mater (22) 41 cb. Stableford: R Donnelly (34) 41.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A Clyne (20) 43. Women: A Eksteen (35) 33 cb.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Walsh (28) 43. Women: L Kim (18) 37 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: T Lee (20) 39. Men: H Kirk (19) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Gillard (20) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Colderick (20) 29 cb. Div 2: O Roles (30) 38. Div 3: J Stobo (34) 34.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Scr: M Bragg T Staines 43. A: G Kim (23) T Earl (9) 51 cb. Div 1: M Bragg (9) 44. Div 2: A Doak (16) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: A Murray (30) 43.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Adney (20) F Joslin (23) 48 to playoff. 2B Scr: M Vail S Vail 41. Men: A Hogg (8) 42. Women: S Oh (26) 38. Veteran: D Seaman (17) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Segovic (14) 39 cb. R Sheargold (15) 39 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Payne (26) P Byron (19) 50. Div 1: W Ng (18) 41. Div 2: I Kim (23) 39 cb. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: B Howle (18) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A Overvliet (15) 45 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: H Kim (15) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Devine (24) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Greenberg (32) K Stael (31) 56. M Barrett (25) 44. A Scr: D Mulvenna 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Stone (9) 43. Mxd: E Chow (32) 40.

   WINDSOR: Mxd: Stableford: P O'Reilly (11) 40 cb. 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
They came across the continent to sort it out, but Kelsey Bennett left clubmate Steph Kyriacou in no doubt as to her intentions at the women’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia