Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J McCamley (21) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Cashman (17) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: Men: A Langford-Jones (14) 43. Women: J Reed (9) 38.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Armour (16) P Bambridge (20) 44. D Reading (12) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: J Goodman (23) 44. Women: L Osbourne (17) 42. Hole in one: J Goodman at 15th.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K MacDougal (Bankstown 13) K Griffiths (Lakeside 14) 47. R Fisher (10) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cutler (17) M Fitzsimons (23) 48. 2B Scr: A McNaughton R Singh 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (10) 39. B: J Hwang (19) 42. C: A Cutler (23) 39. Gold: P Pryce (22) 37. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (23) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: J Krieger (33) 41. 2B: J Krieger (33) T Krieger (26) 51.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Ould (20) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Clarkson (16) 39. Women: Div 1: J Ferguson (21) 34 cb. Div 2: S Yap (26) 38. Div 3: J Stuart (30) 28. 9-hole: Green: G Park (36) 18 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: P Stach (23) 44.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: V Powell (13) 34 cb. B: J Zimmerman (24) 38. C: M Titmuss (33) 41. D: R Roberts (39) 43. Scr: A Arnold 31. 9-hole: P MacKenzie (40) 18.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Adhar (30) F Leaaetoa (7) 49. Div 1: D Gale (+6) 42. Div 2: D Adhar (30) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37 cb.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A Bennett (29) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D: W Smith (22) D Phillips (8) 51 cb. A: N Miller (+2) 40. B: D Davies (19) 43. C: G Forsyth (27) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Brabender (8) 39. B: P Kent (15) 41. C: C Van der wegen (31) 44.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: A: N James (14) 43. B: A Kennedy (22) 45.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Cooper (16) 40. Div 2: C Bartlett (29) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Kierans (22) R Hodge (8) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Warby C Dowling 42. A: S Milgate (Wollongong 6) 40 cb. B: J Gatt (15) 40. C: J Devenny (Highlands 23) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: M Swindells (22) L Swindells (34) 54. White: Div 1: D Bollinger (5) 42. Div 2: L Swindells (34) 45. Scr: L Hobbs 35. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B O'connor (21) 42. Women: G Larcombe (10) 41.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: A Eksteen (16) 46. Women:  A Eksteen (34) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Armitage (12) 38. A: R Pledger (16) 36. B: K Kim (25) 37. Medal of Medallists: L Nelson (28) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Davey (9) 41. Women: M Usher (17) 39. Medley: 9-hole: H Flynn (45) 13.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Swivel (17) 40.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Bowen (31) M John (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Miller (3) G Scapellato (7) 41. A: C Jennings (12) 43. B: G Anscombe (18) 41 cb. C: A Davies (22) 43. Scr: D Miller (3) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: C Zhu (24) 33. B: E Farhart (29) 39. C: J Stobo (33) 38. 9-hole: S Grob (41) 21 cb. Snr M Breden (45) 19.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Harris (17) 83 cb. M Harris (12) . Div 1: C Faulkner (13) 45. Div 2: M Smallbone (21) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Waugh (11) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lynch (12) D Skuthorpe (10) 48 cb. Div 1: D Sidhwa (14) 43. Div 2: R Lundgren (19) 41. Veteran: R Fagg (15) 42. Medley: Scr: M Park 41. Hole in one: P Drivas at 3rd.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B: M Miyari (16) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (+1) 37.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: J Flanigan (32) 42. A Scr: A Peade (1) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Watson (26) 41. J Mok (24) 40 cb. P O'Reilly (11) 40. P Gooley (9) 38 cb. 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
They came across the continent to sort it out, but Kelsey Bennett left clubmate Steph Kyriacou in no doubt as to her intentions at the women’s ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: M Bennett 43 P Thomas 38 M Wallace 37 M Stanley 36. B: R Douglass B Morris T Bougourd 37 N Alcott 36. NTP: M Stanley ... more
19 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: D Wilson 42 R Nielsen S Getwansun 38 R Brown 37 C Ashby 36. more
Golf Australia