Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Traill (17) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: M Fisher (26) 42.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B James (9) 40. B: C Saras (17) 42. C: G Hearne (25) 44.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 38. Medley: R Milmlow (17) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: W Gray (19) D Baker (30) 73. Men: A: J Wong (12) 38. B: S Woods (19) 39. C: S Stafford (22) 42. Women: C Bae (29) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (32) 35. Medley: 2B Scr: G Power G Winters (Pennant Hills) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: K Ryan (19) 42. 2B: S Wilkinson (31) J Krieger (34) 54.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Harkin (13) 40. B: L BruntoN (27) 35. C: I Borsky (32) 37. Stableford 9-hole: Green: A Stackpool (30) 16. Veteran: Gold: A McGrath (12) 22. Mxd: Stableford: A Marashian (25) 40.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Short (29) 41. 4B: V Tran (26) . T Tran (16) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Turner (33) 15 cb. A Scr: S Wiggins 27. A: K Ranger (15) 38. B: M Kane (23) 40. C: L Lyons (31) 36 cb. D: J Nolan (39) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fleeton (17) T Helies (20) 50. A: B Clements (6) 41. A Scr: A Song 28. B: T Helies (20) 38 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Lamaro (11) 51 R Harris (19) cb. A: P Hyland (12) 39 cb. B: R Harris (19) 46 cb. C: G Harris (24) 42. A Scr: K Andres 35.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Burns (Liverpool 23) 40 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: W Cotter (26) 44.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (21) 44. Div 2: J Morrison (27) 42. Women: Gold: J Dywer (40) 41.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Wright (19) 38. Div 2: L Blackburn (45) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Quine (36) B Quine (10) 78 cb. 2B Scr: M Gannon (Bonnie Doon) Z Mullins (The Australian) 73. A: B Deeth (11) 40. B: D Milles (13) 39 cb. C: M Quine (Campbelltown 36) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Bollinger (4) 33. 2B: C Chandler (19) R Henness (19) 53. Medley: Div 1: C Davies (14) 41. Div 2: C Chandler (19) 40.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: D Paul (30) 42 cb. Men: J Davis (19) 44.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: T Kamsler (21) 43. Women: Stableford: R Tang (45) 47.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Mills (17) 40. Women: Stableford: C Dennis (37) 35. 9-hole: J Macourt (31) 18.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Sauer (8) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (23) 34. Div 2: J McArthur (28) 34 cb. Div 3: J Davis (43) 31.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scr: C Hagarty B Baumer 66. A: L Barraket (20) P Coyle (22) 82 cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 42 cb. Div 2: L Barraket (20) 43 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kwon (23) R Gim (19) 78. A Scr: C Kinnaird B Hooper 60. Men: R Gim (19) 44. Women: M King (26) 35. Snr M DePalo (18) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sidhwa (15) T Green (10) 47 cb. Div 1: Y Kim (18) 41. Div 2: W Bourke (19) 40. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: C Bekiaris (14) 41 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford Black: J Chong (36) 41. A: M Manassen (3) 37. B: M Rafferty (17) 39. C: J Chong (36) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Ellis (22) 35.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Tolman (13) X Blondel (14) 76. A Scr: S Cameron (16) 42. L Naumovski (22) 43.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: E White (10) 40. Mxd: T Cramb (20) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Kelman 35. Medley: 2B multi: G Wilson (30) I Turbet (24) 105. Div 1: R Carr (13) 42 cb. Div 2: G Wilson (30) 47. Women: S Schwarz (25) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Whyte (23) 43. 

19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
18 June 2018
It might have been US Open Week at Shinnecock but for the Central Coast’s Jordie Garner it was a week of dreams in Texas and an experience he’s never ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. more
19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
Golf Australia