Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

12 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 70 Men Stroke A: S Bowley 68 R Marsh 69. B: A Pope 67 R Gould 70. C: R Woosnam 66 T Manix 69. Scr: R Marsh 74. Eagle: D Toonen. NTP: ... Read more
11 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 37. Read more
11 October 2017
AVALON: Men: Stableford: J Nicol (20) 38. Read more
11 October 2017
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: C Smith 72 J Hyde 73 E Giotis 74 D Bamford 75 H Moore 76. Stableford: I Betro S Sally 36 J Harley 34 P Heywood-Smith 33. ... Read more
11 October 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: DSR 72 Stableford: D Taylor 40 R Ng 39 C Stark B Mason 38 N Sajtinac T Nguyen C Schroder C Leggett T Veneris S Terrell 37 A ... Read more
10 October 2017
APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Kent (20) 73. B: J Hansen (41) 79. Read more
10 October 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Walash (20) L McCormack (21) 86. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 54. A: L Burn (12) 38 cb. B: S Wheatley ... Read more
10 October 2017
REDLAND BAY: DSR 71 Veteran Stableford A: L Mcpherson 41 P Rundle 39. B: T Samson 41 M Sullings 38. C: T Huntley 44 B Connors 43. NTP: P Lane (4th). ... Read more
09 October 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: I Krewniuch S Lewis 74 S Lee S Lee 75 L Cheong 76 M Kaines 77 M Pyke N Saunders A Carney 78 YM Ko 79. Read more
09 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: S Giuffre (10) 35 cb. B: A Visscher (22) 39. Women: J Telford (29) 36. Read more
09 October 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M GallMann (17) 40. Div 2: G Goulding (28) 44. Women: Stableford: Y Suh (45) 38. Read more
09 October 2017
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stableford: K Ritchie 43 S Hambley 42 S Getwansun 41 F Cox M Atwell V Kemp 39 G Wholagan 38. Read more
08 October 2017
MANNUM: Tues stableford: S Thompson 41 P Joyner 39 T Miller D Gaskell J Applebee 35. Thurs 9-hole: G Littlefield 22 B Houston 21 R Foreman 20 B ... Read more
08 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: M Orupold (scr) 70cb P Frauenfelder (8) 70 S Walker (10) 71. B: A Dodds (15) 67 G Adams (18) 68 B Lawler (17) 72. C: R Wallace ... Read more
08 October 2017
HARTFIELD: Stroke: I Farrall 68 R Burns 69 S Cossens S Broadbent J Chor K From 70 M Young R Holmes 71 M Foster G Denness D Marshall D Brown G Moles ... Read more
07 October 2017
YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Valley: K Brooks (15) 76. Men: Stableford Nursery: White: L Scicluna (26) 39. Stroke: R Cann (21) 70 cb. Medal Oct: ... Read more
07 October 2017
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Blacker (9) 64. A Scr: K Shepherd 70. B: T Broadhead (17) 68 cb. B Scr: R Sherer 82. C: M Hardy (22) 60. C Scr: ... Read more
07 October 2017
BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Dixon (40) W Donelan (30) G Bass (30) 116. W Donelan (30) 42. Read more
07 October 2017
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Leary (5) 35. B: L Bath (11) 41. C: M Anderson (19) 38 cb. Women: B Robson (20) 36. Read more
07 October 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: D Gardiner (31) 39 C Reeler (9) 36 cb G Brigginshaw (16) 36 C Overs (19) 35 D Clegg (14) 35 cb. Read more
18 November 2017
In his first interview back on home soil, Jason Day spoke one-on-one with ABC Grandstand ahead of next week's Emirates Australian Open. Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia