Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 March 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Gallmann (15) 37. F Liu (29) 36. Read more
09 March 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: N Ivey K Gray N Turner 41 R Brown 39 F Cox R Machura 38. Read more
09 March 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: M Prisk 40 A Phillips 37 T Wongsala C Hirst L Cheong 36 H Kain 33 C Wilmshurst D Schwarz 31. Read more
08 March 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Fahey (16) 70. B: M Bland (39) 70. Read more
08 March 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Stelzer (14) I Lanskis (23) 51. B: M Stelzer (14) K Rheaume (23) 50. Read more
08 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: A Gr: A Bower 39 B O'Connor 38 A Porplycia 37 G Agars 36 B Kingshott D Willing 35. B: J Whiting 40 D Martin 39 A ... Read more
08 March 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stroke: A Rynne 73 V Shopland 76 T Delahunt L Hansen B Macdonald M Joyce A Kok 79. DSR 75.0. Read more
07 March 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: I Shearn (29) 42 cb. Read more
07 March 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (22) 34. Div 2: I Kim (29) 32. Read more
07 March 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: T Kurz (21) 36 M Johnston (11) 34. Read more
07 March 2018
KOOYONGA: Women 4B Ambrose: Front Nine: H Berry R Burgan S Hammer M Kayoko 32.56, A Brown F Kohler S Terrell J Hyde 33, J Dick J Martin M Pavy J ... Read more
07 March 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Par: P Connor +1 D Cropper 0. Good Scores: K Holdsworth -1 J Davies K Waters M Goodall V Taylor M St Peters A Mather K Jones ... Read more
06 March 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A Clarke (11) 42. Read more
06 March 2018
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Kinchington (20) M Cross (12) 49. White: B Kinchington (20) 46. Read more
05 March 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Smith (15) 43. Women: L Kenway (33) 33. Read more
05 March 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B Stableford: J Masullo A Ciaccia 47, L Marshall C Tully 47, R Maxwell M Elliott (Federal) 45. NTP: P Smith (3rd), B Rogers (5th). ... Read more
05 March 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stroke: K Ritchie 64 S Denman 65 G Byles W Lipscombe 67 T Edis F Cox 70 B McIntosh J Sweetman R Machura 71. Read more
04 March 2018
APOLLO BAY: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: D Hinds N Hinds (18) 61. Read more
04 March 2018
ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (7) 33. Medley: Stroke: A: S Borton (4) 67. A Scr: K Shepherd 68. B: K Ferguson (14) 66 cb. B Scr: J ... Read more
04 March 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: B Dolman 41. B: B Moulds 45. Ball winners: J Vidau 43 T Watson 41 G Williams T Jones 40. Wed: R Farrell 32 M Coleman 31. ... Read more
20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia