Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

22 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford Multiplier: S Harris D Roberts 85, G Downey K Browne 84, G Tagg G Bevis 81, J Evans I Moffett 78, G Tagg R Flaherty 78, D ... Read more
21 April 2018
TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: B Simpson (18) 72. A Scr: K Armstrong 94. B: S Greentree (25) 71. B Scr: J Henley 98. C: J Walker (34) 75. C Scr: S Nash ... Read more
21 April 2018
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: J Dance (12) 32. Men: R Nissen (18) 38. Read more
21 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: P Casey (23) 42 D Orr (26) 41 B Stein (13) 38 J Woods (14) 36 cb J Walsh (Redcliffe 11) 36. Read more
21 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Chappell 37 P Delahunt 37 O Cranny 36 R Burns 35 D Terry 35 M Dinh (Mt Lawley) 35 M Pronko 34 A Hurley 34 P Bennett 34 J Ahn ... Read more
20 April 2018
WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (20) 37. Div 2: J Rushton (27) 34. Div 3: B Moran (41) 35. Read more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. Read more
20 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday Scroungers Stableford: Nett: L Sumich 40 S Leckie 39 M Loveridge K Sounness S Griskonis Read more
19 April 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Barr (15) 43. B: P Hayes-Williams (17) 39. C: R Ford (25) 37. Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
19 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: P Pavy 38 C Giles 38 T Timmins 37 C Muirhead 36 A Dixon 35 C Weckert 35. B: B Hall 41 M Johnston 36 R Henshaw 36 C Mason 35 G ... Read more
19 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Single Stroke: A: I Callinan 68 B Scurry 71. Hole Prize: R Warnock (7th), W Jones (11th). DSR: 72. Read more
18 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B Newton (18) 39. Read more
18 April 2018
AVALON: Men: Par: G Isherwood (20) 7 up. Read more
18 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Mxd Veteran Stableford: Div 1 (0-17): Winner: N Evans 37pts. 2nd: D Clegg 36. Div 2 (18+): Winner: D Orr 35 c/b. 2nd: S Lye 35. Read more
18 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: A: J Woods 39 D Bamford 37 A Donnelly 34. B: E Heath 34 S Hockley 33 C Smith 32. C: K J Ingerson 34 E Angel 34 K van ... Read more
18 April 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: M Rendall 39pts R Millett 38. Good Scores: M Slattery 37 R Burd V Taylor 36 A Lee 35 M McDonald J Marsh R Bianchini Read more
17 April 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: A Jaffrey (13) 38. Read more
17 April 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Sunday Stableford: J Masullo 37 C Te Moananui 36 J Peacock 35. NTP: M Hogben (3rd), J Glennon (5th), C Marshall (17th). DSR: 73.0. Read more
16 April 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Fleischer (22) 38. J Hay (11) 37. Read more
24 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
24 May 2018
Victorian David Bransdon is confirmed among the Australian starters in the upcoming US Open Championship. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia