Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

24 April 2018
WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Geyer (10) 45. T Langford (25) 40 cb. J Kuzmanovic (16) 40. Read more
24 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Verteran Stableford: A: M Cuthel 41 I Woodyard 39 P Lock 37. B: R Green 39 J Barnes J Broughton 38. C: B Hogg R Woosnam 39 M Turner 35. ... Read more
23 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 39. B: M Quintana (26) 35. Read more
23 April 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: M Rana (12) J Rana (24) 50. Mxd: S KIm (15) K Lee (15) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: W Jung (12) 41. Div 2: J Rana (24) 43. Women: ... Read more
23 April 2018
ALBANY: Saturday Stableford: N Plug 38 D Ash 37 J Stevenson 36 G Dellar 35 T Trevenen S Leckie R Richards S Western 34 G Cook 33. Scr: S Western 31. ... Read more
22 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: L Wilson (20) 68. Women: S Greatorex (18) 69. Read more
22 April 2018
TAILEM BEND: Sat stableford: L Burgess 42 T Coombe 41 M Jaensch 40 R Fetherstonhaugh M Parker 39. Tues: P Baxter 40 M Parker 39 T Ross G Lipp 38. Read more
22 April 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: B Chatfield 40 F Irving 37 G Holmes 37 L Brockway 37 B White 36 S Goodsell 35 D Sapina 35 G Cartwright 35 P Rynski 35 G ... Read more
22 April 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B: T Hallam J Muir 9, M Puren R White 8, F Cerundolo F Labutte 8, C Raftery J Price 7, T Fleming J Heit 7. NTP: W Bennett (3rd) D ... Read more
22 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford Multiplier: S Harris D Roberts 85, G Downey K Browne 84, G Tagg G Bevis 81, J Evans I Moffett 78, G Tagg R Flaherty 78, D ... Read more
21 April 2018
TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: B Simpson (18) 72. A Scr: K Armstrong 94. B: S Greentree (25) 71. B Scr: J Henley 98. C: J Walker (34) 75. C Scr: S Nash ... Read more
21 April 2018
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: J Dance (12) 32. Men: R Nissen (18) 38. Read more
21 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: P Casey (23) 42 D Orr (26) 41 B Stein (13) 38 J Woods (14) 36 cb J Walsh (Redcliffe 11) 36. Read more
21 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Chappell 37 P Delahunt 37 O Cranny 36 R Burns 35 D Terry 35 M Dinh (Mt Lawley) 35 M Pronko 34 A Hurley 34 P Bennett 34 J Ahn ... Read more
20 April 2018
WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Foskett (20) 37. Div 2: J Rushton (27) 34. Div 3: B Moran (41) 35. Read more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. Read more
20 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday Scroungers Stableford: Nett: L Sumich 40 S Leckie 39 M Loveridge K Sounness S Griskonis Read more
19 April 2018
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Barr (15) 43. B: P Hayes-Williams (17) 39. C: R Ford (25) 37. Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
19 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Stableford A: P Pavy 38 C Giles 38 T Timmins 37 C Muirhead 36 A Dixon 35 C Weckert 35. B: B Hall 41 M Johnston 36 R Henshaw 36 C Mason 35 G ... Read more
23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
Drama galore as NSW Mid-Amateur goes down to the wire with Phillip Island's Mark Boulton claiming back-to-back titles and Colette Blacklock winning ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia