Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

01 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: C Fraser (21) 39. 9-hole: E Phillips (41) 15. Read more
01 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: B Harvey (26) G Tondi (20) M Cacciola (12) P Gill (15) 88. R Gage (22) 39 cb. Read more
01 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: G Baker 43 W Clarke L Duggan 39 B Farr D Cotton 38 S Williams I Callinan D Burrows 37 R Attwood J Dougall K Cundy 36. DSR: ... Read more
01 May 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: J O'Hanlon 40 R Edmonds 39 S Shepherd 38 G Endersby 37 J Larkin D Chiang 36 B Peart C Van Voorthuizen T Veneris J ... Read more
30 April 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Stevens (17) 38. Valley: S McDonell (15) 41. Women: Nursery: J Mackay (21) 38. Read more
30 April 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B: K Koppman B Rogers 49, B Ernst M Cole 46, M Beckenham (Bermagui) A Holt 45. Stableford A: B Ernst 38 L Powell 38 J Hynes 38. B: ... Read more
30 April 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men 4B Stableford: S Getwanuson S Indge 53, M Atkinson B Scott, J Roberts G Wholagan 48, K Reeves J Sweetman, P Beveridge G ... Read more
29 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: C Nicholls (24) 40. Women: N Powne (38) 38. Read more
29 April 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stroke: B Redman 70 L Jayatilaka L Warner K Gulvin D Ferguson R Stevens 71 P Day 72 G Patching D Masters Read more
29 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: 3 Club Monte: A: R Palmer (11) 39cb D Ric-Hansen (5) 39 D Hallam (9) 38. B: P A Smith (14) 38 T Kurz (18) 35 S Wade (17) 34. C: J ... Read more
29 April 2018
BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A: T Coleman (12) 40. B: J Huttom (17) 39. C: J Meares (24) 43. Irish Team: D Van Den Boogaard (11) R Bailey (22) A Bhanji ... Read more
29 April 2018
PENOLA: 4B: M Evans 46 E Redman S Justin 45. Women: G Cahr 38 H Johnson 31. Read more
28 April 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Xiao (20) 37. Read more
28 April 2018
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: T Fry (17) 37. Women: C Lau (31) 36. Read more
28 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: P Ganet 42 G Richmond (PGN) 42 R Arnison 40 J Hyland 39 P Chappell 38 D Higgins 38 C Van Voorthuizen 38 R Burns 37 R Stratton ... Read more
27 April 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: A: J Talbot (12) 37. B: L Aimers (25) 34. C: B Tuohey (37) 37. Read more
27 April 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Sharp (20) J Malcolm (21) 79. 2B Scr: L Gibson W Hillhouse 61. Men: A: L Gibson (10) 41 cb. B: M ... Read more
27 April 2018
ALBANY: Wednesday: Women 9-hole Scroungers: S Le Quesne 21 J Barbour 19 S Duncan S Heberle N Sutherland 18 Read more
27 April 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: K Cloclasure 74 S Kent 77 M Middleton 78 J Burton 78 J Wilson 79 H Silvy 79 S Jeffries 80 M Thomson 80. Read more
26 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 38. B: D Hall (34) 37. Read more
24 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
24 May 2018
Victorian David Bransdon is confirmed among the Australian starters in the upcoming US Open Championship. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia