Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

04 May 2018
ALBANY: Stableford: R Sounness 40 M Slynn 35 G Waugh M Bradshaw 34 S Skirrow S Le Quesne 33. 9-hole: M James J Page H Heerey 17 J Austin S Heberle 16. Read more
03 May 2018
WYONG: Men: Stableford: Team: A Stanford (22) A Szady (17) B Stanford (27) E Gomes (15) 92. A: B Caulfied (11) 39. B: E Gomes (15) 40. C: B Levis ... Read more
03 May 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: B Doyle (16) 69. Medal May: B: H Wilson (38) 65. Read more
03 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: P Sibley P Lane 41 S Browne B Wood R Callum K Dunwoody 40 H Sheardown J Abbott R Duggan I Pagan G Yeo 39. DSR: 70.0. Read more
03 May 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Par: F Irving +4 G Boyd +2 cb. Scr: D Warburton -3. Good Scores: R Kojic D Browne M Glasson M Petkovich R Cooper +2 G Napier A ... Read more
03 May 2018
KOOYONGA: Men: A: T Timmins 37 M Taylor C Weckert 36 T Dolman R Brice D Dick 35. B: G Whitford 38 J Whiting 37 K Ballantyne J Holyoak 35 R Henshaw A ... Read more
02 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Morris (21) L Willis (14) 43 cb. Read more
02 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: A: W Veale (10) 35. B: L McGrath (35) 33. Read more
02 May 2018
ALBANY: Women Scroungers 9 hole: R Philpott 19 M Selby J Austin 18 M Mason S Howson J Gardiner P Branderhorst N Sutherland 17. Read more
02 May 2018
NAIRNE: Sunday Stableford: D Arney 36. NTP: 4th 13th T Strout, 7th 16th N Butler. Punters hole: 17th N Butler. Read more
02 May 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: R Kaiser (19) 37, I Sutton (23) 36. Read more
01 May 2018
WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: C Fraser (21) 39. 9-hole: E Phillips (41) 15. Read more
01 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: B Harvey (26) G Tondi (20) M Cacciola (12) P Gill (15) 88. R Gage (22) 39 cb. Read more
01 May 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: G Baker 43 W Clarke L Duggan 39 B Farr D Cotton 38 S Williams I Callinan D Burrows 37 R Attwood J Dougall K Cundy 36. DSR: ... Read more
01 May 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: J O'Hanlon 40 R Edmonds 39 S Shepherd 38 G Endersby 37 J Larkin D Chiang 36 B Peart C Van Voorthuizen T Veneris J ... Read more
30 April 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: C Stevens (17) 38. Valley: S McDonell (15) 41. Women: Nursery: J Mackay (21) 38. Read more
30 April 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B: K Koppman B Rogers 49, B Ernst M Cole 46, M Beckenham (Bermagui) A Holt 45. Stableford A: B Ernst 38 L Powell 38 J Hynes 38. B: ... Read more
30 April 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men 4B Stableford: S Getwanuson S Indge 53, M Atkinson B Scott, J Roberts G Wholagan 48, K Reeves J Sweetman, P Beveridge G ... Read more
29 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: C Nicholls (24) 40. Women: N Powne (38) 38. Read more
29 April 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stroke: B Redman 70 L Jayatilaka L Warner K Gulvin D Ferguson R Stevens 71 P Day 72 G Patching D Masters Read more
23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
Drama galore as NSW Mid-Amateur goes down to the wire with Phillip Island's Mark Boulton claiming back-to-back titles and Colette Blacklock winning ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia