Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran Stableford A: M Williams 43 R Duggan 41. B: E Smith 38 G Baker 37. C: P Neville 44 A Skinner 37. NTP: P Morley (4th), H Greenway ... Read more
09 January 2018
HARTFIELD: Men Stableford: P Nalepa 41 L Muhuthia 40 J Lim (APG) A Baillard 39 S McCarrick T Kendall U Abbasi (The Vines WA) 38, C Knight D Chiang A ... Read more
09 January 2018
DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Metcalfe (21) R Delaney (11) 51. Div 1: R Delaney (11) 44 cb. Div 2: K Platt (Richmond 22) 43. Scr: B Ward ... Read more
09 January 2018
PORTLAND: Stableford: 2B Agg: Veteran Men: G McInnes (16) A Grant (17) 83. Veteran Women: T Florakx (22) H Holman (25) 85. Read more
08 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Men Stroke: G Fosternally 63 TV Raven 66 B Murphy B McIntosh 68 N Turner G Locke 69 J Fitzgibbon F Cox D Wilson K Gray G ... Read more
08 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: K Lee (28) 39 cb. Par: Waverley: A: B Campbell (12) 7 up. B: M Benilian (25) 7 up cb. T Borman ... Read more
08 January 2018
BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Shouldice (20) S McCoy (15) 78. A: S Penzo (10) 40. B: J Buck (13) 42 cb. C: F Marchetti (24) 40. Scr: D ... Read more
08 January 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Stroke: K Shortill 68 R Stevens R Hawkins A Gyarmathy 69 D Callis K Carr E Geidans B Redman D Attwooll 70 D Cameron D Todorovic S Hall A ... Read more
08 January 2018
BALAKLAVA: Stableford/Trophy: M Croff 42. A: W Nagle 34 B Goudie 30. B: M Croff 42 S Davey 35 R Hahn 32 M Cheverton 30 G Leo 28. C: J Gregory 39 C ... Read more
08 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: C Dinnie (27) 43. Stroke: Waverley: A: R Thomas (12) 66. B: R Richards (16) 66. Read more
08 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal A: C Reeler 69 M Orupold 71 D Hallam 72. B: D Downey 70 N Fisher 70 M Orupold 70. C: J Warnecke 67 P Chesterfield 71 D Smith 72. ... Read more
08 January 2018
CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke: Medal: A: K Risk (6) 67. A Scr: B Post 71. B: A Keers (18) 66. B Scr: T Brindley 80. C: R Ratcliffe (27) 63. C Scr: J ... Read more
08 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stroke: Black Marker Challenge: R Hedrick (Palm Meadows) 65, C Cleal (Wynnum) 68, Z Zagami (Ipswich) 69, B Eggleton 69, B Hallam 70, K ... Read more
08 January 2018
CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Etheridge (22) 45. Women: Div 1: J Wonders (10) 37. Div 2: M White (25) 34. Div 3: C McKinley (30) 33. 9-hole: R ... Read more
08 January 2018
DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Ravn (30) 75. Snr Medal Jan: White: A: C Schoonraad (11) 66. B/Medal: P Hunter (18) 57. C: M Waldron (19) 61 cb. Mxd: ... Read more
05 January 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stroke: C Coleman 71 H Silvy S Jeffries 72 M Middleton M Thomson 73 H Tayler 74 L Denny B Barker 75 S Bywaters 76 L Blanden C ... Read more
05 January 2018
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: TV Raven 50 T Mason 44 B McIntosh 43 T Oorschot G. Gregory 42 S Indge G Fosternally T Robbins 41. Read more
05 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Magnuson (1) 38. B: D Law (15) 39. C: N Bambury (17) 41. D: N Paterson (23) 38. Read more
05 January 2018
BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Briguglio (24) 43 cb. G Ferguson (15) 43. M Wood (34) 42. T Schulz (10) 41. R Yeomans (26) 41. Read more
04 January 2018
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Cusack (20) 42. P Winnell (8) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Stoddart (23) 71 cb. A Zolnierczyk (16) 71. E ... Read more
23 January 2018
Two of Australian golf’s brightest young stars, Su Oh and Hannah Green, will travel halfway around the world to make it back in time for the 2018 ... Read more
22 January 2018
Never before has there been an Australian Amateur Championship winner from Japan, but now we have two. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia