Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

12 September 2017
AVONDALE: Stableford 2B: White: J Ness (20) J Long (22) 48. Men: M Mason (14) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: S Hogan (28) 41. Read more
12 September 2017
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 38. Read more
12 September 2017
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 38. Read more
11 September 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: T Rankin (11) 37 cb. B: G Morrison (21) 37. Women: C Casey (18) 32. Read more
11 September 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ellam (15) 44. Div 2: G Simmons (35) 44. Women: C Lee (24) 42. Read more
10 September 2017
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Butler (16) C Sansom (18) 48. A: S Birt (9) 42. B: Y Oh (18) 42. C: P Horstman (28) 42. Scr: D Morgan 34. Read more
10 September 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: R Taylor (19) 39. Read more
10 September 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: A: J Douglas (9) 39 P Filmer (11) 36 D Ric-Hansen (4) 34. B: P Smith (13) 38 T Shipman (17) 37 C White (14) 36. C: K Doggett ... Read more
10 September 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A Jacobs 43 N Edwards 41. Ball winners: R Dickson B Moulds 40 J Zimmermann J Hicks 38 C Jacobs M Jacobs 37. Wed 12-Hole: M ... Read more
10 September 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: R Kulacz 40 C Choo 40 J Davis 39 A Wetherly (Guilderton) 38 P Sarre 38 E Trevaskis 38 Read more
09 September 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: N Case (16) 39 S Harris 38cb R Palmer (12) 38 I Sutton (26) 36 D Roberts (5) 36 P Frauenfelder (8) 36 G Taylor (29) 36. Read more
09 September 2017
BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Smart (30) K Barker (32) 48 cb. P La Vite (23) 44. Read more
09 September 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (19) 34. Read more
08 September 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (6) 14 cb. Read more
08 September 2017
ALBANY: Stableford: S Vanderbyl 44 M Crawshaw K Tapscott 39 B Davis S Lloyd J Pitman A Fasolo 38 R Barker 37 B Harold D Smith 36 H Glendinning B ... Read more
08 September 2017
ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Ross (27) P Cooper 77. 2B Scr: A Pattello T Burnus 57. A: A Pattello (11) 38. B: D Kennedy (13) 37. C: ... Read more
08 September 2017
REDLAND BAY: Stableford: R Douglass 41 E Mills 39 H Anderson 38. NTP: M Bennett (6th) M Bennett (4th). Read more
08 September 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: S Bywaters 34 E Hall 33 G Harris 32 J Wilson 30 H Kain 29 A Belperio 29 D Schwarz 29. Read more
07 September 2017
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: F Love (8) 75. B: S Baker (23) 75. C: C Rogers (36) 77. Stableford: K Harding (13) 30. Read more
07 September 2017
BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hobson (11) 36. B: P Cooper-Southam (20) 34. C: M Morris (23) 44. Read more
28 September 2017
Follow the Victorian Boys & Girls Championships at Yarra Yarra Golf Club from 25-28 September. Read more
26 September 2017
The names Hetherington, Ruffels and Kyriacou aren't yet atop the world amateur rankings, but it's safe to say they'll be more than competitive in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia