Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

09 April 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: A Riley 39 G Martin 38 B Peart D Hills S Parker C Manont C Scholz 37 G Owens A Hurley A Leggett 36 M Low A Baldwin R ... Read more
08 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Medal: A: C Milligan (12) 73cb J Livesey (7) 73 N Fisher (12) 74. B: G Adams (18) 70 S Harris (16) 72 cb D Fillian (14) 72. C: G Taylor ... Read more
08 April 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford: J Gray 36 P Williams 33. Ball winners: N Heinicke 32 R Secker B Jarrett 31 T Jones R Coates A Johnston 30 D Hosking cb N ... Read more
08 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: C Wyllie (12) 69. B: L Brown (19) 63. C: P Gooley (23) 61. Women: Medal: I Mason (12) 69. Read more
08 April 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: Grade A: B Stewart 40 N Sloane 36 A Rizvi 36. B: J Peacock 39 S Wicks 38 R White 38. Read more
08 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stroke: G Ferguson 69 R Mitchell 70 T Hughes 71 W Mias 72 K Burden 72 S Melville 72 G Hindmarch 72 R Edmonds 72 P Chappell 72 W McCLeer 72 ... Read more
07 April 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Stroke: A: S Gannon (15) 72. B: T Tompkin (19) 72. C: J Browne (33) 71. D: J Hickey (38) 75. Read more
07 April 2018
BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: S Broadley (18) S Lees (19) G Hearne (24) B James (10) 92. T Ang (27) 44. Read more
07 April 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: N Michalczyk 34 K Lennon 32 T Mathers (Cottesloe) M Rich C Walker C Moollan (Gosnells) 30. Read more
06 April 2018
ALBANY: Tuesday Women Scroungers: R Philpott 22 W Snowball 20 B Gaze 17. Wednesday Scroungers Stableford: M Waugh R Mearns G Verbruggen 39 D ... Read more
06 April 2018
NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Small (19) P Doyle (21) 48. D Lange (35) 39. A: W Clayton (13) 38. B: J Adamson (14) 38. C: P Doyle (21) 38. Read more
06 April 2018
HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: K Mueck (+4) 70. Div 2: D Baldock (19) 67. Read more
05 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: C Miskell 41 R Gibson 39. B: M Skehan 41 M Brown 41. NTP: T Meredith (13th) K Dunwoody (16th) M Allen (6th) M Winks (4th) ... Read more
05 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Stablefored A: K Plummer 39 K Barnard 38 T Timmins 36 C Weckert 36 R Fidock 35 J Anderson 35. B: B Hall 37 G Whitford 37 Q Brown 36 W Thyer ... Read more
05 April 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: S Cassidy 91. B: B Thompson 106. Read more
05 April 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: Q Price (5) D Clay (0) 46. Div 2: L Zhang (18) H Xu (29) 47 cb. Div 1 Scr: Q Price D Clay 42. 4B Agg: R Hooker ... Read more
04 April 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: P O'Loughlin (11) 40, R Kaiser (21) 39 cb, C White (13) 39. Read more
04 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stroke: Nett A: A Ewer 77 J Marlow 78 D Paterson 79. B: R Leahy 77 S Gower 79 H Moore 80. C: L Zander 76 L Smith 77 N Parkyn 79. ... Read more
04 April 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: L McVey 37pts H Craig 36. Good Scores: V Taylor J Davies E Oliver 35 D Shave 34 B Doherty V Butler 33. 9-hole: M ... Read more
04 April 2018
BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Rae (5) 37. B: A Mitchell (13) 38 cb. C: S Dandekar (24) 36 cb. Read more
20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia