Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

13 November 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: S Russell 40 N Saunders 37 D Nettle 37 C Richardson 36 C Coleman M Godlevsky M Bak 34. Read more
13 November 2017
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Purcell (27) 41 cb. Mxd: 4B Agg: Valley: C Brooks (20) C Brooks (10) 72. Read more
13 November 2017
AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Turner (20) B Anderson (19) 46. Men: White: C Rees (24) 43. Scr: H Endycott 45. Women: V Collins (36) 39 cb. A Scr: ... Read more
13 November 2017
ALBANY: Stableford: G Burgess 43 K Munday 42 P Davis 41 M Draper 38 R Munday 37. Women: C Pickles 35 S Howson J Munday L Naylor K Penton 34. Read more
12 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Medal: B: L Wilson (22) 66. A: L Heard (2) 68. Women: M Fahey (17) 70. Read more
12 November 2017
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rogers (20) P Ausburn (22) 51. 2B Scr: T Davis K Shepherd 41. A: P Bonfield (11) 43. B: D Smith (13) 41 cb. C: ... Read more
12 November 2017
ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: B Scott 59. B: L Rochester 59. Ball winners: R Secker 60 B Jarrett G Cross 61 G Meredith Read more
12 November 2017
NORTH LAKES: 4B Agg Stableford: K Widdowson S Kent 77, C Reeler & D Ric-Hasen 70. NTP: 3rd R Warfield 5th L Braganza 7th N Murphy 10th G Ratenbach ... Read more
12 November 2017
HARTFIELD: Stableford: B McCubbing T Coe 41 C Page 40 T Quayle 39 S Edwards D Brown N Macdonald K Anstiss B Aung 38 J Wyllie D Watt C Brown I ... Read more
11 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Miller (21) 41. Read more
11 November 2017
BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: D Whitcomb (20) 43. Read more
11 November 2017
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: D McKay (Ashgrove 11) 42, S Lye (30) 39 cb, J Bond (9) 39, J Woods (14) 38. Read more
11 November 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Thursday Stableford: T Nguyen 40 S Parker 40 J Biggs 39 B Barz 39 J Chin 39 J Sloss 38 H Nguyen 38 S Collins (Royal Perth) 38 K ... Read more
10 November 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (12) 19. Read more
10 November 2017
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (18) 38. Div 2: E Kang (28) 36 cb. Read more
10 November 2017
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: C Tomlinson 36, M Stanley 36, R Thomson 32, B Bodley 32. B: E Warnock 38, J Taranto 37, T Bougourd 35, S Grant 34. NTP: J ... Read more
10 November 2017
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: C Woolford 38 J Crawford 37 V Kemp 37 SJ Lee M Middleton 36 E Hall 36 S Kent 35 J Giersch 34 J Wilson 34 C Coleman ... Read more
10 November 2017
ALBANY: Wednesday Scroungers: Par Nett: B Gors +4 B Walker G Burgess +4 D Michael +3 G Doubikin D Willmer J Hough M Quinn +2 P Nelson S Opalinski B ... Read more
09 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wettenhall (23) 35. B: E Goss (40) 37. Read more
09 November 2017
WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Vonbank (25) G Brook (19) 46. A: T Aafjes (11) 38. B: C O'Rourke (18) 39. C: R Browning (20) 40. Scr: P Downey (3) 27 ... Read more
18 November 2017
In his first interview back on home soil, Jason Day spoke one-on-one with ABC Grandstand ahead of next week's Emirates Australian Open. Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia