Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

14 January 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Elers (8) 66. B: L Hall (18) 63. C: A Zurko (26) 67. Women: I Mason (13) 69 cb. Read more
14 January 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McGlynn (12) K Smuin (25) 51. A: N Rogers (5) 39 cb. B: C Siebel (14) 42. C: J Parker (19) 43. Scr: I Malcolm 37. Read more
14 January 2018
ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: G Meredith 42. B: G Bussenschutt 41. Ball winners: A Prime 39 M Coleman S Fryer 37 R Secker B Cock B Scott M Hicks J ... Read more
14 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford A: S Kent (9) 39 C Reeler (10) 38cb D Hallam (9) 38. B: T Russell (17) 43 D Downey (15) 38cb K Jongeling (13) 38. C: J ... Read more
14 January 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Stableford: N Cassidy 42 B Spence S Corney C Rose J Field 40 G Marshall B Reynolds Read more
13 January 2018
WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Errey (9) 40. B: B Campbell (28) 39 cb. Read more
13 January 2018
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: D Goodall (22) 39. Women: J Carden (8) 38. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: S Shier 81 cb. C Hastings 128. Read more
13 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Stableford: I Mcdonell (27) 41cb P Frauenfelder (8) 41cb G Northcott (18) 41 J Woosnam (14) 40 M Cook (18) 39cb. Read more
13 January 2018
ROYAL PERTH: Medley Stableford: P Edgar 41 P Aleksander M Calneggia 37 M Meade 36 P Anderson A Simpson W Sonntag P Fleet 35. Read more
12 January 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women Stableford: L Woolford 40 L Blanden K Wakelin 36 L Denny 35 L Cheong 34 S Bywaters 32 T Wongsala M Kaines 31. Read more
12 January 2018
ALBANY: Women Tuesday Scroungers: P Branderhorst 22 M Schroder S Howson 21 I Lewis J Loveridge 20. Thursday Par: P Branderhorst S Burgess +1 H ... Read more
12 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Stableford A: J Hawkins 35 T Read 34 K Clarke 33. B: A Hillier 36 L Bonutto 34 R Douglass 34. NTP: T Bougourd (6th), J Hawkins (16th), L ... Read more
12 January 2018
HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: G Reid (14) 63. D Leewai (19) 65. B Conwell (16) 66. Div 2: T Payne (24) 62. E Lisser (24) 67. G Anderson ... Read more
12 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: R Parker (13) 40. B: E Weinman (20) 41. Snr Irish Team: Waverley: T May (28) P Cutter (16) D ... Read more
11 January 2018
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Stableford: E McLennan L Hansen V Sloss 33 D Manihera-Duncan 32 M Dunsmore Y Baker 31. DSR: 75.0. Read more
11 January 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: M Baker R Callum 41 S Lennon 40. B: D McAlpine 42 A Howard 41 B Muir 39. C: J Graham 43 P Nettles R Fishburn 41. NTP: ... Read more
11 January 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: J Percey A Payze K Duval S Mitchell 38 D Salamon J Speirs 37. B: D Mitchell 42 K Barnard S Daniels D Martin J Wade 40 D ... Read more
11 January 2018
BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Latouf T Mitchel 80. A: G Latouf (7) 43. B: B Koh (13) 44. C: G Sadler (25) 42. D: P Heaney (35) 45. A ... Read more
11 January 2018
GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: M Rathgeber (15) 42 cb. B: D Birkill (21) 42. C: P Kruisheer (30) 41. Hole in one: R Jacobson at 11th. Read more
10 January 2018
NORTH LAKES: Veteran Stableford: R Pattison (15) 40, R Kaiser (19) 36 cb, C Howarth (36) 36. Read more
21 January 2018
Never before has there been an Australian Amateur Championship winner from Japan, but now we have two. Read more
21 January 2018
The rise and rise of Lucas Herbert continued at great speed again today when he qualified for the Open Championship at the Singapore Open. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia