Golf Australia
Championships, Results & Rankings

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

14 April 2018
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bougiouras (11) 42. Read more
14 April 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: V Gorrell (23) 39. Read more
13 April 2018
WYONG: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: K Buckley (20) 73. Div 2: J Richards (24) 72. Div 3: F Morgan (33) 81. Read more
13 April 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A Morris (3) 39. Women: A Huston (45) 25. Read more
13 April 2018
ALBANY: Women Par: R Sobey T Keown +1 P Goodman M SmithS Howson H Groves -1 L Knight V Spitz B Smith R Deveson M Cummins -2. 9-hole: N Anderson +3 J ... Read more
13 April 2018
NORTH ADELAIDE: Women 4B: B Barker A Belperio 44, M Middleton S Kent 43, J Gregory D Button 43, M Thomson M March 42, SB Lee D Schwarz 42. Read more
12 April 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Caiger (10) R Shaw (16) 50. Div 2: J Jarvis (22) D Hardy (36) 48. Div 1 Scr: I Malcolm T Felton 43. Team Agg: ... Read more
12 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Pearson (25) J Fisher (21) 46. Read more
12 April 2018
ALBANY: Par: B Marshall +6 S Dowling C Slynn +5 I Brayshaw +4 M Castieau +3 I Nichols D Michael B Tichelaar H Wallis M Lee +2 J Roggio D Smith G ... Read more
12 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford A: B Kingshott 40 K Plummer 39 J Johnson K Duval J Anderson 37 P Bowler 36. B: T Haupt 39 C Mason D Hatwell 35 D Simpson C ... Read more
12 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Men Stableford A: P Goodridge V Barrow 40 C Bartholomew 39. B: J Scurry 42 C Wiggill 41 R Wynn 40. C: D Smith 41 F Mangano Read more
11 April 2018
HARTFIELD: Stableford: S Shepherd 39 S Ferguson M Hearne M Bouette R Jones T Crocetta 38 K Kikuchi 37 D Terry 36, D Rees J Murphy M Lu J Beatty J ... Read more
11 April 2018
KOOYONGA: Women Stableford: B Clapp 46 J Young 36 J Roberts 36 J Phillips 34 J Hyde 34. 9-hole: E Angel 20 F Perks 20 L Smith 19. Read more
11 April 2018
TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: L Barrow (23) V Watson (27) 76 to playoff. 9-hole: Y McAliece (19) 31. Read more
11 April 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Thompson (19) C Heyward (22) H Song (18) L Banduch (22) 85 cb. Scr: D Rann J Thuge (Cronulla) J ... Read more
10 April 2018
REDLAND BAY: Veteran 4B Agg Stableford: R Morris I Callinan 78, K Nisbet G Christensen 74, M Williams P Marer 73, T Huntley P Nettles 73. NTP: J ... Read more
10 April 2018
RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Mulcahy (25) 35. Div 2: J Debney (44) 33. Read more
10 April 2018
AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R David (19) D Sampter (27) S Gates (27) A Foulkes (21) 90. Men: White: T Shorter (5) 39. Scr: D McClelland ... Read more
09 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: G Vesey (16) 65. B: R Hansen (26) 66 cb. Read more
09 April 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A Pennington (20) D Bugg (14) 49. Mxd: G Kendall (16) K Kendall (26) 47. Men: Div 1: N Giudice (16) 40. Div 2: B Yang ... Read more
20 April 2018
South Australian Antonio Murdaca has won the inaugural Blitz Golf at Glenelg Golf Club in a thrilling day of golf. Read more
20 April 2018
Adelaide City Councils North Adelaide Golf Course will be running a series of Empower Golf Australia inclusion clinics kicking off on Friday 11 May. Read more
Inside The Ropes
Golf Australia